Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 30°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Moose River Hustle results posted

Posted: May 20, 2012 - 5:41pm

The Moose River Hustle was held in Sterling on May 12, featuring two-, five- and 10-kilometer events. The results follow:

Two kilometers

FEMALE

10 and under — 1. Ellie Burns, 9 minutes, 20 seconds; 2. Jordan Strausbaugh, 9:24; 3. Annie Burns, 10:12; 4. Casey Earll, 10:52; 5. Chance Reynolds, 11:04; 6. Ariana Cannava, 11:58; 7. Mia Stewart, 13:07; 8. Denali Blackwell, 13:40; 9. Joy Wiebel, 16:29.

11 to 17 — 1. Brianna Sipes, 8:33; 2. Katelyn Earll, 11:07; 3. Taylor Earll, 13:05; 4. Amorie Weekley, 13:25; 5. Cecila Stewart, 18:08.

18 and older — 1. Pam Burns, 10:13; 2. Debbie Stapp, 10:35; 3. Jamie Earll, 11:28; 4. Jeannie Stangel, 11:39; 5. Cynthia Ussing, 11:55; 6. Rebeka Heanes, 14:33; 7. Cassie Collins, 15:53; 8. Heather Wiebel, 16:29; 9. Katrina Cannava, 16:55; 10. Sue Krizer, 18:04; 11. Jackie Holland, 18:04; 12. Estelle Parks, 19:09; 13. Geoann Reichert, 19:37; 14. Anna Johnson, 23:11; 15. Lotte Bogard, 24:50; 16. Sharon Kaniho, 24:50; 17. Pamela Holland, 24:52; 18. Judy Warren, 24:52; 19. Penny Edin, 24:55; 20. Maggie Lupton, 24:56.

MALE

10 and under — 1. Wesley Earll, 11:28; 2. Katelyn Earll, 11:07; 3. Taylor Earll, 13:05; 4. Amorie Weekley, 13:25; 5. Cecilia Stewart, 18:08.

18 and older — 1. Peter Cannava, 11:59; 2. Kay Earll, 13:06; 3. Peter Cahill, 13:15; 4. George Parks, 19:10; 5. John Blackwell, 21:17.

Five kilometers

FEMALE

17 and under — 1. Olivia Hutchings, 22:14; 2. Kiana Holland, 31:53; 3. Petra Murray, 38:57; 4. Bailey Lundell, 42:29; 5. Ullygean Murray, 42:52; 6. Adison Beck, 46:39; 7. Marissa Griffin, 47:28; 8. Tyann Reed, 47:50.

18 to 30 — 1. Rachel Cahill, 23:26; 2. Kristina Handley, 26:57; 3. Kelsey Shields, 28:18; 4. Tatiana Pfaffe, 30:14; 5. Carolyn Farmer, 30:14; 6. Jessica Cravens, 37:48; 7. Markie Shiflea, 38:54; 8. Anna Fisher, 38:56; 9. Kate Jefferson, 39:36; 10. Katrina Weber, 41:17; 11. Kristine Jensen, 41:18; 12. Zandy Weidman, 42:57; 13. Lawrie Murray, 49:17; 14. Julie Moore, 56:39; 15. Jesabella Alden, 59:25.

31 to 45 — 1. Amie Stewart, 28:02; 2. Jennifer Tollackson, 31:42; 3. Cindy Holland, 31:57; 4. Johna Beech, 36:30; 5. Yvonne Snow, 38:23; 6. Brenda Ahlberg, 38:34; 7. Yvonne Oren, 44:51; 8. April Hayes, 46:06; 9. Annette Beck, 46:40; 10. Amanda Griffin, 47:28; 11. Dawni Giugler, 47:29; 12. Rond Reed, 47:50; 13. Anna Babcock, 49:32; 14. Tracey Bunts, 52:02; 15. Jen Showalter, 56:30; 16. Raquel Hawkins, 59:26; 17. Jessie Arthur, 59:32; 18. Tasha Reynolds, 59:34; 19. Analyn Byerr, 59:40.

46 to 59 — 1. Patti Berkhahn, 28:04; 2. Julie Cisco, 33:21; 3. Patti Walton, 37:01; 4. Donna Peterson, 40:36; 5. Leanne Evans, 43:26; 6. Anna Laroche, 44:51; 7. Hydra Murray, 49:21; 8. Liz Harshman, 52:57; 9. Debbie Carroll, 53:19; 10. Debbie Weber, 53:19; 11. Lynne Anderson, 55:37; 12. Tammy Kincaid, 56:17; 13. Linda Chanly, 56:19; 14. Janet Jones, 56:20; 15. Glynn Murray, 59:28.

60 and over — 1. Sandy Millen, 40:37; 2. Ann Mercer, 40:38; 3. Mary Bodnar, 40:42; 4. Jolinda Seward, 52:04; 5. Lucia Smith, 53:39; 6. Betty Dean, 54:01.

MALE

17 and under — 1. Trevor Jones, 20:54; 2. Mekbeb Denbrock, 21:47; 3. Zach Burns, 23:11; 4. Tanner Ussing, 25:27; 5. Trapper Thompson, 27:33; 6. Josh Shuler, 29:05; 7. Elisa Cravens, 37:44; 8. Blaine Hayes, 45:48; 9. Judah Harshman, 50:21; 10. Caleb Harshman, 52:58; 11. Corbin Crisp, 56:18; 12. Landen Showalter, 56:34.

31 to 45 — 1. Tony Eskelin, 20:55; 2. Ryan Kapp, 21:29; 3. Nolan Partridge, 22:31; 4. Joel Burns, 23:21; 5. Shane Udelhoven, 23:32; 6. Brian Harley, 25:32; 7. Jeff Perschbacher, 28:07; 8. Stephen Harshman, 28:20; 9. Tim Weekley, 30:55; 10. Joe Hart, 34:32; 11. Nathan Moore, 56:42; 12. Jeff Reynolds, 1:00:00.

46 to 59 — 1. Joe Mooney, 28:24; 2. Warren Snow, 31:48; 3. Jake Denbrock, 35:57; 4. Phil Seward, 52:05.

60 and over — 1. Gary Bybee, 37:55; 2. Don Edwards, 43:25; 3. Lester Anderson, 55:39.

10 kilometers

FEMALE

25 and under — 1. Sarah Walton, 47:12; 2. Brianne Steed, 1:02:09; 3. Shawna Tilly, 1:18:00.

26 to 44 — 1. Anna Widman, 43:39; 2. Hadassa Udelhoven, 52:22; 3. Sarah Jakits, 52:38; 4. Jessie Ruffridge, 53:09; 5. Sarah Riley, 1:00:59; 6. Lisa Renken, 1:02:05; 7. Melanie Noblin, 1:08:00; 8. Andieh Bock, 1:19:19; 9. Stephanie Musgrove, 1:19:20.

45 and over — 1. Janice Habermann, 56:29; 2. Char Oakes, 1:21:56.

MALE

25 and under — 1. Michael Tilly, 48:14.

26 to 44 — 1. Sean Goff, 41:48; 2. Michael Stangel, 46:08.

45 and over — 1. Bill Wood, 44:44; 2. Carl Kincaid, 52:36; 3. David Norcross, 59:21.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS