About This Slideshow:

Results for the Kenai River Marathon on Sunday, Sept. 29 are below:

Kenai River Marathon 2013 

Women’s Marathon 20-29

1 WILSON, Sheila 3:31:46; 2 SCHWINGHAMMER, Nina 4:01:19; 3 HARTVIGSON, Shuree 4:03:26; 4 BENNETT-ALLMENDINGER, Rac 4:11:18; 5 SUMMERS, Mariah 4:47:36; 6 GIFFORD, Jennifer 5:20:53

Men’s Marathon 20-29 

1 SPANGLER, Allan 2:44:02; 2 STEVENSON, Grant 2:58:51; 3 GLYNN, Matthew 3:25:40; 4 MURRAY, Connor 3:49:54; 5 RICHTER, Matthew 4:27:16; 6 MCALEAVEY, John 4:29:54; 7 NYQUIST, Anders 4:41:23; 8 STOOPS, Quinn 4:57:56; 9 CORPUZ, Ieszer 5:44:00

Women’s Marathon 30-39 

1 BAXTER, Michelle 3:17:24; 2 MOON, Heather 3:43:12; 3 NEYMAN, Jenny 3:46:00; 4 RIGGS, Frieda 4:03:38; 5 RENNER, Heather 4:10:42; 6 STRAUSER, Amber 4:31:53; 7 DONER, Petra 4:53:38; 8 KELLY, Lisa 5:07:24; 9 HARMELING, Michele 5:19:51; 10 RASMUSSEN, Kirsten 5:43:21

Men’s Marathon 30-39 

1 GREENWELL, dugan 2:55:08; 2 HUFF, Scott 3:51:30; 3 VELIZ, Rene 3:55:31; 4 SOWERWINE, James 4:05:13; 5 WOOD, Brandon 4:07:05; 6 WINANDY, Bob 4:27:16; 7 NICHOLLS, Nate 5:35:13

 Women’s Marathon 40-49 

1 FABRY, Michelle 3:48:41; 2 DUFFY, sarah 3:56:18; 3 OTIS, Emilie 4:10:42; 4 CRAIG, Susan 4:23:24; 5 REEVES, Jill 4:24:12; 6 MAUGER, Sue 4:48:47

 Men’s Marathon 40-49 

1 MCDONOUGH, Jim 2:54:40; 2 PETERSON, Stephen 3:28:37; 3 BOLTON, Don 3:45:39; 4 FULLER, Norm 4:33:26; 5 KNORR, Matthew 5:07:25

 Women’s Marathon 50-59 

1 CROPPER, Debbie 3:38:54; 2 ANDERSON, Alice 4:13:24; 3 JONES, christine 4:20:30; 4 NORMAN, Shelly 6:29:03

 Men’s Marathon 50-59 

1 HAAS, Andy 3:37:13; 2 WIDDICOMBE, Toby 3:59:54; 3 GROSS, Edward 4:07:50; 4 MOON, M. Scott 4:08:03; 5 ORTIZ, Ray 7:03:44

 Men’s Marathon 60-99 

1 JENKINS, Jerry 4:22:01

Women’s Half 1-19 

1 BALL, Autumn 2:02:21

 Women’s Half 20-29 

1 CRAYTOR, Tara 1:33:38; 2 KLAIN, Jess 1:42:48; 3 JOHNSON, Emily 1:42:48; 4 MCLAUGHLIN, Marian 1:48:10; 5 HENKELMAN, Lindsay 1:56:19; 6 HENSPETER, Karen 1:58:56; 7 VARRIANO, Giuliana 1:59:40; 8 KUEHL, Kristen 2:00:52; 9 GEORGE, Erin 2:03:38; 10 HAGEN, Shelby 2:08:18; 11 FAIRBANKS, Ashley 2:12:23; 12 GORHAM, Emily 2:12:54; 13 STRITTMATTER, Amanda 2:13:20; 14 PETERKIN, Stephanie 2:15:22; 15 LYNES, Jenny 2:16:38; 16 GATTI, Heather 2:19:36; 17 HILTY, Amy 2:20:05; 18 GREER, Susan 2:24:54; 19 FABIAN, Jenna 2:37:11; 20 FEHRENBACHER, Emily 2:39:47; 21 CARPENTER, Molly 2:40:13; 22 STEVENS, Belinda 2:46:57; 23 BLEICHER, Laura 3:03:33; 24 WALLACE, Brie 5:42:50

Men’s Half 20-29 

1 TILLY, Sam 1:15:46; 2 CARLISLE, Lee 1:29:28; 3 KIRK, Alexander 1:50:51; 4 KRAGT, Logan 2:11:57; 5 DOLCHOK JR, Maxim 2:15:23

 Women’s Half 30-39 

1 SPURKLAND, Megan 1:48:43; 2 PILLANS, Veronica 1:52:06; 3 MILLER, Katie 1:54:09; 4 RAMBUR, Deidre 1:54:37; 5 ANDERSON, Ashley 1:56:59; 6 DEBONIS, Abby 1:59:11; 7 BECK, Deanna 2:00:59; 8 LATHAM, Amber 2:02:23; 9 LIESE, Kylea 2:02:31; 10 HUNTER, Victoria 2:02:32; 11 LILJEMARK, Myla 2:03:29; 12 FREAS, Miriam 2:03:55; 13 BELLA, Elizabeth 2:04:37; 14 AULD, Sonia 2:08:44; 15 JOHNSON, Lila 2:10:10; 16 HOWELL, Heather 2:14:39; 17 LANCASTER-JACKSON, Jennifer 2:15:03; 18 RAY, Katrina 2:15:06; 19 STONECIPHER, Sondra 2:16:43; 20 HENSON, Carrie 2:16:57; 21 STAPLES, Candace 2:22:34; 22 BURNETT, Toni 2:25:19; 23 MOORE, Jessica 2:28:13; 24 ROZEBOOM, Katrina 2:28:37; 25 NOVOBILSKI, Jen 2:29:31; 26 WALTERS, Cheri 2:31:48; 27 THOMPSON, Rebecca 2:32:33; 28 BICKERS, Natalie 2:34:20; 29 NEISINGER, Erin 2:38:18; 30 GUNN, Seanna 2:38:18; 31 HERRICK, Deborah 2:38:31; 32 SHAFER, Tanya 2:41:52; 33 JAWORSKI, Dana 2:41:54; 34 LYON, Nickole 2:44:51; 35 SOWERWINE, Jill 2:47:47; 36 PIJAHN, Thi 3:05:37; 37 SUPER, Brandy 3:51:43

Men’s Half 30-39 

1 SPURKLAND, Jan 1:33:39; 2 JOHNSON, Chad 1:35:33; 3 WORLEY, Duke 1:37:49; 4 ESKELIN, Tony 1:39:15; 5 TSYGANENKO, Andrei 1:40:40; 6 GUTZLER, Paul 1:48:27; 7 CRAYTOR, Michael 1:51:18; 8 NELSON, Jamie 1:55:18; 9 REQUARD, Philip 2:06:53; 10 LYON, Jeffery 2:11:56; 11 KELLY, Jeffrey 2:19:35; 12 CHRISTMAN, Matthew 2:24:25; 13 CLARK, Patrick 2:28:02; 14 PIJAHN, Phillip 2:31:01

Women’s Half 40-49 

1 MOSELEY, Deb 1:47:33; 2 LOR, Soch 1:55:59; 3 SLADE-HOUSE, Joell 1:59:55; 4 WOLF, Laurie 2:05:06; 5 MURRAY, Kelly 2:09:58; 6 KA`AIHUE, Lisa 2:12:31; 7 RENKEN, Lisa 2:12:57; 8 FISCHER, Mary 2:15:27; 9 MORROW, Kristin 2:15:29; 10 SOMMER-PEDEBONE, Dena 2:17:00; 11 CLARK-NEWMAN, Terrie 2:34:39; 12 SCOTT, Carol 2:46:56; 13 CORNELIUS, Shawn 3:22:22; 14 KNORR, Beth 4:01:48; 15 ZWEIACHER, Tammy 4:08:42; 16 JOKINEN, Julie 4:08:42

Men’s Half 40-49 

1 SOULE, Matt 1:35:55; 2 LOVE, Jimmy 1:46:39; 3 SCHRAMM, Derek 1:51:14; 4 SCOTT, Darron 1:57:25; 5 STANGEL, Michael 2:05:36; 6 USGAARD, Bob 2:17:23; 7 WARD, Jim 2:23:55

Women’s Half 50-59 

1 MCMILLIN, Cynthia 1:57:45; 2 GOLDSTEIN, Candy 2:08:25; 3 GRANFORS, Diane 2:17:24; 4 CROWE, Peggy 2:18:44; 5 ZOOK, Darcy 2:31:28; 6 PARKER, Lisa 2:43:33; 7 SWARTZ, Mary Kay 2:45:00; 8 DENNETT, Terri 2:49:55; 9 LEONARD, Peggy 2:51:55; 10 BAILEY, JoAnne 2:51:55; 11 WISTE, Gina 3:59:09

Men’s Half 50-59 

1 CROSSETT, Clay 1:34:38;2 KINCAID, Carl 1:50:11; 3 BENNETT, Thomas 1:57:16; 4 BELLUOMINI, Jeff 1:57:58; 5 LAUVER, Kevin 2:07:29.5 +32:51.3; 6 SWARTZ, John 2:09:31.9 +34:53.7

Women’s Half 60-99 

1 SWEPPY, Maria 2:42:54.2 0; 2 FORREST, Gayle 3:16:32; 3 JACKINSKY, McKibben 3:16:32; 4 YOST, Linda 3:59:10; 5 LEMAN, Terri 5:42:47; 6 ZOUBEK, Gigi 5:42:48

Men’s Half 60-99 

1 DAVIS, Bob 1:42:19; 2 KRUZICK, Mark 2:41:28

Relay Team

1 TESORO TEAM #1 2:57:22; 2 BEAR BAIT 3:01:25; 3 RED RAGE RUNNERS 3:28:35; 4 TESORO TEAM #3 3:39:20; 5 TESORO TEAM #2 3:46:52; 6 UPPER DECKERS 3:59:34; 7 LET`S GO 4:00:37; 8 THE D-J`S 4:01:12; 9 RHYMUELNELIS 4:06:32; 10 REESES PIECES 4:06:34; 11 RAPID RESPONSE RUNNERS 4:09:47; 12 GIRLS ON THE RUN 4:10:27; 13 WE RUN 4 BOPPA 4:10:53; 14 SECOND WIND 4:15:56; 15 TEAM AWESOME 4:44:22; 16 BETTER LATE THAN NEVER 4:47:55; 17 TESORO TEAM #4 4:51:22; 18 KICKIN ASPHALT 5:15:41; 19 SISTERS WITH BLISTERS 5:30:37; 20 MOUNTAIN VIEW EAGLES 6:19:15

5K

1 EVANS, Katie 27:17; 2 LEHL, Cory 28:06; 3 KENNEDY, Jacquelyn 28:31; 4 KLAIN, Kristopher 29:34; 5 THOMPSON, Viorica 30:12; 6 MCDEVITT, Kelly 30:13; 7 DALE, Cassandra 30:56; 8 NELSON, Angie 38:11; 9 BORKOWSKI, Doreen 39:01; 10 LAUVER, Lani 39:53; 11 NORMAN, Dennis 41:43; 12 GRAHAM, Rebecca 42:17; 13 PITTS, Reean 43:27; 14 FURNISH, Penny 45:16; 15 HANSEN, Becky 1:37:01; 16 HENRICKSEN, Nancy 1:37:04