Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, April 21, 2004

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter at Skyview High School:

4.0 Honor Roll Ninth-graders: Blake Escritt, Jennifer Holland, Joel Isaak, Samuel Kilfoyle, Ariel Mercier, Heather Roesing, Chantal Schefers, Nicole VanRyzin, Alexandra West and Tashina Wortham Turnbull;

10th-graders: Anna Bonebrake, Darrel Foister, Donna House, Sammijo Kelly, Rebecca Kilfoyle, Jesse Kloote, Wyatt Merritt, Rachel Osterman, Nolan Schmidt, Kelsey Shields and Emma Westerman;

11th-graders: Virginia Berg, Candence Bon, Casilyn Dreifuerst, Brian Hibberd, Kristi Isaak, Noah King, Karalee Martin, Stevie-Kaye Pyfer, Jackie Rainwater and Seth Waltemyer; and

12th-graders: Annie Atkinson, Emily Berezin, Andreas Boesch, Kyle Dudley, Amanda Fay, Mellissa Fowler, Lindsay Gephardt, Andrew Holland, Hanna King, Katina Lagoutaris, Edsel Mendoza, Joslyn Reynolds, Mista Sando, Nathan Schmidt, Jenna Standridge, Elisha Tarries, David Thornton, Michelle Trumpler, Shane Turnbull and Ashley Waldrip.

3.5 Honor Roll

Ninth-graders: Sasha Andersen, Britton Anderson, Jessica Berzanske, Gregory Bosick, Shawnacee Brooks, Camiel Eberline, Amanda Grenier, Taylor Karnikis, Adam Kunz, Chelsea Martin, Harley Maxson, Kendra Merkes, Patrick Parker, Kimberly Perkovich, Jennifer Powell, Alexander Rodgers, Russell Singleton, Kelsey Skolnick, Lisa Spencer and Brittany West;

10th graders: Amy Arestad, Brian Blossom, Sarah Clinton, Ashlee Daris, Kyle Essert, Anthony Gibson, Kenneth Guth, Amielle Himmel, Nelson Kempf, Nathan Kincaid, Micah Kuhl, Mario Latona, Ryan McMilin, Eric Rodgers, Lucy Ross, Daniel Spiers, Katie Thornton, Tyler Thornton and April Whitaker;

11th-graders: Maggie Arbucci, Rachel Beatty, Cherie Campbell, Erin Cooper, Thomas Dunn, Rachael Hackleman, Lindsey Knight, Amber Kunz, Maia Matarrese, Jaime Miller, Elise Oskolkoff, Anthony Quelland, Ashley Randall, Blair Reynolds, Kyle Ross, Matthew Smith, Matthew Stalnik and Vanessa Williams; and

12th-graders: Veronica Aralova, Caleb Becker, Briana Bilstad, Nicole Flanders, Sara Garrant, Jacob Gauthier, Jamie Gossman, Robert Grenier, Marina Holt, Masaki Kaneko, Simon Kleinert, Jammie LaFuze, Stephanie Lambe, David Literas, Ben Lloyd, Brittany Manzek, Kimberly Martin, Casey McConnell, Travis Mercier, Liberty Moloney, Jesse Orr, Courtney Palm, Jessie Perkovich, Dane Poppin, Cristine Russell, Jake Savely, Matthew Schuetzler, Brittany Shaddy, Kaleb Shields, Lucinda Smith, Amber Spaulding and Sebastian Spicher.

3.0 Honor Roll

Ninth-graders: Rachel Adams, Rebekah Adams, Ariel Barker, David Blossom, David Cox, Ashley Demoss, Johnnie Dexheimer, Brady Evarts, Jordon Grant, Tanner Hansen, Kirsten Hinz, Jason Kincaid, Heather Lichty, Bradley Mallette, Gavin Marsh, Joseph Minkler, Luke Morse, Jennifer Murray, Angela Nelson, Jeff Nelson, Ashley Oskolkoff, Megan Risch and Shawn Turnbull;

10th-graders: Brianna Andree, Timothy Baldwin, Jacqueline Bates, Anna Blake, Crystal Boehmler, Cody Carver, Kelli Cassidy, Joshua Cho, Jeffrey Dolifka, Gregory Evans, Elliott Gauthier, Travis Gep-hardt, Alyssa Giles, Jerrica Grant, Daniel Hall, Nicholas Hann, James Iverson, Matthew Klumb, Amanda Mackey, Delynda Maletesta, Ryan Mercier, Charlsee Parker, Sydney Scott, Colette St. Clair and Sara Watson;

11th-graders: Ruby Baxter, Matthew Bell, Justin Dahlen, Kali Day, Kenneth Dean, Devin Downs, Charles Evans, Jake Eveland, Ella Fehrer, Gabriel Fellman, Daniellia Gregory, Kendra Groves-Tobin, Leif Hagen, Angie Hall, Robyn Kincaid, Brittany Kvasnikoff, Kendra Lucas, Ryan Marshall, Marci Mohler, Braxton Peterson, Zachary Rowell, Steven Schwab, Bryan Self, Christina Shadura, Laura Smith, Amber Sweetland and Aaron Zumbuhl; and

12th-graders: Rosene Adams, Matthew Bates, Jessica Berkhahn, Samuel Clyde, Timothy Cole, Joshua Corr, William Cox, Ryan Dablemont, Samantha Dalebout, Jonathan Essert, Ryan Geller, Ashley Giles, Jesse Grant, Loma Hall, Cody Hatfield, Wilson House, Timothy Johns, Kesse Kelly, Charles Powell, Zachary Rohr, Jenny Rozak, Kristen Russell, David Sanders, Brittany Sebastain, Antonio Silva, Andrew Smith and Cody Williams.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS