Honor roll

Posted: Wednesday, May 23, 2001

The following students have been named to the third-quarter honor roll at Ninilchik School.

A Honor Roll

Caleb Chase, Brendan Cuffe, Kendra Moerlein, Katie Rae, Aaron Berger, Amanda Matson, Katie Moerlein, John Paul Russo Jr., Whitney Leman, Kasey Diamond, Molly Bosick, Janelle Moerlein, Katie Schollenberg, Bridgette Cuffe, Gretchen Garroutte, Kourtney Hansen, Amy Hull and Jessica Russo

B Honor Roll

Jennifer Bartolowits, John Chihuly, Alicia Self, Angela Singh, Brian Chase, Maureen McCombs, Dylan McKee, Ashley Randall, Zach Schindler, Arlo Boyle, Donna Henderson, Janine Hostetter, Amanda Peterson, Zac Rohr, Jason Schollenberg, Lauren Barry, Kelsey Deiman, Carlise Eck, Victoria Florey, Steven Miller, Martha Roderick, Melissa Deiman, Buck Kvasnikoff, Deirdre Wiley, David Boyle, Chris Kruzick, John Matson, Josh Smith, Emily Soger and Dale Stradford.

The following students have been named to the third-quarter honor roll at Kenai Middle School.

Sixth -- Timothy Amen, Celia Baird, Kristine Baughman, Taylor Brewer, Katherine Foley, Katherine Ford, Kimberly Kurzendoerfer, Amanda Sassi, Brittney Sparhawk, Dustin Ward and Hannah Watkins

Seventh -- Christina Cupp, Elizabeth Fischer, Kira Getty, Leslie Krusen, Kelliann McCune, Kendra Remsen, Alee Rowley, Dennis Tyson and Toshua Wade

Eighth -- Christopher Amen, Chelsea Baird, Joshua Bennett, Charles Brennan, Larissa Cochran, Audrey Coon, Kelsey Dunn, Emily Kocinski, Lydia Link, Kira Matiya, Natalie Newton, Kayla Resnick, Rochelle Stretch, Jessica Summer, Meghan Thibodeau, Kaitlin Walker, Jessica White, Cory Whiteley and Cassandra Wilcox

Sixth -- Jeremy Blumenshine, Whitney Brown, Devon Copple, Damaris D. Craig, Bradley Denesen, Michael M. Dormady, Laurina Encelewski, Kari Frates, Susan Freeman, Justin Gabriel, Jaclyn Hall, Mercedes L. Hughes, Whitney Ischi, Caitlin Isham, Amy K. Jahrig, Amber N. Johnson, Andrew Knowles, Nicole Lefebvre, Brandy Martinez, Alyssa K. Myers, Nikki Napier, Samantha K. Navarre, Elizabeth Perkins, Joshua Werba and Ashley Woolley

Seventh -- Kelvin Blanning, Keeley Boyle, Mackenzie Boyle, Kelsey Brewer, Bradley Brown, Phillip Daniel, Branda Gabriel, Samantha Huf, Samantha Johnson, Lindsay M. Keener, Siri Larson, Kyle Latz, Robert Lorenzen, Patrick Lybrand, Marcus O. Mena, Landon Mishler, Clayton Nelson, Denita Paniptchuk, Nolan Schmidt, Junietta Steinbeck and Kendra Steiner

Eighth -- Brandias Baughman, David Brown, Joe Bryant, Aarick Carlson, Willie Emry, Lindsey Fortney, Crystal Goggia, Synneva Hagen Lillevik, Chelsie Harris, Chandra Hayes, Elisabeth Heath, Amanda Keen, Megan Kohler, Micah Lillard, Ryan Manzek, Jonathan McGlasson, Dustin Moore, April Nyquist, Michelle Oberg, Rhiannon Pattison, Michael Scheffert, Carlee Sounart, Lorasu Stuart, Denali Tufto, Rocky Ward, Tanecia Webster and Hailey Wisniewski

Sixth -- Samantha Bryant, Mitchell Canavan, Adam Demello, Owen Dukowitz, Ashton Fell, Danna Foust, Rikki Galley, Colt Lacey, Delos Lonewolf, Taylor Lovett, William Manuel, Jedidiah McGlasson, Corey Rainey, Tyler Smith, Sandra Steele, Stuart Stretch, Kaylee Stuart, Samual VanMatten, Candace Walker, Elissa White and Lindsey Wilson

Seventh -- Jared Aken, Crystal Aldana, Sabrina Anderson, Luke Baumer, Samantha Beck, Clark Buffington, Isabel Cantil, Tyler Chappell, Kyle Coleman, Christopher Coon, Jordan Daniel, Isaia Faumui, Madison Gifford, Jennifer Hancock, Duncan Harris, David Hoisington, Cory Johnson, Kayla Kiech, Kassi Kiel, Danielle King, Kayla Massera, Paul McBride, Rosa McDonald, Amber McGlasson, Daniel Meek, Dixie Meeks, Hayley Mishler, Madeline Moore, Haley Napier, Ryan Piatt, Chelaine Rust, Melissa Shaginoff, Gregory Steele, Brenna Tolly, Stephanie Trux (Svedlund) and Justin Tumbaga

Eighth -- Shane Anderson, Rosario Babcock, Trevor Baldwin, Thomas Benson, Michele Blomburg, Carrara Caley, Dakota Craig, Sara Diamond, Brenda Elizalde, Crystal Everson, Amanda Glick, Jordan Hansen, Ryann Hansen, Charles Henley, Ryan Hicks, Haley Hoff, Chelsey Howard, Michael Jahrig, Alec Jefferson, Jordan Jenckes, Ashley King, Jamie Lackey, Timothy Lybrand, Ashley Magill, Evan Mayer and Jonathon Swan.

HEAD: Honor Rolls

Honor Rolls

The following students have been named to the third-quarter honor roll at Ninilchik School.

A Honor Roll

Caleb Chase, Brendan Cuffe, Kendra Moerlein, Katie Rae, Aaron Berger, Amanda Matson, Katie Moerlein, John Paul Russo Jr., Whitney Leman, Kasey Diamond, Molly Bosick, Janelle Moerlein, Katie Schollenberg, Bridgette Cuffe, Gretchen Garroutte, Kourtney Hansen, Amy Hull and Jessica Russo

B Honor Roll

Jennifer Bartolowits, John Chihuly, Alicia Self, Angela Singh, Brian Chase, Maureen McCombs, Dylan McKee, Ashley Randall, Zach Schindler, Arlo Boyle, Donna Henderson, Janine Hostetter, Amanda Peterson, Zac Rohr, Jason Schollenberg, Lauren Barry, Kelsey Deiman, Carlise Eck, Victoria Florey, Steven Miller, Martha Roderick, Melissa Deiman, Buck Kvasnikoff, Deirdre Wiley, David Boyle, Chris Kruzick, John Matson, Josh Smith, Emily Soger and Dale Stradford.

The following students have been named to the third-quarter honor roll at Kenai Middle School.

Sixth -- Timothy Amen, Celia Baird, Kristine Baughman, Taylor Brewer, Katherine Foley, Katherine Ford, Kimberly Kurzendoerfer, Amanda Sassi, Brittney Sparhawk, Dustin Ward and Hannah Watkins

Seventh -- Christina Cupp, Elizabeth Fischer, Kira Getty, Leslie Krusen, Kelliann McCune, Kendra Remsen, Alee Rowley, Dennis Tyson and Toshua Wade

Eighth -- Christopher Amen, Chelsea Baird, Joshua Bennett, Charles Brennan, Larissa Cochran, Audrey Coon, Kelsey Dunn, Emily Kocinski, Lydia Link, Kira Matiya, Natalie Newton, Kayla Resnick, Rochelle Stretch, Jessica Summer, Meghan Thibodeau, Kaitlin Walker, Jessica White, Cory Whiteley and Cassandra Wilcox

Sixth -- Jeremy Blumenshine, Whitney Brown, Devon Copple, Damaris D. Craig, Bradley Denesen, Michael M. Dormady, Laurina Encelewski, Kari Frates, Susan Freeman, Justin Gabriel, Jaclyn Hall, Mercedes L. Hughes, Whitney Ischi, Caitlin Isham, Amy K. Jahrig, Amber N. Johnson, Andrew Knowles, Nicole Lefebvre, Brandy Martinez, Alyssa K. Myers, Nikki Napier, Samantha K. Navarre, Elizabeth Perkins, Joshua Werba and Ashley Woolley

Seventh -- Kelvin Blanning, Keeley Boyle, Mackenzie Boyle, Kelsey Brewer, Bradley Brown, Phillip Daniel, Branda Gabriel, Samantha Huf, Samantha Johnson, Lindsay M. Keener, Siri Larson, Kyle Latz, Robert Lorenzen, Patrick Lybrand, Marcus O. Mena, Landon Mishler, Clayton Nelson, Denita Paniptchuk, Nolan Schmidt, Junietta Steinbeck and Kendra Steiner

Eighth -- Brandias Baughman, David Brown, Joe Bryant, Aarick Carlson, Willie Emry, Lindsey Fortney, Crystal Goggia, Synneva Hagen Lillevik, Chelsie Harris, Chandra Hayes, Elisabeth Heath, Amanda Keen, Megan Kohler, Micah Lillard, Ryan Manzek, Jonathan McGlasson, Dustin Moore, April Nyquist, Michelle Oberg, Rhiannon Pattison, Michael Scheffert, Carlee Sounart, Lorasu Stuart, Denali Tufto, Rocky Ward, Tanecia Webster and Hailey Wisniewski

Sixth -- Samantha Bryant, Mitchell Canavan, Adam Demello, Owen Dukowitz, Ashton Fell, Danna Foust, Rikki Galley, Colt Lacey, Delos Lonewolf, Taylor Lovett, William Manuel, Jedidiah McGlasson, Corey Rainey, Tyler Smith, Sandra Steele, Stuart Stretch, Kaylee Stuart, Samual VanMatten, Candace Walker, Elissa White and Lindsey Wilson

Seventh -- Jared Aken, Crystal Aldana, Sabrina Anderson, Luke Baumer, Samantha Beck, Clark Buffington, Isabel Cantil, Tyler Chappell, Kyle Coleman, Christopher Coon, Jordan Daniel, Isaia Faumui, Madison Gifford, Jennifer Hancock, Duncan Harris, David Hoisington, Cory Johnson, Kayla Kiech, Kassi Kiel, Danielle King, Kayla Massera, Paul McBride, Rosa McDonald, Amber McGlasson, Daniel Meek, Dixie Meeks, Hayley Mishler, Madeline Moore, Haley Napier, Ryan Piatt, Chelaine Rust, Melissa Shaginoff, Gregory Steele, Brenna Tolly, Stephanie Trux (Svedlund) and Justin Tumbaga

Eighth -- Shane Anderson, Rosario Babcock, Trevor Baldwin, Thomas Benson, Michele Blomburg, Carrara Caley, Dakota Craig, Sara Diamond, Brenda Elizalde, Crystal Everson, Amanda Glick, Jordan Hansen, Ryann Hansen, Charles Henley, Ryan Hicks, Haley Hoff, Chelsey Howard, Michael Jahrig, Alec Jefferson, Jordan Jenckes, Ashley King, Jamie Lackey, Timothy Lybrand, Ashley Magill, Evan Mayer and Jonathon Swan.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS