Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, April 14, 2004

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter at Kenai Middle School.

4.0 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Averee Amend, Dominick Eubank, Molly Graves, Maya Johnson, Levi Lacey, Deandra Latz, Lee-Ann Magiera, Taylor Matson, Braden Perkins and Dixie Renfrow;

Seventh-graders: Christina Fischer, Kaylee Grant, Catherine Hoisington, Tony Kaser, Alexandria Kiel, Brittany Kiser, Alex Sonnichsen and Molly Watkins; and

Eighth-graders: Devin Boyle, Reed Ehrhardt, Rebecca Ford, Megan Gabriel, Adrianna Garcia, Rebecca Gilman, Daniel Gustkey, Jennifer Sassi and Quinn Stoops.

3.5 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Sinead Baker, Alexi Beeson, Amy Brown, Justin Calhoun, Molly Copple, Mollie Cox, Vanessa Dukowitz, Audrey Forrest, Christina Grimsley, Christa Huf, Samantha Hull, Shawnee Hunter, Randy Jackson, Brandon Jones, Oliver Kiech, Jasmine Klauder, Jennifer Kohler, Krystina Luzzo, Vincent Madrid, Laura Means, Rachel Minkel, Barry Norwood, Anders Nyquist, Denise Rust, Cassandra Shire, Jenna Thomas, Sarah Tressler and Dylan Wannamaker;

Seventh-graders: Mandy Anderson, Breauna Blanning, Ashlyn Ross, Shelby Daly, Jacob Daniel, Cyle Dendy, Brian Denesen, Dakota DeVolld, Rachel Evans, Crystal Hayes, John Hughes, Kirsten Lawrence, Kristi Louthan, Jonathon Loveall, Nadya Matiya, Benjamin Matson, Morgan Mena, Katie Moon, Kody Richmond, Mitchell Soares, Hanna Sparhawk, Leah Stephens, Travis Werba and Kiy'a Wilshursen; and

Eighth-graders: Kayla Anderson, Jaron Dambacher, Robin Davis, Aislynn deMello, Jamie Dunn, Brandon Goggia, Brittany Harding, Hannah Heath, Geanina Judge, Kris Larson, Brittany Magill, Shana Medcoff, Monica Moore, Lara Olsen, Jessi Pierce, Nate Saltzgiver, Ronni Sounart, Kyla Steward, Hailey Strickon, Danika Summer, Ian Uponen and Justin Wisniewski.

3.0 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Andrew Alkire, Hunter Brinkerhoff, Jessica Carreon, Donald Dormady, Charis Erhardt, Andrew Ewing, Joseph Gibbons, Shelby Gray, Sarah Hamilton, Daniel Otten, Justin Herrmann, Lindsay Leavitt, Travis Lemay, Christopher Liddelow, Brittany Loveland, Ryan Steele, Faith McKinnon, Christi Lackey, Michael Morin, Matthew Nath, Justin Pierren, Alysha Shaginoff and Brando Wik;

Seventh-graders: Rio Aguilar, Sheena Anderson, Trent Askin, Bryce Boyle, Kammi Carlson, Madison Cheeseman, Cara Conte, Devon Cowans, Derek Crowder, Charleen Ivanoff, Jordan Jackson, Antonya Loomis, Meranda Mahan, Travis Smith, Russell Steele and Justin Wik; and

Eighth-graders: Les Baker, Candie Baldwin, Samantha Barton, Zack Beeson, Edward Buffington, Bill Chimphalee, Kirsten Diamond, Copper Fuller, Cassie Harris, Dean Howell, Heather Kohler, Janeece Kummert, Halyn Lipps, Callie Martin, Haley Niederhauser, Stevie Pattison, Travis Pierce, Daniel Popp, McKenan Steinbeck and Travis Wingster.

Honor Roll

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter at Kenai Middle School.

4.0 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Averee Amend, Dominick Eubank, Molly Graves, Maya Johnson, Levi Lacey, Deandra Latz, Lee-Ann Magiera, Taylor Matson, Braden Perkins and Dixie Renfrow;

Seventh-graders: Christina Fischer, Kaylee Grant, Catherine Hoisington, Tony Kaser, Alexandria Kiel, Brittany Kiser, Alex Sonnichsen and Molly Watkins; and

Eighth-graders: Devin Boyle, Reed Ehrhardt, Rebecca Ford, Megan Gabriel, Adrianna Garcia, Rebecca Gilman, Daniel Gustkey, Jennifer Sassi and Quinn Stoops.

3.5 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Sinead Baker, Alexi Beeson, Amy Brown, Justin Calhoun, Molly Copple, Mollie Cox, Vanessa Dukowitz, Audrey Forrest, Christina Grimsley, Christa Huf, Samantha Hull, Shawnee Hunter, Randy Jackson, Brandon Jones, Oliver Kiech, Jasmine Klauder, Jennifer Kohler, Krystina Luzzo, Vincent Madrid, Laura Means, Rachel Minkel, Barry Norwood, Anders Nyquist, Denise Rust, Cassandra Shire, Jenna Thomas, Sarah Tressler and Dylan Wannamaker;

Seventh-graders: Mandy Anderson, Breauna Blanning, Ashlyn Ross, Shelby Daly, Jacob Daniel, Cyle Dendy, Brian Denesen, Dakota DeVolld, Rachel Evans, Crystal Hayes, John Hughes, Kirsten Lawrence, Kristi Louthan, Jonathon Loveall, Nadya Matiya, Benjamin Matson, Morgan Mena, Katie Moon, Kody Richmond, Mitchell Soares, Hanna Sparhawk, Leah Stephens, Travis Werba and Kiy'a Wilshursen; and

Eighth-graders: Kayla Anderson, Jaron Dambacher, Robin Davis, Aislynn deMello, Jamie Dunn, Brandon Goggia, Brittany Harding, Hannah Heath, Geanina Judge, Kris Larson, Brittany Magill, Shana Medcoff, Monica Moore, Lara Olsen, Jessi Pierce, Nate Saltzgiver, Ronni Sounart, Kyla Steward, Hailey Strickon, Danika Summer, Ian Uponen and Justin Wisniewski.

3.0 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Andrew Alkire, Hunter Brinkerhoff, Jessica Carreon, Donald Dormady, Charis Erhardt, Andrew Ewing, Joseph Gibbons, Shelby Gray, Sarah Hamilton, Daniel Otten, Justin Herrmann, Lindsay Leavitt, Travis Lemay, Christopher Liddelow, Brittany Loveland, Ryan Steele, Faith McKinnon, Christi Lackey, Michael Morin, Matthew Nath, Justin Pierren, Alysha Shaginoff and Brando Wik;

Seventh-graders: Rio Aguilar, Sheena Anderson, Trent Askin, Bryce Boyle, Kammi Carlson, Madison Cheeseman, Cara Conte, Devon Cowans, Derek Crowder, Charleen Ivanoff, Jordan Jackson, Antonya Loomis, Meranda Mahan, Travis Smith, Russell Steele and Justin Wik; and

Eighth-graders: Les Baker, Candie Baldwin, Samantha Barton, Zack Beeson, Edward Buffington, Bill Chimphalee, Kirsten Diamond, Copper Fuller, Cassie Harris, Dean Howell, Heather Kohler, Janeece Kummert, Halyn Lipps, Callie Martin, Haley Niederhauser, Stevie Pattison, Travis Pierce, Daniel Popp, McKenan Steinbeck and Travis Wingster.

Honor Roll

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter at Kenai Middle School.

4.0 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Averee Amend, Dominick Eubank, Molly Graves, Maya Johnson, Levi Lacey, Deandra Latz, Lee-Ann Magiera, Taylor Matson, Braden Perkins and Dixie Renfrow;

Seventh-graders: Christina Fischer, Kaylee Grant, Catherine Hoisington, Tony Kaser, Alexandria Kiel, Brittany Kiser, Alex Sonnichsen and Molly Watkins; and

Eighth-graders: Devin Boyle, Reed Ehrhardt, Rebecca Ford, Megan Gabriel, Adrianna Garcia, Rebecca Gilman, Daniel Gustkey, Jennifer Sassi and Quinn Stoops.

3.5 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Sinead Baker, Alexi Beeson, Amy Brown, Justin Calhoun, Molly Copple, Mollie Cox, Vanessa Dukowitz, Audrey Forrest, Christina Grimsley, Christa Huf, Samantha Hull, Shawnee Hunter, Randy Jackson, Brandon Jones, Oliver Kiech, Jasmine Klauder, Jennifer Kohler, Krystina Luzzo, Vincent Madrid, Laura Means, Rachel Minkel, Barry Norwood, Anders Nyquist, Denise Rust, Cassandra Shire, Jenna Thomas, Sarah Tressler and Dylan Wannamaker;

Seventh-graders: Mandy Anderson, Breauna Blanning, Ashlyn Ross, Shelby Daly, Jacob Daniel, Cyle Dendy, Brian Denesen, Dakota DeVolld, Rachel Evans, Crystal Hayes, John Hughes, Kirsten Lawrence, Kristi Louthan, Jonathon Loveall, Nadya Matiya, Benjamin Matson, Morgan Mena, Katie Moon, Kody Richmond, Mitchell Soares, Hanna Sparhawk, Leah Stephens, Travis Werba and Kiy'a Wilshursen; and

Eighth-graders: Kayla Anderson, Jaron Dambacher, Robin Davis, Aislynn deMello, Jamie Dunn, Brandon Goggia, Brittany Harding, Hannah Heath, Geanina Judge, Kris Larson, Brittany Magill, Shana Medcoff, Monica Moore, Lara Olsen, Jessi Pierce, Nate Saltzgiver, Ronni Sounart, Kyla Steward, Hailey Strickon, Danika Summer, Ian Uponen and Justin Wisniewski.

3.0 Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Andrew Alkire, Hunter Brinkerhoff, Jessica Carreon, Donald Dormady, Charis Erhardt, Andrew Ewing, Joseph Gibbons, Shelby Gray, Sarah Hamilton, Daniel Otten, Justin Herrmann, Lindsay Leavitt, Travis Lemay, Christopher Liddelow, Brittany Loveland, Ryan Steele, Faith McKinnon, Christi Lackey, Michael Morin, Matthew Nath, Justin Pierren, Alysha Shaginoff and Brando Wik;

Seventh-graders: Rio Aguilar, Sheena Anderson, Trent Askin, Bryce Boyle, Kammi Carlson, Madison Cheeseman, Cara Conte, Devon Cowans, Derek Crowder, Charleen Ivanoff, Jordan Jackson, Antonya Loomis, Meranda Mahan, Travis Smith, Russell Steele and Justin Wik; and

Eighth-graders: Les Baker, Candie Baldwin, Samantha Barton, Zack Beeson, Edward Buffington, Bill Chimphalee, Kirsten Diamond, Copper Fuller, Cassie Harris, Dean Howell, Heather Kohler, Janeece Kummert, Halyn Lipps, Callie Martin, Haley Niederhauser, Stevie Pattison, Travis Pierce, Daniel Popp, McKenan Steinbeck and Travis Wingster.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS