Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

State races held at Twin Cities Raceway

Posted: Wednesday, June 18, 2003

The Kenai Peninsula Racing Lions-Motocross Division held race Nos. 3 and 4 in the State Motocross Series Saturday and Sunday at Twin Cities Raceway. Below are the results:

Kenai Peninsula Racing Lions-Motocross Division

State Races Nos. 3 and 4

Saturday, Sunday

at Twin Cities Raceway

State race No. 3 Overall Results

50 cc 1. Jacqes Kaune; 2. Joshawa Lamb; 3. Raymond Wonders; 4. Brude Hudson; 5. Ethan Hudson; 6. Susan Doll; 7. Cacle Crawford; 8. Harley Hill; 9. Daniel Williams; 10. Dakota McKee; 11. Jesse Peterson.

Mini Quad 1. Carly Meacham; 2. Todd Woodworth; 3. Jonathan Sindorf; 4. Cody Prickett; 5. Asher Phillips; 6. Candice Britton.

60 cc 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Tyler Blanchard; 3. Dylan Hendricks; 4. Craig Hilleary; 5. Brock McKee; 6. Devon Martone.

80 cc beginner 1. Ian Broste; 2. Danny Stenvik; 3. Brandy Massman; 4. Elliott Mann; 5. Justin Covey; 6. Trevor Boylan; 7. Kyle Stenvik; 8. Brock McKee; 9. Casey Boylan; 10. Ryan McClain; 11. Daven Martone.

80 cc novice 1. Tim Bishop; 2. Jeff Vincent; 3. Nathan Rodriguez; 4. Megan Marotta; 5. Justin McGhee; 6. Meghan McClain; 7. Rian Lusk; 8. Seth Burns; 9. Jesse Kolbeck; 10. Tim Guettinger.

80 cc intermediate 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Justin Hibbs; 3. James Woodward; 4. Rusty Beeman; 5. Daniel Bisky; 6. Brian Taylor; 7. Dylan Hendricks.

80 cc expert 1. Richie Hennagin; 2. Brett Bennett; 3. Dane Tudor; 4. Brandon Butler; 5. Joel Brewer; 6. Cam Crawford; 7. Tyler Blanchard; 8. Beau Brunnhoelzl.

125 cc novice 1. Shawn Cross; 2. Toby Tremble; 3. Cory Easterling; 4. Shane Ashley; 5. Elliot Lamm; 6. David Arnette; 7. Tim Jones; 8. Les Crane; 9. Michael Luten; 10. Jacob Yoshitomi-Pike; 11. Kevin Pickett; 12. Jared Seay; 13. Tommy Smith; 14. Robert Carlson; 15 tie). Rochelle Dionne, Jeff Doll; 17. Ryan Pickett.

125 cc intermediate 1. Zack Aragon; 2. Robert Graeber; 3. Sarah Herrin; 4. Corbin Arno; 5. Jason Gunderson; 6. Travis Bonnet; 7. Phillip Vance; 8. Pat Smith; 9. Brandon Butler; 10. Sean Nelson; 11. Richie Hennagin.

125 cc expert 1. Kyle Motsko; 2. Ricky Bailey; 3. Tom Peterson; 4. Cory Davis; 5. Ralph Blanchard; 6. Bruce Kile; 7. Ryan Edmunds; 8. Jesse Kelly; 9. Brannon Richart; 10. John Richart; 11. Carlos Dobbs; 12. Brandon Oppegaard; 13. Paul Thacker; 14. Garrett Butler.

250 cc novice 1. Barney Phillips; 2. Justin Otten.

250 cc intermediate 1. Chris Ihde; 2. Shawn Miller; 3. Ridell Jones; 4. Paul Samakin; 5. Steve Lawton; 6. Todd Misurelli; 7. Lyoyd Toepel; 8. Andrew Peterson.

250 cc expert 1. Kyle Motsko; 2. Jim McClain; 3. Chaun Sims; 4. Josh Sanderson; 5. Courtney Geerdts; 6. Tim Conley; 7. Pat Crabb; 8. Lance Leneave; 9. John Crump; 10. Aaron Athanas; 11. Mike Egholm; 12. Dave Kapla; 13. Michael Oppegard.

Quad novice 1. Robert Meacham; 2. Kristofer Sindorf; 3. Heather Sindorf; 4. Timothy Vance; 5. Melanie Sindorf.

Quad expert 1. Justin Downing; 2. Steve Ashley; 3. Jeffery Adolf; 4. Victor Weber; 5. Paul Sindorf; 6. Mike Hulaingh.

Women's novice 1. Rochelle Dionne; 2. Bradi Massman.

Women's pro 1. Sarah Herrin; 2. Megan Marotta; 3. Adrienne Athanas; 4. Meghan McClain; 5. Christina Ihde; 6. Kassie Owens.

Veteran's novice 1. David Birky; 2. Mike Arno; 3. Jeff Doll; 4. Bill Bishop; 5. Jim Talcet; 6. Mike Kelly; 7. Tony McKee; 8. Rob Parks; 9. Dan Peterson; 10. Dan Kouf.

Veteran's intermediate 1. Robby Butler; 2. Todd Misurelli; 3. Sean Nelson; 4. Paul Samakin; 5. Pat Poland.

Veteran's expert 1. Jim McClain; 2. Ralph Blanchard; 3. Steve Woodward; 4. Pat Crabb; 5. Aaron Athanas; 6. Dean Nelson; 7. Dave Kapla; 8. Ruydell Jones; 9. Sam Myers.

Master's class 1. Robby Butler; 2. Eric Kile; 3. Pat Poland.

Pro class 1. Chaun Simms; 2 (tie). Tim Conley, Josh Sanderson; 4. Brett Tack; 5. Lance Leneave; 6. Bruce Kile; 7. Gernt Butler; 8. Aron Kile; 9. Robert Graeber; 10. Paul Thacker; 11. Ryan Edmunds; 12. Steve Woodward; 13. Carlos Dobbs; 14. John Crump; 15. Eric Kile; 16. Sam Myers; 17. Brannon Richart.

State race No. 4 Overall Results

50 cc 1. Joshawa Lamb; 2. Raymond Wonders; 3. MacKenzie Wonders; 4. Jacqes Kaune; 5. Ethan Hudson; 6. Cacle Crawford; 7. Harley Hill; 8. Susan Doll; 9. Jesse Peterson; 10. Daniel Williams; 11. Dakota McKee; 12. Bruce Hudson.

Mini quad 1. Carly Meacham; 2. Jonathan Sindorf; 3. Todd Woodworth; 4. Cody Prickett; 5. Olivia Peterson; 6. Joshua Adolf; 7. Asher Phillips; 8. Candice Britton.

60 cc 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Tyler Blanchard; 3. Dylan Hendricks; 4. Craig Hilleary; 5. Brock McKee; 6. Devon Martone.

80 cc beginner 1. Ian Broste; 2. Danny Stenvik; 3. Justin Covey; 4. Elliott Mann; 5. Brandy Massman; 6. Brock McKee; 7. Casey Boylan; 8. Trevor Boylan; 9. Kyle Stenvik; 10. Ryan McClain; 11. Deven Martone.

80 cc novice 1. Meghan McClain; 2. Tim Guettinger; 3. Nathan Rodriguez; 4. Seth Burns; 5. Jeff Vincent; 6. Justin McGhee.

80 cc intermediate 1. Cody Woodworth; 2. Justin Hibbs; 3. Tim Bishop; 4. Rusty Beeman; 5. Brian Taylor; 6. James Woodward; 7. Daniel Bisky; 8. Dylan Hendricks.

80 cc expert 1. Brett Bennett; 2. Richie Hennagin; 3. Joel Brewer; 4. Brandon Butler; 5. Cam Crawford; 6. Beau Brunnhoelzl; 7. Dane Tudor; 8. Tyler Blanchard.

125 cc novice 1. Shawn Cross; 2. Cory Easterling; 3. Elliot Lamm; 4. Toby Tremble; 5. Jared Seay; 6. Shane Ashley; 7. David Arnette; 8. Tim Jones; 9. Kevin Pickett; 10. Michael Luten; 11. Jacob Yoshitomi-Pike; 12. Robert Carlson; 13. Rochelle Dionne.

125 cc intermediate 1. Phillip Vance; 2. Robert Graeber; 3. Jason Gunderson; 4. Zack Aragon; 5. Corbin Arno; 6. Travis Bonnet; 7. Sarah Herrin; 8. Brandon Butler; 9. Pat Smith; 10. Sean Nelson; 11. Richie Hennagin.

125 cc expert 1. Rickey Bailey; 2. Kyle Motsko; 3. Bruce Kile; 4. John Richart; 5. Tom Peterson; 6. Brannon Richart; 7. Ryan Edmunds; 8. Cory Davis; 9. Paul Thacker; 10. Garrett Butler; 11. Jesse Kelly; 12. Carlos Dobbs; 13. Brandon Oppegaard.

250 cc novice 1. Barney Phillips.

250 cc intermediate 1. Pat Smith; 2. Shawn Miller; 3. Chris Ihde; 4. Steve Lawton; 5. Paul Samakin; 6. Tim Simpson; 7. Ron Hoffman; 8. Todd Misurelli.

250 cc expert 1. Kyle Motsko; 2. Jim McClain; 3. Tim Conley; 4. Brett Tack; 5. Chaun Sims; 6. Josh Sanderson; 7. Lance Leneave; 8. Pat Crabb; 9. John Crump; 10. Steve Woodward; 11. Dave Kapla.

Quad novice 1. Robert Meacham; 2. Timothy Vance; 3. Heather Sindorf; 4. Kristofer Sindorf; 5. Melanie Sindorf.

Quad expert 1. Justin Downing; 2. Victor Weber; 3. Steve Ashley; 4. Paul Sindorf; 5. Jeffery Adolf.

Women's novice 1. Corni Brown; 2. Brandi Massman; 3. Rochelle Dionne.

Women's pro 1. Sarah Herrin; 2. Megan Marotta; 3. Adrienne Athanas; 4. Meghan McClain; 5. Christina Ihde.

Veteran's novice 1. Mike Arno; 2. Les Crane; 3. Jim Taiclet; 4. Bill Bishop; 5. Jeff Doll; 6. Rob Parks; 7. Mike Kelly; 8. Dan Kouf; 9. Chris Rogers; 10. Dan Peterson.

Veteran's intermediate 1. Robby Butler; 2. Sean Nelson; 3. Ron Hoffman; 4. Paul Samakin; 5. David Birkey; 6. Todd Misurelli.

Veteran's expert 1. Jim McClain; 2. Aaron Athanas; 3. Steve Woodward; 4. Pat Crabb; 5. Lane Giesler; 6. Dave Kapla; 7. Ralph Blanchard; 8. Dean Nelson.

Master's class 1. Eric Kile; 2. Robby Butler; 3. Pat Poland.

Pro class 1. Tim Conley; 2. Chaun Simms; 3. Brett Tack; 4. Josh Sanderson; 5. Lance Leneave; 6. Ryan Edmunds; 7. Zack Aragon; 8. Jesse Kelly; 9. Robert Graeber; 10. Aron Kile; 11. Brannon Richart; 12. John Crump; 13. Lloyd Toepel; 14. Eric Kile; 15. Bruce Kile; 16. Paul Thacker; 17. Carlos Dobbs; 18. Dean Nelson.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS