Tri the Kenai results released

Posted: Wednesday, June 16, 2010

The first Tri the Kenai was held on Sunday at Tsalteshi Trails. The adults swam 500 yards in the pool, biked 10 miles and ran five kilometers. The kids ages 5 to 9 swam 50 yards, biked 1.8 kilometers and ran 1.2 kilometers. The kids ages 10 to 14 swam 100 yards, biked 1.8 kilometers and ran 1.2 kilometers.

The results follow:

Tri the Kenai

Sunday at Tsalteshi Trails

MEN

1. Jason Lamoreaux, 52 minutes, 10 seconds; 2. Luke Kiskaddon, 53:23; 3. Michael Wheatall, 55:49; 4. John Hill, 59:25; 5. Keith MacPhail, 1:00:44; 6. Donny Joachim, 1:07:09; 7. Matt Dammeyer, 1:07:21; 8. Robert Smith, 1:08:03; 9. Tim Bruno, 1:12:43; 10. Franklin Wortham, 1:13:15; 11. Brandon Young, 1:14:28; 12. Austin Whitaker, 1:16:09; 13. William Morrow, 1:18:21; 14. Tom McCarty, 1:29:15; 15. James Brown, 1:32:01; 16. Daryl Palmer, 1:37:52.2; 17. Tobin Brennan, 1:40:01; 18. Jason Moore, 1:45:05; 19. Ricky Hellings, 1:47:06; 20. Chris Phillips, 1:51:17; 21. Stephen Hart, 2:13:54.

WOMEN

1. Joleen Smith, 1:00:32; 2. Suzanne Wheatall, 1:02:30; 3. Amanda Smith, 1:09:27; 4. Cory Lehl, 1:10:12; 5. Lori Manion, 1:10:20; 6. Melinda Wilhelm, 1:10:37; 7. Elizabeth Thompson, 1:10:48; 8. Cyndie Fox, 1:11:47; 9. Dawn Dinwoodie, 1:13:01; 10. Catherine Coursen, 1:14:18; 11. Anna Widman, 1:16:29; 12. Elizabeth Calabro, 1:16:33; 13. Jennifer Ticknor, 1:17:04; 14. Hanna Johnson, 1:18:12; 15. Brooke Ames, 1:18:33; 16. Charlotte Harvey, 1:18:58; 17. Sarah Riley, 1:19:27; 18. Kristin Morrow, 1:19:34; 19. Jill Bruno, 1:19:53; 20. Leslie Ross, 1:20:11; 21. Heather Daniels, 1:20:38; 22. Margaret Griffin, 1:20:40; 23. Donice Severson, 1:20:47; 24. Bronwyn Haynes, 1:21:13; 25. Cassady Marshall, 1:21:14.

26. Alice Anderson, 1:21:24; 27. Michelle Quinton, 1:22:30; 28. Regina Daniels, 1:22:34; 29. Katie Bowers, 1:22:34; 30. Mindy McCulley, 1:24:20; 31. Susan Mitchell, 1:25:25; 32. Kathleen Buss, 1:25:33; 33. Kasey Joynt, 1:26:21; 34. Kathleen Shepro, 1:26:42; 35. Tamara Miller, 1:27:10; 36. Bonnie Wanat, 1:27:23; 37. Heather Hoff, 1:27:40; 38. Kathy Cuddy, 1:27:48; 39. Brooke Degnan, 1:27:53; 40. Karen Thomas, 1:27:59; 41. Janett Phelps, 1:28:26; 42. Fleur Doornberg, 1:28:57; 43. Ginni Burbridge, 1:30:08; 44. Marci Beiser, 1:30:45; 45. Sarah Smith, 1:31:07; 46. Gina Pollard, 1:32:36; 47. Nicole Norton, 1:32:39; 48. Cassie Collins, 1:32:45; 49. Trisha Zurbrugg, 1:33:09; 50. Sandra Marrs, 1:33:53.

51. Pamela Hershberger, 1:33:58; 52. Elizabeth Babaian-Kibala, 1:34:05; 53. Andrea Burnham, 1:34:17; 54. Larissa Phillips, 1:39:06; 55. Janey Shelley, 1:40:35; 56. Leslee Murray, 1:40:38; 57. Shonia Werner, 1:41:08; 58. Meredith Ingram, 1:41:30; 59. Jane Faulkner, 1:43:36; 60. Diane Warner, 1:46:02; 61. America Dukowitz, 1:47:16; 62. Karen Lane, 1:52:59; 63. Morgan Huber, 1:53:09; 64. Sandi Crawford, 1:53:50; 65. Jodi Kay, 1:53:54; 66. Courtney Moore, 1:59:01; 67. Kelli Creglow, 2:01:51; 68. Jennifer Gilhuly, 2:02:21; 69. Angela Sterling, 2:03:47; 70. Wanda Seyler, 2:31:09.

MEN'S YOUTH

1. Toma Johnson, 14:47; 2. Asa Johnson, 16:30; 3. Adam Trujillo, 17:19; 4. John Boatright, 17:43; 5. Zachary Burns, 19:58; 6. Trevor Bagley, 20:06; 7. Gabe Bruno, 20:47; 8. Gideon Collver, 21:27; 9. Trent Burnham, 22:01; 10. Billy Morrow, 22:38; 11. Daniel Boatright, 24:19; 12. Tyler Carter, 28:28.

WOMEN'S YOUTH

1. Amanda Ritchie, 18:43; 2. May Bruno, 20:01; 3. Tiernan McGrath, 20:31; 4. Kasey Paxton, 21:19; 5. Aliann Schmidt, 21:42; 6. Madison Orth, 21:53; 7. Jessica Degnan, 22:02; 8. Jacynne Collver, 22:39; 9. Dannielle Langseth, 22:44; 10. Ryann Cannava, 22:50; 11. Nya Dukowitz, 22:54; 12. Danica Schmidt, 23:10; 13. Grace Morrow, 24:32; 14. Emma Snyder, 28:06; 15. Madison Snyder, 31:58.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS