Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 57°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Honor Rolls

Posted: February 3, 2013 - 11:32am

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

8th grade 4.0 — Beeson, Nicholas; Brazell, Kameron; Chanley, Madison; Darch, Kathryn; Dull, Cy; Dye Maxwell; Jensen, Caleigh; Kempf, Eric; King, Cierra; Korroll, Alexis; Koziczkowski, Emily; Lindeman, Mackenzie; Maxson, Kyrsten; Pisa, Kelsey; Schindler, Stefani; Sheldon, Taylor; Thomas, Drake; Youngren-Brown, Mara. 7th grade 4.0 — Bergholtz, Ithaca; Doyle, Dareena; Eubank, Brenna; Fields, Rylie; Fischer, Madison; Gilman, Brittany; Hall, Lauren; Heath, Devynn; Kruse, Seth; McLaughlin, Mindy; Posey-Schave, Alisa; Stroh, Keira; Van Natta, Raleigh; Wortham, Whitney. 6th grade 4.0 — Anderson, Shanna; Burcham, Brittany; Gabriel, Jude; Galloway, Maddison; Hall, Brooke; Homes, Melissa; Jeffries, Jessy; Longfellow, Sierra; Morrow, William; Redder, Damien; Salzetti, Maria.

8th grade 3.5 — Agosti, Andrew; Anderson, Maiya; Esteban, Whitney; George, Madeline; Heath, Fionna; Holmes, Cassidy; Lindsley, Kassandra; McGahan, Blossom; Mullet, Thera; Zoda, Kelcie; Brooks, Sierra; Bystedt, Benelli; Coghill, Marybethany; Goff, Jaycob; Hansen, Logan; Hanson, Ross; Kaczmarek, Xena; Michels, Patrick; Miller, Rebecca; Pitsch, Mikaela; Roberts, Baylee; Weaver, Ellen; Zorbas, Matthew; Bagley, Kanyon; Carlisle, Cory; Chenault, Chase; Cox, Abigail; Esteban, Shannon; Hieber, Avery; Landry, Tristan; Morse, Samantha; Wait, Tyler; Beck, Abigail; Boze, Savannah; Chavez Pajares, Natalia; Halstead, Emily; Segura, Jessica; Tuttle, Abigail; Wilson, Julianne; Baty, Maximillian; Bushnell, Brianna; Ellis, Cynthia; Prince, Elsa; Rhodes, Phillip; Torres, Cody; Weber, Lindsey; Alvey, Grace; Bravo-Moe, Ellimarie; Bucho, Brittany; Creighton, Lara; Hendrickson, Dawson; Sandahl, Makenzi; Walters, Shanija. 7th grade 3.5 — Botirius, Olivia; Carr, Emma; Gallagher, Kathryn; Jones, Savannah; O’Brien, Jakeb; Potton, Mayzie; Rich, Tekaiya; Stiers, Shay; Caballero, Carlos; Danielson, Karl; Krol, Lisa; Streiff, Caleb; Beiser, Luke; Cook, Shyanne; Dutcher, Samantha; Hamilton, Megan; Morrow, Willow; Peterson, Danielle; Walluk, Nadia; Conner, Dominique; Johnson, Leah; Olson, Alex; Parazoo, David; Plumridge, Lacey; Maes, Maria; Christopher, Elizabeth; McEwen, Robert; Pittman, Larissa; Prior, Nicole; Bowen, Lillie-Ann; Dunham, Byron; Kishbaugh, Bradley; Landess, Destiny; Marcano, Brandon; Robledo, Jasmine; Tuttle, Zackery. 6th grade 3.5 — Maxie, Kameron; Felchle, Connor; Jones, Kylie; McKibben, Kaden; Olson, Emily; Patrick, Raven; Plumridge, Courtney; Hanson, Hunter; Aguilar, Sharmaine; Ashley, Breanna; Hansen, Rachael; Tucker, Ashlyn; Williams, Selene; Ferreira, Dylan; Erwin, Abigail; Logston, Keaton; Moran, Lauren; Parfitt, Delbrian; Cook, Alyxandrhea; Easley, Benjamin; Every, Devin; Every, Haley; Hunt, Gabriella; Taylor, Jakob; Anderson, Emily; Atchison, Wyatt; McKinley, Travis; Renken, Linnea; Koroll, Clayton; Lindsley, Violet; Burdick, Caitlyn; Fleming, Collins; Anderson, Jacob.

8th grade 3.0 — Chipman, Joslynn; Dyer, Devon; Feik, Raeliana; Norvelle, Steven; Padilla, Ammon; Wallace, Lindsey. 7th grade 3.0 — Carter, Kristen; Sherk, Logan; Spence, Jae. 6th grade 3.0 — Amend, Knox; Cazares, Daniel; Grant, Jacob; Kaona, Kainoa; Lyon, Corbin.

Second Quarter Honor Roll

4.0 - 8th Grade — Melinda Anderson, Brenna Belluomini, Jackson Blackwell, Elena Bramante, Evelyn Burnett, Afton Carlson, Catherine Craig, Jacob Creglow, Brian Dusek, Sara Faris, Kinley Glaves, Jenna Helminski, Arianna Hiler, Ashlyn Johnson, Robin Johnson, Chloe Kincaid, Savanna Ratky, Hannah Selden, Kianna Steadman, Gabriela Triana, Preston Weeks, Madison Willets. 4.0 - 7th Grade — Ethan Bott, Caroline Cho, Rachel Davidson, Austen Eriksson, Jay Frost, Selby Hill, Jaela Hubbard, Melia Miller, Hannah Noyes, Portia Padilla, Emily Pieh, John-Mark Pothast, Cody Quelland, Delaney Risley, Christy Satterwhite, Eli Sheridan, Jode Sparks.

3.5 to 3.9 - 8th Grade — Kaelyn Birch, Marshal Cameron, Catherine Carroll, Patricia Catacutan, Rylee Downs, Taylor Earll, Molly Erickson, Sara Federle, Ava Gabler, Carajean Gibbons, Roman Herr, Tarrell Hoch, Tannan Holland, Lucero Hugarte, Dylan Hutchings, Kelli Kay, Cody Kincaid, Jillian Kindred, Jazilyn Larrow, Shane Larrow, Tyler Larrow, Kyle Marcuson, Bryce Martin, Leah McCabe, Jarod Brandon McCormick, Ronald Meehan, Talon Musgrave, Tehya Nichols, Alexis Osborn, Annie Quinn, Caitlin Sturman, Jacob Sundberg, Chantel Warfield, Madison Whittenberg. 3.5 to 3.9 - 7th Grade — Kellie Arthur, Trayton Bird, Tovia Bremond-Hilton, Jeremy Coletti-Jamrock, Elijah Elsey, Kiernan Escott, Derek Evans, Gavin Goggia, Grace Graham, Kealey Hendricks, Sadie Hutchings, Kallie Kenner, Madeline Kindred, Kamala Martin, Richard Metcalf, Charles Meyer, Tyla Moorleghen, Josep Pons-Vives, Andrea Rodriguez, Ricci Sackett, William Selden, Ella Stenga, Kevin Tautfest, Sean Verg-in, Hannah Wells.

3.0 to 3.49 - 8th Grade — Trinity Ames, Andreas Asimakopoulos, Jayvan Blackwell, Melissa Bower, Ryan Boyer, Arianna Burcham, Alloha Cana Johnson, Alyssa Corbin, Devin Fena, Eric Fiebelkorn, Jasmyn Foust, Phillip Gibson-Platt, Brendan Hanson, Judah Harshman, Shane Heiman, Torri Hensley, Makenna Holly, Dakota Hupp, Rylie Jackson, Thomas Jackson, Capri Jones, Jayce Kemp, Mariah Kjostad, Jackson Larson, Collin Lindley, Al Maal, Cassidy Miller, Jennifer Morris, Dylan Morse, Keagan Newby, Tasha Ozhuwan, Juanita Rincon, Zackary Selinger, John Shepard, Atom Skiba, Dylan Stockdale, Tiernan Supple, Hallie Symington, Johnathan Tanape, Travis Troxell, Trinity Walker, Trevor Witthus, Drewe Zeek. 3.0-3.49 - 7th Grade — Garryn Baker, Sarah Baktuit, Kyle Bauter, Katrina Bearup, Shayla Blischke, Emily Books, Celina Casares, Reid Casey, Brandon Crowder, Charis Curry, Cora Davis, Darrion Derflinger, Noah Deutsch, Kami Diehl, Erin Dobbs, Nicholas Edwards, Garrett Garlock, Korie Gilmore, Christian Hames, Cory Hinz, John Holland, Kaley Hunter, Javan King, Samantha Kompkoff, Anthony Long, Myra Love, Jake Marcuson, Sarah McConnell, Savannah McDonald, Samuel McElroy, Maguire Merriman, Calvin Mitzel, Cody Moore, Michael Moore, Chloe Newby, Katie Richmond, Tre Rybak, Stormy Shields, Taylor Speakman, Luke Trammell, Chance Turvin, Koby Vinson, Hailey Wilkinson, Skyler Williamson, Michayl Wilshusen, Andrew Winslow, Madison Woodland Goforth.

Second Quarter Honor Roll

4.021-4.00 GPA: Grade 9 — Annamarieka Chythlook, Taylor Fields-Jones, Stockton Jones, Kyliera Quincy, Michaelah Stramecky, Meghan Ussing, Nathaniel Yannikos, Jayden Zimmer. Grade 10 — Jeremiah Hudson, Bailey Jones, Brenner Musgrave, Coltin Yancey. Grade 11 — Tiffany Allen, Lena Arnold, Hannah Glaves, Elizabeth McGlothen, Joann Padgett, Dylan Webb. Grade 12 — Savannah Anchinges, Kyle Austin, Trace Braxling, Marlee Cunningham, Shelbe Holben, Samuel Janorschke, Sawyer Link, Holly Ramsell, Kyle Stropes, Tennessee Walker.

3.99-3.50 GPA: Grade 9 — Chris Casares, Stephanie Dolan, Julia Fields-Jones, Amber Hall, Sabrina Hames, Shayla Hardcastle, Sage Hill, Kit Lucas, Margaret McGlothen, Jesse Meier, Leann Meier, Jessica Ramirez, Jacy Rouse, Laura Schadle, Rachel Shassetz, Haylee Vroman, Scott Wertz. Grade 10 — Kendra Bass, Dustin Buerkel, Lana Chesley, Mathew Davis, Kassidy Day, Emily Dipaolo, Charles Gibbons, Joanne Glaves, Serene Hobbs, Brooklynn Kean, Tristin Kruse, Austin Laber, Sage Link, Hannah Mayo, Brennan Mitzel, Zoe Zorn. Grade 11 — Walter Baxter, Carolina Cadario, Demery Garrant, Michelle Hall, Chadley Harley, Brittany Hollers, Cheyanne Laber, Breanne Lahndt, Kierstyn Mathews, Victoria Oberts, Jonathan Pedginski, Samantha Reynolds, Palakiiya Rodgers, Catherine Schoessler, Lisa Schulz, Kaitlyn Sipes, Kaitlyn Thompson. Grade 12 — Daniel Baldwin, Dallas Derflinger, Kelty Fair, Makinna Halverson, Samantha Mason, Cassandra McKenzie, Kiara Miller, Camila O’Toole, Carl Thornburgh.

3.49-3.00 GPA: Grade 9 — Eric Gomez-Catalan, Kaytlynn Malone, Jennaka Papp, Sailor Walker. Grade 10 — Elizabeth Davis, Aurora Derflinger, James, Duke, Caitlin Gamble, Isis Holcombe, Jonathan Jessup, Taylor Johnson, Emma Landeis, Amanda Lawson, Ciarra Mahan, William Mahan, Mikayla Miller, Kyndra Quiner, Hayley Ramsell, Shelby Rae, Destiny Tipler. Grade 11 — Delora Chesley, Abby Cook, Sara Daigle, Crystal Dauwe, Emma Everett, Eden Flake, Demri Healy, Amanda Hudson, Jessica Lester, Derrick Linthicum, Jacob Malone, Kristen May, Kheibie Miller, Sky Schlung, Tori Sipes, Bradford Swanson, Ethan Williams. Grade 12 — Joshua Carbuccia, DJ Collier, Kade Cooper, Elissia Dobbs, Miranda Donham, Ryder Galic, Sierra Glonek, Troy Hope, Angel Jones, Taylor Kishbaugh, Ashlynne Lavender, Sidney Roumagoux, Brandon Saunders, Brendan Stramecky, Nicolina Tromblee, Caroline Walker, Montana White, Jesse Yancy.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS