Run for the River results posted

The Run for the River was held Saturday in Soldotna. The results follow:

 

 


See Also


5-kilometer

Women

1. Pam Winders, 22 minutes, 14 seconds; 2. Olivia Hutchings, 22:49; 3. Emilly Werner, 24:42; 4. Cynthia Fudzinski, 24:50; 5. Sue Seggerman, 24:51; 6. Lauren Bauder, 25:16; 7. Olivia Pfeifer, 26:26; 8. Hannah Pothast, 26:52; 9. Molly Hall, 27:04; 10. Ann Williams, 27:17; 11. Brittany Taylor, 28:27; 12. Alice Anderson, 29:47; 13. Ciara Johnson, 29:49; 14. Regina Theisen, 29:51; 15. Cameron Blackwell, 29:59; 16. Kellie Arthur, 30:00; 17. Carolyn Roush, 30:00; 18. Sondra Stonecipher, 30:01; 19. Justice English, 30:04; 20. Naomi Daigle, 30:47; 21. Lindsey Lennek, 30:50; 22. Jacquelyn Kennedy, 31:03; 23. Tammy Strausbaugh, 31:07; 24. Karla Barkman, 31:14; 25. Lela Rosin, 31:22.

26. Bailey Rosin, 31:22; 27. Jodi Hanson, 31:22; 28. Danielle Chandler, 31:36; 29. Krista Arthur, 31:38; 30. Lanie Hughes, 32:29; 31. Coral Tunks, 32:38; 32. Kim Lofquist, 32:39; 33. Catherine Bras, 33:24; 34. Teslin Hughes, 33:35; 35. Julie English, 33:46; 36. Jenny Olendorff, 33:56; 37. Janice Habermann, 33:59; 38. Haley Buckbee, 34:02; 39. Dannette Bjcrustad, 34:03; 40. Jess Jezorski, 34:08; 41. Erika Arthur, 34:12; 42. Jane Fuerstenau, 34:25; 43. Pat Walton, 34:38; 44. Cheryl DeBoest, 34:46; 45. Cassie Collins, 34:51; 46. Julie Dorsey, 34:55; 47. Rosy Drath, 35:23; 48. Naomi Barker, 35:33; 49. Melodie Epperheimer, 35:52; 50. Kirsten Hinz, 35:54.

51. Shawna Arend, 36:07; 52. Karen Jensen, 36:11; 53. Melanie Sexton, 36:22; 54. Nan Spear, 36:33; 55. Cynthia Detrow, 36:43; 56. Kristen Quisenberry, 36:43; 57. Madeleine Michaud, 36:55; 58. Kimberly Pelo, 37:05; 59. Jenna Rupe, 37:06; 60. Angeline Quiner, 37:13; 61. Heidi Campbell, 37:16; 62. Laura Hufford, 37:25; 63. Heather Emmerich, 37:26; 64. Joan Miller, 37:44; 65. Shannon Lowry, 37:48; 66. Rachel Emmerich, 38:09; 67. Juli Vaughan, 38:15; 68. Mary Rhyner, 38:43; 69. Rachel Jensen, 39:01; 70. Ailee Wood, 39:10; 71. Jennifer Powell, 39:38; 72. Tara Slaughter, 40:07; 73. Melinda Miller, 40:38; 74. Stephanie Kobylarz, 41:03; 75. Lindsey Kerr, 41:24.

76. Kelly Hicks, 41:24; 77. Jennifer Tollackson, 41:38; 78. Mary Lamb, 41:41; 79. Amanda Griffen, 41:42; 80. Lori Gray, 41:43; 81. Linda Loranger, 42:41; 82. Sara Moore, 42:42; 83. Johna Beech, 43:05; 84. Irma Peterson, 43:31; 85. Mary Bodnar, 44:11; 86. Jen Hammond, 45:29; 87. Brittney Sparhawk, 45:29; 88. Sarah Rose Neher, 45:48; 89. Tammy Hoem Neher, 45:49; 90. Nicole Egholm, 46:23; 91. Suzy Choi-Lee, 46:53; 92. Sammie Roderick, 47:16; 93. Chelsea Kaas, 47:47; 94. Kali Day, 47:48; 95. Mary Kennedy, 48:36; 96. Anne Buckbee, 48:50; 97. Kathy Day, 48:55; 98. Morgan Sauer, 49:31; 99. Kathy Sexton, 49:41; 100. Elizabeth Hogue, 50:14.

101. Maureen Cannava, 50:34; 102. Jordan Ruffner, 50:44; 103. Cara Marcuson, 51:02; 104. Pamela Ables, 51:03; 105. Lana Strouse, 51:07; 106. Rachel Pioch, 51:13; 107. Misty McCown, 51:13; 108. Journey Miller, 51:47; 109. Liberty Miller, 51:59; 110. Tamara Miller, 52:00; 111. Tara Ruffner, 52:02; 112. Brenda Johnson, 52:22; 113. Peggy Toppenberg, 52:23; 114. Maddy Turner, 54:01; 115. Rebecca Mullican, 54:12; 116. Jacquelyn Wetzel, 54:28; 117. Jennifer Cowan, 54:28; 118. Janet Jones, 55:16; 119. Misty Crim, 55:16; 120. Karen Wei, 55:41; 121. Christine Morin, 55:41; 122. Mindee Morning, 55:41; 123. Barbara Beeman, 56:54; 124. Becky Schroeder, 57:39; 125. Penny Furnish, 57:53.

126. Dawn Giugler, 57:53; 127. Jessica Davis, 58:11; 128. Kylie Beaudion, 58:17; 129. Cherice Edwards, 58:17; 130. Linda Cusack, 1:00:32; 131. Loren Weimer, 1:00:33; 132. Sue Weimer, 1:00:33; 133. Andrea Reese, 1:00:37; 134. Lisa McMaster, 1:00:38; 135. Katy Malatesta, 1:00:57; 136. Stefany Malatesta, 1:00:57; 137. Brittany Crim, 1:00:59; 138. Linda Hutchings, 1:01:06; 139. Nancy Montgomery, 1:01:06; 140. Alyson Stogsdill, 1:01:06; 141. Michelle Blackwell, 1:01:10; 142. Tracey Withrow, 1:01:10; 143. Katrina Sauer, 1:01:24; 144. Keeley Withrow, 1:01:37; 145. Shauna Thornton, 1:02:12; 146. Abigail Erwin, 1:02:17; 147. Tanya Erwin, 1:02:55; 148. Diane Simmons, 1:02:55; 149. Jessie Arthur, 1:03:10; 150. Sharon Sauer, 1:03:54.

151. Amy Hogue, 1:04:00; 152. Afton Luck, 1:04:07; 153. Deighton Luck, 1:04:10; 154. Morgan Luck, 1:04:12; 155. Rinna Carson, 1:04:26; 156. Elizabeth Hufford, 1:04:32; 157. Emily Hufford, 1:04:33; 158. Katie Olson, 1:04:37; 159. Jennifer Showalter, 1:05:19; 160. Andrea Frey, 1:05:21; 161. Kathy Gensel, 1:05:22; 162. Sally Warner, 1:12:00; 163. Sabrina Dement, 1:12:00; 164. Carol Teresi, 1:12:02; 165. Colleen Denbrock, 1:13:39; 166. Jennaka Papp, 1:13:40; 167. Karen Munger, 1:17:44; 168. Erin Carver, 1:17:44.

Men

1. Jordan Theisen, 19:21; 2. Jacob DeBoest, 21:37; 3. Fox Michaud, 22:01; 4. Mekbeb Denbrock, 22:13; 5. Derek Schramm, 23:12; 6. Simeon Daigle, 24:43; 7. Bob Ulbrich, 25:10; 8. Rustin Hitchcock, 25:31; 9. Ryan Kapp, 25:35; 10. Lawrence Sauer, 26:23; 11. Trevor Sawicki, 26:38; 12. Brian Harley, 26:51; 13. John Pothast, 26:52; 14. Kurt Mayer, 27:02; 15. Caleb DeBoest, 27:34; 16. Joe Malatesta, 27:38; 17. Hayden Ulbrich, 27:54; 18. Damien Redder, 28:28; 19. Matthew Torkelson, 28:36; 20. Thomas Rhyner, 28:41; 21. Jeff Smith, 29:04; 22. John Roderick, 29:46; 23. Jack Blackwell, 30:01; 24. Jackson Blackwell, 30:06; 25. Gavin Ulbrich, 30:13.

26. Matt Walton, 30:16; 27. Darrick Parham, 30:25; 28. Pete Mauro, 30:52; 29. Lee Frey, 31:02; 30. Zac Buckbee, 31:13; 31. Jason Buckbee, 31:14; 32. Kevin Tad, 31:34; 33. Andrew Arthur, 31:36; 34. Leif Lofquist, 31:37; 35. Chad Arthur, 31:39; 36. Kylin Welch, 31:40; 37. Jake Sanders, 31:41; 38. Jason Daniels, 31:52; 39. J. Whiteside, 32:09; 40. Bob Hughes, 32:12; 41. Andre Mercirio, 33:10; 42. Mike Wieland, 33:11; 43. Simon Carlson, 33:25; 44. Erich Rennspies, 33:35; 45. Jake Denbrock, 33:44; 46. Joshua O’Lena, 34:02; 47. Jacob O’Lena, 34:03; 48. Cole Norcross, 34:08; 49. Jake Marcuson, 35:32; 50. David Norcross, 35:55.

51. Del Spear, 36:33; 52. Cody Martinson, 36:44; 53. Bud Sexton, 36:51; 54. Josef Schroeder, 37:09; 55. Jesse DeBoest, 37:22; 56. Kyle Marcuson, 37:49; 57. Steven West, 38:04; 58. Trevor Slaughter, 40:07; 59. Mitch Michaud, 40:44; 60. Tom Kobylarz, 41:03; 61. Brian Erwin, 41:48; 62. Isaac Erwin, 41:48; 63. Greg Hicks, 42:11; 64. Jonathon Torkelson, 45:53; 65. Dylan Hogue, 46:10; 66. Doug Hogue, 46:10; 67. Rob Carson, 47:23; 68. Dylan Davidhizar, 49:28; 69. Peter Cannava, 50:08; 70. Glenn Arundell, 56:55; 71. Isaiah Talcott, 58:11; 72. Jason Beaudion, 58:16; 73. Gerald Mills, 59:43; 74. Riley Armstrong, 1:00:59; 75. Charles Weimer, 1:01:06.

76. Jim Stogsdill, 1:01:07; 77. Owen Buckbee, 1:01:37; 78. Dennis Simmons, 1:02:54; 79. Ethan Hogue, 1:03:59; 80. Robert Carson, 1:04:26; 81. Robert Warner, 1:11:59; 82. Michael Applebee, 1:12:06.

 

10-mile

Women

1. Cory Route, 1:10:30; 2. Sadie Fox, 1:13:07; 3. Susan Craig, 1:14:50; 4. Heather Gaines, 1:16:16; 5. Anoma Moore, 1:16:50; 6. Sarah Walton, 1:18:33; 7. Charlotte Saavedra, 1:20:35; 8. Carleen Ulbrich, 1:21:43; 9. Myla Liljemark, 1:24:35; 10. Annie Ridgely, 1:25:25; 11. Rebeka Heames, 1:27:47; 12. Samantha Calderwood, 1:27:47; 13. Melissa Linton, 1:27:52; 14. Kara Johnston, 1:29:02; 15. Yvonne Leutwyler, 1:31:30; 16. Candy Goldstein, 1:31:38; 17. Kristine Moerlein, 1:32:24; 18. Carly Reimer, 1:33:37; 19. Joell Slade-House, 1:33:47; 20. Melanie Papp, 1:34:40; 21. Heather Huff, 1:34:45; 22. Jennifer Lancaster-Jackson, 1:35:48; 23. Shelli Furlong, 1:35:52; 24. Barb Baysinger, 1:35:52; 25. Jenna Jensen, 1:36:01.

26. Missy Mills, 1:36:59; 27. Kara Brown, 1:38:17; 28. Charlotte Coots, 1:40:27; 29. Erin Bodine, 1:40:55; 30. Janna Cooper, 1:40:59; 31. Margaret Griffin, 1:41:07; 32. Patti Berkhahn, 1:44:27; 33. Rachel Erickson, 1:44:40; 34. Emily Mielke, 1:48:07; 35. Sterling Leahy, 1:48:08; 36. Shannon Bird, 1:50:02; 37. Lisa Renken, 1:50:28; 38. Kerri Nelson, 1:51:03; 39. Vadette Fowler, 1:58:44; 40. Maria Sweppy, 1:59:18.

Men

1. Adam Reimer, 1:01:38; 2. Mark Blanning, 1:02:11; 3. Nate Mole, 1:04:06; 4. Bill Wood, 1:09:21; 5. Sean Goff, 1:09:41; 6. Kent Peterson, 1:11:01; 7. Joshua Satterfield, 1:14:40; 8. Cody Neuendorf, 1:16:43; 9. Dan Moore, 1:17:00; 10. Tyler Nichols, 1:18:42; 11. M. Scott Moon, 1:18:47; 12. Scott Huff, 1:18:52; 13. Neil Christensen, 1:20:45; 14. Jamie Nelson, 1:23:34; 15. Kurt Strausbaugh, 1:25:30; 16. Clark Fair, 1:29:30; 17. Bruce Linton, 1:30:03; 18. Dillon Jensen, 1:35:51; 19. Randal Jensen, 1:35:51; 20. Alan Fields, 1:35:58; 21. Julien Harris, 1:50:03.

More

Fri, 05/26/2017 - 23:51

Kenai Peninsula’s Ostrander, Theisen, McCormick step on national track stage

Kenai Peninsula track athletes Allie Ostrander, Danielle McCormick and Jonah Theisen all made their mark on the national stage Friday.

Read more

Around the Web