Honor rolls

Posted: Wednesday, February 04, 2004

The following students were named to the Chancellor's List for earning 4.0 grade point averages for the fall 2003 semester at Kenai Peninsula College:

Tesha Alman, Mikela Aram-buru, Greg Bailey, Anna Barnes, Efimia Basargin, Kathy Bender, Nicholas Berg, Jeremy Brantley, Michele Bucho, Richard Cahoon, Melanie Cervantes, Andrea Combs, Jessica Davis, Kevin Ford, Kristin Gebhardt, Anastasia Gordeev, Peter Gundunas, Whit-tney Hallmark, Lynn Harding, Tiffany Helfer, Erin Hofseth, Rica Howarth, Jason Johnston, James Knodel, Ruta Krasnadamskyte, Derek Luntey, Laurie Marta, Lydia Martushev, Robin McCros-ky, Courtney McKenney, Joseph Robertia, Brandon Ruffridge, Summer Shier, Patricia Shroy, Danielle Tolliver-Scroggs, Shellea Trammell and Amanda Weaver.

The following students were named to the dean's list for earning a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the fall semester at Kenai Peninsula College:

Roger Aspelund, Sandra Beste, Evangelina Canedo-Escarcega, Nicole Carle, Meri Clare, Nicholle Clark, Darlene Cooper, Denise Dabney, Shaina Daris, Alexander Douthit, John Dykstra, Daniel Eckert, Nicole Egholm, Rory Espy, Karen Evans, Wayne Flint, Steven Forrest, Brian Grieser, Lacy Grubb, William Harper, Kristina Henry, Nathan Hoeme, Kyle Hofseth, Larry Hull, David Jackson, Misty Klodt, Holly Kriner, John Lagoutaris, Christo-pher Lawrence, Travis Little, Anthony Locke, James Lockner, Tatum McPhetridge, Luke Moffat, Lorelei Mundell, Lowell Perry, Carla Peterseon, Donna Phillips, Cassie Pulley, Andrew Rutz, Aaron Sanders, Carey Seagraves, Sarah Shearer, Shawna Sheilds, Jessica Smith, Blake St. John, Salley Stephens, Cory Thornton, Tara Turner, Brian Walden, Ivy Weeks and Marcie Woodard.

The following students were named to the honor roll for the fall semester at Soldotna Middle School:

4.0 Honor Roll

Seventh-graders: Tanner Abendroth, Jesse Carlson, Nicole Collet, John Cook, Hanna De-laney, Ashley Halverson, McKen-zie Harrop, April Heffner, Zach-ary Hibberd, Leanne Howard, Casandra Junkert, Natasha Mallett, Kristy Mallette, Melissa Massey, Cerese McBee, Jordan Merkes, Bryan Parson, Theresa Ramponi, Alena Robson, Saman-tha Seguin, Jake John Stephl, Sophia Taeschner, Michael Thorn-ton, James VanAntwerp, Bailey Walgenbach, Hannah West, Lind-sey Wood and Carissa Young.

Eighth-graders: Taryn Bos-sert, Seth Dimick, Kara Dolifka, Jacob Fowler, Ellen Holt, Shawn Hutto, Brooke Jasky Zuber, Colten Jensen, Samantha Jones, Larsen Kohler, Jordan Love, Mara Mohler, Shea Murphy, Jamie Sinclair and Rebecca Warton.

3.5 Honor Roll

Seventh-graders: Madison Abbott, Jessie Bilderback, Grant Blossom, Amanda Bragg, Garrett Byerley, Cassandra Daigle, Mariesha Derkevorkian, Made-leine Devore, Jordan Evanoff, Lisa Evans, London Gabaldon, Kevin Garske, Daniel Geller, Jacob Ghormley, Tammy Gist, Alyssa Godes, Jenna Grant, Anthony Griglione, Matthew Grubb, Amanda Hoyt, Taylor Jackson, Hannah M.W. Joy, Aaron Julien, Thomas Kircher, Bradley Lapp, Edward Lee, Shelleen Leritz, Zachary Leslie, Ashton Manzek, Joshua Marquardt, Cristy Matthews, Kyle Mead, Brittany Meyer, Leslie Meyer, Samantha Moeller, Shannon Moore, Sarah Morris, Colin Murray, Zach Oakley, Allyson Oberts, Gregory Parker, Jared Penning, Kadie Perletti, Joseph Ramirez, Michael Russell, Ashley Sarver, Joseph Shirley, Marisa Skolnick, Jessica Stenga, Joclynn Y. Tri-Cobban, Dylan Tucker, Kyle VanRyzin, Sarah Walton, Sara Warner and Kyler Wortham Turnbull.

Eighth-graders: Angela Arp, Scott Begins, Bethany Blackburn, Melissa Blake, Bradley Blossom, Jayme Booth, Johathan Bryant, Taylor Burch, Ryan Christenson, Kevin Culhane, MacKenzie Dallmann, Kari Daly, David Doremire, Billy Evan Duncan, Brit Emery, Charlie Evans, Sasha Forbes, Breanna Giles, Kirsten Giles, Melissa Halama, Hannah Haupt, Morgan Hintermister, Krikkit Holly, Tommy Honer, Rosemary Jouglum, Kelli John-son, Jacob Klumb, Aubrey Amanda Lamb, Melida Larion, Lyla Marey, Jenna Mariman Bumbarner, Sarah Middaugh, Matthew Nyholm, Thomas Oster-man, Denali Pearson, Can-dace Penrod, Michelle Quelland, Melissa Rawson, Benjamin Reaves, Megan Revis, Hannah Ritter, Nicholas Rodriguez, Iris Shangin, Richard Shirnberg, Jaclyn Stafford, Nicholas Swain, Lindy Tikka, Kaleene Tressler, Catherine Umstead, Courtney VanAntwerp, Jacob Walgenback, Remington West and Benjamin Woodland.

3.0 Honor Roll

Seventh-graders: Zayan Aber-kane, Kelli Acton, Dwayna Agli, Stephanie Arbach, Elizabeth Bacon, Dustin Barbour, Tyler Best, Jordan Brown, Gabrielle Browning, Trenton Buning, Jesse Chumley Lawson, Bret Ciufo, Andrew Cox, Shelby Crawford, Gabrielle Daigle, Zachary Daly, Elijah Deatherage, Devon Drake, Trevor Evanoff, Cameron Foister, Brian Folley, Kirstin Forbes, Ethan Garoutte, Ryan Hanley, Ryan Harris, Cameron Hawkins, Brittany Hegwer, Ryan Helmin-ski, Naomi Hoopper, Logan Hutchings, Ina Lewis, Daniel Markstrom, Michelle Martin, Trevor Mathew Seay, Christopher McCown, Elaina Mercier, Emma Miles, Kraig Mims, Kraig Morris, Jacob Nagle, Torey Norenberg, Amanda Norris, Mary Northcutt, Ashley Owen, Liberty Penttila, Nicole Reynolds, Samuel Y. Roberts, Ryan Scaggs, Donald Skuse, Albert Steele, Alec Sweet-land and Bradley VanRaden.

Eighth-graders: Stephani Alvarez, Aaron Andrus, Amanda Baer, Brandon Bixby, Joseph Browning, Adam Carpenter, Tiffany Clyde, Anthony Cole, Thomas Coreson, Benjamin Crawford, Heather Drake, Evan Druce, Brittany Dukowitz, Kelsey Effenbeck, Shyan Ely, Julian Ewald, Seth Fulton, Bryce Gardner, Adam Garrant, Timothy Gleason, Tanya Guy, Edna Hagedorn, Spencer Hann, Dan-ielle Haselow, Brittany Hicks, Eli Holt, Brandi Hudson, Nicholas Koerber, MacKenzi McAchran, Darren McGrady, John McKenna, Laura McKenna, Mavica McLane, Andrew Miller, Kayla Money-penny, Sean Murphy, Chelsea Oostman, Ashley Osmar, Maria Perzechino, Mercedies Piersee, Stephani Post, Garrett Redford, Noelle Sather, Patrick Sheridan, Anthony Silva, Michelle Siter, Carolanne Small, Alyse Staley, Wes Stephl, Alex Story, Marvin Tate, Michelle Turner, Katalia Valencia, Shannon VinZant, Elijah Waldrip and Michelle Wilson.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS