Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 28°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Middle school ski results posted

Posted: February 26, 2012 - 11:29pm

Middle school ski results posted

The 2012 Middle School Borough Championships were held Saturday at Tsalteshi Trails. The results follow:

 

2012 Middle School Borough Championship

Saturday at Tsalteshi Trails

GIRLS

Two-race overall total (3K freestyle, 2K classic)

Middle school — 1. Hannah Pothast, SMS, 21:33; 2. Aurora Waclawski, HMS, 22:41; 3. Mikaela Salzetti, KMS, 22:55; 4. Lindsay Floyd, KMS, 24:04; 5. Aziza Shemet-Pitcher, HMS, 24:06; 6. Maddie Michaud, KMS, 24:20; 7. Molly Mitchell, HMS, 24:59; 8. Rachel Ellert, HMS, 25:29; 9. Taylor Gilmore, SMS, 25:37; 10. Allysa Wolfe, SMS, 25:50; 11. Elena Bramante, SMS, 25:56; 12. Molly Erickson, SMS, 26:46; 13. Claire Swanson, HMS, 27:10; 14. Olivia Hutchings, SMS, 27:14; 15. Mariah Vantrease, HMS, 27:26; 16. Audrey Russell, HMS, 27:40; 17. Mackenzie Lindeman, KMS, 28:04; 18. Ava Gabler, SMS, 28:22; 19. Savannah Kreider, SMS, 28:30; 20. Chelsi Jacobson, SMS, 29:45; 21. Lavendar Burns, SMS, 30:39; 22. Desiree Cleary, HMS, 30:44; 23. Maddie Pullman, HMS, 31:35; 24. Samantha Jacobsen, HMS, 32:10; 25. Rachel Thomas, SMS, 32:26; 26. Ashlyn Johnson, SMS, 32:30; 27. Katie Livingston, HMS, 32:32; 28. Mikaela Pitsch, KMS, 33:06; 29. Sierra Morton, KMS, 33:17; 30. Haley Knott, HMS, 33:29; 31. Audrey Rosencrans, HMS, 33:53; 32. Rebekah Keener, SMS, 36:23; 33. Sierra Wylde, HMS, 36:35; 34. Jenna Helminski, SMS, 39:40; 35. Stefani Schindler, KMS, 45:05; 36. Kerri Leavitt, KMS, 45:26.

Sixth grade — 1. Riana Boonstra, KMS/ABC, 25:54; 2. Olivia Daniels, KMS/ABC, 31:02; 3. Melia Harding, KMS, 32:22; 4. Denali Lockwood, KMS/ABC, 32:41; 5. Ithaca Bergholtz, KMS, 33:11; 6. Kasey Paxton, KMS/ABC, 33:24; 7. Faith Widman, KMS/ABC, 36:01; 8. Hannah Wells, KMS, 37:16; 9. Mayzie Potton, KMS, 19:53.

BOYS

Two-race overall total (3K freestyle, 2K classic)

Middle school — 1. Levi Michael, SMS, 18:28; 2. James Butler, Connections, 19:42; 3. Jakob Krisintu, HMS, 22:11; 4. Andy West, SMS, 23:35; 5. August Kilcher, HMS, 23:36; 6. Addison Downing, SMS, 23:37; 7. Liam Floyd, Connections, 23:44; 8. Griffin Casey, SMS, 23:50; 9. Skyler Diehl, SMS, 23:53; 10. Brian Dusek, SMS, 24:09; 11. Quinn Alward, HMS, 25:03; 12. Renn Carroll, HMS, 26:09; 13. Seth Miller, HMS, 26:09; 14. Cody Kincaid, SMS, 26:31; 15. Hoxie Parks, HMS, 26:47; 16. Jackson Blackwell, SMS, 27:01; 17. Logan Smith, SEW, 27:33; 18. Zane Boyer, HMS, 28:49; 19. Chriss Lynn, HMS, 30:54; 20. Tanner Dyer, HMS, 31:58; 21. Roman Herr, SMS, 34:11; 22. Vincent Waddell, HMS, 35:40; 23. Eric Super, HMS, 40:31; 24. Sage Elkington-Wood, HMS, 25:04.

Fifth, sixth grade — 1. Jeremy Kupferschmid, Tustumena, 23:14; 2. Matthew Torkelson, KMS/ABC, 28:17.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS