Tri the Kenai results posted

Here are the results for Tri The Kenai, held Sunday.

 

YOUTH

Team — 1. Team KSAS #1, 27 minutes, 30 seconds; 2. Team KSAS #2, 34:16; 3. Jalapeo Hotties, 41:25; 4. Cousins That Tri, 43:03.

Girls 10 to 14 — 1. Sydney Juliussen, 32:13; 2. Ryann Cannava, 33:36; 3. Alexandra Juliussen, 34:30; 4. Nimi Pollock, 35:17; 5. Kathryn Creglow, 36:54; 6. Madelyn Brennan, 37:40; 7. Grace Morrow, 38:24; 8. Jordan Finney, 38:39; 9. Anja Cheyette, 41:46; 10. Matthea Boatright, 43:05; 11. Emma Snyder, 45:49; 12. Alie Minium, 49:55; 13. Corissa Schwartz, 52:01; 14. Trinity Reeves, 52:41; 15. Alaina Bentley, 1:08:22.

Boys 10 to 14 — 1. Cody Watkins, 27:16; 2. Camden Benter, 27:25; 3. Torsten Renner, 28:41; 4. Dexter Lowe, 28:53; 5. Jeremy Kupferschmid, 29:55; 6. Hunter Hollingsworth, 30:55; 7. Konrad Renne, 31:57; 8. Connor Spanos, 32:51; 9. Andrew Kozak, 34:23; 10. Cody Nye, 37:52; 11. Aiden Huff, 39:55; 12. Ian Beals, 40:09; 13. Matthew Minium, 42:27; 14. David Martin, 44:58; 15. Gavin Brennan, 46:07; 16. Michael Boatright, 46:15; 17. Billy Morrow, 46:33; 18. Valdon Reeves, 52:19.

Girls 6 to 9 — 1. Cadence Stull, 33:29; 2. Sadie Benter, 37:45; 3. Rhys Cannava, 40:23; 4. Madison Snyder, 42:51; 5. Anna Rajek, 54:44.

Boys 6 to 9 — 1. Peter Spanos, 37:10; 2. Murphy Kimball, 37:13; 3. John Rajek, 37:39; 4. Zachary Cheyette, 49:15; 5. Kodi Swanson, 49:37.

ADULT

Team — 1. Ozone, 1:07:31; 2. The Tuff Huffs, 1:14:29; 3. MAVs, 1:19:16; 4. Why Did I Agree To This, 1:20:05; 5. McChicks, 1:32:18; 6. MomAndUs, 1:43:20; 7. Twisted Sisters, 1:50:52.

Men 15 to 19 — 1. Luke Kikukawa, 1:06:47.

Men 20 to 24 — 1. Matt Grubb, 1:12:10; 2. Joseph Tiede, 1:17:21.

Men 25 to 29 — 1. Nick Prosser, 1:04:14; 2. Michael Herbert, 1:05:36; 3. Shawn Seymour, 1:10:07.

Men 30 to 34 — 1. Mick Bakker, 54:30; 2. Justin Neff, 59:49; 3. Dave Whitfield, 1:00:29; 4. Jason Moore, 1:06:20; 5. David Martin, 1:09:07.

Men 35 to 39 — 1. Jason Lamoreaux, 52:02; 2. Ben Ward, 1:01:11; 3. Lawrence Sauer, 1:08:23; 4. Nate Laabs, 1:14:07; 5. Jonathan DuSaint, 1:14:59; 6. Jeff Jaworski, 1:17:44; 7. Zachary Shellabarger, 1:21:47.

Men 40 to 44 — 1. Jens Beck, 49:36; 2. Jeff Carney, 1:05:16; 3. Michael Cooper, 1:05:19; 4. Kameron Perez-Verdia, 1:07:23; 5. Daniel Cheyette, 1:07:42; 6. Steve Bentley, 1:11:47; 7. Leif Ramos, 1:30:35; 8. Clayton Holland, 1:45:12.

Men 45 to 49 — 1. Brad Benter, 1:00:26; 2. Brian Broderick, 1:07:55; 3. Jonathan Woodman, 1:12:20; 4. Philip Alderfer, 1:13:20; 5. Troy Minogue, 1:16:54; 6. Jon Arend, 1:38:12.

Men 50 to 54 — 1. Andrew Haas, 1:13:18.

Men 55 to 59 — 1. Mark Dixson, 1:16:54.

Men 60 to 64 — 1. Bob Smith, 1:05:41; 2. Bob Jones, 1:17:32.

Women 15 to 19 — 1. Allie Ostrander, 1:09:54; 2. Katlyn White, 1:35:09.

Women 20 to 24 — 1. Alina Rykaczewski, 1:12:04; 2. Kelsey Tranel, 1:16:42; 3. Autumn Ball, 1:34:12; 4. Sarah Bressler, 1:37:44; 5. Amanda Zarzoza, 1:45:03; 6. Kimberly Perkovich, 2:10:20.

Women 25 to 29 — 1. Katey Jones, 1:09:55; 2. Meredyth Richards, 1:15:16; 3. Tracy Pitts, 1:16:27; 4. Kristen Pearson, 1:20:11; 5. Joy Doverspike, 1:31:20; 6. Jamie Worthington, 1:43:38; 7. Kayse Ericksen, 1:43:44.

Women 30 to 34 — 1. Pamela Winders, 1:02:13; 2. Carrie Setian, 1:02:52; 3. Cory Lehl, 1:10:44; 4. Heidi Martinson, 1:10:50; 5. Morgan Aldridge, 1:20:17; 6. Robin DuSaint, 1:23:44; 7. Michelle Quinton, 1:23:47; 8. Stephanie McEachern, 1:24:53; 9. Lindsey Harpole, 1:31:02; 10. Amy Morgan, 1:34:53; 11. Meghan Paulson, 1:37:27; 12. Amanda Browning, 1:58:35; 13. Kristin Presley, 2:26:55.

Women 35 to 39 — 1. Amber Stull, 58:20; 2. Joleen White, 1:03:49; 3. Julie Kane, 1:07:50; 4. Elizabeth Calabro, 1:11:39; 5. Van Le, 1:16:42; 6. Judith Abrahams, 1:24:34; 7. Lorena Knapp, 1:26:57; 8. Regina Daniels, 1:28:13; 9. Lisa Halverson, 1:28:58; 10. Alexis Kaferstein, 1:31:16; 11. Dana Jaworski, 1:38:29; 12. Johna Beech, 1:48:44; 13. Sarah Goodwin, 1:56:17; 14. Michelle Morrell, 1:57:28.

Women 40 to 44 — 1. Lori Deschamps, 58:29; 2. Shannon Titzel, 1:01:10; 3. Jenny Kimball, 1:02:18; 4. Rachel Gernat, 1:15:52; 5. Kristin Morrow, 1:15:54; 6. Shawna Arend, 1:34:39; 7. Maria Klein, 1:40:22; 8. Jacqueline Van Hatten, 1:53:02; 9. Yvonne Oren, 2:02:12.

Women 45 to 49 — 1. Jill McLeod, 1:09:16; 2. Dianne Prince, 1:11:06; 3. Janus Reyes, 1:11:26; 4. Trill Gates, 1:20:16; 5. Jill Reeves, 1:20:48; 6. Catriona Lowe, 1:23:41; 7. Rebecca Graham, 1:36:04; 8. Patsy Marston, 1:47:56; 9. Carolyn Downie, 2:00:13; 10. Sherrille Van Horn 2:00:41.

Women 50 to 54 — 1. Janet Mamikunian, 1:09:27; 2. Sue Forbes, 1:11:55; 3. Alice Anderson, 1:22:36; 4. Patty Moran, 1:27:17; 5. Charla Lee, 1:39:10; 6. DeeDee Brandeberry, 1:50:59.

Women 55 to 59 — 1. Reean Pitts, 1:49:39.

Women 60 to 64 — 1. Cecelia Maher, 1:39:37.

Women 65 to 69 — 1. Barbara Wong, 1:39:29.

Women 70 to 74 — 1. Diane Mohwinkel, 1:32:25; 2. Ann Mercer, 1:54:14.

More

Thu, 06/22/2017 - 00:10

Seymour Park gets a new scoreboard

Thu, 06/22/2017 - 00:10

Bird Homestead Golf Report: Course is popular Father’s Day destination

The weather is not stopping the golf game. Despite the cloudy skies and the raindrops the course was busy this last week. We saw a... Read more

Results posted for Run Into Summer race

The second race in the Run Into Summer 5K series was held June 14 at the Kenai Visitors and Cultural Center. The win went to... Read more

Kenai Golf Report: Tournaments are in full swing

I would like to thank everyone for your positive comments about Kenai Golf Course this year. The course is in great shape. The fairways and... Read more

Around the Web