Honor Rolls

Posted: Wednesday, February 18, 2004

4.0 Honor Roll

12th-graders: Ramona Baker, Stacey Groeneveld and Anjani Salonen.

11th-graders: Robert Doty, Deborah Duggin, Kristen Frederic, Megan Kennedy, Paul Morin and Cora Porter.

10th-graders: Tatiana Butler, Georgeanna Heaverley and Erica Thye.

Ninth-graders: Julia Baker, Clare Bennett, Kara Bethune, Jessica Bowlin, Jacit Conright, Joshuah Love, Juanita Millyard, Tyler Payment, Sherra Pritchard, Joel Ribbens, Hannah Thompson and Abby Womack.

Eighth-graders: Sasha Akaran, Paul Delago, Nick Kellie, Jennefer Lukassen, Leora Olsen, Billie Parrish, Justin Smith, Tasha Thompson and Joshua Vance.

Seventh-graders: Achary Alkire, Jenna Frederic, Katlin Johnson, Sarah Ralston, Rachel Romans and Tristin Rutherford.

3.5 Honor Roll

12th-graders: Brett Allemann, Lynzie Ellis, Skyler Gallien, Katrina Johns, Miles Jorgensen, Ben Quesnel, Christine Strickland and Jeremiah Taylor.

11th-graders: Racheal Gerke, Rebekah Hartley, Joseph Keith, Ben Kellie, Rita Knorr, Megan Mazurek, Travis McGahan, Sharon Miller, Terah Mobbs, Teena Patterson, Lance Penhale and Tiffany Quesnel.

10th-graders: Joshua Ball, James Barrett, James Cox, Amber Huhndorf, Karina Lorenzo, Laura Rooper, Justin Vance and Robert Zinck.

Ninth-graders: Hannah Bur-nett, Casey Ellis, Kimberly Har-bick, Kyla Jorgensen, Alexis Mellberg and Jory Spotts.

Eighth-graders: Elizabeth Barrett, Elisha Chenault, Holly Cleghorn, William Denison, Amber Ewing, Aislinn Fox, Jeremy Narlock, Reece Nunez and Shawna Sanders.

Seventh-graders: Wiley Ben-nett, Tyler Bethune, Danielle Bower, KC Calderwood, Tera Cunningham, Kristen Heazlett, Tiffany Hobbs and Jennifer Nickel.

3.0 Honor Roll

12th-graders: Billy Anderson, Jessica Anthony, Shanda Dahlen, Nicole Deshong, Thomas Donaghe, Luke Dubber, Alex Johansen, Johanna Johns, Paul Kendall, Lex Litzen, Anthony Lorenzo, Chris Love, Anna Rothacker, Nicholas Russell, Corey Schaeffer, Chaunsy Seater, Echo Suminski, Jesse Tauriainen, Angelique Williams and Zach Womack.

11th-graders: Jenna Anastay, David Betz, Amber Delago, Jennifer Garrison, Krystal Glad-den, Elizabeth Grimaldi, Robin Grimm, Whitney Hitchcock, Christian Homann, Claire Jones, Eirleen Lee, Frank Lounsbury, Reece Parrish, John Schwenke, Viorica Thompson and Danielle Valverde.

10th-graders: Kevin Epper-heimer, Christina Fucci, Amelia Golia, Sarah Herrin, Heather Hunter, Rick Miller, Kotome Miyata, Brittany Olson, Jackie Palm, David Schwenke, Justin Tumbaga and John Tyrone.

Ninth-graders: Michelle (Dodge) Byrd, Jordan Chilson, Flossie Jorgensen, Ronald Miller, Haley Ping, Christy Sacaloff, Christy Weaver, Austin Wheeler and Nicholas Whitaker.

Eighth-graders: Jesse Cook, Andria Dols, Whitney Doty, Hunter Gallien, Kandys Lee, Kelsee Lee, Kelsey Megchelsen, Kraig Smyth, Juston Spotts and Elliott Tuttle.

Seventh-graders: Triston Delaney, Ashley Diamond, Marissia Dixon, Stacy Edgmon, Heather Farrell, Natasha Harring-ton, Kassandra Hendricks, Evan Holloway, Stephen Horne, Nina Hunt, Taylor Key, Adam Parrish, Shalene Peek, Samantha Rorrison and Matthew Thompson.

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Skyview High:

4.0 Honor Roll

12th-graders: Emily Berezin, Briana Bilstad, Andreas Boesch, Mellissa Fowler, Sara Garrant, Lindsay Gephardt, Marina Holt, Hanna King, Katina Lagoutaris, Ben Lloyd, Kimberly Martin, Travis Mercier, Mista Sando, Jenna Standridge, Elisha Tarries, David Thornton, Michelle Trump-ler and Ashley Waldrip.

11th-graders: Rachel Beatty, Virginia Berg, Casilyn Dreifuerst, Brian Hibberd, Kristi Isaak, Noah King, Maia Matarrese, Jaime Miller, Stevie-Kaye Pyfer, Jackie Rainwater, Seth Waltemyer and Vanessa Williams.

10th-graders: Amy Arestad, Brian Blossom. Anna Bonebrake, Rebecca Kilfoyle, Jesse Kloote, Wyatt Merritt, Rachel Osterman, Kelsey Shields and Emma Wester-man.

Ninth-graders: Jennifer Hol-land, Ariel Mercier, Kendra Merkes, Chantal Schefers, Russell Singleton, Nicole VanRyzin, Alexandra West and Tashina Wortham Turnbull.

3.5 Honor Roll

12th-graders: Veronica Ara-lova, Annie Atkinson, Timothy Cole, Anna Evanson, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Jamie Gossman, Robert Grenier, Andrew Holland, Wilson House, Simon Kleinert, Jammie LaFuze, Stephanie Lamb, David Lliteras, Brittany Manzek, Edsel Mendoza, Jessie Perkovich, Charles Powell, Jenny Rozak, Cristine Russell, Nathan Schmidt, Brittany Shaddy, Kaleb Shields, Lucinda Smith, Crysania Taylor and Shane Turnbull.

11th-graders: Maggie Arbucci, Ruby Baxter, Cadence Bon, Cherie Campbell, Erin Cooper, Thomas Dunn, Gabriel Fellman, Daniellia Gregory, Kendra Groves-Tobin, Rachael Hackleman, Robyn Kincaid, Elise Oskolkoff, Zachary Rowell, Sheila Schwenk and Matthew Smith.

10th-graders: Jacqueline Bates, Sarah Campbell, Cody Car-ver, Ashlee Daris, Elizabeth Dyment, Kyle Essert, Gregory Evans, Darrel Foister, Kenneth Guth, Donna House, SammiJo Kelly, Matthew Klumb, Micah Kuhl, Mario Latona, Ryan McMilin, Lucy Ross, Katie Thornton, Tyler Thornton, April Whitaker and Ashley Young.

Ninth-graders: Sasha Ander-sen. Shawnacee Brooks, Joel Isaak, Taylor Karnikis, Samuel Kilfoyle, Harley Maxson, Heather Roesing and Kelsey Skolnick.

3.0 Honor Roll

12th-graders: Matthew Bates, Jaime Boon, Joshua Corr, Shady Demoss, Kyle Dudley, Jonathan Essert, Jacob Gauthier, Ryan Geller, Lisa Johns, Masaki Kaneko, Casey McConnell, Liberty Molo-ney, Jesse Orr, Dane Poppin, David Sanders, Jake Savely, Matthew Schuetzler, Antonio Silva and Sebastian Spicher.

11th-graders: Katie Barker, Crystal Ducker, Charles Evans, Jake Eveland, Ella Fehrer, Andrew Hann, Cory Hatten, Jennifer Hawkes, Merrick Jackinsky, Lindsey Knight, Amber Kunz, Kendra Lucas, Crystal Money-penny, Courtney Palm, Anthony Quelland, Erica Rawson, Lydia Reynolds, Kyle Ross, Steven Schwab, Laura Smith, Matthew Stalnik and Tyler Wehrli.

10th-graders: Crystal Boehm-ler, Carrick Cristiano, Jeffrey Dolifka, Travis Gephardt, Anthony Gibson,Jerrica Grant, Amielle Himmel, James Iverson, Nelson Kempf, Nathan Kincaid, Kristy Lloyd, Delynda Malatesta, Ryan Mercier, Derek Poppin, Cheryl Ramey, JohnMichael Revis, Eric Rodgers, Sydney Scott, Andrew Spiers and Colette St. Clair.

Ninth-graders: Rachel Adams, Ariel Barker, Jessica Berzanske, David Blossom, Gregory Bosick, Blake Escritt, Kirsten Hinz, Cherise Houser, Jason Kincaid, Adam Kunz, Chelsea Martin, Joseph Minkler, Luke Morse, Patrick Parker, Kimberly Perko-vich, Jennifer Powell, Megan Risch, Alexander Rodgers, Kelly Skipwith and Lisa Spencer.

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Kenai Middle School:

4.0 Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Devin Boyle, Rebecca Ford, Adrianna Garcia, Rebecca Gilman, Daniel Gustkey, Brittany Harding and Monica Moore.

Seventh-graders: Jacob Daniel, Rachel Evans, Christina Fischer, Kaylee Grant, Tony Kaser, Brittany Kiser, Morgan Mena, Ashlyn Ross, Leah Stephens, Molly Watkins and Lynn Ziehmer.

Sixth-graders: Alexi Beeson, Molly Graves, Randy Jackson, Maya Johnson, Jasmine Klauder, Levi Lacey, Lee-Ann Magiera, Taylor Matson, Brady Perkins and Cassandra Shire.

3.5 Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Kayla Ander-son, Jaron Dambacher, Robin Davis, Kirsten Diamond, Jamie Dunn, Megan Gabriel, Brandon Goggia, Hannah Heath, Juliana John, Kristian Larson, Tracy Lee, Halyn Lipps, Brittany Magill, Lara Olsen, Jessi Pierce, Daniel Popp, Brenda Rodriguez, Nate Saltz-giver, Jennifer Sassi, Ronni Sounart, Kyla Steward, Quinn Stoops, Hailey Strickon, Danika Summer, Travis Wingster and Justin Wisniewski.

Seventh-graders: Mandy Anderson, Breauna Blanning, Kammi Carlson, Madison Cheese-man, Shelby Daly, Cyle Dendy, Crystal Hayes, Catherine Hoising-ton, John Hughes, Alexandra Kiel, Kirsten Lawrence, Kristi Louthan, Jonathan Loveall, Nadya Matiya, Benjamin Matson, Richard Munn, Kody Richmond, Alex Sonnichsen and Hanna Sparhawk.

Sixth-graders: Averee Amend, Justin Calhoun, Jessica Carreon, Molly Copple, Mollie Cox, Vanessa Dukowitz, Dominick Eubank, Audrey Forrest, Mariah Fruichantie, Christina Grimsley, Christa Huf, Samantha Hull, Brandon Jones, Oliver Kiech, Jennifer Kohler, Deandra Latz, Krystina Luzzo, Vincent Madrid, Laura Means, Barry Norwood, Anders Nyquist, Dixie Renfrow, Alysha Shaginoff, Jenna Thomas and Sarah Tressler.

3.0 Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Mitchell Andersson, Les Baker, Samantha Barton, Zack Beeson, Edward Buffington, Bill Chimphalee, Reed Ehrhardt, Amanda Ellis, Copper Fuller, Cassie Harris, Dean Howell, Geanina Judge, Heather Kohler, Janeece Kummert, Haley Nieder-hauser, Stevie Pattison, Travis Pierce, Megan Pierren and Ian Uponen.

Seventh-graders: Bryce Boyle, Devon Cowans, Brian Denesen, Dakota Devoll, Thomas Hammel-man, Cameron Heikkila, Charleen Ivanoff, Jaordan Jackson, Cindy Kohler, Antonya Loomis, Meranda Mahan, Katie Moon, Rachel Tyson and Travis Werba.

Sixth-graders: Rebecca Adams, Andrew Alkire, Cody Anderson, Sinead Baker, Hunter Brinkerhoff, Amy Brown, Dalton Chappell, Donald Dormady, Charis Erhardt, Andrew Ewing, Sarah Hamilton, Daniel Harrell, Justin Herrmenn, Mariah Ho-warth, William Kiefer, Lindsay Leavitt, Travis Lemay, Brittany Loveland, Steele Mahan, Rachel Minkel, Christina Minnamon, Michael Morin, Anon Nammoon, Sarah Rector, Denise Rust, Beatrice Samson, Alexandra Shire, Michael Slone, Dylan Wannamaker and Brando Wik.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS