Honor rolls

Posted: Wednesday, February 07, 2001

The following students have been named to the second-quarter honor roll at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School.

4.0 Honor Roll

Seventh -- Joshua Ball, Jamie Peterson, Samantha Calderwood, Laura Rooper, Jessica Copple, Justin Vance, Stacey Griffel and Georgeanna Heaverley

Eighth -- Kathryn Coveyou, Kristen Fredric, Krystal Gladden, Rebekah Hartley, Megan Kennedy and Tiffany Quesnel

Freshman -- Ramona Baker, Lynzie Ellis, Skyler Gallien, Nicholas Russell, Anjani Salonen and Christine Strickland

Sophomore -- Breanna Butler, Dawson Hermanns, Tracie Nightingale, Rainy Reilly and Nathan Smith

Junior --Ryan Crumpacker, Sally Glaze, Chris Palm, Zachary Hall, Evangeline Pattison, Makenzie Jorgensen, Joshua Reilly, Travis Little, Charles Seater, April Lofstedt, Amanda Weaver, Jennifer Miller and Aurora Zinck

Senior -- Travis Anderson, Jessica Arness, Quincy Bird, Chelsea Phegley, Carrie Kegler, Christopher Roofe, Salley Stephens, Seth Tauriainen and Tela O'Donnell.

3.5 Honor Roll

Seventh -- Sasha Auldridge, Aubrey Dailey, ANgela Doty, Kevin Epperheimer, Amelia Golia, Sarah Herrin, Amber Huhndorf, Karina Lorenzo, Rick Miller, Robert Mullins, Erica Thye, John Tyrone and Robert Zinck

Eighth -- Jenna Anastay, Elena Bird, Amber Delago, Deborah Duggin, Racheal Gerke, Robin Grimm, Claire Jones, Benjamin Kellie, Rita Knorr, Megan Mazurek, Travis McGahan, Sharon Miller, Teena Patterson, Lance Penhale, Cora Porter and Cynthia Thompson

Freshman -- Shanda Dahlen, Nicole DeShong, Thomas Donaghe, Luke Dubber, Amanda Esquiro, Roy Gladden, Joshua Huhndorf, Miles Jorgensen, Elizabeth Lettington, Lex Litzen, Anthony Lorenzo and Courtney Yeager

Sophomore -- Emily Clark, Richard Hilleary, Clarissa Ribbens, John Rooper and Megan Thye

Junior -- Robert Alexander, Todd Brigham, Jennifer Broussard, Joy Carr, Mindy Cason, Nicholle Clark, Maria Delago, Chelsea Fritz, Sabrina Johns, Steven Kegler, Janine Kuehn, Ian Mellberg, Julia Mitchell, Nigel Penhale and Lyndsy Pritchard

Senior -- Beth Covich, Adrienne Duttle, Inger Hulien, Cara Mazurek, Krystle Michaels, Conni Muller, Ella Olsen, Adam Segura and Claudius Weykonath.

3.0 Honor Roll

Seventh -- Ariel Anderson, Jennifer Arness, Gennie Cheeks, James Cox, Matthew Dye, Jarred Esquiro, Christina Fucci, Abby Gillaspie, Sheri Jackson, Kuu'Nani Landford, Jordan McCaughey, Alexa McClure, Carin Taurianinen, Michael Theis, Justin Weaver, Danielle Wik and Randi Williams

Eighth -- Joseph Keith, Charles Chenault, Mickela Couch, Rayna Curren, Layne Griffith, Elizabeth Grimaldi, Whitney Hitchcock, Chad Holloway, Levi Lounsbury, Travis McCaughey, Chelsey Melvin, Michael O'Brien, Kelli Ping and Wayne Weaver

Freshman -- Brett Alleman, Billy Anderson, Justin Baldwin, Lisa Fucci, Shauna Hall, Katrina Johns, Paul Kendall, Melissa Meeks, Megan Muir, Benjamin Quesnel, Kristeina Sanders, Jesse Tauriainen, Jeremiah Taylor, Heather Theis and Zachary Womack

Sophomore -- Emily Grimes, Ian Hancock, Rustin Hitchcock, Joel Landford, Amanda Martin, Joshua Pepper, Karen Rabung and Joseph Wicker

Junior -- Tony Aitken, Wayne Aitkin, Ryan Bowlin, Robert Chancey, Steven Davis, Stacy Doner, Kira Fidler, Anna Floyd, Chase Griffith, Laura Key, Thomas Lassen, Christopher McCaughey, Kayle Meyer, Kasi Morse, Karin Packhauser, Nicole Pate, Chris Pepper, Aaron Sanders, Geoffrey Sanger, Travis Schreiner, Anthony Sykes, Rebecca Taylor and Kassie Thompson

Senior -- Robert Anderson, Laura Berdahl, Dallas Cox, Kayla Feltman, Sarah Fletcher, Andrea Jeffreys, Byran Ledahl, Bertram Lundy, Joshua Meeks, Tobias Meyer, Kimberly Miller, Lake Nash, Myrna Roker and Dirce Sarquis.

The following students have been named to the second-quarter honor roll at Skyview High School.

4.0 Honor Roll

Freshmen -- Emily Berezin, Sara Garrant, Lindsay Gephardt, Hanna King, Ben Lloyd, Kimberly Martin, Charles Powell, Amber Spaulding, Jenna Standridge, David Thornton and Michelle Trumpler

Sophomore -- Jennifer Carpen-ter, Christina Colvin, Erik Leman, Keith Parker, Brandon Sachwitz, Ryan Staab and Alecia Wood

Junior -- Anna Barnes, Desirae Dix, Summer Engler, Jinnie Hanson, Christine Hayes, Tiffany Helfer, Shari Isaak, Roxane Kotzin, Anthony Lewis, Kathryn Lockwood, Mark McGarry, Amanda McKinley, Joshua Rowell, Michelle Smith and Laura Tarbox

Senior -- Jamianne Campbell, Grant Gephardt, Ashley Irmen, Kimberly Jones, Bonnie Loshbaugh, Jennifer Merkes and Cristina Richart.

3.99-3.50

Freshmen -- Annalise Arnold, Annie Atkinson, Anna Beaudry, Tracy Christl, Donna Dobson, Mellissa Fowler, Ryan Geller, Robert Grenier, Marina Holt, Stephanie Lambe, Travis Mercier, Jessie Perkovich, Nicholas Pyfer, Jenny Rozak, Kaleb Shields, Antonio Silva, Andrew Smith, Elisha Tarries and Norma Wheeler

Sophomore -- Heather Barrett, Jeremy Bon, Christey Fuhrmann, Whitney Hallmark, Jenna Hensler, Marcie Isham, Angela Jones, Adam Kosydar, Christopher Lawrence, Morgan Lyons, Dylan Mabe, Nicole Macdonald, Keith Massey, Justin Merrill, Kiel Nichols, Rebekah Osterman, Cameron Perry, Cody Phipps, Karisa Powers, Shannon Powers, David Quartly, Christian Rice, Tara Rich, Natalia Taeschner, Trevor Tompkins, Anne Verba, Josephine Vollertson, Pamela Ward, Lela Wiley, Krystal Wilson and Briana Wolfer

Junior -- Robert Bates-Hendricks, Craig Bisgard, Marvin Borja, Kelsey Bossert, Savannah Carlon, Laura Cooper, Sidney Cox, Shaina Daris, Jenipher Dobson, Paul Hays, Nathan Hibberd, Angel Hollers, Meghan Jameson, Charisse Keene, Taylor Magone, Deric Peterson, Noa Powers, Stacey Sartain, Bethany Thornton and Jessica Truesdell

Senior -- Lisa Aburto, Kumi Akita, Melissa Bixby, Jami Blake, Samantha Carlon, Brandy Clark, Erika Edwards, Chelsey Fowler, Leon Galbraith, Courtney Kier, Catherine Kier, John Lagoutaris, Amy Lambe, Matthew Lonch, Sylvia McEwen, Micah Mohler, Storman Norman, Sarah Parker, Ronald Plate, Paul Shadura, Elya Shendera, Neil Strausbaugh, Danielle Tolliver, Ailis Vann and Jesse Waltemyer

3.49-3.00

Freshmen: Stephanie Barnes, Joel Christianson, Timothy Cole, Adam Cooper, Geoffrey Cox, Jonathan Essert, Anna Evanson, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Jacob Gauthier, Jamie Gossman, Wilson House, Kelly Kitchen, Corinne Kubena, Katina Lagoutaris, Casey McConnell, Jesse Orr, Joslyn Reynolds, Garrett St. Clair, Ashley Waldrip, Jessica Wiggins and Cody Williams

Sophomore -- Damian Andersen, Justin Banks, Mikael Barnes, Jamie Beever, Samantha Bolz, Jennifer Bon, Mitchell Burdick, Elizabeth Crane, Henry Desmidt, Troy Eberline, Megan Engler, Lukas Fellman, Cameron Gardner, Erin Hibberd, Jessica Hiler, Chelsea Holden, Alice Lousberg, Kevin McGrady, Jeremy Mercier, Shane Michael, Naomi Miller, David Nussbaum, Jacob Oliver, Ole Olson, Lori Paulino, Justin Rainwater, Jack Reed, Ashley Risch, Kaleena Schouweiler, Nicole Simpson, Sherman Smith, Michael Sturm and Michael Waer

Junior -- Randy Berg, Joshua Bussdieker, Bobby Childers, Carrie Collins, Leonard Dickerson, Erin Farrally, Chris Ferrell, Glen Fraser, William Gaddis, Jolene Gerald, Kristine Harris, Michael Herrin, Bethany Hilbish, Zack Kuhl, Eric Malmquist, Amanda Marshall, Ryan McCrum, Dawn McGrady, Joshua Miller, Stephanie Morrison, Nichole Polzin, Donna Sadler, Maghan Simpson, Cory Thornton, Jennifer Toliver, Amber Welch and David Zumwalt

Senior -- Travis Barnes, Amanda Bauer, Keith Baxter, Kirstan Cantu, Norton Dablemont, Jason DeMoss, Jacob Fellman, April Friedly, Jason Gagnon, Leah Gillham, Randy Gilliland, Rachel Griffin, Wanda Hatten, Laura Hensler, Angelique Himmel, Shanna-Lee Janik, Karli Kay, Marjie Keating, Larry Kittleson, Amber Kraxberger, Michael Larson, Ian Leach, Megan Lyons, Ryan Mallett, Elizabeth Massey, Bridget Millecam, Jadra Orr, Tiffany Palm, Levi Phipps, Stryder Reilly, Christopher Rice, Daniel Ringer, Cristina Smith, Corie Spruill, Anna Widman and Jordan Yeager.

The following students have been named to the second-quarter honor roll at Wings Christian Academy.

A Honor Roll

Ashlynn Burger, Sierra Burger, Marcia Dutton, Andrew Gunter, Kelsey Jose, Julianne Pettey, Naomi Petty, Brandon Ruffridge, Justin Ruffridge, Megan Ruffridge, Jessica Saunders, Eben Spilman, Alisha Thompson and Zackery Sienkiewich

B Honor Roll

Kaylee Burger, Joel Consiel, Troy Consiel, Isaac Dutton, Leah Howell and Melissa Newton.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS