Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, April 23, 2003

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter at Skyview High School:

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Darrel Foister, Donna House, Rebecca Kilfoyle, Jesse Kloote, Wyatt Merritt, Rachel Osterman, Kelsey Shields, Tyler Thornton and Emma Westerman.

10th grade: Rachel Beatty, Cadence Bon, Cherie Campbell, Brian Hibberd, Shante Jackie Rainwater, Kyle Ross, Matthew Smith, Seth Waltemyer and Vanessa Williams.

11th grade: Emily Berezin, Nicole Flanders, Mellissa Fowler, Sara Garrant, Kimberly Martin, Jenny Rozak, Mista Sando, Lucinda Smith, Jenna Standridge and Michelle Trumpler.

12th grade: Jeremy Bon, Mitchell Burdick, Jennifer Carpenter, Christina Colvin, Troy Eberline, Christey Fuhrmann, Kristin Gebhardt, Johan Granvik, Marcie Isham, Erik Leman, Nicole Macdonald, Keith Massey, Matt Matarrese, Cameron Perry, Tara Rich, Ryan Staab, Lela Wiley and Alecia Wood.

3.5 Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Amy Arestad, Anna Blake, Brian Blossom, Crystal Boehmler, Anna Bonebrake, Cody Carver, Kyle Essert, Allison Fay, Anthony Gibson, Kenneth Guth, Justina Hamlin, Amielle Himmel, Sammi Jo Kelly, Nathan Kincaid, Matthew Klumb, Micah Kuhl, Ryan McMilin, Derek Poppin, Eric Rodgers, Lucy Ross, Amanda Skinner, KatieThornton and April Whitaker.

10th grade: Courtney Axtmann, Virginia Berg, Nicholas Byrne, Erin Cooper, Casilyn Dreifuerst, Thomas Dunn, Jennifer Hawkes, Tara Hines, Chelsea Kassel, Robyn Kincaid, Amber Kunz, Sean Mallette, Karalee Martin, Caressa Nichols, Steve-Kaye Pyfer, Sheila Schwenk, Matthew Stalnik and Jasmin Turnbull.

11th grade: Veronica Aralova, Vanessa Bias, Joel Christianson, Timothy Cole, Mark Davis, Amanda Fay, Lindsay Gephardt, Marina Holt, Jesse Kelly, Hanna King, Kelly Kitchen, Jammie LaFuze, Katina Lagoutaris, Stephanie Lamb, Ben Lloyd, Cessna Plate, Cynthia Plate, Kaleb Shields, Elisa Shuravloff-Gisler, Antonio Silva, Shad Sizemore, Elisha Tarries, David Thornton, Ashley Waldrip, Jessica Wiggins.

12th grade: Heather Barrett, Jamie Beever, Jenna Hensler, Erin Hibberd, Jessica Hiler, Janna Knight, Christopher Lawrence, Morgan Lyons, Ashley Marquis, Tanya Marquis, Sarah Martinusen, Kevin McGrady, Shane Michael, Thai-An Nguyen, David Nussbaum, Rebekah Osterman, Keith Parker, Cassy Powell, Karisa Powers, Jack Reed, Ashley Risch, Nynke Salverda, Kelly Self, Jenna Shepherd, Michael Sturm, Natalie Taeschner, Trevor Tompkins, Anne Verba, Loren Vroman, Michael Waer, Diana Wegehaupt, Shamai Wheeler, Krystal Wilson, Alecia Wood and Kylee Zeyer.

3.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jacqueline Bates, Robert Berkhahn, Clark Buffington, Ashley Carver, Kelli Cassidy, Danielle Caswell, Sarah Clinton, Carrick Cristiano, Jeffrey Dolifka, Elizabeth Dyment, Elliott Gauthier,Travis Gephardt, Jerrica Grant, Daniel Hall, Nicholas Hann, James Iverson, Nelson Kempf, Anthony Kitchen, Kristy Lloyd, Delynda Malatesta, John Martinusen, Ellie Miller, Emery Palm, Shane Strausbaugh, Sara Watson, James Winters and Nathan Wood.

10th grade: Andrea Aburto, Maggie Arbucci, Rudy Baxter, Matthew Bell, Shawn Bessex, Justin Bullock, Daniel Christianson, Justin Dahlen, Elyse Dehlbom, Jake Eveland, Ella Fehrer, Troy Glidden, Daniellia Gregory, Rachael Hackleman, Cory Hatten, Merrick Jackinsky, Lindsey Knight, Joshua Lansing,Holly Lawrence, Katie Lewis, Kendra Lucas, Ryan Marshall, Marci Mohler, Elise Oskolkoff, Miranda Ralston, Ashley Randall, Zackary Rowell, Alissa Seely, Christina Shadura, Kristine Shedd, Alison Simpson, Aaron Singleton, Jeremiah Slagill, Laura Smith and Dragisa Spiroski.

11th grade: Chatchay Apaipak, Annie Atkinson, Jesica Berkhahn, Briana Bilstad, Joshua Corr, Larel Creel, Jonathan Essert, Anna Evanson, Heather Goodrum, Jamie Gossman, Robert Grenier, Jessica Hamlin, Wilson House, Timothy Johns, Corey Kralick, Travis Mercier, Jessie Perkovich, Joslyn Reynolds, Cristine Russell, Andrew Smith and Jesse Swain.

12th grade: Buck Ackerman, Alejandro Cevallos, Angela Cole, Chris Cushway, Erin Dabney, Brandon Dockery, Megan Engler, Kari Faigle, Lukas Fellman, Cameron Gardner, Amber Gilliland, Chelsey Holden, Richard Hudson, Angela Jones, Adam Kosydar, David Leach, Alice Lousberg, Jacob Oliver, Cody Phipps, David Quartly, Candice Revera, Brandon Sachwitz, Kaleena Schouweiler, Nicole Simpson, James Snow and Amber Zuck.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS