Twin City Raceway Motocross results

SATURDAY’S RESULTS
125cc EXPERT — 1. Elan Cohen
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jim Hakkinen; 2. Cole Crandall; 3. Brandon Adkins; 4. Zach Turvin; 5. Tyler Yow.
125 NOVICE — 1. Dylan Simons; 2. Troy Anderson; 3. Alex Rodriguez; 4. Cordell Celtic; 5. Valen Flaherty.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Myles Ridling; 2. Jesse Lutz; 3. Mike Arno; 4. Jeff Tuttle; 5. Mathew Glidewell.
250 NOVICE — 1. Barney Phillips; 2. Phil Celtic.
50 BEGINNER — 1. Luke Poland; 2. Landon Bauer; 3. Trentin Myers; 4. Chase Anderson; 5. Rylin Sanderson.
50cc — 1. Garret Blydenburgh; 2. Alex Johnson; 3. Trinity Pendergrass; 4. Kai Sanderson.
65cc — 1. Gunner Wroe; 2. Sammual Myers; 3. Austin Spurgeon; 4. Alex Emery; 5. Garret Blydenburgh.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Ryder Pietro.
85 NOVICE — 1. Jared Anderson; 2. Odin Anderson; 3. Corbin Christianson; 4. Cole Blydenburgh; 5. Sammual Myers.
PRO — 1. Zac Aragon; 2. Francisco Navarro; 3. Daniel Maciariello; 4. Elan Cohen.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Asher Phillips; 2. Joel Williams; 3. John Engen; 4. Sammi Jo Kelly.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall.
VET EXPERT — 1. Aaron Poland; 2. Jim Hakkinen; 3. Mike Arno; 4. Josh Sanderson; 5. Scott Sanderson.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Barney Phillips; 2. Pat Poland.
VET NOVICE — 1. Brendan Flaherty; 2. Phil Celtic.
YOUTH CLASS — 1. Zach Turvin; 2. Brandon Adkins; 3. Tyler Yow; 4. Cordell Celtic; 5. Ryder Pietro.

JUNE 30 RESULTS
125cc EXPERTS — 1. Francisco Navarro.
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Zach Turvin.
125 NOVICE — 1. Dylan Simons; 2. Kier Wilson; 3. Tyler Yow; 4. Cordell Celtic.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jeff Tuttle; 2. Mathew Glidewell; 3. Jesse Lutz.
250 NOVICE — 1. Barney Phillips; 2. Mike Kelly; 3. Cody Baylie; 4. Phil Celtic.
50 BEGINNER — 1. Chase Anderson; 2. Trentin Myers; 3. Luke Poland; 4. Addison Dobbs.
50cc — 1. Garret Blydenburgh; 2. Alex Johnson; 3. Tinity Pendergrass.
65cc — 1. Gunner Wroe; 2. Sammual Myers; 3. Brayden Vanmeter; 4. Garret Blydenburgh; 5. Austin Spurgeon.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Ryder Pietro.
85 NOVICE — 1. Odin Anderson; 2. Corbin Christianson; 3. Cole Blydenburgh; 4. Jared Anderson; 5. Jehiah Wilsushen.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Asher Phillips; 2. Joel Williams.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall.
VET EXPERT — 1. Aaron Poland; 2. Mathew Glidewell; 3. Mark Oppegaard.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Daniel Claugus; 2. Mike Kelly; 3. Barney Phillips.
VET NOVICE — 1. Phil Celtic.
YOUTH CLASS — 1. Tyler Yow; 2. Zach Turvin; 3. Cordell Celtic.

More

Tue, 05/22/2018 - 23:55

Area athletes compete at Gold Nugget Triathlon

The Gold Nugget Triathlon was held Saturday in Anchorage, with 500-yard swim, 12-mile bike and 3.5-mile run. The victory went to Sheryl Mohwinkel-Fleming of Anchorage... Read more

Tue, 05/22/2018 - 23:55

SoHi’s Books to compete for top collegiate shotgun shooting team

Soldotna senior Emily Books has signed her national letter of intent to attend Midland University in Freemont, Nebraska, and be a member of the shotgun... Read more

Nikiski Youth Track meet features 380 kids

Nikiski was the site of the Nikiski Youth Track Meet May 9 as all the fastest first- through sixth-grade athletes converged for a day of... Read more

Middle school, unified results from borough track meet

The Kenai Peninsula Borough middle school and unified track meets were held in conjunction with the high school meet May 12 at Soldotna High School.... Read more