Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 30°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Moose River Hustle results

Posted: May 14, 2013 - 10:47pm  |  Updated: May 14, 2013 - 11:09pm

Adam Reimer won Saturday’s Moose River Hustle 10-kilometer footrace in Sterling with a time of 38 minutes, 19.4 seconds, besting Sean Goff by 2:57.

Susan Craig won the women’s 10K with a time of 45:41.

In the 5K races, Donnie Joachim won the men’s race in 19:33, and Rebekah Hopkins was the fastest woman in 22:32.

Men’s 10K — 1. Adam Reimer, 38:19; 2. Sean Goff, 41:16.

Women’s 10K — 1. Susan Craig, 45:41; 2. Aliann Schmidt, 50:47; 3. Elizabeth Hardie, 50:54; 4. Alia Anderson, 55:01; 5. Carly Reimer, 56:39; 6. Margret Griffin, 56:46; 7. Jessica Goggia, 57:52; 8. Mary Burton, 57:53; 9. Patti Berkhahn, 58:20; 10. Lisa Renken, 1:02:10; 11. Michelle Thomason, 1:02:10; 12. Johna Beech, 1:18:40; 13. Char Oakes, 1:30:08; 14. Leora Pooler, 1:30:41.

Men’s 5K — 1. Donnie Joachim, 19:33; 2. Mekbeb Denbrock, 20:55; 3. Zach Burns, 21:08; 4. Cody Little, 21:50; 5. David Martin, 21:54; 6. Carl Kincaid, 23:31; 7. Joel Burns, 27:33; 8. Jason Warfle, 27:39; 9. Ian Grainge, 27:51; 10. Jeff Perchbacher, 29:40; 11. Emma Craig, 30:45; 12. Van Grainge, 31:07; 13. Trapper Thompson, 31:43; 14. Jake Denbrock, 31:56; 15. Blaine Hayes, 35:56; 16. Michael Beck, 35:58; 17. Dennis Laroche, 36:12; 18. Logan Lundell, 39:42; 19. Les Anderson, 59:01.

Women’s 5K — 1. Rebekah Hopkins, 22:32; 2. Danica Schmidt, 23:27; 3. Ellie Burns, 27:31; 4. Tavia Wilson, 28:12; 5. Amie Stewart, 29:03; 6. Annie Burns, 30:08; 7. Pam Burns 30:09; 8. Julie Cisco, 33:39; 9. DeeDee Fowler, 34:22; 10. Melaine Noblin, 34:29; 11. Adison Beck, 35:58; 12. Jennifer Tollackson, 37:15; 13. Cassie Collins, 37:40; 14. Tasha Reynolds, 37:43; 15. Anna Laroche, 37:43; 16. Caitie Martin, 37:58; 17. Amanda Griffin, 38:45; 18. Febra Hensley, 41:23; 19. Lynne Anderson, 41:38; 20. April Hayes, 41:59; 21. Monique Spiers, 44:35; 22. Sondra Stonecipher, 44:38; 23. Hailey Stonecipher, 44:39; 24. Charlene Spiers, 44:39; 25. Amanda Browning, 47:23; 26. Rachel Pioch, 51:20; 27. Misty Crim, 52:06; 28. Janet Jones, 52:06; 29. Penny Furnish, 52:32; 30. Dawni Giugler, 52:32; 31. Dawni Dutton, 58:58; 32. Lou Martin 1:00:59; 33. Scout Wyant, 1:01:54.

Men’s 1-mile — 1. Trevor Jones, 6:36.9; 2. Chance Reynolds, 7:58; 3. Taylor Jones, 7:59; 4. Peyton Williams, 13:09; 5. Bryce Hopkins, 14:07; 6. Banjo Joachin, 17:31; 7. Tanner Williams, 18:31; 8. Jason Holland, 19:31.

Women’s 1-mile — 1.Felicia Jones, 9:22.5; 2. Tyla Young, 9:30; 3. Shelley Streiff, 9:31; 4. Bailey Lundell, 11:04; 5. Nicole Egholm, 11:46; 6. Amorie Weekley, 13:10; 7. Andi Joachin, 17:33; 8. Alias Hopkins, 18:32; 9. Sarah Williams, 18:33; 10. Pam Holland, 19:34; 11. Lotte Bogard, 25:52.

  • Comment

Spotted

Please Note: You may have disabled JavaScript and/or CSS. Although this news content will be accessible, certain functionality is unavailable.

Skip to News

« back

next »

  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321268/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321253/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321248/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321243/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321208/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/320593/
  • title http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321173/ http://spotted.peninsulaclarion.com/galleries/321163/
My Gallery

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS