Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 64°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Twin City Raceway Motocross results

Posted: July 17, 2012 - 11:02pm

SATURDAY’S RESULTS
125cc EXPERT — 1. Elan Cohen
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jim Hakkinen; 2. Cole Crandall; 3. Brandon Adkins; 4. Zach Turvin; 5. Tyler Yow.
125 NOVICE — 1. Dylan Simons; 2. Troy Anderson; 3. Alex Rodriguez; 4. Cordell Celtic; 5. Valen Flaherty.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Myles Ridling; 2. Jesse Lutz; 3. Mike Arno; 4. Jeff Tuttle; 5. Mathew Glidewell.
250 NOVICE — 1. Barney Phillips; 2. Phil Celtic.
50 BEGINNER — 1. Luke Poland; 2. Landon Bauer; 3. Trentin Myers; 4. Chase Anderson; 5. Rylin Sanderson.
50cc — 1. Garret Blydenburgh; 2. Alex Johnson; 3. Trinity Pendergrass; 4. Kai Sanderson.
65cc — 1. Gunner Wroe; 2. Sammual Myers; 3. Austin Spurgeon; 4. Alex Emery; 5. Garret Blydenburgh.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Ryder Pietro.
85 NOVICE — 1. Jared Anderson; 2. Odin Anderson; 3. Corbin Christianson; 4. Cole Blydenburgh; 5. Sammual Myers.
PRO — 1. Zac Aragon; 2. Francisco Navarro; 3. Daniel Maciariello; 4. Elan Cohen.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Asher Phillips; 2. Joel Williams; 3. John Engen; 4. Sammi Jo Kelly.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall.
VET EXPERT — 1. Aaron Poland; 2. Jim Hakkinen; 3. Mike Arno; 4. Josh Sanderson; 5. Scott Sanderson.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Barney Phillips; 2. Pat Poland.
VET NOVICE — 1. Brendan Flaherty; 2. Phil Celtic.
YOUTH CLASS — 1. Zach Turvin; 2. Brandon Adkins; 3. Tyler Yow; 4. Cordell Celtic; 5. Ryder Pietro.

JUNE 30 RESULTS
125cc EXPERTS — 1. Francisco Navarro.
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Zach Turvin.
125 NOVICE — 1. Dylan Simons; 2. Kier Wilson; 3. Tyler Yow; 4. Cordell Celtic.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jeff Tuttle; 2. Mathew Glidewell; 3. Jesse Lutz.
250 NOVICE — 1. Barney Phillips; 2. Mike Kelly; 3. Cody Baylie; 4. Phil Celtic.
50 BEGINNER — 1. Chase Anderson; 2. Trentin Myers; 3. Luke Poland; 4. Addison Dobbs.
50cc — 1. Garret Blydenburgh; 2. Alex Johnson; 3. Tinity Pendergrass.
65cc — 1. Gunner Wroe; 2. Sammual Myers; 3. Brayden Vanmeter; 4. Garret Blydenburgh; 5. Austin Spurgeon.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Ryder Pietro.
85 NOVICE — 1. Odin Anderson; 2. Corbin Christianson; 3. Cole Blydenburgh; 4. Jared Anderson; 5. Jehiah Wilsushen.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Asher Phillips; 2. Joel Williams.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall.
VET EXPERT — 1. Aaron Poland; 2. Mathew Glidewell; 3. Mark Oppegaard.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Daniel Claugus; 2. Mike Kelly; 3. Barney Phillips.
VET NOVICE — 1. Phil Celtic.
YOUTH CLASS — 1. Tyler Yow; 2. Zach Turvin; 3. Cordell Celtic.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS