Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 54°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

Posted: April 12, 2013 - 12:03pm

Third Quarter Honor Roll

4.0 — 12th Grade: Austin Daly, Taylor Evans, Lee Kempf, Logann Lee, Collin Morse, Daniel Schaeffer, Joy Wannamaker. 11th grade: Kendra Cissell, Justice English, Austin Frederic, Makayla George, Bradley Hamilton, Kathryn Knackstedt, Haiden Perkins, Dallas Pierren, Simon Sandino-Schwerter, Caitlin Steinbeck, Courtney Stroh, Paula Ulreich. 10th grade: Allison Bushnell, Christopher Campos, Erin Cox, Brittney Cramer, Kiana Harding, Alyeska Krull, Yomna Mohamed, Kirsten Nyquist, Allison Ostrander, Thomas Randall, Andrea Reilly, Jeremy Ruggiero, Jonah Theisen. 9th grade: Ean Atchley, Alexis Baker, David Beck, Logan Boyle, Brett Brown, Laural Dunham, Sarah Every, Taylor Kenney, Tiffany Long, Raymon Machen-Gray, Johnathan Nash, Keenan Orth, Jacey Ross, Mikaela Salzetti, Allison Steinbeck.3.5-3.99 — 12th grade: Alexander Agosti, Joseph Bressler, Jenna Calhoun, Addison Cheek, Madison Cunningham, Jacob Gilman, Kalie Kirsch, Kaitlyn Louthan, Makenzi Magiera, Ashley Perry, Cassie Ross, Molly Rowley, Leah Sandahl, Dawnelle Saxton, Chelsea Springer, Brandi Wagoner. 11th grade: Annbjoerg Bakken, Guglielmo Battistelli, Carissa Bible, Gabriel Boyle, Robert Brown, Caleb Caldwell, Cody Conaway, Olen Danielson, Kirsten Duran, Shannon Evans, Christina Glenzel, Vladislav Glushkov, Zoya Hanson, Jordan Jackman, Danielle Jackson, Keir Johnson, Josephine Jones, William Michaud, Nathanael Mole, Eman Nabas, Nathan Narlock, Lydia Power, Alyson Quartly, Havan Shaginoff, Yulia Sherstyuk, Trevor Wagoner, Tamera Ward, Rhoads Warner, Kia Youngren-Brown, Nathan Zorbas. 10th grade: Jamie Bagley, Hannah Barcus, Alexandria Bergholtz, Celestina Castro, Alexander Chipman, Jacob Dye, Meagan Easley, Mackenzie Evenson, Amanda Fischer, Logane Hall, Sierra Hall, Kylie Hanson, Kylie Hendrickson, Hevyn Hoff, Brittani Kalarchik, Samantha Kalarchik, Lilly Kincheloe, Svetlana Landt Ortega, Ashley Maxson, Joseph McKee, Shayna McKinley, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Sherrie Murray, Joshua Posey-Schave, Beverly Schindler, Mariah Schloeman, Makai-Lynn Smith, Brandon Sorhus, Dakota Sorrels, Dezmond Ticknor, Joseph Vicere, Kyla Whannell. 9th grade: Lucienne Anderson, Moriah Bisset, Donalen Bowers, Joseph Brighton, , Ashley Burcham, Carlos Caballero Zeron, Tacy Caldwell, Carola Chavez Pajares, Marie Chipman, Dalton Dosko, Hannah Drury, Joseph Gabriel, Amber Hamar, Christopher Hamilton, Emily Hamilton, Hailey Helms, Coral Holmes, Kanzetta Johnson, Ty Kenney, Zachary Koziczkowski, Andrea Krol, Taylor Landry, Garrett McConnell, Alexandra McKinstry, Jessie McNamara, Madeleine Michaud, Sierra Morton, KathLynn Payton, Drew Peterson, Tobias Randall, Whitney Reynolds, Antonio Sanchez, Ashley Segura, Courtney Shipps, McKinley Sorhus, Teatona Ward, Sydnee Wyckoff.

3.0-3.49 — 12th grade: Brittney Boyes, Donald Chenault, Chelsea Chess, Tierra Cloud, Hannah Davis, Rebecca Elliott, Amanda Ellis, Tay Harling, Elizabeth Hawkins, Joseph-Joey Kummert, Danielle Lawson, Mikailynn Lee, Carly Norvelle, Natalya Oskolkoff, Lindsey Pabst, Shelby Palacios, Andrea Ramos-Cortes, Sarah Rawson, Hector Rivera, Trenton Saner, Victoria Silk, Bradley Smithwick, Jessica Swofford, Sydney Taylor, Kelsey Williams, Abbi Wonser. 11th grade: John Aguilar, Annie Azzara, Ian Ferguson, Jyzzyka Gage, Matthew Goffena, Kayla Howard, Anessia Hubler, Mackenzie Lee, Falon McGahan, Jacob Meyer, Jessica Paxton, Dacia Shier, Trevor Shirnberg, Cory Stuart, Shelby Weber. 10th grade: Ian Ashley, Victoria Askin, Savannah Bilyeu, Sydney Clark, John Engen, Jake Eubank, Jonathan Evans, Orion Gibbs, Driskoll Heath, Bailey Holt, Victoria Link, Wren Norwood, Heidi Perkins, Colton Richardson, Jordan Theisen, Timothy Zoda. 9th grade: Cody Arbelovsky, Desiree Barbaza, Austin Brazell, Breanna Conley, Eden Deatherage, Samantha Ellis, Chase Feagin, Quincy Fuller, Conner Johnson, Connor Jones, Draiden McMinn, Kylie Morse, Willow Napolitano, Morgan Patterson, Caleb Rohn, Michael Tilly Jr., Kayla White.

Third Quarter Honor Roll

8th Grade/4.0 — Brenna Belluomini, Jackson Blackwell, Evelyn Burnett, Afton Carlson, Patricia Mae Catacutan, Catherine Craig, Brian Dusek, Sara Faris, Sarah Federle, Kinley Glaves, Jenna Helminski, Arianna Hiler, Ashlyn Johnson, Robin Johnson, Chloe Kincaid, Jazilyn Larrow, Leah McCabe, Ronald Meehan, Savanna Ratky, Hannah Selden, Kianna Steadman, Preston Weeks, Madison Willets.

7th Grade/4.0 — Kellie Arthur, Ethan Bott, Caroline Cho, Rachel Davidson, Gavin Goggia, Tristin Hatten, Selby Hill, Jaela Hubbard, Kallie Kenner, Madeline Kindred, Kamala Martin, Samuel McElroy, Melia Miller, Tyla Moorleghen, Hannah Noyes, Portia Padilla, Emily Pieh, John-Mark Pothast, Cody Quelland, Delaney Risley, Eli Sheridan, Jode Sparks, Ella Stenga, Kevin Tautfest, Hannah Wells.

8th Grade/3.9 to 3.5 — Melinda Anderson, Andreas Asimakopoulos, Kaelyn Birch, Melissa Bower, Elena Bramante, Marshal Cameron, Christian Carr, Catherine Carroll, Jacob Creglow, Molly Erickson, Eric (Ricky) Fiebelkorn, Rebecca Gamble, Carajean Gibbons, Roman Herr, Tarrell Hoch, Tannan Holland, Makenna Holly, Lucero Hugarte, Dakota Hupp, Kelli Kay, Jayce Kemp, Cody Kincaid, Jillian Kindred, Shane Larrow, Tyler Larrow, Jackson Larson, Al Maal, Kyle Marcuson, Talon Musgrave, Tehya Nichols, James Oglesbee, Alexis Osborn, Annie Quinn, Juanita Rincon, Zachary Selinger, John Shepard, Caitlin Sturman, Hallie Symington, Johnathan Tanape, Gabriela Triana, Chantel Warfield, Madison Whittenberg.

7th Grade/3.9 to 3.5 — Anna Aley, Garryn Baker, Jeremy Coletti-Jamrock, Brandon Crowder, Cora Davis, Nicholas Edwards, Austen Eriksson, Kiernan Escott, Jay Frost, Korie Gilmore, Grace Graham, Kealey Hendricks, Sarah McConnell, Maguire Merriman, Charles Meyer, Mikala Mudrick, Andrea Rodriguez, Joseph (Tre) Rybak, Ricci Sackett, Christy Satterwhite, William Selden, Stormy Shields, Samuel Snow, Chance Turvin.

8th Grade/3.49 to 3.0 — Trinity Ames, Ryan Boyer, Arianna Burcham, Alloha Cana Johnson, Rylee Downs, Taylor Earll, Devin Fena, James Fiebelkorn, Jasmyn Foust, Ava Gabler, Brendan Hanson, Judah Harshman, Shane Heiman, Rylie Jackson, Thomas Jackson, Natalee Johnson, Capri Jones, Samuel Keyes, Mariah Kjostad, Riley Kruse, Phillip Lawton, Bryce Martin, Jared (Brandon) McCormick, Cassidy Miller, Jennifer Morris, Dylan Morse, Keagan Newby, Tasha Ozhuwan, Wade Rosin, Atom Skiba, Terence Slats, Myah Smith, Sophia Sorensen, Selena Stem, Dylan Stockdale, Roy Taylor, Travis Troxell, Trevor Witthus, Drewe Zeek.

7th Grade/3.49 to 3.0 — Sarah Baktuit, Kyle Bauter, Katrina Bearup, Emily Books, Fiona Boze, Tovia Bremond-Hilton, Anthony Carrasco, Celina Casares, Cally Christianson, Charis Curry, Jessica Davis, Noah Deutsch, Kami Diehl, Erin Dobbs, Elijah Elsey, Derek Evans, Garrett Garlock, Talon Hagen, Christian Hames, Cory Hinz, John Holland, Kaley Hunter, Matthew Jeffreys, Samantha Kompkoff, Myra Love, Jake Marcuson, Savannah McDonald, Mathphia McEntire, Richard Metcalf, Kamry Meyer, Calvin Mitzel, Michael Moore, Chloe Newby, Josep Pons-Vives, Paige Reger, Tyler Reynolds, Taylor Speakman, Shannon Spence, Vanessa Steiner, Sean Verg-In, Koby Vinson, Hailey Wilkinson, Skyler Williamson, Michayl Wilshusen, Shaylynn Zener.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS