Superhero 5K results posted

The Kenaitze Indian Tribe held its second annual Superhero 5k on Saturday in Kenai. The run supports the Court Appointed Special Advocates program.

A total of 98 registered, with 88 runners completing the course, most in full superhero costumes.

The top three men’s runners were Carl Kincaid at 19 minutes, 1 second, then Jake Streich at 19:11 and Dave Isaak at 19:32.

The top women’s finishers were Olivia Pfeifer at 23:48, Morgan Aldridge at 23:46 and Jessica Fabricius at 24:02.

Here are the complete results:

1. Carl Kincaid, 19 minutes, 1 seconds; 2. Jake Streich, 19:11; 3. Dave Isaak, 19:32; 4. Nathan Eckert, 20:02; 5. Jason Buckbee, 20:06; 6. Jamie Nelson, 22:32; 7. Jeff McDonald, 22:39; 8. Shane Udelhoven, 23:21; 9. Olivia Pfeifer, 23:28; 10. Morgan Aldridge, 23:46; 11. Jessica Fabricius, 24:02; 12. Emily Knight, 24:16; 13. Amy Blackwell, 25:09; 14. Hadassah Udelhoven, 26:12; 15. Peter Cannava, 26:15; 16. Kimberly Tornow, 26:34; 17. Theresa Sires, 26:42; 18. Molly Dischner, 26:45; 19. Ryan Peterson, 26:45; 20. Shay Stiers, 27:56; 21. Serena Moore, 28:11; 22. Kassy Bittle, 28:12; 23. Jennifer Wells, 28:13; 24. Anna Moran, 28:13; 25. Angie Nelson, 29:40.

26. Jan Showalter, 29:48; 27. Landen Showalter, 29:48; 28. Maria Sweppy, 30:02; 29. Allie Cunningham, 30:02; 30. Hollis Swan, 30:02; 31. Bobbi Lay, 30:12; 32. Melodie Epperheimer, 30:12; 33. Kristin Smith, 32:49; 34. Laura Schams, 32:49; 35. Terrisa Kercher, 33:02; 36. Eli Heinrich, 33:17; 37. Rosy Drath, 33:40; 38. Liza Kercher, 3:53; 39. Carter Cannava, 34:37; 40. Katrina Cannava, 34:42; 41. Ariana Cannava, 34:42; 42. Mario Reyna, 34:55; 43. Leah English, 35:54; 44. Anne Buckbee, 36:10; 45. Julie Moore, 36:10; 46. Julie English, 36:20; 47. Ethan Hogue, 36:44; 48. Dylan Hogue, 36:55; 49. Amy Hogue, 36:55; 50. Rob Carson, 36:56.

51. Nicole Egholm, 36:56; 52. Shari BeDunnah, 37:42; 53. Johna Beech, 37:45; 54. Audrey McDonald, 37:53; 55. Madison McDonald, 37:53; 56. Rinna Carson, 38:13; 57. Dana McDonald, 38:13; 58. Robert Carson, 38:27; 59. Kimberly Dvorak, 39:06; 60. Dawn Hamilton, 39:06; 61. Delaney Bittle, 39:14; 62. Jennifer Tollackson, 40:01; 63. Penny Furnish, 40:17; 64. Ashley Carver, 40:39; 65. Nancy Carver, 42:05; 66. Madelynn Crowder, 43:54; 67. Stephanie Magee, 44:02; 68. Jaron Kenner, 45:53; 69. Diane Little Eagle, 48:09; 70. Kala Reyna, 48:19; 71. Telotha Braden, 48:29; 72. Melinda Reyna, 49:06; 73. Michelle Higuchi, 49:41; 74. Gabriel Joanis, 49:42; 75. Jennifer Joanis, 49:42.

76. Nora Null, 50:37; 77. Angela Kenner, 51:30; 78. Lance Joanis, 51:30; 79. Karlee Kenner, 51:39; 80. Jacob Joanis, 51:39; 81. Jackson Cross, 51:57; 82. Kimberly Cross, 52:06; 83. Bonita Miller, 52:35; 84. Judy Shields, 52:58; 85. Kathy Gensel, 53:16; 86. Andrea Frey, 53:22; 87. Parker Cannava, n/1; 88. Sharon Isaak, n/a.

More

Sat, 04/29/2017 - 00:32

West Valley soccer sweeps SoHi

Fri, 04/28/2017 - 23:27

Friday soccer roundup: Kenai sweeps Kodiak

The Kenai Central girls and boys soccer teams picked up victories in Kodiak on Friday.

Read more

Around the Web