Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 54°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Kenai Peninsula College Class of 2011

Posted: June 6, 2011 - 10:31am

Certificate Petroleum Technology

Jason D. Moore

Certificate Mechanical Technology

John E. Roedl

Certificate Small Business Management

Alexander R. Chythlook
Cody A. Krause
Kelsie A. Lance

Certificate Welding Technology

John E. Roedl

Associate of Arts

Katie L. Bauer
Jesse D. Bolt
Becky I. Brown
Carole A. Cashman**
Stephani A. Davey
Katharine E. Evans*
Brett E. Fleming
Matthew C. Garvey*
Amanda E. Hampton
Tatiana A. Kuzmin
Megan A. Lyons
Callie A. Martin*
Aunfissa N. Martushev
Sharon E. McKim
Debra J. Miller*
Samantha R. Mills*
Carol Morris
Linnaea K.M. Poindexter
Vanessa C. Puterbaugh
Kimberly K. Rankin
Amber J. Ratky
Elikonida L. Reutov
Livia W. Reutov
Jessie S. Ryan
Frieda L. Ware

AAS Computer Electronics

Remy K. Spring***

AAS Digital Art

Chelsey D. Dorman

AAS General Business

Alexander R. Chythlook*
Donna D. Edmunds**
Leanne Evans
Lacey D. Hallmark
Craig Kantrud
Rachel J. Kastner*
Randalee J. Keaton*
Kennaty J. Kerley**
Megan E. Muir*
Garrett P. Redford
Frieda L. Ware
Joshua A. Werba
Travis J. Werba

AAS Industrial Process Instrumentation

Jayson S. BeDunnah*
Randy T. Berg
Brandon J. Church
Donald J. Combs
William E. Hardesty
Chere D. Kaas
Eric W. Rodgers*
Michael D. Tolan

AAS Occupational Safety and Health

Kevin K. Campbell
Thomas A. Garber
Melissa D. Gould
George A. Kulhanek*
Patrick J. Malone
Richard N. Morlock III
Marycela Herrera Padgett
Marc M. Palmisano
Lynelle K. Philemonoff
Calee M. Robison
Wayne M. Smith
Chandler Stewart
Amber M. Truitt
Rebecca E. York*

AAS Paramedical Technology

Michael D. Craig
Randell H. Dudley*
Darrel T. Foister, Jr.*
Heather L. French*
Elora A. Hammer
Ondrej Hess**
William M. Manuel*
George S. McKim
Sonja M. Pina-Peterson***
Elizabeth M. Reiter*
Amanda J. Sassi-Reilly
Nicole R. Smith*

AAS Process Technology

Anthony J. Alston
Matthew A. Apted**
Michael G. Barker*
Bradley D. Blossom
Grant D. Blossom**
Joshua B. Brunnhowlzl**
Austin P.Bundy
Crystal R. Bussell*
John H. Caligan*
Ralph L. Calkins
Te-Ying Chiang
Brandon J. Church
Donald J. Combs
David D. Coon*
Thorton P. DePriest
Christian R. deSchweinitz
Owen D. Dukowitz
Sean P. Flanagan
Joshua S. Flores
Jeremy M. Fortner
Edward L. French**
Krystin H. Habighorst*
Douglas S. Hallmark***
Carl W. Hanson
William E. Hardesty
Patrick S. Hume
Alec R. Jemison
Chelsea D. Kaas***
Chere D. Kaas
Justin Klawitter***
Jeremiah J. Kline
Allison E. Kolberg
Mark W. Kruse*
John P. Lackey
Erik I. Leman*
Herbert L. Mansavage
Andrew D. Mattson**
Christopher M. McCaughey
Joshua McQueen**
Jerald F. Meek
Ashley D. Messer
Jason D. Moore
Michael V. Nerlfi
Jared L. Oleson*
Trever Pollman
Joseph M. Ramirez***
David Ratky
Timothy D. Raubinger
Keith R. Romero
Eugene T. Sarren
Christopher D. Stratton*
Adam J. Stroh
Joshua L. Tapley
Rosario F. Toro
Christopher M. Vinson
Vincent J. Volpe
Benjamin A. Ward
Ancel C. Ware
Christopher M. Webber

AAS Disability Services/Speech Language Support (UAA-PWSCC)

Heidi B. Metteer*

AAS Health Information Management (UAS-Sitka)

Bonnie M. Playle

AAS Human Services (UAA)

Ann Hall
Caroline J. Wright*

AAS Nursing (UAA)

Elizabeth A. Chatham*
Jenipher K. Dobson
Shari Lawrence
Rhonda R. Torkelson*

BA Art (UAA)

Amy J. Alford

BA Psychology (UAA)

Amy C. White Baxter

BA Elementary Education (UAA)

Joseph A. Pazar***

Bachelor of Human Services (UAA)

Megan LaCross
John W. Stenglein

Post-Baccalaureate Certification Elementary Education (UAA)

Michelle L. Graves

Master of Science, Nursing (UAA)

Carol L. Senette

GED

Rebecca Adams
Michael Allen
Sarina Marie Allowan
Anthony Amato
Brandon Anderson
Clayton Atterberry
Danielle Bahl
Andreann Baker
Mercedes Baldwin
Dustin Barbour
Emily Bellinger
Twyla Bentley
Tauna Berestoff
Donaven Blakely
Trinidad Borrayo III
Mary Boyce
Ryan Brumley
Dalton Bush
Nolan Christiansen
Sarah Clyde
Blaine Cobban
Cody Collier
Sean Conway
Dezarae Davis
Aaron Deese
Jake Denbrock
Bonni Dobson
Shelly Edwards
Thomas Farabee
Beau Forrest
Alexander Fournier
Thomas Galloway
Jeff Garcia
Bonnie Gerow
Dustin Gladden
Bret Gochenauer
Desiree Guilliam
Eugene Hall
Jody Hall
William Hawbold
Julianne Hollingworth
Cody Howell
Nicole Huff
Erick Hugarte
Ericka Jackson
Cherise James
Elisha Jones
Jamie Landt
John LaPlante
Tyler Lewis
Joshua Ley
Cody Lundin
Matthew Mabrey
Ray Mabrey
Christopher MacLee
Chelsee Mansfield
Kaydi Marckesano
Melissa Miller
Tyler Ming
Darrell Moore
Sarah Musgrove
Ryan Nelson
Tera Marie Norvelle
Rebekah Osborn
Paige Osenbaugh
Alexis Oskolkoff
Terri Pedersen
Anthony Pelaia
James Penland
Chris Perry
James Phillips
Michael Polocz
Tiffany Porter
Emily Raffa
Miles Reser
Sam Reser
Lauren Roesing
Peter Rogers
Brittany Russell
Christopher Saari
Jeremy Salyers
Crockett Schipman
Jacob Sines
Travis Smith
Michael Stay
Sabrina Thompson
Michael Thornton
Kali Topp
Jennifer Villa
David Williams
Michael Wilson

Honors key:
* Cum Laude
** Magna Cum Laude
*** Summa Cum Laude

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS