Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 36°
    Overcast
  • Comment

KPRL Motocross results

Posted: September 5, 2012 - 8:00pm

KPRL Motocross results, Kenai Peninsula Racing Lions
Motocross State Race #9 results
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 1
50cc — 1. Lloyd Wilson; 2. Brian Standford; 3. Anthony Athanas; 4. Travis Carlson; 5. River Hotchkiss; 6. Rusty Bowers; 7. Cecil Larsen; 8. Ajay Johnson; 9. Taylor Johnson.
85 NOVICE — 1. Ryder Pietro; 2. Michael Wilson; 3. Darren Wilkinson; 4. Tylor Nunn; 5. Justin Nunn; 6. Luke Lacasse.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Mark Wilson; 2. Brayden Vanmeter; 3. Jared Virgin.
MINI QUAD — 1. Kaleb Pesta; 2. Jacqueline Oden; 3. River Hotchkiss.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Zane Stapley; 2. Alex Lematta; 3. Asher Phillips.
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE — 1. Laura Smith.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Mike Larsen; 2. Rick Athanas; 3. Michael Oppegaard; 4. Jim Hakkinen.
65cc — 1. Lloyd Wilson; 2. Trey Carlson; 3. Justin Nunn; 4. Anthony Athanas; 5. Mason Hilliard; 6. Camden Adkins; 7. Gunner Wroe; 8. Cole Lacasse; 9. Brian Stanford; 10. Brayden Vanmeter; 11. Cyrus Larsen.
125 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Josh Szymanski; 3. Daniel Maciariello.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Brandon Oppegard; 2. Jake Jacobs; 3. Cody England; 4. Ben Bowers; 5. Jesse Lutz.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall; 2. Triston Veltkamp; 3. Kyle Johnson; 4. Jared Virgin.
MASTERS — 1. Mark Oppegaard; 2. Brendan Flaherty; 3. Jim Hakkinen.
125cc NOVICE — 1. James Prince; 2. Mark Wilson; 3. Easton Linquist; 4. Jacques Kaune; 5. Tyler Yow; 6. Troy Anderson-Summer; 7. Kier Wilshusen; 8. Valen Flaherty; 9. Montana Landess; 10. Dustin Dewberry; DNF: Jason Nunn.
PRO — 1. Casey Boylan; 2. Dawson Lockett; 3. Jake Jacobs; 4. Cody Woodworth; 5. Daniel Maciariello; DNF: Mike Bennett.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall: 2. Triston Veltkamp; 3. Kyle Johnson.
250cc NOVICE — 1. Kellin Turner; 2. Easton Linquist; 3. Karl Buchholz; 4. Jacques Kaune.
QUAD INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jesse Slater; 2. Anthony Kushin.
QUAD EXPERT ­— 1. Bryan Leslie; 2. Joshua Geier; 3. Edward Paulus; 4. Jonathan Sindorf; 5. Wayne Eller.
WOMEN’S EXPERT — 1. Michelle Downey.
VETS EXPERT — 1. Ben Bowers; 2. Aaron Athanas.
SENIOR VET — 1. Mark Oppegaard; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Barney Phillips; 4. Kevin Newsom; 5. Ron Soule; 6. Rick Clark.
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Chase Hahn; 2. Jake Jacobs; 3. Tyler Shepherd; 4. Francisco Navarro; 5. Cordell Celtic; 6. Brandon Adkins; 7. Daren Asher; DNF: Dawson Lockett.
250 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth.
VET NOVICE — 1. Jason Feeney; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Curt Puffer; 4. Jason Nunn; 5. Jamie Roberts; 6. Brendan Flaherty; 7. Kevin Newsom; 8. Rick Clark; 9. Adrienne Athanas; 10. Ron Soule.

State Race #10 results
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 2
50cc — 1. Lloyd Wilson; 2. Travis Carlson; 3. Anthony Athanas; 4. River Hotchkiss; 5. Rusty Bowers; 6. Cecil Larsen; 7. Taylor Johnson; 8. Ajay Johnson.
VET NOVICE — 1. Broc Mortenson; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Jamie Roberts; 4. Curt Puffer; 5. Rick Clark; 6. Adrienne Athanas; 7. Jason Feeney; 8. Jason Nunn.
MINI QUAD — 1. Kaleb Pesta; 2. River Hotchkiss; 3. Jacqueline Oden.
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Dawson Lockett; 2. Jake Jacobs; 3. Chase Hahn; 4. Tyler Shepherd, 5. Cordell Celtic; 6. Brandon Adkins; 7. Daren Asher.
250 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Daniel Maciariello; 3. Troy Lamay.
WOMEN’S EXPERT — 1. Michelle Downey.
VET EXPERT — 1. Aaron Athanas; 2. Lane Giesler; 3. Ben Bowers.
SENIOR VET — 1. Mark Oppegaard; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Barney Phillips; 4. Mike Kelly; 5. Rick Clark.
QUAD INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jesse Slater.
QUAD EXPERT — 1. Edward Paulus; 2. Joshua Geier; 3. Jonathan Sindorf; 4. Wayne Eller.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall; 2. Kyle Johnson; 3. Triston Veltkamp.
250 NOVICE — 1. Easton Linquist; 2. Kellin Turner; 3. Cordell Celtic; 4. Broc Mortenson; 5. Jacques Kaune; 6. Karl Buchholz; 7. Montana Landess; 8. James Prince.
65cc — 1. Mason Hilliard; 2. Anthony Athanas; 3. Camden Adkins; 4. Justin Nunn; 5. Lloyd Wilson; 6. Brayden Vanmeter; 7. Trey Carlson; 8. Gunner Wroe; 9. Cole Lacasse; 10. Cyrus Larsen.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall; 2. Kyle Johnson; 3. Triston Veltkamp.
MASTERS — 1. Mark Oppegaard.
PRO — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Dawson Lockett; 3. Jake Jacobs; 4. Daniel Maciariello; 5. Brandon Oppegard; 6. Troy Lamay; 7. Cody England; 8. Josh Szymanski; 9. Tyler Gurley.
85 NOVICE — 1. Darren Wilkinson; 2. Brayden Vanmeter; 3. Justin Nunn; 4. Michael Wilson; 5. Tylor Nunn; 6. Luke Lacasse.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Ryder Pietro; 2. Mark Wilson.
125 NOVICE — 1. Easton Linquist; 2. Jacques Kaune; 3. Tyler Yow; 4. James Prince; 5. Kier Wilshusen; 6. Mark Wilson; 7. Troy Anderson-Summer; 8. Valen Flaherty; 9. Dustin Dewberry; 10. Montana Landess.
125 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Jed Brown; 3. Tyler Gurley.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jake Jacobs; 2. Brandon Oppegard; 3. Cody England; 4. Ben Bowers.
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE — 1. Laura Smith.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Mike Larsen; 2. Rick Athanas.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Zane Stapley; 2. Alex Lematta; 3. Asher Phillips.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS