Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, February 05, 2003

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School:

4.0 Honor Roll

12th grade: Heather Doty, Joanna Endecott, Hee-Woon Eum, Richard Hilleary, Joel Landford, Tracie Nightingale, Rainy Reilly, John Rooper, Nathan Smith, Megan Thye and Cassandra Williams

11th grade: Ramona Baker, Shanda Dahlen, Thomas Donaghe, Lynzie Ellis, Skyler Gallien, Tine Pedersen and Anjani Salonen

10th grade: Jenna Anastay, Kathryn Coveyou, Deborah Duggin, Kristen Frederic, Krystal Gladden, Ben Kellie, Megan Kennedy, Sharon Miller, Teena Patterson, Cora Porter and Tiffany Quesnel

Ninth grade: Samantha Calderwood, Kaysie Denison and Georgeanna Heaverley

Eighth grade: Julia Baker, Clare Bennett, Kara Bethune, Jessica Bowlin, Jacit Conright, Casey Ellis, Flossie Jorgensen, Emily Dennedy, Alexis Mellberg, Tyler Payment, Haley Ping, Sherra Pritchard, Joel Ribbens, Hannah Thompson and Abby Womack

Seventh grade: Sasha Akaran, Nick Kellie, Jeremy Narlock and Tasha Thompson.

3.5 Honor Roll

12th grade: Crystal Bauer, Catherine Falk, Emily Grimes, Corey Grimm, Juliana Grohmann, Dawson Hermanns, Rustin Hitchcock, Nicole McIrvin, Karen Rabung, Clarissa Ribbens, Kara Timblin and Joseph Wicker

11th grade: Jessica Anthony, Nicole Deshong, Luke Dubber, Roy Gladden, Lex Litzen, Christopher Love, Nicholas Russell and Robert Womack

10th grade: Amber Delago, Robin Grimm, Rebekah Hartley, Whitney Hitchcock, Rita Knorr, Levi Lounsbury, Stephen Mazurek, Travis McCaughey and Paul Morin

Ninth grade: Joshua Ball, James Barrett, Tatiana Butler, Kevin Epperheimer, Sarah Herrin, Amber Huhndorf, Karina Lorenzo, Jackie Palm, Jamie Peterson, Laura Rooper, Erica Thye, Justin Tumbaga and Robert Zinck

Eighth grade: Hannah Burnett, Michelle Byrd, Jordan Chilson, Kimberly Harbick, Kyla Jorgensen, Jenny Nunley, Heather Penhale, Joshua Powell, Jory Spotts, Christy Weaver and Michael Wicker

Seventh grade: Elizabeth Barrett, Holly Cleghorn, Paul Delago, William Denison, Whitney Doty, Aislinn Fox, Hunter Gallien, Jennifer Lukassen, Ben Schmidt, Justin Smith, Marvin Tate and Joshua Vance.

3.0 Honor Roll

12th grade: Jacoby Angleton, Amanda Best, Tiffiny Bott, Emily Clark, Nicole Dailey, Thomas Dyer, Brian Hack, Svenja Lau, Melissa Leichliter, Carrie Milam, Hisami Miyara, Christopher Parrish, Jefferson Shaw, Jessica Taylor and Joshua Winters

11th grade: Brett Allemann, Megan Best, Kristopher Dent, Lisa Fucci, Stacey Groeneveld, Joshua Huhndorf, Paul Kendall, Tab Key, Elizabeth Lettington, Echo Martini, Casey McClure, Louis Oliva, Ben Quesnel, Kristiena Sanders, Christine Strickland, Suzanne Strickland, Jeremiah Taylor, Callie Ware and Courtney Yeager

10th grade: Karissa Cooper, Robert Doty, James Farrier, Jennifer Garrison, Racheal Gerke, Elizabeth Grimaldi, Darion Johnson, Claire Jones, Joseph Keith, Eirleen Lee, Rex Mack, Terah Mobbs, Reece Parrish, John Schwenke, Cynthia Thompson, Danielle Valverde and Hannah Willson

Ninth grade: Ariel Anderson, Sasha Auldridge, James Cox, Angela Doty, Christina Fucci, Kuunani Landford, Lance McCaughey, Rick Miller, Brittany Olson, Carin Tauriainen and Justin Vance

Eighth grade: Joshua Dickinson, Chelsey Dorman, Samantha Foell, Walter Gage, Bruck Gerke, Holly Heazlett, Craig Jameson, Ronald Miller, Jason Moore, Shayna Pritchard, Aaron Sterling, Amanda Tyrone and Austin Wheeler

Seventh grade: Katie Coveyou, Jeramie Davis, Amber Ewing, Amber Gilstrap, Ben Heaverley, Amber Herrmann, Elaina Hitchcock, Ryan Mobbs, Sean Jones, Dasian Langedorfer, Kandys Lee, Kelsee Lee, Kelsey Megchelsen, Larissa Mobbs, Leora Olsen, Keyna Quinn, Shawna Sanders, Elliott Tuttle and Lynessa Vanloan.

The following elementary students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Ninilchik School:

A Honor Roll

Ashley Bartolowits, Anna Berger, Leslie McCombs, Noah McWilliams, Erik Nelson, Kjersten Skjold, Brendan Cuffe, Kendra Moerlein, Katie Rea, Lauren Wolford, Katrina Hall, Patrick Tilbury, Katie Moerlein, Jason Schollenberg, Victoria Florey, Whitney Leman and Kasey Panhuise.

B Honor Roll

Anthoni Amota, Danielle Henry, Tera Schnable, Heidi Skjold, Abigail Trobaugh, Jacqueline Waldron, Hannah Chase, Jennifer Erickson, Krista Leman, Kelsey Rohr, Jennifer Bartolowits, Samantha Evans, Nicole Osmar, Alicia Self, Angela Singh, Connor Cooper, Mindy Dawson, Maureen McCombs, Tony Nakjua, Zachary Schindler, Aaron Berge, Hannah George, Randi Hall, Donna Henderson, Janine Hostetter, Vincent Kruzick, Amanda Matson, Molly Panhuise, Kelsey Deiman, Carlise Eck, Maria Johnson, Steven Miller, Coda Mussell and Levi Russell.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS