Results posted for borough middle school wrestling

The Kenai Peninsula Borough School District Middle School Championships were held Saturday at Homer Middle School. The results follow:

 

Kenai Peninsula Borough School District Middle School Championships

at Homer Middle School

Saturday

Team scores: 1. Skyview, 408.5; 2. Kenai, 197.5; 3. Nikiski, 170; 4. Seward, 169; 5. Homer, 124; 6. Voznesenka, 81; 7. Chapman, 56.

80 — 1. Oliver Barnes, Sky; 2. Michael Ritter, Chap.

90 — 1. Clay Peterson, Sew; 2. Dawson Lockwood, Ken; 3. Kaden Hoover, Sky; 4. Jacob Wendt, Sew; 5. Kevin Chaffee, Ken; 6. Ayden Fleming, Nik.

95 — 1. Jaryn Zoda, Nik; 2. Tyler Hoagland, Sky; 3. James Sparks, Ken; 4. Kaitlin White, Hom; 5. Tony MacMaster, Sky; 6. Patrick Kramer, Ken.

100 — 1. Brady Bostic, Nik; 2. Vasiliy Martushev, Voz; 3. Russell Nyvall, Cha; 4. Andrew Gaethe, Ken; 5. Saiyan Baker, Sky.

105 — 1. Brock Poe, Sky; 2. TJ Anderson, Ken; 3. Dakota Moonin, Hom; 4. Kalei Biamonte, Ken; 5. Sylvester Goana, Hom; 6. Christian Kuczmarski, Sky.

110 — 1. Jakob Brown, Nik; 2. Nestor Kalugin, Voz; 3. Rollin Madden, Sky; 4. Timothy Hatfield, Hom; 5. Mark Kalugin, Voz; 6. Isaiah Ticknor, Ken.

115 — 1. Carter Tennison, Ken; 2. Sammy Baker, Ken; 3. Simon Grenier, Nik; 4. Levi De Board, Sew; 5. Chris Druesdow, Nik; 6. Mischelle Wells, Hom.

120 — 1. Christian Chikoyak, Nik; 2. Tom Cronin, Sew; 3. Seraphim Mascaulay, Hom; 4. Blaine Hayes, Sky; 5. Austin Escott, Sky; 6. Gage Baktuit, Sky.

125 — 1. Tucker Vann, Ken; 2. Aiden Gaedecke, Cha; 3. Dennis Taylor, Sky; 4. Thomas Ooka, Sew; 5. Zasim Basargin, Voz; 6. Aiden Culver, Sky.

132 — 1. Zach Burns, Sky; 2. Koleman McCaughey, Nik; 3. Joshua Bradshaw, Hom; 4. Afony Reutov, Voz; 5. Clifford McElrea, Sky; 6. Aiden Willets, Sky.

138 — 1. Caileb Payne, Nik; 2. Jordan Spies, Sky; 3. Cole Donovan, Sky; 4. Vars Reutov, Voz, 5. Corey Smithwick, Sky; 6. Jordan Henley, Sky.

145 — 1. Lucas Brockman, Sew; 2. Dawson Fox, Sky; 3. Corey Levi, Cha; 4. Kaidan Spies, Sky.

155 — 1. Josh Jelliff, Sky; 2. Steven Harshman, Sew; 3. Brad Chaffee, Ken; 4. Ayla Ellis-Weeks, Hom; 5. Aiden Rodriguez, Sew.

167 — 1. Austin Adlam, Sky; 2. Dylan Marcus, Sew; 3. Josh Riske, Sky; 4. River Mann, Hom; 5. Kekoa Albino, Sew; 6. Kadin Hills, Ken.

190 — 1. Max Rogers, Sky; 2. Ricardo Rincon, Sky; 3. Noah Land, Sky; 4. Brayden Fain, Sky; 5. Daniel Gonzalez, Ken 6. Joseph Cossich, Nik.

HWT — 1. Rockey Sherbahn, Ken; 2. Colt Ogle-Haddeland, Sew; 3. Alexander Hicks, Hom; 4. Derek Spezialy, Sky; 5. Bryce Zimmer, Sky.

More