KPRL Motocross results

KPRL Motocross results, Kenai Peninsula Racing Lions
Motocross State Race #9 results
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 1
50cc — 1. Lloyd Wilson; 2. Brian Standford; 3. Anthony Athanas; 4. Travis Carlson; 5. River Hotchkiss; 6. Rusty Bowers; 7. Cecil Larsen; 8. Ajay Johnson; 9. Taylor Johnson.
85 NOVICE — 1. Ryder Pietro; 2. Michael Wilson; 3. Darren Wilkinson; 4. Tylor Nunn; 5. Justin Nunn; 6. Luke Lacasse.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Mark Wilson; 2. Brayden Vanmeter; 3. Jared Virgin.
MINI QUAD — 1. Kaleb Pesta; 2. Jacqueline Oden; 3. River Hotchkiss.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Zane Stapley; 2. Alex Lematta; 3. Asher Phillips.
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE — 1. Laura Smith.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Mike Larsen; 2. Rick Athanas; 3. Michael Oppegaard; 4. Jim Hakkinen.
65cc — 1. Lloyd Wilson; 2. Trey Carlson; 3. Justin Nunn; 4. Anthony Athanas; 5. Mason Hilliard; 6. Camden Adkins; 7. Gunner Wroe; 8. Cole Lacasse; 9. Brian Stanford; 10. Brayden Vanmeter; 11. Cyrus Larsen.
125 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Josh Szymanski; 3. Daniel Maciariello.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Brandon Oppegard; 2. Jake Jacobs; 3. Cody England; 4. Ben Bowers; 5. Jesse Lutz.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall; 2. Triston Veltkamp; 3. Kyle Johnson; 4. Jared Virgin.
MASTERS — 1. Mark Oppegaard; 2. Brendan Flaherty; 3. Jim Hakkinen.
125cc NOVICE — 1. James Prince; 2. Mark Wilson; 3. Easton Linquist; 4. Jacques Kaune; 5. Tyler Yow; 6. Troy Anderson-Summer; 7. Kier Wilshusen; 8. Valen Flaherty; 9. Montana Landess; 10. Dustin Dewberry; DNF: Jason Nunn.
PRO — 1. Casey Boylan; 2. Dawson Lockett; 3. Jake Jacobs; 4. Cody Woodworth; 5. Daniel Maciariello; DNF: Mike Bennett.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall: 2. Triston Veltkamp; 3. Kyle Johnson.
250cc NOVICE — 1. Kellin Turner; 2. Easton Linquist; 3. Karl Buchholz; 4. Jacques Kaune.
QUAD INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jesse Slater; 2. Anthony Kushin.
QUAD EXPERT ­— 1. Bryan Leslie; 2. Joshua Geier; 3. Edward Paulus; 4. Jonathan Sindorf; 5. Wayne Eller.
WOMEN’S EXPERT — 1. Michelle Downey.
VETS EXPERT — 1. Ben Bowers; 2. Aaron Athanas.
SENIOR VET — 1. Mark Oppegaard; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Barney Phillips; 4. Kevin Newsom; 5. Ron Soule; 6. Rick Clark.
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Chase Hahn; 2. Jake Jacobs; 3. Tyler Shepherd; 4. Francisco Navarro; 5. Cordell Celtic; 6. Brandon Adkins; 7. Daren Asher; DNF: Dawson Lockett.
250 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth.
VET NOVICE — 1. Jason Feeney; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Curt Puffer; 4. Jason Nunn; 5. Jamie Roberts; 6. Brendan Flaherty; 7. Kevin Newsom; 8. Rick Clark; 9. Adrienne Athanas; 10. Ron Soule.

State Race #10 results
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 2
50cc — 1. Lloyd Wilson; 2. Travis Carlson; 3. Anthony Athanas; 4. River Hotchkiss; 5. Rusty Bowers; 6. Cecil Larsen; 7. Taylor Johnson; 8. Ajay Johnson.
VET NOVICE — 1. Broc Mortenson; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Jamie Roberts; 4. Curt Puffer; 5. Rick Clark; 6. Adrienne Athanas; 7. Jason Feeney; 8. Jason Nunn.
MINI QUAD — 1. Kaleb Pesta; 2. River Hotchkiss; 3. Jacqueline Oden.
125 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Dawson Lockett; 2. Jake Jacobs; 3. Chase Hahn; 4. Tyler Shepherd, 5. Cordell Celtic; 6. Brandon Adkins; 7. Daren Asher.
250 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Daniel Maciariello; 3. Troy Lamay.
WOMEN’S EXPERT — 1. Michelle Downey.
VET EXPERT — 1. Aaron Athanas; 2. Lane Giesler; 3. Ben Bowers.
SENIOR VET — 1. Mark Oppegaard; 2. Tom Acquilano; 3. Barney Phillips; 4. Mike Kelly; 5. Rick Clark.
QUAD INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jesse Slater.
QUAD EXPERT — 1. Edward Paulus; 2. Joshua Geier; 3. Jonathan Sindorf; 4. Wayne Eller.
85 EXPERT — 1. Cole Crandall; 2. Kyle Johnson; 3. Triston Veltkamp.
250 NOVICE — 1. Easton Linquist; 2. Kellin Turner; 3. Cordell Celtic; 4. Broc Mortenson; 5. Jacques Kaune; 6. Karl Buchholz; 7. Montana Landess; 8. James Prince.
65cc — 1. Mason Hilliard; 2. Anthony Athanas; 3. Camden Adkins; 4. Justin Nunn; 5. Lloyd Wilson; 6. Brayden Vanmeter; 7. Trey Carlson; 8. Gunner Wroe; 9. Cole Lacasse; 10. Cyrus Larsen.
SUPERMINI — 1. Cole Crandall; 2. Kyle Johnson; 3. Triston Veltkamp.
MASTERS — 1. Mark Oppegaard.
PRO — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Dawson Lockett; 3. Jake Jacobs; 4. Daniel Maciariello; 5. Brandon Oppegard; 6. Troy Lamay; 7. Cody England; 8. Josh Szymanski; 9. Tyler Gurley.
85 NOVICE — 1. Darren Wilkinson; 2. Brayden Vanmeter; 3. Justin Nunn; 4. Michael Wilson; 5. Tylor Nunn; 6. Luke Lacasse.
85 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Ryder Pietro; 2. Mark Wilson.
125 NOVICE — 1. Easton Linquist; 2. Jacques Kaune; 3. Tyler Yow; 4. James Prince; 5. Kier Wilshusen; 6. Mark Wilson; 7. Troy Anderson-Summer; 8. Valen Flaherty; 9. Dustin Dewberry; 10. Montana Landess.
125 EXPERT — 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Jed Brown; 3. Tyler Gurley.
250 INTERMEDIATE — 1. Jake Jacobs; 2. Brandon Oppegard; 3. Cody England; 4. Ben Bowers.
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE — 1. Laura Smith.
VET INTERMEDIATE — 1. Mike Larsen; 2. Rick Athanas.
QUAD NOVICE — 1. Zane Stapley; 2. Alex Lematta; 3. Asher Phillips.

More

Tue, 07/25/2017 - 01:18

Miners top Oilers

Tue, 07/25/2017 - 01:18

Young Twins ready to mount state title defense

Last year, the Post 20 Twins were Post 25 Juneau. This year, they’re playing them.

Read more

Oilers sweep doubleheader from the Miners

The visiting Peninsula Oilers swept an Alaska Baseball League doubleheader from the league-leading Mat-Su Miners on Sunday, winning the first game 5-1 and scoring three... Read more