Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Kenai boys, SoHi girls take Kenai Invitational crowns

Posted: Sunday, May 02, 2004

The Kenai Central boys and Soldotna girls rolled to impressive victories Friday at the six-team Kenai Invitational track and field meet at Kenai Central High School.

Kenai junior John McGlasson won two events and anchored two relay teams to victory as the Kardinals scored 158 points to top runner-up Anchorage Christian Schools by 55 points.

The Soldotna girls were missing many of their top athletes because they were competing at the Palmer Relays. The Stars showed their tremendous depth by still scoring 176 points to defeat runner-up Kenai Central by 61 points.

While McGlasson was happy to pick up victories in the 100- and 200-meter dashes, he said Friday was bittersweet because he did not improve his times.

He said there was no improvement because he's struggling with his starts and because Friday as windy and cool.

"It wasn't really easy to warm up, especially with the wind," McGlasson said. "The wind helped on the backstretch, but not that much."

McGlasson is known to his teammates as Seabiscuit because of his penchant for coming from behind and winning races. It was teammate Mick Boyle who pulled off all the dramatic comebacks for Kenai Friday, though.

Anchoring the 3,200-meter relay, Boyle received the baton in second but came back to win the event for the Kardinals. Boyle also came from behind to defeat Anchorage Christian's Jesse Moe in the 800.

Others picking up victories for the Kardinals were Dakota Craig in the long jump and Papapa Nicholas

Nikiski's Billy Anderson and Seward's Matt Adams joined McGlasson as the only boys to win multiple individual events.

Anderson won the 400, the 300 hurdles and also anchored Nikiski's 1,600 relay to victory. He said his times were nothing special.

"We did really hard workouts in practice this week, so my times weren't disappointing," Anderson said.

 

Kenai's John McGlasson, Mackenzie Boyle and Dakota Craig come in first, second and third in the 100-meter dash Friday.

Photo by M. Scott Moon

He said the main challenge he will face in the next few weeks is deciding between the 300 hurdles and the 400. Both events are too close together to do at an elite level.

Adams won the 1,600 in 4 minutes, 52.5 seconds, and the 3,200 in 10 minutes, 27.5 seconds. He was not challenged in either race.

On the girls side of things, the Stars picked up victories from Annie Gardner in the triple jump, Kaylee Wilbanks in the discus, Brittany Osland in the 1,600, Brandi Denna in the 400 and the 400 and 1,600 relay teams.

"Overall as a team, we had 50 of 60 team members here today," Soldotna assistant Joe Trujillo said. "The freshman-sophomore meet on Tuesday and the meet today gave us a chance to look into the future.

"The future looks good, very good."

Kenai's Amber McGlasson matched her brother by winning all four events in which she was entered. McGlasson won the 100 hurdles, the 300 hurdles, the high jump and was on the Kardinals' winning 800 relay team.

McGlasson said the highlight of her day was winning the 100 hurdles in 17.0 seconds. The time would have been fourth in the state heading into the weekend.

"In the 100 hurdles, I three-stepped all 10 hurdles for the first time," McGlasson said. "My time was OK, but three-stepping the hurdles should allow me to get a lot better time in the future."

Other peninsula girls to win events were Seward's Monica Banic in the long jump, Nikiski's Debbie Duggin in the shot put, Nikiski's Angie Doty in the 100 and Kenai's Candace Walker in the 200.

Kenai Invitational

Friday

at Kenai Central High School

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Soldotna, 176; 2. Kenai Central, 115; 3. Anchorage Christian Schools, 65; 4. Seward, 55; 5. Nikiski, 49; 6. Houston, 8.

HIGH JUMP 1. Amber McGlasson, Ken, 4 feet, 8 inches; 2. Cortni Brown, Sol, 4-4.

TRIPLE JUMP 1. Annie Gardner, Sol, 30-5; 2. Banic, Sew, 30-4; 3. Aimee Villard, ACS, 28-10 1-2; 4. Cortni Brown, Sol, 28-5 1-2; 5. Liana Puragganon, Sol, 27-2; 6. Hannah Thompson, Nik, 26-6 1-2.

LONG JUMP 1. Monica Banic, Sew, 14-9 1-4; 2. Angie Doty, Nik, 13-9 1-2; 3. Annie Gardner, Sol, 12-6 3-4; 4. Shannah Dickey, Hou, 12-2 3/4; 5. Liana Puragganon, Sol, 12-2; 6. Elizabeth Hubbell, ACS, 12-1.

DISCUS 1. Kaylee Wilbanks, Sol, 95-8; 2. Debbie Duggin, Nik, 91-1; 3. Liz Denna, Sol, 90-0; 4. Brittany Howard, Sol, 89-4; 5. Lisa Steinbrecher, Sew, 87-4; 6. Alyssa Emery, Sol, 86-3.

SHOT PUT 1. Debbie Duggin, Nik, 29-3 1-2; 2. Lara Loomis, Sew, 29-2 1-2; 3. Steph Larson, Sol, 29-1 1-2; 4. Jennifer Koontz, ACS, 26-6; 5. Lisa Steinbrecher, Sew, 26-2; 6. Brittany Howard, Sol, 25-6 1-2.

3,200-METER RUN 1. Bridget LeBoeuf, ACS, 13:27.6; 2. Alee Rowley, Ken, 13:28.4; 3. S. Glaser, Sew, 13:45.1; 4. Caswell, Sol, 13:56.0; 5. Sutphin, Sew, 14:29.0.

3,200-METER RELAY 1. Kenai, 10:49.14; 2. Anchorage Christian, 11:31.23; 3. Soldotna, 11:38.32.

100 HURDLES 1. Amber McGlasson, Ken, 17.0; 2. Laura Harro, Sol, 18.4; 3. Lauren Olendorf, Sol, 18.4; 4. Aimee Villard, ACS, 18.6; 5. Jennifer Koontz, ACS, 22.6; 6. Dani Donaldson, Sol, 22.7.

100 1. Angie Doty, Nik, 13.0; 2. Candace Walker, Ken, 13.4; 3. Monica Banic, Sew, 13.5; 4. Elisabeth Hubbell, ACS, 13.9; 5. Amanda Boll, Sol, 14.4; 6. Karlyn Remsen, Ken, 14.4.

800 RELAY 1. Kenai Central, 1:58.7; 2. Soldotna, 2:02.0; 3. Anchorage Christian, 2:30.0.

1,600 1. Brittany Osland, Sol, 5:58.0; 2. Elena Bird, Ken, 6:01.9; 3. Hannah Thompson, Nik, 6:11.2; 4. Alycia VanKirk, Hou, 6:13.0; 5. Alee Rowley, Ken, 6:15.3; 6. S. Glaser, Sew, 6:31.55.

400 RELAY 1. Soldotna, 56.7; 2. Kenai Central, 57.4; 3. Anchorage Christian, 1:00.3.

400 1. Brandi Denna, Sol, 1:05.5; 2. Lindsey Sanders, Sol, 1:06.4; 3. Michelle Oberg, Ken, 1:08.2; 4. Angie Doty, Nik, 1:08.8; 5. Liz Lettington, Nik, 1:09.5; 6. Lara Loomis, Sew, 1:10.5.

300 HURDLES 1. Amber McGlasson, Ken, 49.9; 2. Dani Donaldson, Sol, 54.8; 3. Lauren Olendorf, Sol, 56.9; 4. Lindsey Peterson, ACS, 1:07.0.

800 1. Madi Lewis, ACS, 2:39.4; 2. Michelle Oberg, Ken, 2:40.3; 3. Sierra Williams, Sol, 2:50.7; 4. Peck, Sew, 2:51.5; 5. Monnier, Sew, 3:00.3; 6. Jenny Smola, Sol, 3:01.2.

200 1. Candace Walker, Ken, 27.5; 2. Brandi Denna, Sol, 28.1; 3. Elissa White, Ken, 30.1; 4. Jess Jazorski, Sol, 30.2; 5. Amanda Boll, Sol, 30.8; 6. Lara Loomis, Sew, 30.8.

1,600 RELAY 1. Soldotna, 4:44.4.

Team scores: 1. Kenai Central, 158; 2. Anchorage Christian, 103; 3. Soldotna, 93; 4. Nikiski, 43; 5. Seward, 38; 6. Houston, 32.

HIGH JUMP 1. Aren Voss, ACS, 5-10; 2. Jake Martinson, Hou, 5-2; 3. Patrick Lybrand, Sol, 5-0.

TRIPLE JUMP 1. Josh Slepecki, ACS, 39-3; 2. Patrick Lybrand, Sol, 38-3; 3. Sam Evanoff, Sol, 37-5 1-2; 4. Kyle Coleman, Ken, 36-0; 5. Ole Nyhuis, Sol, 36-10; 6. Michael Scheffert, Ken, 36-7.

LONG JUMP 1. Dakota Craig, Ken, 18-2 1-4; 2. Ole Nyhuis, Sol, 16-11 1-2; 3. Billy Anderson, Nik, 16-10 1-2; 4. Stephen Wilson, Ken, 16-6; 5. Nathan Slepecki, ACS, 16-2; 6. Kyle Coleman, Ken, 16-0.

SHOT PUT 1. Andy Kappler, Hou, 43-1; 2. Chet Dyson, ACS, 41-8; 3. Jon Verhelst, Sol, 41-3 1-2; 4. Danny Autrey, Ken, 40-0 1-2; 5. Dakota Craig, Ken, 39-10; 6. CJ Doyal, ACS, 36-3 1-2.

DISCUS 1. Papapa Nicholas, Ken, 131-7; 2. Danny Autrey, Ken, 130-9; 3. Chet Dyson, ACS, 127-10; 4. Andy Kappler, Hou, 113-10; 5. Jon Verhelst, Sol, 109-3; 6. Clint Keener, Ken, 107-7.

3,200 1. Matt Adams, Sew, 10:27.5; 2. Jonathan Moyer, ACS, 10:59.4; 3. Gerardo Arias, ACS, 11:18.1; 4. Apperson, Sew, 11:24.6; 5. Jesse Moe, ACS, 11:27.1; 6. Matt Haberman, Sol, 11:51.1.

3,200-METER RELAY 1. Kenai Central, 8:55.8; 2. Soldotna, 8:58.1; 3. Anchorage Christian, 9:57.2.

110 HURDLES 1. Mikey Fuller, ACS, 17.2; 2. Stephen Wilson, Ken, 17.2; 3. Jed McGlasson, Ken, 18.7; 4. Corey Rainey, Ken, 18.8; 5. Ross Rawliuk, Hou, 23.4.

100 1. John McGlasson, Ken, 11.6; 2. Boyle, Ken, 11.6; 3. Craig, Ken, 11.7; 4. Josh Slepecki, ACS, 11.8; 5. Charles Howard, ACS, 12.1; 6. Tim Lybrand, Sol, 12.1.

800 RELAY 1. Kenai Central, 1:39.9; 2. Soldotna, 1:41.0; 3. Soldotna, 1:49.0.

1,600 1. Matt Adams, Sew, 4:52.5; 2. Grant McGregor, ACS, 5:08.2; 3. Carlos Arias, ACS, 5:08.9; 4. Apperson, Sew, 5:19.4; 5. Bryan Stocks, Ken, 5:26.9; 6. Matt Haberman, Sol, 5:33.3.

400 RELAY 1. Kenai Central, 46.8; 2. Houston, 49.8; 3. Kenai Central, 52.3.

400 1. Billy Anderson, Nik, 55.0; 2. Buchanan, Sew, 55.7; 3. Rob Navarro, Sol, 57.4; 4. Levi Sutton, Sol, 57.5; 5. Judah Allen, ACS, 58.2; 6. Austin McLeod, Ken, 58.5.

300 HURDLES 1. Billy Anderson, Nik, 45.8; 2. Jed McGlasson, Ken, 46.8; 3. Cory Rainey, Ken, 47.3; 4. Mikey Fuller, ACS, 47.5; 5. Jonny Corsen, Sol, 51.3; 6. Hampton, Ken, 54.4.

800 1. Mick Boyle, Ken, 2:07.8; 2. Jesse Moe, ACS, 2:13.9; 3. Caleb Chase, Sol, 2:18.3; 4. Jacob Masog, ACS, 2:18.8; 5. Buchanan, Sew, 2:21.0; 6. Bryan Stocks, Ken, 2:23.9.

200 1. John McGlasson, Ken, 23.6; 2. Jeremy Goracke, Sol, 24.7; 3. Justin Tumbaga, Nik, 25.0; 4. Tim Lybrand, Sol, 25.1; 5. Michael Scheffert, Ken, 25.26; 6. Leslie Krusen, Ken, 25.7.

1,600 RELAY 1. Nikiski, 3:48.4; 2. Soldotna, 3:51.3; 3. Anchorage Christian, 3:54.9.

Homer Invitational

The Kenai boys and Soldotna girls each took home the gold Saturday at the Homer Invitational.

Individual winners for Kenai included Dakota Craig in the long jump, Papapa Nicholas in the shot put, Danny Autry in the Discus and John McGlasson in the 100 meter dash. Other peninsula winners included Nathan Schmidt (200 and 400 meters) and Kaleb Shields (110 and 300 hurdles) of Skyview and Homer's Monte Garroutte (800 and 1,600 meters).

For the Stars, Kaylee Wilbanks won both the shot put and discus, Annie Gardner swept the long and triple jump and Brittany Osland won the 3,200 meter run. Other peninsula winners included Lauren Baldwin (800 and 1600 meters), Amber McGlasson (100 hurdles) and Candace Walker (200 meters) of Kenai and Angela Doty (100 meters) of Nikiski.

HOMER INVITATIONAL

Saturday

At Homer High School

TEAM SCORES 1. Kenai Central, 141.5; 2. Skyview, 95.5; 3. Grace Christian, 75; 4. Anchorage Christian, 73.5; 5. Homer, 61; 6. Soldotna, 37.5; 7. Cook Inlet Academy, 18; 8. Houston, 12; 9. Nikiski, 9; 10. Heritage, 3.

SHOT PUT 1. Papapa Nicholas, Kenai Central, 47-4 1/2; 2. Andrew Kappler, Hou, 42-1; 3. Jared Weaver, Hom, 41-9; 4. Josh Blanchard, Hom, 40-2; 5. Jon Verhelst, Sol, 40-0 1/2; 6. Danny Autry, Ken, 38-4.

LONG JUMP 1. Dakota Craig, Kenai Central, 20-6 1/2; 2. Kevin Jones, Grace, 18-10 1/2; 3. Josh Slepecki, ACS, 18-6; 4. Ben Campbell, Grace, 18-3; 5. Karl Wing, Her, 17-8; 6. Billy Anderson, Nik, 17-5 3/4.

HIGH JUMP 1. Steven Perry, Grace Christian, 5-10; 2. Kaleb Shields, Sky, 5-8; 3. Adam Voss, ACS, 5-6; 4. Kyle Coleman, Ken, 5-4; 5. Jake Martinson, Hou, 5-0; 6. Patrick Lybrand, Sol, 5-0.

TRIPLE JUMP 1. Ben Campbell, Grace Christian, 38-8; 2. Patrick Lybrand, Sol, 38-3; 3. Josh Slepecki, ACS, 37-9; 4. Dakota Craig, Ken, 37-8; 5. Greg Bosick, Sky, 36-0 1/2; 6. Tyler Wehrli, Sky, 35-11.

DISCUS 1. Danny Autry, Kenai Central, 137-0 1/2; 2. Josh Blanchard, Hom, 130-2 1/2; 3. Papapa Nicholas, Ken, 129-2 1/2; 4. Antonio Silva, Sky, 123-4; 5. Andrew Kappler, Hou, 118-11; 6. Jon Verhelst, Sol, 113-4.

3,200 METERS 1. Brian Beeson, Cook Inlet Academy, 10 minutes, 54.8 seconds; 2. Carlos Arias, ACS, 10:56.60; 3. Grant McGregor, ACS, 11:00.80; 4. Jonathan Moyer, ACS, 11:13.90; 5. Alex Lewis, Grace, 11:33.20; 6. Justin Hickle, Grace, 11:33.50.

3,200 RELAY 1. Kenai Central, 9:00.50; 2. Anchorage Christian, 9:05.57; 3. Soldotna, 9:21.59; 4. Skyview, 9:24.35; 5. ACS, 10:01.92.

110 HURDLES 1. Kaleb Shields, Skyview, 15.20; 2. Billy Anderson, Nik, 17.4; 3. Mikey Fuller, ACS, 17.5; 4. (tie) Bryan Self, Sky and Stephen Wilson, Ken, 18.10; 6. Jed McGlasson, Ken, 18.40.

100 1. John McGlasson, Kenai Central, 11.30; 2. Dakota Craig, Ken, 11.40; 3 (tie). Russell Schindler, Grace, and Justin Smith, Hom, 11.5; 5 (tie). Mackenzie Boyle, Ken, and Charles Howard, ACS, 11.6.

800 RELAY 1. Skyview, 1:35.40; 2. Homer, 1:37.80; 3. Kenai, 1:38.90; 4. Grace, 1:39.50; 5. Soldotna, 1:42.10; 6. ACS, 1:48.80.

1,600 1. Monte Garroutte, Homer, 4:45.30; 2. Mick Boyle, Ken, 4:58.10; 3. Caleb Chase, Sol, 5:14.80; 4. Alex Lewis, Grace, 5:17.00; 5. Justin Hickle, Grace, 5:18.80; 6. Karl Wing, Her, 5:24.40.

400 RELAY 1. Kenai Central, 46.10; 2. Grace, 46.30; 3. Homer, 47.10; 4. ACS, 47.60; 5. Soldotna, 49.10; 6. Kenai B, 49.60.

400 1. Nathan Schmidt, Skyview, 52.90; 2. Trevor Baldwin, Ken, 54.40; 3. Tyler Wehrli, Sky, 55.20; 4. Levi Sutton, Sol, 57.20; 5. Austin McLeod, Kenai, 57.70; 6. Josh Carlen, Sky, 59.20.

300 HURDLES 1. Kaleb Shields, Skyview, 41.30; 2. Greg Bosick, Sky, 46.10; 3. Jed McGlasson, Ken, 46.70; 4. Ronnie Rainey, Ken, 46.80; 5. Bryan Self, Sky, 49.70; 6. (tie) Jonny Coreson, Sol and Josh Przeczewski, Grace, 49.90.

800 1. Monte Garroutte, Homer, 2:06.20; 2. Brian Beeson, CIA, 2:11.90; 3. Thimo Exner, ACS, 2:14.90; 4. Judah Allen, ACS, 2:15.40; 5. Navarro, Sol, 2:15.80; 6. Will Newberry, Sol, 2:16.30.

200 1. Nathan Schmidt, Skyview, 22.90; 2. John McGlasson, Ken, 23.30; 3. Michael Thompson, Grace, 23.70; 4. Justin Smith, Hom, 23.80; 5. Mackenzie Boyle, Ken, 24.00; 6. (tie) Danny Tervooren, Grace and Andrew Smith, Sky, 24.10.

1,600 RELAY 1. Grace Christian, 3:46.30; 2. Kenai, 3:46.40; 3. Skyview, 3:53.70; 4. Anchorage Christian, 3:57.50; 5. Soldotna, 4:00.40; 6. Anchorage Christian B, 4:11.50.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES 1. Soldotna, 143; 2. Kenai, 115; 3. Grace Christian, 74.5; 4. Anchorage Christian 42; 5. Heritage Christian, 25.5; 6. Nikiski, 24; 7. Skyview, 23; 8. Ninilchik, 20; 9. Homer, 12.5; 10. Seldovia, 12; 11. Houston, 4; 12. CIA, 2.5.

DISCUS 1. Kaylee Wilbanks, Soldotna, 105-8; 2. Alyssa Emery, Soldotna, 101-3 1/2; 3. Debbie Duggin, Nik, 94-9; 4. Christina Gomez, ACS, 94-6; 5. Christina Shadura, Sky, 91-3; 6. Brittany Howard, Sol, 87-4.

HIGH JUMP 1. Ally Gimple, Grace Christian, 5-0; 2. Amber McGlasson, Ken, 4-8; 3. Jennifer Holland, Sky, 4-6; 4. Cortni Brown, Sol, 4-4.

LONG JUMP 1. Annie Gardner, Soldotna, 13-6; 2. Elizabeth Hubbell, ACS, 13-5 1/4; 3. Angela Doty, Nik, 13-1 3/4; 4. (tie) Liana Purugganan, Sol, 12-11 and Alyssa Stuart, Her, 12-11; 6. Aimee Villard, ACS, 12-10 1/2.

TRIPLE JUMP 1. Annie Gardner, Soldotna, 30-2 3/4; 2. Ashley Millar, Her, 29-0; 3. Aimee Villard, ACS, 28-10; 4. Katelyn Perry, Grace, 28-8; 5. Cortni Brown, Sol, 28-6; 6. Liana Parugganen, Sol, 27-10 3/4.

SHOT PUT 1. Kaylee Wilbanks, Soldotna, 30-1 1/2; 2. Liz Denna, Sol, 29-9 1/2; 3. Christina Shadura, Sky, 28-5 1/2; 4. Stephanie Larson, Sol, 28-4 1/2; 5. Debbie Duggin, Nik, 27-1 1/2; 6. Kari Wedemeyer, Grace, 26-11 1/2.

3,200 1. Brittany Osland, Soldotna, 12:04.40; 2. Madi Lewis, ACS, 12:24.22; 3. Sarah Martinez, Grace, 12:41.00; 4. Alee Rowley, Ken, 13:37.00; 5. Makenzie Dover, ACS, 13:39.80; 6. Ashleigh Savage, Grace, 13:40.30.

3,200 RELAY 1. Kenai Central, 11:01.46; 2. Soldotna, 11:59.18.

100 HURDLES 1. Amber McGlasson, Kenai Central, 16.70; 2. Ashley Millar, Her, 18.20; 3. Laura Harro, Sol, 18.40; 4. Aimee Villard, ACS, 18.50; 5. Katelyn Perry, Grace, 18.90; 6. Dani Donaldson, Sol, 19.00.

100 1. Angela Doty, Nikiski, 13.00; 2. Emily Wood, Nin, 13.10; 3. (tie) Mandy Clawson, Hom and T. Walker, Ken, 13.30; 5. (tie) Erika Klaar and Stefanie Bock, Grace, 13.40.

800 RELAY 1. Grace Christian, 1:55.60; 2. Kenai, 1:58.50; 3. Soldotna, 2:01.40; 4. Ninilchik, 2:03.90; 5. Anchorage Christian, 2:08.20; 6. Skyview, 2:11.30.

1,600 1. Lauren Baldwin, Kenai Central, 5:38.40; 2. Sarah Martinez, Grace, 5:44.50; 3. Elena Bird, Ken, 6:01.60; 4. Alycia VanKirk, Hou, 6:10.00; 5. Johnnie Dexheimer, Sky, 6:12.60; 6. Alee Rowley, Ken, 6:20.30.

400 RELAY 1. Grace Christian, 54.90; 2. Soldotna, 57.10; 3. Kenai Central, 57.20; 4. Ninilchik, 58.10; 5. Cook Inlet Academy, 59.60; 6. Anchorage Christian, 1:00.50.

400 1. Elizabeth Metcalf, Grace, 1:04.60; 2. Brandi Denna, Sol, 1:05.10; 3. Tatiana Gruber, Sel, 1:06.30; 4. Lindsey Sanders, Sol, 1:06.50; 5. Meriah Sutherland, Her, 1:07.40; 6. Michelle Oberg, Ken, 1:07.70.

300 HURDLES 1. Amber McGlasson, Kenai Central, 50.00; Dani Donaldson, Sol, 53.60; 3. Aimee Villard, ACS, 54.90; 4. Jennifer Holland, Sky, 57.00; 5. Johnnie Dexheimer, Sky, 59.90; 6. Rebekah Edwards, Grace, 1:01.00.

800 1. Lauren Baldwin, Kenai Central, 2:34.80; 2. Michelle Oberg, Ken, 2:42.60; 3. Tatiana Gruber, Sel, 2:46.70; 4. Ketelyn Rittgers, Her, 2:57.90; 5. Jenny Smola, Sol, 3:02.40; 6. Chase, Sol, 3:04.30.

200 1. Candace Walker, Kenai Central, 27.50; 2. Stefanie Bock, Grace, 27.70; 3. Mandy Clawson, Hom, 28.40; 4. Emily Wood, Nin, 28.60; 4. Elizabeth Metcalf, Grace, 29.30; 6. (tie) Hannah Warren, CIA and Meriah Sutherland, Her, 29.60.

1,600 RELAY 1. Soldotna, 4:47.00; 2. Kenai Central, 4:58.40;3. Anchorage Christian, 4:11.50.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS