Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Honor Students

Posted: Wednesday, May 16, 2001

The following students have been named to the third-quarter honor roll at Skyview High School.

Freshmen -- Annalise Arnold, Emily Berezin, Timothy Cole, Sara Garrant, Robert Grenier, Hanna King, Katina Lagoutaris, Ben Lloyd, Kimberly Martin, Travis Mercier, Jenny Rozak, Jenna Standridge, David Thornton and Michelle Trumpler

Sophomores -- Christina Colvin, Angela Jones, Dylan Mabe, Tara Rich, Brandon Sachwitz, Lela Wiley and Alecia Wood

Juniors -- Anna Barnes, Desirae Dix, Jinnie Hanson, Christina Hayes, Tiffany Helfer, Shari Isaak, Roxane Kotzin, Kathryn Lockwood, Mark McGarry, Amanda McKinley, Michelle Smith and Laura Tarbox

Seniors -- Melissa Bixby, Jamie Blake, Chelsey Fowler, Leon Galbraith, Grant Gephardt, Marjie Keating, Courtney Kier, Katherine Kier, Bonnie Loshbaugh, Ellina Shendera, Neil Strausbaugh and Danielle Tolliver

Freshmen -- Veronika Aralova, Annie Atkinson, Anna Beaudry, Tracy Christl, Geoffrey Cox, Donna Dobson, Kyle Dudley, Anna Evanson, Krystina Falconer, Mellissa Fowler, Jacob Gauthier, Lindsay Gephardt, Jamie Gossman, Loma Hall, Marina Holt, Wilson House, David Jackson, Stephanie Lambe, Jessie Perkovich, Charles Powell, Kaleb Shields, Antonio Silva, Ashley Waldrip, Norma Wheeler and Jessica Wiggins

Sophomores -- Heather Barrett, Jeremy Bon, Jennifer Carpenter, Elizabeth Crane, Megan Engler, Cameron Gardner, Whitney Hallmark, Jenna Hensler, Chelsea Holden, Christopher Lawrence, Erik Leman, Morgan Lyons, Nicole Macdonald, Rebekah Osterman, Keith Parker, Cody Phipps, Karisa Powers, David Quartly, Nicole Simpson, Ryan Staab, Michael Sturm, Natalia Taeschner, Josephine Vollertson, Krystal Wilson and Briana Wolfer

Juniors -- Randy Berg, Craig Bisgard, Kelsey Bossert, Savannah Carlon, Laura Cooper, Sidney Cox, Shaina Daris, Jenipher Dobson, Summer Engler, Jolene Gerald, Angel Hollers, Meghan Jameson, Anthony Lewis, Taylor Magone, Deric Peterson, Nicole Polzin, Noa Powers, Cassie Pulley, Joshua Rowell, Donna Sadler, Stacey Sartain and Amber Welch

Seniors -- Lisa Aburto, Kumi Akita, Amanda Bauer, Jamianne Campbell, Samantha Carlon, Norton Dablemont, Erika Edwards, Wanda Hatton, Laura Hensler, Ashley Irmen, Julie Johnson, Kimberly Jones, Tiffany Lout, Megan Lyons, Brendan Martin, Elizabeth Massey, Sylvia McEwen, Jennifer Merkes, Bridget Millecam, Micah Mohler, Storman Norman, Sarah Parker, Ryan Shepherd, Amanda Tisdale and Ailis Vann

Freshmen -- Stephanie Barnes, Joel Christianson, Brandon Cleveland, Adam Cooper, Scott Cornelius, Ryan Dablemont, Samantha Dalebout, Jonathan Essert, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Ashley Giles, Lisa Johns, Corinne Kubena, Casey McConnell, Jesse Orr, Courtney Palm, Nicholas Pyfer, Joslyn Reynolds, Maria Rich, Cristine Russell, Andrew Smith, Amber Spaulding, Kaliel Sutton, Jesse Swain, Elisha Tarries, Matthew Weaver and Cody Williams

Sophomores -- Mikael Barnes, Jamie Beever, Samantha Bolz, Jennifer Bon, Mitchell Burdick, Angela Cole, Erin Dabney, Lukas Fellman, Christey Fuhrmann, Kaitlyn Hale, Erin Hibberd, Jessica Hiler, Richard Hudson, Adam Kosydar, Keith Massey, Kevin McGrady, Jeremy Mercier, Shane Michael, Kiel Nichols, David Nussbaum, Ty Pepper, Cameron Perry, Shannon Powers, Kaleena Schouweiler, Jenna Shepherd, Melissa Smith, Sherman Smith, Trevor Tompkins, Anne Verba, Loren Vroman, Michael Waer and Pamela Ward

Juniors -- Robert Bates-Hendricks, Bobby Childers, Carrie Collins, Dustin Dreifuerst, Cherise Erickson, Erin Farrally, Chris Ferrell, William Gaddis, Kristine Harris, Nathan Hibberd, Bethany Hilbish, Charisse Keene, Zack Kuhl, Eric Malmquist, Dawn McGrady, Destinie Miller, Stephanie Morrison, Nathaniel Morse, Bethany Thornton and Cory Thornton

Seniors -- Travis Barnes, Christopher Bouton, Matthew Burdick, Brandy Clark, Sheena Demaris, Jason DeMoss, Jacob Fellman, April Friedly, Jason Gagnon, Leah Gillham, Sadie Hansen, Ryan Hardy, Shanna-Lee Janik, Jessie Kittleson, Kevin Kowalkoski, Amber Kraxberger, John Lagoutaris, Amy Lambe, Ian Leach, Matthew Lonch, Ryan Mallett, Jadra Orr, Levi Phipps, Stryder Reilly, Paul Shadura, Cristina Smith, Jesse Waltemyer, Anna Widman, Ronald Winger and Michael Woodward.

The following students have been named to the third-quarter honor roll at Homer High School.

Freshmen -- Christina Afonin, Ellen Bauer, Melanie Clay, Shanda Cundiff, Daniel Drathman, Christopher Ellington, Anna Jay, Brittney Jeska, Sarah Manalisay, David Moore, Adrian Raymond, Renae Rykaczewski, Amy Velsko and Daryl Wythe

Sophomores -- Jacob Bell, Elizabeth Bushell, Vanessa Carr, Jacob Owens, Nathaniel Raymond, Evan Smith, Heather Strutz, Jared Szajkowski and Andrew Vait

Juniors -- Piia Jokiranta, Travis Kiefer, Amelia Marion and Tatyana Rastypina

Seniors -- Lindsay Babcock, Matthew Beaumont Gay, Hillary Bethancourt, Patricia Busbaum, Joy Epley, Shaina Fisher, Christine Mack, Staraya McKinstry, Erin Pate, Hanni Schwiesow, Evangelia Sloth, Julia Stutzer and Eric Young

3.5-3.99

Freshmen -- Seena Bakke, Jake Beaudoin, Nicole Beck, Chelsea Belieu, Brady Boone, Rachael Cain, Gretchen Duggar, Hannah Fennell, Candice Fidino, Rose Fleenor, Monte Garroutte, Jamie Grady, Adam Hediger, Ivan Heimbuch, Joshua Hemstreet, Rhiannon Jennings, Corrina Kiefer, Nyla Lightcap, Amanda Morawitz, Garrett Myers, Aleta Phelps, Jessica Riley, Nathaniel Seaman, Bryan Smith and Katelyn Wythe

Sophomores -- Angela Adame, Lynn Bechtol, Wesley Busby, Sarah Christian, Caitlin Crandall, Natalie Creamer, Adam Crum, Danielle Duggar, Jessica Floyd, Carly Garay, Brandy Garrick, Ana Gronseth, Maria Jaime, Tabitha Johnson, Raquel Kriens, Katie Markelz, Lauren Migdal, Teralynn Morris, Cameron Poindexter, Steven Redding, Anna Roedl, Lillian Sloth, Emily Soplanda and Conrad Winslow

Juniors -- Syverine Abrahamson, Tinka Bazille, Emily Beaudoin, Heidi Benson, Theresa Boyle, Timothy Byrne, Jolene Clark, Chuanna Deitz, Jami Epley, Anne Ervice, Nicholas Fuller, Jamie Gregoire, Erika Hendrickson, Tawni High, Aaron Hunting, Matthew Ingels, Aaron Isenhour, Christopher Wade Johnson, Caitlin Morisette, Byron Morris, Jayme Ragland, Luke Roberts, Alder Seaman, Sandor Stockfleth, James Walton, Jennifer Ward and Triest Wright

Seniors -- Paul Bacher, Adam Barnes, David Bayes, Valerie Carroll, Chandra Chessar, Fianna Condon, Cassiar Cousins, William Creamer, Alexandra Drathman, Leif Ellington, Jonathan Erickson, Emily Farrens, Nikki Fry, Brittney Gaethle, Callie Gates, Elliott Hagen, Jacob Hawkins, Molly Heckert, Danica High, Shaunti Johnson, Haley Kallenberg, Krystalynn Kuhns, Edith Lane, Ida Martin, Rudy Multz, Cheyna Patton, Kelly Shields, Clayton Smith, Jennifer Swaim, Matthew Turkington, Christy Walkden, Lacy Wickline and Ross Wolfe.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS