Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, June 06, 2001

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School.

Seventh -- Joshua Ball, Tatiana Butler, Stacey Griffel, Georgeanna Heaverley, Amber Huhndorf, Jamie Peterson and Justin Vance.

Eighth -- Kathryn Coveyou, Kristen Frederic, Rebekah Hartley, Megan Kennedy, Rita Knorr, Sharon Miller and Tiffany Quesnel

Freshmen -- Ramona Baker, Shanda Dahlen, Lynzie Ellis, Nicholas Russell, Anjani Solonen and Robert Womack

Sophomores -- Breanna Butler, Richard Hilleary, Tracie Nightingale, Rainy Reilly, Clarissa Ribbens, Nathan Smith and Megan Thye

Juniors -- Robert Alexander, Todd Brigham, Nicholle Clark, Neil Fucci, Zachary Hall, Sabrina Johns, Makenzie Jorgensen, Thomas Lassen, Jennifer Miller, Chris Palm, Evangeline Pattison, Joshua Reilly, Aaron Sanders, Charles Seater, Amanda Weaver and Aurora Zinck

Seniors -- Travis Anderson, Jessica Arness, Dallas Cox, Adrienne Duttle, Alice Lee, Cara Mazurek, Krystle Michaels, Conni Muller, Lake Nash, Tela O'Donnell, Chelsea Phegley, Sally Stephens and Seth Tauriainen.

Seventh -- Jennifer Arness, Sasha Auldridge, Joel Brewer, Samantha Calderwood, James Cox, Angela Doty, Kevin Epperheimer, Christina Fucci, Miriah Gibson, Abby Gillaspie, Heather Hanley, Sarah Herrin, Jordan McCaughey, Robert Mullins, Laura Rooper, Erica Thye, John Tyrone, Danielle Wik, Randi Williams and Robert Zinck

Eighth -- Jenna Anastay, Elena Bird, Deborah Duggin, Racheal Gerke, Krystal Gladden, Chad Holloway, Claire Jones, Benjamin Kellie, Megan Mazurek, Teena Patterson, Lance Penhale, Kelli Ping, Cora Porter and Cynthia Thompson

Fresmmen -- Megan Best, Joshua Boye, Amanda Esquiro, Skyler Gallien, Roy Gladden, Stacey Groeneveld, Shauna Hall, Joshua Huhndorf, Johanna Johns, Miles Jorgensen, Lex Litzen, Anthony Lorenzo, Louis Oliva, Benjamin Quesnel and Christine Strickland

Sophomores -- Kathryn Floyd, Dawson Hermanns and Rachel Kastner

Juniors -- Wayne Aitken, Ryan Bowlin, Jennifer Broussard, Joy Carr, Ryan Crumpacker, Maria Delgado, Chelsea Fritz, Emilee Gillaspie, Stephanie Groeneveld, David Holloway, Janine Kuehn, Travis Little, April Lofstedt, Ian Mellberg, James Mika, Christian Pepper, Lyndsy Pritchard and Kassie Thomson

Seniors -- Robert Bird, Mary Hall, Misti Hemphill, Inger Hulien, Lester Nelson, Ella Olsen, Christopher Roofe, Adam Segura and Claudius Weykonath.

Seventh -- Jessica Copple, Steven Doner, Matthew Dye, Jarred Esquiro, Malissa Gage, Amelia Golia, Sheri Jackson, Kuu'nani Landford, Karina Lorenzo, Alexa McClure, Rick Miller, Kayla Morgan, Leslie Smith, Carin Tauriainen, Justin Weaver and Kayla Yamamoto

Eighth -- Mickela Couch, Rayna Curren, Amber Delago, Robert Doty, Jennifer Garrison, Robin Grimm, Andria Hanley, Levi Lounsbury, Stephen Mazurek, Travis McCaughey, Travis McGahan, Reece Parris, Chad Samskar and Wayne Weaver

Freshmen -- Brett Allemann, Billy Anderson, Jessica Anthony, Melissa Arness, Justin Baldwin, Nicole Deshong, Thomas Donaghe, Jabin Flensburg, Lisa Fucci, Paul Kendall, Wesley Little, Christopher Love, Melissa Meeks, Megan Muir, Chase Nelson, Chaunsy Seater, Lucinda Smith, Suzanne Strickland and Jermiah Taylor

Sophomore -- Amanda Best, Tiffiny (Decker) Bott, Emily Clark, Heather Doty, Reuben Floyd, Elizabeth Golia, Christine Koivisto, Amanda Martin, Karen Rabung, Alexandra Robinson, John Rooper, Joseph Wicker and Cassandra Williams

Junior -- Tony Aitken, Anthony Cole, Anna Floyd, Sally Glaze, Brandon Huhndorf, Brian Keith, Christopher McCaughey, Torrey McClure, Julia Mitchell, Karin Packhauser, Becky Parker, Nicole Pate, Nigel Penhale, Anthony Sykes and Ryan Wicker

Senior -- Robert Anderson, Laura Berdahl, Jeffrey Bitterich, Sarah Fletcher, Ashlee Gillaspie, William Kensinger, Tobias Meyer, Kimberly Miller, Lacy Oliva, Myrna Rooker, Alonda Spracher and Jonathan Zundel.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Ninilchik School.

A Honor Roll

Caleb Chase, Brendan Cuffe, Kendra Moerlein, Katie Rae, Katrina Hall, AJ Berger, Amanda Matson, Jason Schollenberg, Carlise Eck, Victoria Florey, Whitney Leman, Steven Miller, Kasey Diamond, Janelle Moerlein, Katie Schollenberg, Bridgette Cuffe, Gretchen Garroutte, Kourtney Hansen and John Matson.

B Honor Roll

Jennifer Bartolowits, John Chihuly, Alicia Self, Angela Singh, Amanda Boll, Brian Chase, Conner Cooper, Mindy Dawson, Matthew Hicks, Maureen McCombs, Dylan McKee, Ashley Randall, Zachary Schindler, Hannah George, Janine Hostetter, Argent Kvasnikoff, Amanda Peterson, John Paul Russo Jr., Kelsey Deiman, Martha Roderick, Levi Russell, Molly Bosick, Melissa Deiman, Andy Tholberg, Jessica Russo and Josh Smith.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Skyview High School.

Freshmen -- Annalise Arnold, Emily Berezin, Sara Garrant, Robert Grenier, Katina Lagoutaris, Kimberly Martin, Jenny Rozak, Jenna Standridge, David Thornton and Michelle Trumpler

Sophomores -- Jeremy Bon, Christina Colvin, Jenna Hensler, Rebekah Osterman, Karisa Powers, Lela Wiley and Alecia Wood

Juniors -- Anna Barnes, Kelsey Bossert, Shaina Daris, Desirae Dix, Jinnie Hanson, Christine Hayes, Shari Isaak, Kathryn Lockwood, Amanda McKinley, Stacey Sartain and Laura Tarbox

Seniors -- Erika Edwards, Leon Galbraith, Courtney Kier, Katherine Kier, Bonnie Loshbaugh and Sylvia McEwen.

3.5-3.90

Freshmen -- Veronika Aralova, Annie Atkinson, Timothy Cole, Adam Cooper, Donna Dobson, Anna Evanson, Krystina Falconer, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Jacob Gauthier, Lindsay Gephardt, Marina Holt, Wilson House, Lisa Johns, Hanna King, Stephanie Lambe, Ben Lloyd, Travis Mercier, Jessie Perkovich, Charles Powell, Nicholas Pyfer, Kaleb Shields, Antonio Silva, Jesse Swain, Elisha Tarries, Norma Wheeler and Cody Williams

Sophomores -- Heather Barrett, Mitchell Burdick, Jennifer Carpenter, Christey Fuhrmann, Whitney Hallmark, Chelsea Holden, Marcie Isham, Angela Jones, Christopher Lawrence, Erik Leman, Morgan Lyons, Dylan Mabe, Nicole Macdonald, Keith Parker, Cody Phipps, David Quartly, Tara Rich, Brandon Sachwitz, Jenna Shepherd, Ryan Staab, Michael Sturm, Anne Verba, Josephine Vollertson, Pamela Ward, Krystal Wilson and Briana Wolfer

Juniors -- Craig Bisgard, Carrie Collins, Laura Cooper, Sidney Cox, Jenipher Dobson, Summer Engler, Erin Farrally, Christopher Ferrell, Paul Hayes, Tiffany Helfer, Meghan Jameson, Roxane Kotzin, Anthony Lewis, Mark McGarry, Stephanie Morrison, Deric Peterson, Nicole Polzin, Noa Powers, Joshua Rowell, Bethany Thornton, Jessica Truesdell and Amber Welch

Seniors -- Lisa Aburto, Kumi Akita, Travis Barnes, Andreina Barrera, Melissa Bixby, Jamie Blake, Jamianne Campbell, Samantha Carlon, Brandy Clark, Norton Dablemont, Jacob Fellman, Grant Gephardt, Ryan Hardy, Ashley Irmen, Kimberly Jones, Amy Lambe, Tiffany Lout, Megan Lyons, Brendan Martin, Elizabeth Massey, Micah Mohler, Sarah Parker, Ellina Shendera, Lindsay Starkweather, Amanda Tisdale and Ailis Vann.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Stephanie Barnes, Matthew Bates, Joel Christianson, Tracy Christl, Kyle Dudley, Mellissa Fowler, Ashley Giles, Jamie Gossman, Brittany Hoskins, David Jackson, Norris Johnson, Jesse Kelly, Corey Kralick, Corinne Kubena, Joslyn Reynolds, Maria Rich, Corey Russell, Andrew Smith, Ashley Waldrip, Matthew Weaver and Jessica Wiggins

Sophomores -- Jamie Beever, Jennifer Bon, Elizabeth Crane, Erin Dabney, Megan Engler, Lukas Fellman, Cameron Gardner, Amber Gilliland, Erin Hibberd, Adam Kosydar, Keith Massey, Kevin McGrady, Jeremy Mercier, Kiel Nichols, David Nussbaum, Lori Paulino, Ty Pepper, Cameron Perry, Cassy Powell, Shannon Powers, Jack Reed, Ashley Risch, Kaleena Schouweiler, Nicole Simpson, Sherman Smith, Natalia Taeschner, Trevor Tompkins and Michael Waer

Juniors -- Robert Bates-Hendricks, Randy Berg, Savannah Carlon, Bobby Childers, Nicholas Dube, Shekinah Edmunds, William Gaddis, Kristine Harris, Nathan Hibberd, Angel Hollers, Charisse Keene, Caelin Kubena, Zack Kuhl, Taylor Magone, Dawn McGrady, Christopher Pipkin, Cassie Pulley, Paul Richeson, Michael Rosser, Donna Sadler, Joseph Schiel, Maghan Simpson, Tiana Simpson, Cory Thornton, Jennifer Toliver and Thomas Wagenaar

Seniors -- Amanda Bauer, Keith Baxter, Christopher Bouton, Matthew Burdick, Jason DeMoss, Justin Edelman, Ty Edward, Mystie Falconer, Chelsey Fowler, Wanda Hatten, Laura Hensler, Richard Irvine, Shanna-Lee Janik, Carey Johnson, Karli Kay, Marjie Keating, Hadassah Knight, Kevin Kowalkoski, Amber Kraxberger, John Lagoutaris, Rachel Larson, Ian Leach, Ryan Mallett, Bridget Millecam, Storman Norman, Jadra Orr, Stryder Reilly, Paul Shadura, Neil Strausbaugh, Danielle Tolliver, Adam Tressler, Jesse Waltemyer, Anna Widman and Michael Woodward.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Soldotna High School.

Freshmen -- Brenda Anderson, Jonathan Buchholz, John Carsner, Tess Caswell, Keely Chavka, Gina Ciufo, Christopher Coombes, Jacquelyn Cowan, Kelsey Cusack, Robin Dover, Clyde Folley, Louis Forstner, Martin Glaves, Anika Hocker, Jennifer Hughey, Alex Hundertmark, Marie Johnson, Sara Karella, Jeremy Kauffman, John Mills, Andrea Penner, Mallory Robb, Candice Rysdyk, Stephen Severson, Amy Shoemaker, Eric Simpson, Shane Tachick, Kaitlin Vadla, Daniel Walker, Jessica Weimer, John Widman, Sierra Williams and Sarah Youngren

Sophomores -- Ella Ames, Kathryn Becker, Amber Benson, Heidi Biggs, Zachary Boll, William Brennan, Chrystal Carlson, Polydoros Charalambous, Lauren Christensen, James Gabriel, Rachel Goldstein, Andrea Hakkinen, Clayton Harrison, Mark Harro, Pehr Hartvigson, Nicholas Horn, Rica Howarth, Riley Kent, Peter Kim, Ty Mann-Schweigert, Jennifer McCard, Mark McCartan, Matthew Meacham, Carlene Miller, Samantha Penner, Jennifer Senette, Robert Utrup and Hillary Zobeck

Juniors -- Christopher Bower, Benjamin Histand, April Locke, Michelle Musgrove, David Newby and Janna Schaafsma

Seniors -- Veronica Anderson, Jared Carlson, Nicholas Christensen, Samuel Gerber, Sean Kelley, Kara Merrill, William Moiles, Megan Newbould, Lucas Petersen, Leisl Sizemore and Tasha Zsoter.

3.5-3.9

Freshmen -- Desiree Aldridge, Clay Burman, Demetris Charalambous, Brittany Gardner, Rose Goodman, Lydia Hall, Alanna Hutto, Erika Jackson, Brandi King, Randy Leach, Spencer Litzenberger, Amanda Loshbaugh, Jennifer Luckman, Kelly McLain, Sharae Morris, Ryan Myers, William Newberry, Kristina Ozimec, Karina Petersen, Daniel Potton, Heather Roach, Jayce Robertson, Emma Seggerman, Erika Smith, William Smith, Zak Taylor, Mary Wallace-Keck and Ryan Walton

Sophomores -- Joseph Blanchard, Joshua Brantley, Amy Breakfield, Seth Chavka, Justin Freestone, Egan Gleason, Daniel Harro, Thomas Henson, David Hernandez, Keith Herring, Carl Horwath, Christopher Houglum, April Jaillet, Ellen Landess, Scott Laurion, Christa Martin, Justin Merrill, Cody Michal, Oliver Murray, Tyler Osland, Jennifer Renney, Benjamin Richman, Richard Simpson, Caleb Sizemore, Erica Smith, Haley Smith, Andrea Steadman, Jenna Syverson, Sam Tikka, Thomas Turnbull, Michael Vasilie and Erin Wolfe

Juniors -- Brooke Bloomfield, Jack Dean, Jason Dunagan, Kyle Foster, Kari Gdula, Brenton Knight, Maurissa Magen, Aaron McCartan, Michael McIntosh, Andrew Mersch, Sondra Mize, Anthony Murray, Eric Newby, Jenna Pitts, Leroy Shangin, Cason Simpson, Drew Staley, Sarah Todd, Amber Udelhoven, Abigail Verhelst and Angela Wastell

Seniors -- Dawn Arestad, Emily Dale, Carston Dietz, Emily Egholm, Epris Escolta, Andrea Gensel, Antoinette Gilbert, Donald Hopkins, Daniel Houglum, Aaron Hughes, Alycia Humecky, Isaac Hutchison, Tania Lamb, Blake Mann-Schweigert, Amanda McKay, Elizabeth Minnich-Boots, Ji Min Park, Alex Peterson, Kayla Schneider, Justin Whitmore and Shaun Williams.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Vanessa Bias, Charlene Collins, Aaron Dolifka, Neil Gardner, Adam Green, Nels Hansen, Erin Hartman, Jessica Huf, Bryan Hupp, Abby Kiffmeyer, T.J. Majeske, Morgan McConnell, Kayla Mullican, Jennifer Orth, Tatiana Ozhuwan, Tracy Pitts, Dane Poppin, Charles Schwab, Anthony Stone, James Sullivan, Rebekah Tempel, Jonathan Verhelst and Ivan Weeks

Sophomores -- Rachel Besse, Rebecca Burger, Gloria Cho, Wesley Eveland, Laura Fletcher, Carrie Ford, Heidi Gomez, Colten Goracke, Jay Guilliam, Daniel Hart, Stephanie Holley, Alex Jackson, Seth Letzring, Darin Marker, Vladimir Martushev, Derrick Medina, Trevor Metteer, Michael Peterson, Amberlee Query, Thomas Shimmin, Andrew Silver, Nicholas Sorrell, Terry Stone, Kevin Swarner, Kylee Zeyer and Richard Zufelt

Juniors -- Miranda Andrus, Jonathan Bowser, Luke Ciufo, Hannah Clare, Sasha Cvetkovski, Daniel Elster, Jessicca Franzmann, Mary Hall, Michael Hart, Coral Hoffman, Matthew Janz, William Keller, Terra Kendrick, Iver Kohler, Shari Lawrence, Caitlin Martin, Kyle McBride, Michelle Muller, Danielle Pettijohn, William Powell, Edgar Ruiz, Desiree Severson, Julie Sisley, Roy Stonecipher, Jennifer Stout, Tabitha Strauss, Joshua Tempel, Fiona Thomas, Christie Utrup and Shauna Yragui

Seniors -- Natalie Blevins, Erin Carver Elizabeth Cristiano, Sylvia Davis, Joshua Gemmell, Aimee Jaillet, Danielle Kerrone, Travis King, Andraya LaFleur, Steven LaMarche, Andrew Liebner, Byron McBee, Dustin McBride, James Medina, Sierra Mello, Michael Metteer, Linzy Mullican, Darby Murphy, Jessica Northcutt, Annette Rhoades, Patrick Rose, Brandi Smith, Joshua Urinko, Morgan Warner, Kyla Watts, Jeffrey Winter, Mikhail Woltering, Justin Yragui and Robert Zeyer.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School.

Seventh -- Joshua Ball, Tatiana Butler, Stacey Griffel, Georgeanna Heaverley, Amber Huhndorf, Jamie Peterson and Justin Vance.

Eighth -- Kathryn Coveyou, Kristen Frederic, Rebekah Hartley, Megan Kennedy, Rita Knorr, Sharon Miller and Tiffany Quesnel

Freshmen -- Ramona Baker, Shanda Dahlen, Lynzie Ellis, Nicholas Russell, Anjani Solonen and Robert Womack

Sophomores -- Breanna Butler, Richard Hilleary, Tracie Nightingale, Rainy Reilly, Clarissa Ribbens, Nathan Smith and Megan Thye

Juniors -- Robert Alexander, Todd Brigham, Nicholle Clark, Neil Fucci, Zachary Hall, Sabrina Johns, Makenzie Jorgensen, Thomas Lassen, Jennifer Miller, Chris Palm, Evangeline Pattison, Joshua Reilly, Aaron Sanders, Charles Seater, Amanda Weaver and Aurora Zinck

Seniors -- Travis Anderson, Jessica Arness, Dallas Cox, Adrienne Duttle, Alice Lee, Cara Mazurek, Krystle Michaels, Conni Muller, Lake Nash, Tela O'Donnell, Chelsea Phegley, Sally Stephens and Seth Tauriainen.

Seventh -- Jennifer Arness, Sasha Auldridge, Joel Brewer, Samantha Calderwood, James Cox, Angela Doty, Kevin Epperheimer, Christina Fucci, Miriah Gibson, Abby Gillaspie, Heather Hanley, Sarah Herrin, Jordan McCaughey, Robert Mullins, Laura Rooper, Erica Thye, John Tyrone, Danielle Wik, Randi Williams and Robert Zinck

Eighth -- Jenna Anastay, Elena Bird, Deborah Duggin, Racheal Gerke, Krystal Gladden, Chad Holloway, Claire Jones, Benjamin Kellie, Megan Mazurek, Teena Patterson, Lance Penhale, Kelli Ping, Cora Porter and Cynthia Thompson

Fresmmen -- Megan Best, Joshua Boye, Amanda Esquiro, Skyler Gallien, Roy Gladden, Stacey Groeneveld, Shauna Hall, Joshua Huhndorf, Johanna Johns, Miles Jorgensen, Lex Litzen, Anthony Lorenzo, Louis Oliva, Benjamin Quesnel and Christine Strickland

Sophomores -- Kathryn Floyd, Dawson Hermanns and Rachel Kastner

Juniors -- Wayne Aitken, Ryan Bowlin, Jennifer Broussard, Joy Carr, Ryan Crumpacker, Maria Delgado, Chelsea Fritz, Emilee Gillaspie, Stephanie Groeneveld, David Holloway, Janine Kuehn, Travis Little, April Lofstedt, Ian Mellberg, James Mika, Christian Pepper, Lyndsy Pritchard and Kassie Thomson

Seniors -- Robert Bird, Mary Hall, Misti Hemphill, Inger Hulien, Lester Nelson, Ella Olsen, Christopher Roofe, Adam Segura and Claudius Weykonath.

Seventh -- Jessica Copple, Steven Doner, Matthew Dye, Jarred Esquiro, Malissa Gage, Amelia Golia, Sheri Jackson, Kuu'nani Landford, Karina Lorenzo, Alexa McClure, Rick Miller, Kayla Morgan, Leslie Smith, Carin Tauriainen, Justin Weaver and Kayla Yamamoto

Eighth -- Mickela Couch, Rayna Curren, Amber Delago, Robert Doty, Jennifer Garrison, Robin Grimm, Andria Hanley, Levi Lounsbury, Stephen Mazurek, Travis McCaughey, Travis McGahan, Reece Parris, Chad Samskar and Wayne Weaver

Freshmen -- Brett Allemann, Billy Anderson, Jessica Anthony, Melissa Arness, Justin Baldwin, Nicole Deshong, Thomas Donaghe, Jabin Flensburg, Lisa Fucci, Paul Kendall, Wesley Little, Christopher Love, Melissa Meeks, Megan Muir, Chase Nelson, Chaunsy Seater, Lucinda Smith, Suzanne Strickland and Jermiah Taylor

Sophomore -- Amanda Best, Tiffiny (Decker) Bott, Emily Clark, Heather Doty, Reuben Floyd, Elizabeth Golia, Christine Koivisto, Amanda Martin, Karen Rabung, Alexandra Robinson, John Rooper, Joseph Wicker and Cassandra Williams

Junior -- Tony Aitken, Anthony Cole, Anna Floyd, Sally Glaze, Brandon Huhndorf, Brian Keith, Christopher McCaughey, Torrey McClure, Julia Mitchell, Karin Packhauser, Becky Parker, Nicole Pate, Nigel Penhale, Anthony Sykes and Ryan Wicker

Senior -- Robert Anderson, Laura Berdahl, Jeffrey Bitterich, Sarah Fletcher, Ashlee Gillaspie, William Kensinger, Tobias Meyer, Kimberly Miller, Lacy Oliva, Myrna Rooker, Alonda Spracher and Jonathan Zundel.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Ninilchik School.

A Honor Roll

Caleb Chase, Brendan Cuffe, Kendra Moerlein, Katie Rae, Katrina Hall, AJ Berger, Amanda Matson, Jason Schollenberg, Carlise Eck, Victoria Florey, Whitney Leman, Steven Miller, Kasey Diamond, Janelle Moerlein, Katie Schollenberg, Bridgette Cuffe, Gretchen Garroutte, Kourtney Hansen and John Matson.

B Honor Roll

Jennifer Bartolowits, John Chihuly, Alicia Self, Angela Singh, Amanda Boll, Brian Chase, Conner Cooper, Mindy Dawson, Matthew Hicks, Maureen McCombs, Dylan McKee, Ashley Randall, Zachary Schindler, Hannah George, Janine Hostetter, Argent Kvasnikoff, Amanda Peterson, John Paul Russo Jr., Kelsey Deiman, Martha Roderick, Levi Russell, Molly Bosick, Melissa Deiman, Andy Tholberg, Jessica Russo and Josh Smith.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Skyview High School.

Freshmen -- Annalise Arnold, Emily Berezin, Sara Garrant, Robert Grenier, Katina Lagoutaris, Kimberly Martin, Jenny Rozak, Jenna Standridge, David Thornton and Michelle Trumpler

Sophomores -- Jeremy Bon, Christina Colvin, Jenna Hensler, Rebekah Osterman, Karisa Powers, Lela Wiley and Alecia Wood

Juniors -- Anna Barnes, Kelsey Bossert, Shaina Daris, Desirae Dix, Jinnie Hanson, Christine Hayes, Shari Isaak, Kathryn Lockwood, Amanda McKinley, Stacey Sartain and Laura Tarbox

Seniors -- Erika Edwards, Leon Galbraith, Courtney Kier, Katherine Kier, Bonnie Loshbaugh and Sylvia McEwen.

3.5-3.90

Freshmen -- Veronika Aralova, Annie Atkinson, Timothy Cole, Adam Cooper, Donna Dobson, Anna Evanson, Krystina Falconer, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Jacob Gauthier, Lindsay Gephardt, Marina Holt, Wilson House, Lisa Johns, Hanna King, Stephanie Lambe, Ben Lloyd, Travis Mercier, Jessie Perkovich, Charles Powell, Nicholas Pyfer, Kaleb Shields, Antonio Silva, Jesse Swain, Elisha Tarries, Norma Wheeler and Cody Williams

Sophomores -- Heather Barrett, Mitchell Burdick, Jennifer Carpenter, Christey Fuhrmann, Whitney Hallmark, Chelsea Holden, Marcie Isham, Angela Jones, Christopher Lawrence, Erik Leman, Morgan Lyons, Dylan Mabe, Nicole Macdonald, Keith Parker, Cody Phipps, David Quartly, Tara Rich, Brandon Sachwitz, Jenna Shepherd, Ryan Staab, Michael Sturm, Anne Verba, Josephine Vollertson, Pamela Ward, Krystal Wilson and Briana Wolfer

Juniors -- Craig Bisgard, Carrie Collins, Laura Cooper, Sidney Cox, Jenipher Dobson, Summer Engler, Erin Farrally, Christopher Ferrell, Paul Hayes, Tiffany Helfer, Meghan Jameson, Roxane Kotzin, Anthony Lewis, Mark McGarry, Stephanie Morrison, Deric Peterson, Nicole Polzin, Noa Powers, Joshua Rowell, Bethany Thornton, Jessica Truesdell and Amber Welch

Seniors -- Lisa Aburto, Kumi Akita, Travis Barnes, Andreina Barrera, Melissa Bixby, Jamie Blake, Jamianne Campbell, Samantha Carlon, Brandy Clark, Norton Dablemont, Jacob Fellman, Grant Gephardt, Ryan Hardy, Ashley Irmen, Kimberly Jones, Amy Lambe, Tiffany Lout, Megan Lyons, Brendan Martin, Elizabeth Massey, Micah Mohler, Sarah Parker, Ellina Shendera, Lindsay Starkweather, Amanda Tisdale and Ailis Vann.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Stephanie Barnes, Matthew Bates, Joel Christianson, Tracy Christl, Kyle Dudley, Mellissa Fowler, Ashley Giles, Jamie Gossman, Brittany Hoskins, David Jackson, Norris Johnson, Jesse Kelly, Corey Kralick, Corinne Kubena, Joslyn Reynolds, Maria Rich, Corey Russell, Andrew Smith, Ashley Waldrip, Matthew Weaver and Jessica Wiggins

Sophomores -- Jamie Beever, Jennifer Bon, Elizabeth Crane, Erin Dabney, Megan Engler, Lukas Fellman, Cameron Gardner, Amber Gilliland, Erin Hibberd, Adam Kosydar, Keith Massey, Kevin McGrady, Jeremy Mercier, Kiel Nichols, David Nussbaum, Lori Paulino, Ty Pepper, Cameron Perry, Cassy Powell, Shannon Powers, Jack Reed, Ashley Risch, Kaleena Schouweiler, Nicole Simpson, Sherman Smith, Natalia Taeschner, Trevor Tompkins and Michael Waer

Juniors -- Robert Bates-Hendricks, Randy Berg, Savannah Carlon, Bobby Childers, Nicholas Dube, Shekinah Edmunds, William Gaddis, Kristine Harris, Nathan Hibberd, Angel Hollers, Charisse Keene, Caelin Kubena, Zack Kuhl, Taylor Magone, Dawn McGrady, Christopher Pipkin, Cassie Pulley, Paul Richeson, Michael Rosser, Donna Sadler, Joseph Schiel, Maghan Simpson, Tiana Simpson, Cory Thornton, Jennifer Toliver and Thomas Wagenaar

Seniors -- Amanda Bauer, Keith Baxter, Christopher Bouton, Matthew Burdick, Jason DeMoss, Justin Edelman, Ty Edward, Mystie Falconer, Chelsey Fowler, Wanda Hatten, Laura Hensler, Richard Irvine, Shanna-Lee Janik, Carey Johnson, Karli Kay, Marjie Keating, Hadassah Knight, Kevin Kowalkoski, Amber Kraxberger, John Lagoutaris, Rachel Larson, Ian Leach, Ryan Mallett, Bridget Millecam, Storman Norman, Jadra Orr, Stryder Reilly, Paul Shadura, Neil Strausbaugh, Danielle Tolliver, Adam Tressler, Jesse Waltemyer, Anna Widman and Michael Woodward.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Soldotna High School.

Freshmen -- Brenda Anderson, Jonathan Buchholz, John Carsner, Tess Caswell, Keely Chavka, Gina Ciufo, Christopher Coombes, Jacquelyn Cowan, Kelsey Cusack, Robin Dover, Clyde Folley, Louis Forstner, Martin Glaves, Anika Hocker, Jennifer Hughey, Alex Hundertmark, Marie Johnson, Sara Karella, Jeremy Kauffman, John Mills, Andrea Penner, Mallory Robb, Candice Rysdyk, Stephen Severson, Amy Shoemaker, Eric Simpson, Shane Tachick, Kaitlin Vadla, Daniel Walker, Jessica Weimer, John Widman, Sierra Williams and Sarah Youngren

Sophomores -- Ella Ames, Kathryn Becker, Amber Benson, Heidi Biggs, Zachary Boll, William Brennan, Chrystal Carlson, Polydoros Charalambous, Lauren Christensen, James Gabriel, Rachel Goldstein, Andrea Hakkinen, Clayton Harrison, Mark Harro, Pehr Hartvigson, Nicholas Horn, Rica Howarth, Riley Kent, Peter Kim, Ty Mann-Schweigert, Jennifer McCard, Mark McCartan, Matthew Meacham, Carlene Miller, Samantha Penner, Jennifer Senette, Robert Utrup and Hillary Zobeck

Juniors -- Christopher Bower, Benjamin Histand, April Locke, Michelle Musgrove, David Newby and Janna Schaafsma

Seniors -- Veronica Anderson, Jared Carlson, Nicholas Christensen, Samuel Gerber, Sean Kelley, Kara Merrill, William Moiles, Megan Newbould, Lucas Petersen, Leisl Sizemore and Tasha Zsoter.

3.5-3.9

Freshmen -- Desiree Aldridge, Clay Burman, Demetris Charalambous, Brittany Gardner, Rose Goodman, Lydia Hall, Alanna Hutto, Erika Jackson, Brandi King, Randy Leach, Spencer Litzenberger, Amanda Loshbaugh, Jennifer Luckman, Kelly McLain, Sharae Morris, Ryan Myers, William Newberry, Kristina Ozimec, Karina Petersen, Daniel Potton, Heather Roach, Jayce Robertson, Emma Seggerman, Erika Smith, William Smith, Zak Taylor, Mary Wallace-Keck and Ryan Walton

Sophomores -- Joseph Blanchard, Joshua Brantley, Amy Breakfield, Seth Chavka, Justin Freestone, Egan Gleason, Daniel Harro, Thomas Henson, David Hernandez, Keith Herring, Carl Horwath, Christopher Houglum, April Jaillet, Ellen Landess, Scott Laurion, Christa Martin, Justin Merrill, Cody Michal, Oliver Murray, Tyler Osland, Jennifer Renney, Benjamin Richman, Richard Simpson, Caleb Sizemore, Erica Smith, Haley Smith, Andrea Steadman, Jenna Syverson, Sam Tikka, Thomas Turnbull, Michael Vasilie and Erin Wolfe

Juniors -- Brooke Bloomfield, Jack Dean, Jason Dunagan, Kyle Foster, Kari Gdula, Brenton Knight, Maurissa Magen, Aaron McCartan, Michael McIntosh, Andrew Mersch, Sondra Mize, Anthony Murray, Eric Newby, Jenna Pitts, Leroy Shangin, Cason Simpson, Drew Staley, Sarah Todd, Amber Udelhoven, Abigail Verhelst and Angela Wastell

Seniors -- Dawn Arestad, Emily Dale, Carston Dietz, Emily Egholm, Epris Escolta, Andrea Gensel, Antoinette Gilbert, Donald Hopkins, Daniel Houglum, Aaron Hughes, Alycia Humecky, Isaac Hutchison, Tania Lamb, Blake Mann-Schweigert, Amanda McKay, Elizabeth Minnich-Boots, Ji Min Park, Alex Peterson, Kayla Schneider, Justin Whitmore and Shaun Williams.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Vanessa Bias, Charlene Collins, Aaron Dolifka, Neil Gardner, Adam Green, Nels Hansen, Erin Hartman, Jessica Huf, Bryan Hupp, Abby Kiffmeyer, T.J. Majeske, Morgan McConnell, Kayla Mullican, Jennifer Orth, Tatiana Ozhuwan, Tracy Pitts, Dane Poppin, Charles Schwab, Anthony Stone, James Sullivan, Rebekah Tempel, Jonathan Verhelst and Ivan Weeks

Sophomores -- Rachel Besse, Rebecca Burger, Gloria Cho, Wesley Eveland, Laura Fletcher, Carrie Ford, Heidi Gomez, Colten Goracke, Jay Guilliam, Daniel Hart, Stephanie Holley, Alex Jackson, Seth Letzring, Darin Marker, Vladimir Martushev, Derrick Medina, Trevor Metteer, Michael Peterson, Amberlee Query, Thomas Shimmin, Andrew Silver, Nicholas Sorrell, Terry Stone, Kevin Swarner, Kylee Zeyer and Richard Zufelt

Juniors -- Miranda Andrus, Jonathan Bowser, Luke Ciufo, Hannah Clare, Sasha Cvetkovski, Daniel Elster, Jessicca Franzmann, Mary Hall, Michael Hart, Coral Hoffman, Matthew Janz, William Keller, Terra Kendrick, Iver Kohler, Shari Lawrence, Caitlin Martin, Kyle McBride, Michelle Muller, Danielle Pettijohn, William Powell, Edgar Ruiz, Desiree Severson, Julie Sisley, Roy Stonecipher, Jennifer Stout, Tabitha Strauss, Joshua Tempel, Fiona Thomas, Christie Utrup and Shauna Yragui

Seniors -- Natalie Blevins, Erin Carver Elizabeth Cristiano, Sylvia Davis, Joshua Gemmell, Aimee Jaillet, Danielle Kerrone, Travis King, Andraya LaFleur, Steven LaMarche, Andrew Liebner, Byron McBee, Dustin McBride, James Medina, Sierra Mello, Michael Metteer, Linzy Mullican, Darby Murphy, Jessica Northcutt, Annette Rhoades, Patrick Rose, Brandi Smith, Joshua Urinko, Morgan Warner, Kyla Watts, Jeffrey Winter, Mikhail Woltering, Justin Yragui and Robert Zeyer.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School.

Seventh -- Joshua Ball, Tatiana Butler, Stacey Griffel, Georgeanna Heaverley, Amber Huhndorf, Jamie Peterson and Justin Vance.

Eighth -- Kathryn Coveyou, Kristen Frederic, Rebekah Hartley, Megan Kennedy, Rita Knorr, Sharon Miller and Tiffany Quesnel

Freshmen -- Ramona Baker, Shanda Dahlen, Lynzie Ellis, Nicholas Russell, Anjani Solonen and Robert Womack

Sophomores -- Breanna Butler, Richard Hilleary, Tracie Nightingale, Rainy Reilly, Clarissa Ribbens, Nathan Smith and Megan Thye

Juniors -- Robert Alexander, Todd Brigham, Nicholle Clark, Neil Fucci, Zachary Hall, Sabrina Johns, Makenzie Jorgensen, Thomas Lassen, Jennifer Miller, Chris Palm, Evangeline Pattison, Joshua Reilly, Aaron Sanders, Charles Seater, Amanda Weaver and Aurora Zinck

Seniors -- Travis Anderson, Jessica Arness, Dallas Cox, Adrienne Duttle, Alice Lee, Cara Mazurek, Krystle Michaels, Conni Muller, Lake Nash, Tela O'Donnell, Chelsea Phegley, Sally Stephens and Seth Tauriainen.

Seventh -- Jennifer Arness, Sasha Auldridge, Joel Brewer, Samantha Calderwood, James Cox, Angela Doty, Kevin Epperheimer, Christina Fucci, Miriah Gibson, Abby Gillaspie, Heather Hanley, Sarah Herrin, Jordan McCaughey, Robert Mullins, Laura Rooper, Erica Thye, John Tyrone, Danielle Wik, Randi Williams and Robert Zinck

Eighth -- Jenna Anastay, Elena Bird, Deborah Duggin, Racheal Gerke, Krystal Gladden, Chad Holloway, Claire Jones, Benjamin Kellie, Megan Mazurek, Teena Patterson, Lance Penhale, Kelli Ping, Cora Porter and Cynthia Thompson

Fresmmen -- Megan Best, Joshua Boye, Amanda Esquiro, Skyler Gallien, Roy Gladden, Stacey Groeneveld, Shauna Hall, Joshua Huhndorf, Johanna Johns, Miles Jorgensen, Lex Litzen, Anthony Lorenzo, Louis Oliva, Benjamin Quesnel and Christine Strickland

Sophomores -- Kathryn Floyd, Dawson Hermanns and Rachel Kastner

Juniors -- Wayne Aitken, Ryan Bowlin, Jennifer Broussard, Joy Carr, Ryan Crumpacker, Maria Delgado, Chelsea Fritz, Emilee Gillaspie, Stephanie Groeneveld, David Holloway, Janine Kuehn, Travis Little, April Lofstedt, Ian Mellberg, James Mika, Christian Pepper, Lyndsy Pritchard and Kassie Thomson

Seniors -- Robert Bird, Mary Hall, Misti Hemphill, Inger Hulien, Lester Nelson, Ella Olsen, Christopher Roofe, Adam Segura and Claudius Weykonath.

Seventh -- Jessica Copple, Steven Doner, Matthew Dye, Jarred Esquiro, Malissa Gage, Amelia Golia, Sheri Jackson, Kuu'nani Landford, Karina Lorenzo, Alexa McClure, Rick Miller, Kayla Morgan, Leslie Smith, Carin Tauriainen, Justin Weaver and Kayla Yamamoto

Eighth -- Mickela Couch, Rayna Curren, Amber Delago, Robert Doty, Jennifer Garrison, Robin Grimm, Andria Hanley, Levi Lounsbury, Stephen Mazurek, Travis McCaughey, Travis McGahan, Reece Parris, Chad Samskar and Wayne Weaver

Freshmen -- Brett Allemann, Billy Anderson, Jessica Anthony, Melissa Arness, Justin Baldwin, Nicole Deshong, Thomas Donaghe, Jabin Flensburg, Lisa Fucci, Paul Kendall, Wesley Little, Christopher Love, Melissa Meeks, Megan Muir, Chase Nelson, Chaunsy Seater, Lucinda Smith, Suzanne Strickland and Jermiah Taylor

Sophomore -- Amanda Best, Tiffiny (Decker) Bott, Emily Clark, Heather Doty, Reuben Floyd, Elizabeth Golia, Christine Koivisto, Amanda Martin, Karen Rabung, Alexandra Robinson, John Rooper, Joseph Wicker and Cassandra Williams

Junior -- Tony Aitken, Anthony Cole, Anna Floyd, Sally Glaze, Brandon Huhndorf, Brian Keith, Christopher McCaughey, Torrey McClure, Julia Mitchell, Karin Packhauser, Becky Parker, Nicole Pate, Nigel Penhale, Anthony Sykes and Ryan Wicker

Senior -- Robert Anderson, Laura Berdahl, Jeffrey Bitterich, Sarah Fletcher, Ashlee Gillaspie, William Kensinger, Tobias Meyer, Kimberly Miller, Lacy Oliva, Myrna Rooker, Alonda Spracher and Jonathan Zundel.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Ninilchik School.

A Honor Roll

Caleb Chase, Brendan Cuffe, Kendra Moerlein, Katie Rae, Katrina Hall, AJ Berger, Amanda Matson, Jason Schollenberg, Carlise Eck, Victoria Florey, Whitney Leman, Steven Miller, Kasey Diamond, Janelle Moerlein, Katie Schollenberg, Bridgette Cuffe, Gretchen Garroutte, Kourtney Hansen and John Matson.

B Honor Roll

Jennifer Bartolowits, John Chihuly, Alicia Self, Angela Singh, Amanda Boll, Brian Chase, Conner Cooper, Mindy Dawson, Matthew Hicks, Maureen McCombs, Dylan McKee, Ashley Randall, Zachary Schindler, Hannah George, Janine Hostetter, Argent Kvasnikoff, Amanda Peterson, John Paul Russo Jr., Kelsey Deiman, Martha Roderick, Levi Russell, Molly Bosick, Melissa Deiman, Andy Tholberg, Jessica Russo and Josh Smith.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Skyview High School.

Freshmen -- Annalise Arnold, Emily Berezin, Sara Garrant, Robert Grenier, Katina Lagoutaris, Kimberly Martin, Jenny Rozak, Jenna Standridge, David Thornton and Michelle Trumpler

Sophomores -- Jeremy Bon, Christina Colvin, Jenna Hensler, Rebekah Osterman, Karisa Powers, Lela Wiley and Alecia Wood

Juniors -- Anna Barnes, Kelsey Bossert, Shaina Daris, Desirae Dix, Jinnie Hanson, Christine Hayes, Shari Isaak, Kathryn Lockwood, Amanda McKinley, Stacey Sartain and Laura Tarbox

Seniors -- Erika Edwards, Leon Galbraith, Courtney Kier, Katherine Kier, Bonnie Loshbaugh and Sylvia McEwen.

3.5-3.90

Freshmen -- Veronika Aralova, Annie Atkinson, Timothy Cole, Adam Cooper, Donna Dobson, Anna Evanson, Krystina Falconer, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Jacob Gauthier, Lindsay Gephardt, Marina Holt, Wilson House, Lisa Johns, Hanna King, Stephanie Lambe, Ben Lloyd, Travis Mercier, Jessie Perkovich, Charles Powell, Nicholas Pyfer, Kaleb Shields, Antonio Silva, Jesse Swain, Elisha Tarries, Norma Wheeler and Cody Williams

Sophomores -- Heather Barrett, Mitchell Burdick, Jennifer Carpenter, Christey Fuhrmann, Whitney Hallmark, Chelsea Holden, Marcie Isham, Angela Jones, Christopher Lawrence, Erik Leman, Morgan Lyons, Dylan Mabe, Nicole Macdonald, Keith Parker, Cody Phipps, David Quartly, Tara Rich, Brandon Sachwitz, Jenna Shepherd, Ryan Staab, Michael Sturm, Anne Verba, Josephine Vollertson, Pamela Ward, Krystal Wilson and Briana Wolfer

Juniors -- Craig Bisgard, Carrie Collins, Laura Cooper, Sidney Cox, Jenipher Dobson, Summer Engler, Erin Farrally, Christopher Ferrell, Paul Hayes, Tiffany Helfer, Meghan Jameson, Roxane Kotzin, Anthony Lewis, Mark McGarry, Stephanie Morrison, Deric Peterson, Nicole Polzin, Noa Powers, Joshua Rowell, Bethany Thornton, Jessica Truesdell and Amber Welch

Seniors -- Lisa Aburto, Kumi Akita, Travis Barnes, Andreina Barrera, Melissa Bixby, Jamie Blake, Jamianne Campbell, Samantha Carlon, Brandy Clark, Norton Dablemont, Jacob Fellman, Grant Gephardt, Ryan Hardy, Ashley Irmen, Kimberly Jones, Amy Lambe, Tiffany Lout, Megan Lyons, Brendan Martin, Elizabeth Massey, Micah Mohler, Sarah Parker, Ellina Shendera, Lindsay Starkweather, Amanda Tisdale and Ailis Vann.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Stephanie Barnes, Matthew Bates, Joel Christianson, Tracy Christl, Kyle Dudley, Mellissa Fowler, Ashley Giles, Jamie Gossman, Brittany Hoskins, David Jackson, Norris Johnson, Jesse Kelly, Corey Kralick, Corinne Kubena, Joslyn Reynolds, Maria Rich, Corey Russell, Andrew Smith, Ashley Waldrip, Matthew Weaver and Jessica Wiggins

Sophomores -- Jamie Beever, Jennifer Bon, Elizabeth Crane, Erin Dabney, Megan Engler, Lukas Fellman, Cameron Gardner, Amber Gilliland, Erin Hibberd, Adam Kosydar, Keith Massey, Kevin McGrady, Jeremy Mercier, Kiel Nichols, David Nussbaum, Lori Paulino, Ty Pepper, Cameron Perry, Cassy Powell, Shannon Powers, Jack Reed, Ashley Risch, Kaleena Schouweiler, Nicole Simpson, Sherman Smith, Natalia Taeschner, Trevor Tompkins and Michael Waer

Juniors -- Robert Bates-Hendricks, Randy Berg, Savannah Carlon, Bobby Childers, Nicholas Dube, Shekinah Edmunds, William Gaddis, Kristine Harris, Nathan Hibberd, Angel Hollers, Charisse Keene, Caelin Kubena, Zack Kuhl, Taylor Magone, Dawn McGrady, Christopher Pipkin, Cassie Pulley, Paul Richeson, Michael Rosser, Donna Sadler, Joseph Schiel, Maghan Simpson, Tiana Simpson, Cory Thornton, Jennifer Toliver and Thomas Wagenaar

Seniors -- Amanda Bauer, Keith Baxter, Christopher Bouton, Matthew Burdick, Jason DeMoss, Justin Edelman, Ty Edward, Mystie Falconer, Chelsey Fowler, Wanda Hatten, Laura Hensler, Richard Irvine, Shanna-Lee Janik, Carey Johnson, Karli Kay, Marjie Keating, Hadassah Knight, Kevin Kowalkoski, Amber Kraxberger, John Lagoutaris, Rachel Larson, Ian Leach, Ryan Mallett, Bridget Millecam, Storman Norman, Jadra Orr, Stryder Reilly, Paul Shadura, Neil Strausbaugh, Danielle Tolliver, Adam Tressler, Jesse Waltemyer, Anna Widman and Michael Woodward.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Soldotna High School.

Freshmen -- Brenda Anderson, Jonathan Buchholz, John Carsner, Tess Caswell, Keely Chavka, Gina Ciufo, Christopher Coombes, Jacquelyn Cowan, Kelsey Cusack, Robin Dover, Clyde Folley, Louis Forstner, Martin Glaves, Anika Hocker, Jennifer Hughey, Alex Hundertmark, Marie Johnson, Sara Karella, Jeremy Kauffman, John Mills, Andrea Penner, Mallory Robb, Candice Rysdyk, Stephen Severson, Amy Shoemaker, Eric Simpson, Shane Tachick, Kaitlin Vadla, Daniel Walker, Jessica Weimer, John Widman, Sierra Williams and Sarah Youngren

Sophomores -- Ella Ames, Kathryn Becker, Amber Benson, Heidi Biggs, Zachary Boll, William Brennan, Chrystal Carlson, Polydoros Charalambous, Lauren Christensen, James Gabriel, Rachel Goldstein, Andrea Hakkinen, Clayton Harrison, Mark Harro, Pehr Hartvigson, Nicholas Horn, Rica Howarth, Riley Kent, Peter Kim, Ty Mann-Schweigert, Jennifer McCard, Mark McCartan, Matthew Meacham, Carlene Miller, Samantha Penner, Jennifer Senette, Robert Utrup and Hillary Zobeck

Juniors -- Christopher Bower, Benjamin Histand, April Locke, Michelle Musgrove, David Newby and Janna Schaafsma

Seniors -- Veronica Anderson, Jared Carlson, Nicholas Christensen, Samuel Gerber, Sean Kelley, Kara Merrill, William Moiles, Megan Newbould, Lucas Petersen, Leisl Sizemore and Tasha Zsoter.

3.5-3.9

Freshmen -- Desiree Aldridge, Clay Burman, Demetris Charalambous, Brittany Gardner, Rose Goodman, Lydia Hall, Alanna Hutto, Erika Jackson, Brandi King, Randy Leach, Spencer Litzenberger, Amanda Loshbaugh, Jennifer Luckman, Kelly McLain, Sharae Morris, Ryan Myers, William Newberry, Kristina Ozimec, Karina Petersen, Daniel Potton, Heather Roach, Jayce Robertson, Emma Seggerman, Erika Smith, William Smith, Zak Taylor, Mary Wallace-Keck and Ryan Walton

Sophomores -- Joseph Blanchard, Joshua Brantley, Amy Breakfield, Seth Chavka, Justin Freestone, Egan Gleason, Daniel Harro, Thomas Henson, David Hernandez, Keith Herring, Carl Horwath, Christopher Houglum, April Jaillet, Ellen Landess, Scott Laurion, Christa Martin, Justin Merrill, Cody Michal, Oliver Murray, Tyler Osland, Jennifer Renney, Benjamin Richman, Richard Simpson, Caleb Sizemore, Erica Smith, Haley Smith, Andrea Steadman, Jenna Syverson, Sam Tikka, Thomas Turnbull, Michael Vasilie and Erin Wolfe

Juniors -- Brooke Bloomfield, Jack Dean, Jason Dunagan, Kyle Foster, Kari Gdula, Brenton Knight, Maurissa Magen, Aaron McCartan, Michael McIntosh, Andrew Mersch, Sondra Mize, Anthony Murray, Eric Newby, Jenna Pitts, Leroy Shangin, Cason Simpson, Drew Staley, Sarah Todd, Amber Udelhoven, Abigail Verhelst and Angela Wastell

Seniors -- Dawn Arestad, Emily Dale, Carston Dietz, Emily Egholm, Epris Escolta, Andrea Gensel, Antoinette Gilbert, Donald Hopkins, Daniel Houglum, Aaron Hughes, Alycia Humecky, Isaac Hutchison, Tania Lamb, Blake Mann-Schweigert, Amanda McKay, Elizabeth Minnich-Boots, Ji Min Park, Alex Peterson, Kayla Schneider, Justin Whitmore and Shaun Williams.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Vanessa Bias, Charlene Collins, Aaron Dolifka, Neil Gardner, Adam Green, Nels Hansen, Erin Hartman, Jessica Huf, Bryan Hupp, Abby Kiffmeyer, T.J. Majeske, Morgan McConnell, Kayla Mullican, Jennifer Orth, Tatiana Ozhuwan, Tracy Pitts, Dane Poppin, Charles Schwab, Anthony Stone, James Sullivan, Rebekah Tempel, Jonathan Verhelst and Ivan Weeks

Sophomores -- Rachel Besse, Rebecca Burger, Gloria Cho, Wesley Eveland, Laura Fletcher, Carrie Ford, Heidi Gomez, Colten Goracke, Jay Guilliam, Daniel Hart, Stephanie Holley, Alex Jackson, Seth Letzring, Darin Marker, Vladimir Martushev, Derrick Medina, Trevor Metteer, Michael Peterson, Amberlee Query, Thomas Shimmin, Andrew Silver, Nicholas Sorrell, Terry Stone, Kevin Swarner, Kylee Zeyer and Richard Zufelt

Juniors -- Miranda Andrus, Jonathan Bowser, Luke Ciufo, Hannah Clare, Sasha Cvetkovski, Daniel Elster, Jessicca Franzmann, Mary Hall, Michael Hart, Coral Hoffman, Matthew Janz, William Keller, Terra Kendrick, Iver Kohler, Shari Lawrence, Caitlin Martin, Kyle McBride, Michelle Muller, Danielle Pettijohn, William Powell, Edgar Ruiz, Desiree Severson, Julie Sisley, Roy Stonecipher, Jennifer Stout, Tabitha Strauss, Joshua Tempel, Fiona Thomas, Christie Utrup and Shauna Yragui

Seniors -- Natalie Blevins, Erin Carver Elizabeth Cristiano, Sylvia Davis, Joshua Gemmell, Aimee Jaillet, Danielle Kerrone, Travis King, Andraya LaFleur, Steven LaMarche, Andrew Liebner, Byron McBee, Dustin McBride, James Medina, Sierra Mello, Michael Metteer, Linzy Mullican, Darby Murphy, Jessica Northcutt, Annette Rhoades, Patrick Rose, Brandi Smith, Joshua Urinko, Morgan Warner, Kyla Watts, Jeffrey Winter, Mikhail Woltering, Justin Yragui and Robert Zeyer.

HEAD: Honor Rolls

Honor Rolls

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School.

Seventh -- Joshua Ball, Tatiana Butler, Stacey Griffel, Georgeanna Heaverley, Amber Huhndorf, Jamie Peterson and Justin Vance.

Eighth -- Kathryn Coveyou, Kristen Frederic, Rebekah Hartley, Megan Kennedy, Rita Knorr, Sharon Miller and Tiffany Quesnel

Freshmen -- Ramona Baker, Shanda Dahlen, Lynzie Ellis, Nicholas Russell, Anjani Solonen and Robert Womack

Sophomores -- Breanna Butler, Richard Hilleary, Tracie Nightingale, Rainy Reilly, Clarissa Ribbens, Nathan Smith and Megan Thye

Juniors -- Robert Alexander, Todd Brigham, Nicholle Clark, Neil Fucci, Zachary Hall, Sabrina Johns, Makenzie Jorgensen, Thomas Lassen, Jennifer Miller, Chris Palm, Evangeline Pattison, Joshua Reilly, Aaron Sanders, Charles Seater, Amanda Weaver and Aurora Zinck

Seniors -- Travis Anderson, Jessica Arness, Dallas Cox, Adrienne Duttle, Alice Lee, Cara Mazurek, Krystle Michaels, Conni Muller, Lake Nash, Tela O'Donnell, Chelsea Phegley, Sally Stephens and Seth Tauriainen.

Seventh -- Jennifer Arness, Sasha Auldridge, Joel Brewer, Samantha Calderwood, James Cox, Angela Doty, Kevin Epperheimer, Christina Fucci, Miriah Gibson, Abby Gillaspie, Heather Hanley, Sarah Herrin, Jordan McCaughey, Robert Mullins, Laura Rooper, Erica Thye, John Tyrone, Danielle Wik, Randi Williams and Robert Zinck

Eighth -- Jenna Anastay, Elena Bird, Deborah Duggin, Racheal Gerke, Krystal Gladden, Chad Holloway, Claire Jones, Benjamin Kellie, Megan Mazurek, Teena Patterson, Lance Penhale, Kelli Ping, Cora Porter and Cynthia Thompson

Fresmmen -- Megan Best, Joshua Boye, Amanda Esquiro, Skyler Gallien, Roy Gladden, Stacey Groeneveld, Shauna Hall, Joshua Huhndorf, Johanna Johns, Miles Jorgensen, Lex Litzen, Anthony Lorenzo, Louis Oliva, Benjamin Quesnel and Christine Strickland

Sophomores -- Kathryn Floyd, Dawson Hermanns and Rachel Kastner

Juniors -- Wayne Aitken, Ryan Bowlin, Jennifer Broussard, Joy Carr, Ryan Crumpacker, Maria Delgado, Chelsea Fritz, Emilee Gillaspie, Stephanie Groeneveld, David Holloway, Janine Kuehn, Travis Little, April Lofstedt, Ian Mellberg, James Mika, Christian Pepper, Lyndsy Pritchard and Kassie Thomson

Seniors -- Robert Bird, Mary Hall, Misti Hemphill, Inger Hulien, Lester Nelson, Ella Olsen, Christopher Roofe, Adam Segura and Claudius Weykonath.

Seventh -- Jessica Copple, Steven Doner, Matthew Dye, Jarred Esquiro, Malissa Gage, Amelia Golia, Sheri Jackson, Kuu'nani Landford, Karina Lorenzo, Alexa McClure, Rick Miller, Kayla Morgan, Leslie Smith, Carin Tauriainen, Justin Weaver and Kayla Yamamoto

Eighth -- Mickela Couch, Rayna Curren, Amber Delago, Robert Doty, Jennifer Garrison, Robin Grimm, Andria Hanley, Levi Lounsbury, Stephen Mazurek, Travis McCaughey, Travis McGahan, Reece Parris, Chad Samskar and Wayne Weaver

Freshmen -- Brett Allemann, Billy Anderson, Jessica Anthony, Melissa Arness, Justin Baldwin, Nicole Deshong, Thomas Donaghe, Jabin Flensburg, Lisa Fucci, Paul Kendall, Wesley Little, Christopher Love, Melissa Meeks, Megan Muir, Chase Nelson, Chaunsy Seater, Lucinda Smith, Suzanne Strickland and Jermiah Taylor

Sophomore -- Amanda Best, Tiffiny (Decker) Bott, Emily Clark, Heather Doty, Reuben Floyd, Elizabeth Golia, Christine Koivisto, Amanda Martin, Karen Rabung, Alexandra Robinson, John Rooper, Joseph Wicker and Cassandra Williams

Junior -- Tony Aitken, Anthony Cole, Anna Floyd, Sally Glaze, Brandon Huhndorf, Brian Keith, Christopher McCaughey, Torrey McClure, Julia Mitchell, Karin Packhauser, Becky Parker, Nicole Pate, Nigel Penhale, Anthony Sykes and Ryan Wicker

Senior -- Robert Anderson, Laura Berdahl, Jeffrey Bitterich, Sarah Fletcher, Ashlee Gillaspie, William Kensinger, Tobias Meyer, Kimberly Miller, Lacy Oliva, Myrna Rooker, Alonda Spracher and Jonathan Zundel.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Ninilchik School.

A Honor Roll

Caleb Chase, Brendan Cuffe, Kendra Moerlein, Katie Rae, Katrina Hall, AJ Berger, Amanda Matson, Jason Schollenberg, Carlise Eck, Victoria Florey, Whitney Leman, Steven Miller, Kasey Diamond, Janelle Moerlein, Katie Schollenberg, Bridgette Cuffe, Gretchen Garroutte, Kourtney Hansen and John Matson.

B Honor Roll

Jennifer Bartolowits, John Chihuly, Alicia Self, Angela Singh, Amanda Boll, Brian Chase, Conner Cooper, Mindy Dawson, Matthew Hicks, Maureen McCombs, Dylan McKee, Ashley Randall, Zachary Schindler, Hannah George, Janine Hostetter, Argent Kvasnikoff, Amanda Peterson, John Paul Russo Jr., Kelsey Deiman, Martha Roderick, Levi Russell, Molly Bosick, Melissa Deiman, Andy Tholberg, Jessica Russo and Josh Smith.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Skyview High School.

Freshmen -- Annalise Arnold, Emily Berezin, Sara Garrant, Robert Grenier, Katina Lagoutaris, Kimberly Martin, Jenny Rozak, Jenna Standridge, David Thornton and Michelle Trumpler

Sophomores -- Jeremy Bon, Christina Colvin, Jenna Hensler, Rebekah Osterman, Karisa Powers, Lela Wiley and Alecia Wood

Juniors -- Anna Barnes, Kelsey Bossert, Shaina Daris, Desirae Dix, Jinnie Hanson, Christine Hayes, Shari Isaak, Kathryn Lockwood, Amanda McKinley, Stacey Sartain and Laura Tarbox

Seniors -- Erika Edwards, Leon Galbraith, Courtney Kier, Katherine Kier, Bonnie Loshbaugh and Sylvia McEwen.

3.5-3.90

Freshmen -- Veronika Aralova, Annie Atkinson, Timothy Cole, Adam Cooper, Donna Dobson, Anna Evanson, Krystina Falconer, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Jacob Gauthier, Lindsay Gephardt, Marina Holt, Wilson House, Lisa Johns, Hanna King, Stephanie Lambe, Ben Lloyd, Travis Mercier, Jessie Perkovich, Charles Powell, Nicholas Pyfer, Kaleb Shields, Antonio Silva, Jesse Swain, Elisha Tarries, Norma Wheeler and Cody Williams

Sophomores -- Heather Barrett, Mitchell Burdick, Jennifer Carpenter, Christey Fuhrmann, Whitney Hallmark, Chelsea Holden, Marcie Isham, Angela Jones, Christopher Lawrence, Erik Leman, Morgan Lyons, Dylan Mabe, Nicole Macdonald, Keith Parker, Cody Phipps, David Quartly, Tara Rich, Brandon Sachwitz, Jenna Shepherd, Ryan Staab, Michael Sturm, Anne Verba, Josephine Vollertson, Pamela Ward, Krystal Wilson and Briana Wolfer

Juniors -- Craig Bisgard, Carrie Collins, Laura Cooper, Sidney Cox, Jenipher Dobson, Summer Engler, Erin Farrally, Christopher Ferrell, Paul Hayes, Tiffany Helfer, Meghan Jameson, Roxane Kotzin, Anthony Lewis, Mark McGarry, Stephanie Morrison, Deric Peterson, Nicole Polzin, Noa Powers, Joshua Rowell, Bethany Thornton, Jessica Truesdell and Amber Welch

Seniors -- Lisa Aburto, Kumi Akita, Travis Barnes, Andreina Barrera, Melissa Bixby, Jamie Blake, Jamianne Campbell, Samantha Carlon, Brandy Clark, Norton Dablemont, Jacob Fellman, Grant Gephardt, Ryan Hardy, Ashley Irmen, Kimberly Jones, Amy Lambe, Tiffany Lout, Megan Lyons, Brendan Martin, Elizabeth Massey, Micah Mohler, Sarah Parker, Ellina Shendera, Lindsay Starkweather, Amanda Tisdale and Ailis Vann.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Stephanie Barnes, Matthew Bates, Joel Christianson, Tracy Christl, Kyle Dudley, Mellissa Fowler, Ashley Giles, Jamie Gossman, Brittany Hoskins, David Jackson, Norris Johnson, Jesse Kelly, Corey Kralick, Corinne Kubena, Joslyn Reynolds, Maria Rich, Corey Russell, Andrew Smith, Ashley Waldrip, Matthew Weaver and Jessica Wiggins

Sophomores -- Jamie Beever, Jennifer Bon, Elizabeth Crane, Erin Dabney, Megan Engler, Lukas Fellman, Cameron Gardner, Amber Gilliland, Erin Hibberd, Adam Kosydar, Keith Massey, Kevin McGrady, Jeremy Mercier, Kiel Nichols, David Nussbaum, Lori Paulino, Ty Pepper, Cameron Perry, Cassy Powell, Shannon Powers, Jack Reed, Ashley Risch, Kaleena Schouweiler, Nicole Simpson, Sherman Smith, Natalia Taeschner, Trevor Tompkins and Michael Waer

Juniors -- Robert Bates-Hendricks, Randy Berg, Savannah Carlon, Bobby Childers, Nicholas Dube, Shekinah Edmunds, William Gaddis, Kristine Harris, Nathan Hibberd, Angel Hollers, Charisse Keene, Caelin Kubena, Zack Kuhl, Taylor Magone, Dawn McGrady, Christopher Pipkin, Cassie Pulley, Paul Richeson, Michael Rosser, Donna Sadler, Joseph Schiel, Maghan Simpson, Tiana Simpson, Cory Thornton, Jennifer Toliver and Thomas Wagenaar

Seniors -- Amanda Bauer, Keith Baxter, Christopher Bouton, Matthew Burdick, Jason DeMoss, Justin Edelman, Ty Edward, Mystie Falconer, Chelsey Fowler, Wanda Hatten, Laura Hensler, Richard Irvine, Shanna-Lee Janik, Carey Johnson, Karli Kay, Marjie Keating, Hadassah Knight, Kevin Kowalkoski, Amber Kraxberger, John Lagoutaris, Rachel Larson, Ian Leach, Ryan Mallett, Bridget Millecam, Storman Norman, Jadra Orr, Stryder Reilly, Paul Shadura, Neil Strausbaugh, Danielle Tolliver, Adam Tressler, Jesse Waltemyer, Anna Widman and Michael Woodward.

The following students have been named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Soldotna High School.

Freshmen -- Brenda Anderson, Jonathan Buchholz, John Carsner, Tess Caswell, Keely Chavka, Gina Ciufo, Christopher Coombes, Jacquelyn Cowan, Kelsey Cusack, Robin Dover, Clyde Folley, Louis Forstner, Martin Glaves, Anika Hocker, Jennifer Hughey, Alex Hundertmark, Marie Johnson, Sara Karella, Jeremy Kauffman, John Mills, Andrea Penner, Mallory Robb, Candice Rysdyk, Stephen Severson, Amy Shoemaker, Eric Simpson, Shane Tachick, Kaitlin Vadla, Daniel Walker, Jessica Weimer, John Widman, Sierra Williams and Sarah Youngren

Sophomores -- Ella Ames, Kathryn Becker, Amber Benson, Heidi Biggs, Zachary Boll, William Brennan, Chrystal Carlson, Polydoros Charalambous, Lauren Christensen, James Gabriel, Rachel Goldstein, Andrea Hakkinen, Clayton Harrison, Mark Harro, Pehr Hartvigson, Nicholas Horn, Rica Howarth, Riley Kent, Peter Kim, Ty Mann-Schweigert, Jennifer McCard, Mark McCartan, Matthew Meacham, Carlene Miller, Samantha Penner, Jennifer Senette, Robert Utrup and Hillary Zobeck

Juniors -- Christopher Bower, Benjamin Histand, April Locke, Michelle Musgrove, David Newby and Janna Schaafsma

Seniors -- Veronica Anderson, Jared Carlson, Nicholas Christensen, Samuel Gerber, Sean Kelley, Kara Merrill, William Moiles, Megan Newbould, Lucas Petersen, Leisl Sizemore and Tasha Zsoter.

3.5-3.9

Freshmen -- Desiree Aldridge, Clay Burman, Demetris Charalambous, Brittany Gardner, Rose Goodman, Lydia Hall, Alanna Hutto, Erika Jackson, Brandi King, Randy Leach, Spencer Litzenberger, Amanda Loshbaugh, Jennifer Luckman, Kelly McLain, Sharae Morris, Ryan Myers, William Newberry, Kristina Ozimec, Karina Petersen, Daniel Potton, Heather Roach, Jayce Robertson, Emma Seggerman, Erika Smith, William Smith, Zak Taylor, Mary Wallace-Keck and Ryan Walton

Sophomores -- Joseph Blanchard, Joshua Brantley, Amy Breakfield, Seth Chavka, Justin Freestone, Egan Gleason, Daniel Harro, Thomas Henson, David Hernandez, Keith Herring, Carl Horwath, Christopher Houglum, April Jaillet, Ellen Landess, Scott Laurion, Christa Martin, Justin Merrill, Cody Michal, Oliver Murray, Tyler Osland, Jennifer Renney, Benjamin Richman, Richard Simpson, Caleb Sizemore, Erica Smith, Haley Smith, Andrea Steadman, Jenna Syverson, Sam Tikka, Thomas Turnbull, Michael Vasilie and Erin Wolfe

Juniors -- Brooke Bloomfield, Jack Dean, Jason Dunagan, Kyle Foster, Kari Gdula, Brenton Knight, Maurissa Magen, Aaron McCartan, Michael McIntosh, Andrew Mersch, Sondra Mize, Anthony Murray, Eric Newby, Jenna Pitts, Leroy Shangin, Cason Simpson, Drew Staley, Sarah Todd, Amber Udelhoven, Abigail Verhelst and Angela Wastell

Seniors -- Dawn Arestad, Emily Dale, Carston Dietz, Emily Egholm, Epris Escolta, Andrea Gensel, Antoinette Gilbert, Donald Hopkins, Daniel Houglum, Aaron Hughes, Alycia Humecky, Isaac Hutchison, Tania Lamb, Blake Mann-Schweigert, Amanda McKay, Elizabeth Minnich-Boots, Ji Min Park, Alex Peterson, Kayla Schneider, Justin Whitmore and Shaun Williams.

3.0-3.49

Freshmen -- Vanessa Bias, Charlene Collins, Aaron Dolifka, Neil Gardner, Adam Green, Nels Hansen, Erin Hartman, Jessica Huf, Bryan Hupp, Abby Kiffmeyer, T.J. Majeske, Morgan McConnell, Kayla Mullican, Jennifer Orth, Tatiana Ozhuwan, Tracy Pitts, Dane Poppin, Charles Schwab, Anthony Stone, James Sullivan, Rebekah Tempel, Jonathan Verhelst and Ivan Weeks

Sophomores -- Rachel Besse, Rebecca Burger, Gloria Cho, Wesley Eveland, Laura Fletcher, Carrie Ford, Heidi Gomez, Colten Goracke, Jay Guilliam, Daniel Hart, Stephanie Holley, Alex Jackson, Seth Letzring, Darin Marker, Vladimir Martushev, Derrick Medina, Trevor Metteer, Michael Peterson, Amberlee Query, Thomas Shimmin, Andrew Silver, Nicholas Sorrell, Terry Stone, Kevin Swarner, Kylee Zeyer and Richard Zufelt

Juniors -- Miranda Andrus, Jonathan Bowser, Luke Ciufo, Hannah Clare, Sasha Cvetkovski, Daniel Elster, Jessicca Franzmann, Mary Hall, Michael Hart, Coral Hoffman, Matthew Janz, William Keller, Terra Kendrick, Iver Kohler, Shari Lawrence, Caitlin Martin, Kyle McBride, Michelle Muller, Danielle Pettijohn, William Powell, Edgar Ruiz, Desiree Severson, Julie Sisley, Roy Stonecipher, Jennifer Stout, Tabitha Strauss, Joshua Tempel, Fiona Thomas, Christie Utrup and Shauna Yragui

Seniors -- Natalie Blevins, Erin Carver Elizabeth Cristiano, Sylvia Davis, Joshua Gemmell, Aimee Jaillet, Danielle Kerrone, Travis King, Andraya LaFleur, Steven LaMarche, Andrew Liebner, Byron McBee, Dustin McBride, James Medina, Sierra Mello, Michael Metteer, Linzy Mullican, Darby Murphy, Jessica Northcutt, Annette Rhoades, Patrick Rose, Brandi Smith, Joshua Urinko, Morgan Warner, Kyla Watts, Jeffrey Winter, Mikhail Woltering, Justin Yragui and Robert Zeyer.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS