2002 Mount Marathon Results

Posted: Friday, July 05, 2002

Juniors

1. Rory Egelus, Palmer, AK, 28 minutes, 13.0 seconds; 2. Drew Dickson, Palmer, AK, 31:24.0; 3. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, AK, 31:44.0; 4. Spencer Litzenberger, Soldotna, AK, 32:38.0; 5. Walter Moore, Seward, AK, 32:47.0; 6. Walter Bombeck, Eagle River, AK, 33:10.0; 7. Phillip Ischi, Kenai, AK, 33:15.0; 8. Nathan Buchanan, Seward, AK, 33:16.0; 9. Patrick Wallace, Wasilla, AK, 33:57.0; 10. Daniel Andrews, Eagle River, AK, 34:13.0; 11. Espen Haugen, Anchorage, AK, 34:31.0; 12. William Ross, Anchorage, AK, 34:42.0; 13. Leif Bardarson, Seward, AK, 34:50.0; 14. Nick Swann, Seward, AK, 35:10.0; 15. Joshua Coots, Seward, AK, 35:11.0; 1. Leah Besh*, Anchorage, AK, 35:22.0; 16. Jonah Swiderski, Seward, AK, 35:29.0; 17. Trever Baldwin, Kenai, AK, 35:33.0; 18. Bart Elhard, Seward, AK, 35:38.0; 19. Joseph Heimerl, Wasilla, AK, 35:38.0; 20. Patrick Sherry, Anchorage, AK, 35:42.0; 21. Bart Dengel, Valdez, AK, 35:56.0; 22. John McGlasson, Kenai, AK, 36:05.0; 23. Ryan Lewis, Palmer, AK, 36:14.0; 2. Dominique Colberg*, Palmer, AK, 36:17.0; 24. Ryan Ford, Palmer, AK, 36:18.0; 25. Jed McGlasson, Kenai, AK, 36:21.0; 26. Mark Chase, Seward, AK, 36:59.0; 27. Cody Volk, Eagle River, AK, 37:48.0; 28. Christopher Morhain, Eagle River, AK, 37:56.0; 29. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla, AK, 38:19.0; 30. Erik Hjelm, Anchorage, AK, 38:20.0; 31. Luke Tegeler, Wasilla, AK, 38:32.0; 32. David Apperson, Seward, AK, 38:36.0; 33. Michael Kent, Kenai, AK, 38:39.0; 34. Brent Luch, Anchorage, AK, 38:45.0; 35. Ben Rininger, Seward, AK, 38:46.0; 36. David Peterson, Homer, AK, 38:56.0; 37. David Dickson, III, Palmer, AK, 39:09.0; 38. Gareth Bosch, Anchorage, AK, 39:24.0; 39. Travice Price, Seward, AK, 39:35.0; 40. Shane Strausbaugh, Sterling, AK, 39:43.0; 41. Jeremy Morlock, Wasilla, AK, 39:47.0; 42. Kyle Hitchcock, Anchorage, AK, 40:01.0; 43. Christian Harpell, Anchorage, AK, 40:09.0; 3. Denali Foldager*, Seward, AK, 40:23.0; 44. Adam Billings, Wasilla, AK, 40:27.0; 45. Tyler Romig, Cooper Landing, AK, 40:28.0; 46. Kaleb Turner, Palmer, AK, 40:30.0; 4. Marci Mohler*, Soldotna, AK, 40:50.0; 47. Brian Oliver, Chugiak, AK, 40:50.0; 48. Adrian Bustamante, Anchorage, AK, 40:58.0; 49. Danny Applin, Palmer, AK, 41:01.0; 5. Rachel Rimer*, Unattached, 41:04.0; 50. Greg Bombeck, Eagle River, AK, 41:25.0; 51. Peter Burton, Palmer, AK, 41:46.0; 6. Kerry Klauder, Palmer, AK, 41:47.0; 52. Ike Bombeck, Eagle River, AK, 41:50.0; 7. Rubye Foldager*, Seward, AK, 42:10.0; 53. Travis Kantor, Eagle River, AK, 42:14.0; 8. Delia Luch*, Anchorage, AK, 42:26.0; 54. Eric Fisher, Soldotna, AK, 42:34.0; 9. Sarah Hermann*, Seward, AK, 42:53.0; 55. Ed Thomas, Wasilla, AK, 42:58.0; 56. Joshua Troutman, Anchorage, AK, 43:06.0; 57. Jacob Parisien, Palmer, AK, 43:07.0; 58. Charley Rininger, Seward, AK, 43:22.0; 59. Casey Volk, Eagle River, AK, 43:34.0; 10. Chelsea Woelkers*, Seward, AK, 44:03.0; 60. Nicholas Chapman, Seward, AK, 44:14.0; 61. Joseph Dougherty, Palmer, AK, 44:24.0; 62. Travis Beals, Seward, AK, 44:27.0; 63. Dean DeVaney, Homer, AK, 44:39.0; 64. Spencer Tachick, Soldotna, AK, 44:49.0; 11. Melissa Ostermick*, Talkeetna, AK, 45:08.0; 65. Arlin Welch, Wasilla, AK, 45:20.0; 66. Justin Priest, Palmer, AK, 45:23.0; 67. Sam Soloy, Wasilla, AK, 45:29.0; 12. Megan Volk*, Anchorage, AK, 45:47.0; 13. Kristen King*, Eagle River, AK, 46:00.0; 68. Andrew Buchanan, Seward, AK, 46:05.0; 69. Colin Hanlin, Unattached, 46:10.0; 70. Joe Ryken, Iowa City, IA, 46:15.0; 71. Trever Ferrin, Anchorage, AK, 46:25.0; 72. Kory Lenahan, Fairbanks, AK, 46:48.0; 73. Matthew McBride, Corbelt, OR, 46:49.0; 74. Stuart Rowley, Anchorage, AK, 47:07.0; 14. Marcelyn Luch*, Anchorage, AK, 47:13.0; 15. Letitia Luch*, Anchorage, AK, 47:25.0; 75. Shane Tachick, Soldotna, AK, 47:27.0; 76. Ben Birky, Anchorage, AK, 47:36.0; 77. Dustin (Dc) Reid, Kenai, AK, 47:38.0; 78. Adam Miller, Anchorage, AK, 47:44.0; 79. Kyle Jensen, Seward, AK, 47:56.0; 16. Esther Hundley*, Palmer, AK, 47:57.0; 80. Kiel White, Homer, AK, 48:03.0; 17. Sarah Glaser*, Seward, AK, 48:19.0; 18. Chelsea Lechner*, Seward, AK, 48:34.0; 19. Danielle Severson*, Soldotna, AK, 49:04.0; 20. Michelle Buchanan*, Seward, AK, 49:11.0; 81. Keith White, Homer, AK, 49:24.0; 82. Kristofer Squires, Anchorage, AK, 49:48.0; 21. Mara Mohler*, Soldotna, AK, 49:49.0; 83. Mathew Wimer, Unattached, 49:49.0; 84. Forrest McDonald, Moose Pass, AK, 50:15.0; 22. Katy Applin*, Palmer, AK, 50:17.0; 85. Zachary Halverson, Girdwood, AK, 50:24.0; 86. David Besh, Anchorage, AK, 50:26.0; 23. Megan Houghton*, Seward, AK, 50:48.0; 87. Will Watkins, Charlotte, NC, 51:12.0; 24. Whitney Ischi*, Kenai, AK, 51:13.0; 88. Josh Menkes, Unattached, 51:20.0; 25. Camrin Dengel*, Valdez, AK, 51:45.0; 89. Matthew Sniegowski, Holland, MI, 51:54.0; 26. Jasmine McQuown*, Palmer, AK, 51:54.0; 90. Tom McDonnell, Anchorage, AK, 52:18.0; 91. Zachary Hermann, Seward, AK, 52:19.0; 27. Zoe Ingram-Patten*, Anchorage, AK, 52:32.0; 92. Hugh Cosgrave, Anchorage, AK, 53:02.0; 93. Wade Petersen, Seward, AK, 53:10.0; 94. Sam Rininger, Seward, AK, 53:20.0; 28. Elizabeth Plevka*, Seward, AK, 53:53.0; 95. Joe Klecka, Eagle River, AK, 53:55.0; 96. Steve Kiley, Anchorage, AK, 54:21.0; 97. Lucas Sosa, Anchorage, AK, 54:30.0; 29. Meghan Kincaid*, Eagle River, AK, 55:24.0; 30. Sierra Halverson*, Girdwood, AK, 55:28.0; 98. Jamie Duke, Soldotna, AK, 55:48.0; 31. Allie Lincoln*, Toksook Bay, AK, 56:40.0; 99. Clayton Wimer, Unattached, 56:43.0; 100. Nick Hand, Palmer, AK, 56:53.0; 32. Jackie Klecka*, Eagle River, AK, 57:21.0; 33. Erin Moore*, Seward, AK, 57:35.0; 34. Rebekah McQuown*, Palmer, AK, 58:12.0; 35. Megan Volk*, Eagle River, AK, 58:25.0; 36. Mackenzie McAchran*, Soldotna, AK, 58:39.0; 37. Britta Hanson*, Wasilla, AK, 58:39.0; 38. Cara Hessenbach*, Unattached, 59:08.0; 39. Megan Humiston*, Anchorage, AK, 59:10.0; 101. Chuck Ryken, Iowa City, IA, 59:34.0; 102. Luke Billings, Wasilla, AK, 59:53.0; 103. Mike Gerk, Unattached, 59:54.0; 40. Jenny Klecka*, Eagle River, AK, 1:00:04.0; 41. Kristina Jensen*, Seward, AK, 1:00:07.0; 42. April Morlock*, Wasilla, AK, 1:00:07.0; 104. Darryl Thomas, Meeteetse, WY, 1:00:20.0; 43. Chloe Miller*, Anchorage, AK, 1:00:24.0; 105. Chuck Kopp, Kenai, AK, 1:00:47.0; 44. Holly Peterson*, Wasilla, AK, 1:00:50.0; 106. Brandon King, Eagle River, AK, 1:03:03.0; 45. Melissa Schaugaard*, Unattached, 1:04:21.0; 107. Alexander Stone, Kenai, AK, 1:06:16.0; 46. Nikki Ranson*, Unattached, 1:06:55.0; 47. Sarah Bosch*, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:07.0; 48. Tarrah Beals*, Seward, AK, 1:08:09.0; 108. Travis Skogstad, Hope, AK, 1:10:42.0; 49. Sarah Hill*, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:52.0; 50. Ann Linville*, Seward, AK, 1:11:58.0; 109. Darin Markvardsen, Anchorage, AK, 1:12:32.0; 51. Cynthia Houser*, Seward, AK, 1:12:56.0; 52. Carly Besh*, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:01.0; 53. Heather Apperson*, Seward, AK, 1:13:06.0; 54. Sayde Ridling*, Seward, AK, 1:13:12.0; 55. Hannah Gates*, Homer, AK, 1:14:31.0; 110. Tommy Reimer, Unattached, 1:16:12.0; 111. Conner Ferrin, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:37.0; 56. Kristy D'Alessandro*, Seward, AK, 1:20:53.0; 57. Lindsey Ess*, Wasilla, AK, 1:21:00.0; 112. Travis Kindred, Eagle River, AK, 1:21:14.0; 58. Helen Schaefeimeyor*, Seward, AK, 1:22:09.0; 59. Cassy Benjamin*, Seward, AK, 1:22:13.0; 113. Mac Watkins, Charlotte, NC, 1:23:05.0; 114. Jared Ricker, Wasilla, AK, 1:25:23.0; 60. Bridget Heimerl*, Wasilla, AK, 1:26:13.0; 61. Krystal Heimerl*, Wasilla, AK, 1:26:13.0; 62. Heidi Heimerl*, Wasilla, AK, 1:26:14.0; 63. Shannon Heimerl*, Wasilla, AK, 1:26:14.0; 64. Erin Murphy*, Eagle River, AK, 1:27:41.0; 65. Shelby Dykstra*, Soldotna, AK, 1:29:30.0; 66. Jessica Duke*, Soldotna, AK, 1:29:39.0; 115. Scott Giles, Manistique, MI, 1:49:25.0; 67. Chelsea Reid*, Kenai, AK, 1:56:40.0; 68. Brittany Jackson*, Seward, AK, 2:24:29.0.

"*" indicates females

Women

1. Nina Kemppel*, Anchorage, AK, 55:04.0; 2. Lisa Hartman*, Seward, AK, 1:01:08.0; 3. Cedar Petrosius*, 1:01:21.0; 4. Brandy Prosser-Bland*, Anchorage, AK, 1:01:55.0; 5. Nicole DeYong*, Anchorage, AK, 1:02:07.0; 6. KelliJo Boonstra*, 1:02:31.0; 7. Lia Ossiander*, Chugiak, AK, 1:03:31.0; 8. Shannon Donley*, Anchorage, AK, 1:03:35.0; 9. Stacey Edward*, Eagle River, AK, 1:03:41.0; 10. Wendy Sailors*, Anchorage, AK, 1:04:21.0; 11. Emily Rhodes*, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:49.0; 12. Pam Richter*, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:53.0; 13. Caitlin Yarborough*, Anchorage, AK, 1:06:13.0; 14. Karol Fink*, Seward, AK, 1:06:53.0; 15. Erin Hamilton*, Anchorage, AK, 1:07:08.0; 16. Rhonda Anderson-Hubbard*, Seward, AK, 1:07:16.0; 17. Ellyn Brown*, Anchorage, AK, 1:07:23.0; 18. Leslie Straayer*, Wasilla, AK,

1:07:25.0; 19. Karen Williams*, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:08.0; 20. Laura McDonough*, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:17.0; 21. Amy Conant*, Grover Beach, CA, 1:09:19.0; 22. Gina Johnston*, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:17.0; 23. Marion Glaser*, Seward, AK, 1:11:02.0; 24. Erin Ball*, Anchorage, AK, 1:11:20.0; 25. Patti Foldager*, Seward, AK, 1:11:47.0; 26. Diana Heimerl*, Wasilla, AK, 1:11:47.0; 27. Trine Lejner*, 1:12:31.0; 28. Christie Volz*, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:33.0; 29. Jennifer Campbell*, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:44.0; 30. Cheryl Ess*, Wasilla, AK, 1:15:08.0; 31. Veronica Vania*, Anchorage, AK, 1:15:14.0; 32. Leila Dengel*, Valdez, AK, 1:15:21.0; 33. Jamie Reynaud*, 1:15:30.0; 34. Nancy Osborne*, Seward, AK, 1:15:41.0; 35. Letty Swanson*, Seward, AK, 1:16:15.0; 36. Joey Caterinichio*, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:31.0; 37. Heloise Chenelot*, Ester, AK, 1:16:35.0; 38. Colleen Miller*, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:43.0; 39. Deb Essex*, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:56.0; 40. Beth Miller*, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:28.0; 41. Leslie

Kroloff*, 1:17:32.0; 42. Pamela Skogstad*, Hope, AK, 1:17:36.0; 43. Jan Cox*, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:37.0; 44. Diana Rhoades*, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:53.0; 45. Kathy Bingman*, Seward, AK, 1:17:56.0; 46. Carrie Evans*, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:25.0; 47. Gretchen Hopkins*, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:33.0; 48. Tamara Armstrong*, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:34.0; 49. Rebecca McKee*, 1:18:35.0; 50. Darcy Waddell*, Kennewick, WA, 1:18:47.0; 51. Liz Butera*, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:00.0; 52. Jen Pahl*, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:05.0; 53. Kellie Conn*, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:05.0; 54. Tracy Bethard*, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:07.0; 55. Kris Hall*, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:38.0; 56. Rhonda Knopp*, Wasilla, AK, 1:20:21.0; 57. Elaine Nelson*, Anchorage, AK, 1:20:40.0; 58. Heather MacQuarrie*, Seward, AK, 1:21:15.0; 59. Eva Threadgill*, Anchorage, AK, 1:21:25.0; 60. Elizabeth Hooper*, Anchorage, AK, 1:21:34.0; 61. Winnie Wills*, Homer, AK, 1:21:50.0; 62. Binget Nilsson*, Seward, AK, 1:21:51.0; 63. Haley Ohms*, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:09.0; 64. Bree Hitchcock*, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:22.0; 65. Nadene Fretwell*, Seward, AK, 1:22:35.0; 66.

Melanee Summerlin*, Girdwood, AK, 1:22:51.0; 67. Cheryl Shellabarger*, Anchorage, AK, 1:23:29.0; 68. Annie Luck*, Anchorage, AK, 1:23:43.0; 69. Charis Gullickson*, Anchorage, AK, 1:24:12.0; 70. Kathy Timison*, Anchorage, AK, 1:24:32.0; 71. Erin Conant*, Seward, AK, 1:24:59.0; 72. Lisa Kantor*, Eagle River, AK, 1:25:20.0; 73. Shirl Kendall*, Anchorage,

AK, 1:25:23.0; 74. Aurora Agee*, Anchorage, AK, 1:25:48.0; 75. Robin Fisk*, Sterling, AK, 1:25:55.0; 76. Danielle Pratt*, Talkeetna, AK, 1:27:19.0; 77. Jenna DeYong*, Anchorage, AK, 1:27:20.0; 78. Kikkan Randall*, Anchorage, AK, 1:28:14.0; 79. Cynthia Martensen*, Anchorage, AK, 1:28:23.0; 80. Kristen Sawyer*, Seward, AK, 1:28:49.0; 81. Mary Kemppel*, Anchorage, AK, 1:28:50.0; 82. Laurie Dworian*, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:00.0; 83. Marci Luebke*, Girdwood, AK, 1:29:02.0; 84. Carla Copenhaver*, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:09.0; 85. Denise Findling*, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:12.0; 86. Trish Zugg*, Palmer, AK, 1:29:20.0; 87. Christina Hayes*, Wasilla, AK, 1:29:25.0; 88. Stephanie Farris*, Wasilla, AK, 1:29:25.0; 89. Bronwyn Patrick*, Wasilla, AK, 1:29:26.0; 90. Cheryl Milline*, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:28.0; 91. Carolyn Roush*, Kasilof, AK, 1:29:29.0; 92. Jasper Wallace*, Wasilla, AK, 1:29:32.0; 93. Valerie Rice*, Seward, AK, 1:29:43.0; 94. Wendy Bryden*, Moose Pass, AK, 1:29:56.0; 95. Teresa Russell*, Eagle River, AK, 1:29:59.0; 96. Susanne Turner*, Anchorage, AK, 1:30:30.0; 97. Tania Deisher*, Eagle River, AK, 1:30:49.0; 98. Sherri

Gould*, Eagle River, AK, 1:30:58.0; 99. Jayne Hempstead*, Kenai, AK, 1:31:14.0; 100. Adrienne Huffman*, Anchorage, AK, 1:31:17.0; 101. Karen Kirk*, Eagle River, AK, 1:32:32.0; 102. Lisa Tobin*, Anchorage, AK, 1:32:35.0; 103. Saundra Hudson*, Homer, AK, 1:32:43.0; 104. Tina Weisel*, 1:33:01.0; 105. April Juliussen*, Anchorage, AK, 1:33:14.0; 106. Kristin Boraas*, Seattle, WA, 1:33:15.0; 107. Deana Watson*, Anchorage, AK, 1:33:42.0; 108. Tuimarie Bombeck*, Eagle River, AK, 1:33:54.0; 109. Lisa Britton*, Kotzebue, AK, 1:34:06.0; 110. Denise Brown*, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:07.0; 111. Betty Hatch-Gillespie*, Seward, AK, 1:35:17.0; 112. Jillaine Smothers*, St. Paul, MN, 1:35:26.0; 113. Cathy Miller*, Anchorage, AK, 1:35:28.0; 114. Karla Barkman*, Soldotna, AK, 1:36:00.0; 115. Jennifer Hopkins*, Anchorage, AK, 1:36:09.0; 116. Jennifer Frazier*, Anchorage, AK, 1:36:17.0; 117. Jan Harpel*, Anchorage, AK, 1:37:00.0; 118. Mary Beth Koster*, Anchorage, AK, 1:37:09.0; 119. Katie Rose*, Wasilla, AK, 1:37:36.0; 120. Alexandra Hill*, Chugiak, AK, 1:37:59.0; 121. Andra Love*, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:01.0; 122. Sandy Wassilie*, Seward, AK, 1:38:10.0; 123. Wendy Leseman*, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:17.0; 124. Raoul Stockler*, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:51.0; 125. Margaret Griffin*, Anchorage, AK, 1:39:42.0; 126. Carolyn Knueppel*, Eagle River, AK, 1:39:58.0; 127. Tina Faulkenberry*, Anchorage, AK, 1:40:35.0; 128. Donna Klecka*, Eagle River, AK, 1:40:55.0; 129. Amber St Amand*, Seward, AK, 1:41:31.0; 130. Eileen Halverson*, Girdwood, AK, 1:41:33.0; 131. Lela Benson*, Anchorage, AK, 1:41:34.0; 132. Julie Hegeberg*, Anchorage, AK, 1:41:43.0; 133. Meredith Quark*, Manitoba, Can, 1:41:53.0; 134. Cyndi Cruz*, Anchorage, AK, 1:42:02.0; 135. Janet Long*, Anchorage, AK, 1:42:19.0; 136. Lynn Nappi*, Seward, AK, 1:42:24.0; 137. Katrina Cain*, Anchorage, AK, 1:42:32.0; 138. Michelle Hensel*, Kotzebue, AK, 1:42:39.0; 139. Sandy Lane*, Big Lake, AK, 1:43:00.0; 140. Lauri Bassett*, Anchorage, AK, 1:43:02.0; 141. Tracy Hopper*, Wasilla, AK, 1:43:26.0; 142. Jennifer Canfield*, Anchorage, AK, 1:43:44.0; 143. Dagmar Martensen*, Anchorage, AK, 1:46:12.0; 144. Erica Rowe*, Seward, AK, 1:46:43.0; 145. Susheela Roach*, Seward, AK, 1:46:51.0; 146. Nina Kovac*, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:13.0; 147. Alesia Thon*, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:21.0; 148. Siobhan O'Hara*, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:42.0; 149. Yereth Rosen*, Anchorage, AK, 1:48:08.0; 150. Clare King*, Eagle River, AK, 1:48:45.0; 151. DeeDee Jonrowe*, Willow, AK, 1:49:55.0; 152. Jennifer Dougherty*, Seward, AK, 1:50:02.0; 153. Patti Ricker*, Wasilla, AK, 1:50:06.0; 154. Julie Woolston*, Anchorage, AK, 1:50:49.0; 155. Kelly Kane*, Anchorage, AK, 1:50:53.0; 156. Christine Hansen*, Eagle River, AK, 1:51:22.0; 157. Joan Wilson*, Anchorage, AK, 1:51:24.0; 158. Joani Welch*, Wasilla, AK, 1:51:32.0; 159. Laura Conant*, 1:51:47.0; 160. Angelina Caterinichio*, Eagle River, AK, 1:52:02.0; 161. Paula Nicklie*, Fairbanks, AK, 1:52:11.0; 162. Mary Vollendorf*, Anchorage, AK, 1:52:12.0; 163. Bc Kindred*, Eagle River, AK, 1:52:20.0; 164. Mollee Raney*, Wasilla, AK, 1:52:25.0; 165. Sandy Powers*, Anchorage, AK, 1:52:29.0; 166. Genia Van Wormer*, Wasilla, AK, 1:52:31.0; 167. Laura Strand*, Anchorage, AK, 1:52:34.0; 168. Amber Sheffield*, Anchorage, AK, 1:54:19.0; 169. Yvonne Kauffman*, Trumbull, CT, 1:55:01.0; 170. Rachelle Alger*, Anchorage, AK, 1:56:25.0; 171. Jenna Friese*, Wasilla, AK, 1:56:25.0; 172. Janet Ponder-Sutphin*, Eagle River, AK, 1:56:40.0; 173. Delynn Clark*, Anchorage, AK, 1:56:54.0; 174. Phyllis Shoemaker*, Seward, AK, 1:57:11.0; 175. Mary Hensel*, Anchorage, AK, 1:57:51.0; 176. Erin Farnum*, Eagle River, AK, 1:57:58.0; 177. Kelly Lynch*, Seward, AK, 1:59:14.0; 178. Amy Carle*, Anchorage, AK, 1:59:19.0; 179. Kristin Mitchell*, Anchorage, AK, 2:00:25.0; 180. Paige Hodson*, Anchorage, AK, 2:01:00.0; 181. Cathy Gonzalez*, Seward, AK, 2:01:12.0; 182. Sherri Rose*, Kenai, AK, 2:01:15.0; 183. Nancy Murphy*, Eagle River, AK, 2:01:31.0; 184. Pamela Bearden*, Anchorage, AK, 2:01:37.0; 185. Sandy Johns*, 2:01:39.0; 186. Natasha Liebig*, Eagle River, AK, 2:01:47.0; 187. Tiffany Hall*, Anchorage, AK, 2:02:03.0; 188. Lisa Hall*, Anchorage, AK, 2:02:06.0; 189. Val Eilers*, Reno, NV, 2:03:03.0; 190. Memery Cardenas*, Anchorage, AK, 2:04:03.0; 191. Phillipia Holness*, Anchorage, AK, 2:04:04.0; 192. Katherine Henk*, Anchorage, AK, 2:05:12.0; 193. Jennifer Hill*, Kenai, AK, 2:07:59.0; 194. Evie Marlow*, Eagle River, AK, 2:08:16.0; 195. Barbara Abercrombie*, Anchorage, AK, 2:10:22.0; 196. Kari Hebert*, Anchorage, AK, 2:11:04.0; 197. Jillian Simpson*, Anchorage, AK, 2:11:44.0; 198. Naida McGee*, Anchorage, AK, 2:12:45.0; 199. Cathy Sheridan*, Anchorage, AK, 2:13:08.0; 200. Kaylene White*, Homer, AK, 2:13:24.0; 201. Pamila Christiansen*, Anchorage, AK, 2:13:46.0; 202. Darcy Wilson-Komarek*, Anchorage, AK, 2:15:08.0; 203. Nuri Johnsen*, Anchorage, AK, 2:15:58.0; 204. Linda Leask*, Anchorage, AK, 2:16:01.0; 205. Sheri Boggs*, Eagle River, AK, 2:17:12.0; 206. Amy Hankins*, Kasilof, AK, 2:18:17.0; 207. Shanti Roach*, Seward, AK, 2:18:19.0; 208. Bridgette Attleson*, Soldotna, AK, 2:18:22.0; 209. Mari Eaton*, Anchorage, AK, 2:18:52.0; 210. Janice Bruchhauser*, Anchorage, AK, 2:19:31.0; 211. Sheri Saunders*, Anchorage, AK, 2:19:32.0; 212. Marsha Crockett*, Anchorage, AK, 2:19:32.0; 213. Sherry Hill*, Anchorage, AK, 2:21:17.0; 214. Linda Graham*, Hope, AK, 2:24:13.0; 215. Jenny Miller*, Nikiski, AK, 2:25:18.0; 216. Tammy Mercado*, Anchorage, AK, 2:26:01.0; 217. Karin Turner*, Anchorage, AK, 2:26:03.0; 218. Maria Sweppy*, Soldotna, AK, 2:26:33.0; 219. Stacie Wilson*, Anchorage, AK, 2:26:47.0; 220. Tammy Strausbaugh*, Sterling, AK, 2:27:13.0; 221. Anna Olivo*, Anchorage, AK, 2:27:25.0; 222. Julie Matthews*, Anchorage, AK, 2:28:04.0; 223. Kara McLaughlin*, 2:28:26.0; 224. Tara Barndt*, Eagle River, AK, 2:28:26.0; 225. Tamara Wagner*, Anchorage, AK, 2:29:54.0; 226. Netti Brown*, Eagle River, AK, 2:29:55.0; 227. Millie Spezialy*, Anchorage, AK, 2:32:06.1; 228. Sammye Pokryfki*, Wasilla, AK, 2:34:08.0; 229. Vicky Knudson*, Shakopee, MN, 2:34:13.0; 230. Lia Talvi*, Wasilla, AK, 2:35:21.0; 231. Brenda Schmidt*, Fairbanks, AK, 2:38:20.0; 232. Laura Sheldon*, Anchorage, AK, 2:40:23.0; 233. Betty Predeger*, Anchorage, AK, 2:41:37.0; 234. Teresa Danielson*, Sterling, AK, 2:43:03.0; 235. Suzanne Bloomer*, Palo Alto, CA, 2:43:32.0; 236. Maria Sutera*, Anchorage, AK, 2:43:48.0; 237. Addie Sheridan*, Anchorage, AK, 2:44:49.0; 238. Sandra Matthews*, Kasilof, AK, 2:45:50.0; 239. Jennifer Clark*, Anchorage, AK, 2:48:23.0; 240. Amy Fierro*, Eagle River, AK, 2:49:30.0; 241. Ani Haubner*, Anchorage, AK, 2:51:21.0; 242. Marichu Relativo*, Anchorage, AK, 2:54:14.0; 243. Rebekah Banse-O'brien*, Seward, AK, 3:02:28.0; 244. Hazel Ballinger*, Anchorage, AK, 3:03:33.0; 245. Anne Stephens*, Anchorage, AK, 3:04:09.0; 246. Claudette Hixon*, Anchorage, AK, 3:06:26.0; 247. Melissa Corbat*, Anchorage, AK, 3:20:57.0; 248. Angela White*, Palmer, AK, 3:33:10.0; 249. Marilyn Banzhaf*, Anchorage, AK, 3:33:10.0; 250. Martha Claugus*, Eagle River, AK, 3:36:21.0; 251. Vicky Hiltwein*, Anchorage, AK, 3:44:13.0; 252. Barbara Ochsner*, Columbus, OH, 4:49:14.0.

"*" indicates females

Men

1. Brad Precosky, Anchorage, AK, 46:17.0; 2. Eric Strabel, Palmer, AK, 46:57.0; 3. Todd Boonstra, 47:16.0; 4. Darin Markwardt, Palmer, AK, 48:00.0; 5. Brian Bethard, Anchorage, AK, 48:42.0; 6. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, AK, 48:42.0; 7. Erik Flora, Anchorage, AK, 48:57.0; 8. Wiley Bland, Anchorage, AK, 49:11.0; 9. Clint McCool, Anchorage, AK, 49:26.0; 10. Ryan Quinn, Salt Lake City, UT, 49:38.0; 11. Barney Griffith, Anchorage, AK, 49:38.0; 12. Derek Dagley, Anchorage, AK, 49:54.0; 13. John Heimerl, Wasilla, AK, 50:24.0; 14. Patrick Egelus, Palmer, AK, 50:57.0; 15. Harlow Robinson, Anchorage, AK, 51:48.0; 16. Sean McMahon, Anchorage, AK, 53:01.0; 17. Michael Cragen, Anchorage, AK, 53:09.0; 18. Lance Kopsack, Palmer, AK, 53:30.0; 19. Kris D'Alessandro, Seward, AK, 53:36.0; 20. John Angst, Anchorage, AK, 53:48.0; 21. Benji Uffenbeck, Anchorage, AK, 54:25.0; 22. Fred Thomas, Meeteetse, WY, 55:02.0; 23. Darren Mattingley, Girdwood, AK, 55:07.0; 24. Steve Gilles, Kenai, AK, 55:31.0; 25. Martin Martensen, Anchorage, AK, 55:36.0; 26. Chris Clifford, Anchorage, AK, 55:43.0; 27. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage, AK, 55:51.0; 28. Sam Young, Seward, AK, 56:15.0; 29. Troy Henkels, Seward, AK, 56:26.0; 30.

David Knapp, Anchorage, AK, 56:27.0; 31. Braun Kopsack, Palmer, AK, 56:34.0; 32. Brian Hall, Anchorage, AK, 56:41.0; 33. Lalito Espinosa, Anchorage, AK, 57:25.0; 34. Jon Kastar, Palmer, AK, 57:32.0; 35. Chris Kane, Anchorage, AK, 58:15.0; 36. Todd Bethard, Anchorage, AK, 58:32.0; 37. Chris Held, Anchorage, AK, 58:32.0; 38. Karl Romig, Cooper Landing, AK, 58:57.0; 39. Flip Foldager, Seward, AK, 59:08.0; 40. Jacob Elhard, Seward, AK, 59:25.0; 41. Paul Provencio, Anchorage, AK, 59:42.0; 42. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, AK, 1:00:06.0; 43. Robert Sackerson, Anchorage, AK, 1:00:20.0; 44. Crazy-Billy Carroll, Anchorage, AK, 1:00:36.0; 45. Jacob Fellman, Soldotna, AK, 1:00:50.0; 46. Mark Flanagan, Seward, AK, 1:00:56.0; 47. Jeff Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 1:01:16.0; 48. Fred Moore, Seward, AK; 49. Keith Weinhold, Anchorage, AK, 1:02:49.0; 50. Scott Whittaker, Winthrop, WA, 1:03:10.0; 51. Bob Butera, Anchorage, AK, 1:03:24.0; 52. Rob Conn, Anchorage, AK, 1:03:37.0; 53. James Ungerecht, Anchorage, AK, 1:03:46.0; 54. Ron White, Homer, AK, 1:03:52.0; 55. Scott Holmes, Anchorage, AK, 1:03:54.0; 56. Roger Kemppel, Anchorage, AK, 1:03:55.0; 57. Peter McEnaney, Eagle River, AK, 1:04:02.0; 58. Donovan Neal, Eagle River, AK, 1:04:10.0; 59. Jacques Cloutier, 1:04:32.0; 60. Charlie Ess, Wasilla, AK, 1:04:37.0; 61. Chris Wood, Chugiak, AK, 1:04:44.0; 62. Solomon Snyder, Seward, AK, 1:04:54.0; 63. Craig Harpel, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:01.0; 64. Rory Stark, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:09.0; 65. Daniel Willman, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:21.0; 66. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:28.0; 67. Leon Galbraith, Cooper Landing, AK, 1:05:32.0; 68. Donovan Walsh, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:33.0; 69. Aaron Medlock, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:34.0; 70. Mark Fineman, San Francisco, CA, 1:05:39.0; 71. Vin Robinson, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:47.0; 72. Allen McLeod, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:55.0; 73. John Williams, Palmer, AK, 1:06:04.0; 74. Duke Ruzicka, Anchorage, AK, 1:06:16.0; 75. Kevin Wright, Anchorage, AK, 1:06:18.0; 76. Mark Schwartz, Eagle River, AK, 1:06:21.0; 77. Travis Erickson, Anchorage, AK, 1:06:24.0; 78. Matt Hemry, Anchorage, AK, 1:06:25.0; 79. Ben Summit, Anchorage, AK, 1:06:41.0; 80. Dan Marshall, Seward, AK, 1:06:43.0; 81. Gary Skaggs, Anchorage, AK, 1:06:54.0; 82. David Knopp, Wasilla, AK, 1:07:06.0; 83. Jeff Graham, Homer, AK, 1:07:15.0; 84. Mike Tranel, Anchorage, AK, 1:07:22.0; 85. Mike Seidl, Anchorage, AK, 1:07:30.0; 86. Tim Neale, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:22.0; 87. Mark Silverman, Eagle River, AK, 1:08:55.0; 88. Thomas Coolidge, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:01.0; 89. Jeff Helminiak, Kenai, AK, 1:09:14.0; 90. Brad Carrell, Redmond, OR, 1:09:15.0; 91. Jeff Killip, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:20.0; 92. Don Zimmerman, 1:09:22.0; 93. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:24.0; 94. Bill Wamsganz, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:26.0; 95. Shad Barnett, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:26.0; 96. David Dickson, Palmer, AK, 1:09:38.0; 97. Rick Luebke, Girdwood, AK, 1:09:51.0; 98. Rick Matton, Maxwell Afb, AL, 1:10:09.0; 99. Brandon Borschel, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:14.0; 100. Mark Traux, Palmer, AK, 1:10:20.0; 101. Ed Hartman, Seward, AK, 1:10:58.0; 102. Richard Fuller, Anchorage, AK, 1:11:05.0; 103. Corbin Stirling, Seward, AK, 1:11:17.0; 104. Joseph Rucker, Wasilla, AK, 1:11:37.0; 105. Bob Cox, Anchorage, AK, 1:11:54.0; 106. Jerry Cosgrave, Anchorage, AK, 1:12:14.0; 107. Preston Evans, Anchorage, AK, 1:12:30.0; 108. Jerre Wills, Homer, AK, 1:12:37.0; 109. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, WA, 1:12:44.0; 110. Steve Cole, Chugiak, AK, 1:12:54.0; 111. Matthew Hanson, Wasilla, AK, 1:13:12.0; 112. Willard Commack, Kotzebue, AK, 1:13:12.0; 113. Bill Marchant, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:26.0; 114. Steven Schellong, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:27.0; 115. Gregory Wahlman, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:38.0; 116. Dan Montgomery, Wasilla, AK, 1:13:51.0; 117. Barrett Crook, Charlotte, NC, 1:13:57.0; 118. Norman Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:58.0; 119. Gus Caterinichio, Eagle River, AK, 1:14:13.0; 120. Jeff Wilson, Anchorage, AK, 1:14:46.0; 121. Bret Rosane, Eagle River, AK, 1:14:54.0; 122. John Smith, Anchorage, AK, 1:15:09.0; 123. Michael Morava, Wasilla, AK, 1:15:16.0; 124. Clinton Playle, Palmer, AK, 1:15:16.0; 125. Paul Gionet, Anchorage, AK, 1:15:44.0; 126. Richard Houghton, Seward, AK, 1:16:03.0; 127. Jeremy Abercrombie, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:09.0; 128. Robert Huppert, Wasilla, AK, 1:16:12.0; 129. Trevor McCabe, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:20.0; 130. Tim McDonald, Seward, AK, 1:16:27.0; 131. David Rebischke, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:40.0; 132. David M. Lorring, Fairbanks, AK, 1:16:55.0; 133. John Lau, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:58.0; 134. Matthew Kaso, Talkeetna, AK, 1:17:07.0; 135. Kevin (Delbert) Dunham, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:07.0; 136. Thomas Bailly, Girdwood, AK, 1:17:09.0; 137. Al Petrovich, Rio Dell, CA, 1:17:09.0; 138. Harvey Wing, Fairbanks, AK, 1:17:25.0; 139. Michael Squires, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:31.0; 140. Mad Mac Durgeloh, Fort Collins, CO, 1:17:36.0; 141. Glen Anderson, Seward, AK, 1:17:43.0; 142. David W. Lorring, Fairbanks, AK, 1:17:51.0; 143. Michael Zidek, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:57.0; 144. Harold Faust, Seward, AK, 1:18:26.0; 145. Chad Resari, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:27.0; 146. Ron Heidemann, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:27.0; 147. Kalvin Young, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:31.0; 148. Doug Lowthian, Seward, AK, 1:18:39.0; 149. Bahne Martensen, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:39.0; 150. Eric Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:40.0; 151. Kevin Peterson, Wasilla, AK, 1:18:43.0; 152. Doug Quark, Winnipeg,Manitoba Can, 1:19:01.0; 153. Darin Marin, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:18.0; 154. Jim Conant, Seward, AK, 1:19:51.0; 155. Jimmy Conant, Seward, AK, 1:19:51.0; 156. Mark Gilbert, Fairfax, VA, 1:19:56.0; 157. Donald Boyle, Chugiak, AK, 1:19:58.0; 158. John Piz, Sandy, UT, 1:20:07.0; 159. Jason Moore (Kenai), Kenai, AK, 1:20:12.0; 160. Mark Melchert, Anchorage, AK, 1:21:14.0; 161. Jason Hlasny, Bethel, AK, 1:21:53.0; 162. Maxwell Mercer, Ketchikan, AK, 1:21:58.0; 163. Peter Dedych, Wasilla, AK, 1:22:06.0; 164. Timothy Burnham, 1:22:10.0; 165. Bernard (R Sturgulewski, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:15.0; 166. Chad Meyer, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:21.0; 167. Matt Stout, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:51.0; 168. Jay Rohloff, Soldotna, AK, 1:22:53.0; 169. Andrew Koster, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:58.0; 170. Jim Lieb, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:59.0; 171. Matthew Friese, Anchorage, AK, 1:23:06.0; 172. Chip Alvord, Anchorage, AK, 1:23:11.0; 173. Ralph Blanchard, Anchorage, AK, 1:23:12.0; 174. Heinrich Gruber, Girdwood, AK, 1:23:23.0; 175. Steven Kinderman, Oconomowoc, WI, 1:23:28.0; 176. Tim Saunders, Palmer, AK, 1:23:31.0; 177. Geoffery Turner, Palmer, AK, 1:24:06.0; 178. Patrick Michels, 1:24:06.0; 179. Shawn Brown, Kenai, AK, 1:24:28.0; 180. Paul Janis, Anchorage, AK, 1:24:44.0; 181. Tim Branson, La Habra, CA, 1:24:50.0; 182. Rick Egelus, 1:24:55.0; 183. John Uriarte, Seward, AK, 1:25:05.0; 184. Jason Daniels, Kenai, AK, 1:25:11.0; 185. Bruce Davison, 1:25:12.0; 186. Kim Kittredge, Eagle River, AK, 1:25:18.0; 187. Jerry Olive, Seward, AK, 1:25:26.0; 188. Michael Minogue, Sterling, AK, 1:25:44.0; 189. William (Bill) Gould,Jr, Eagle River, AK, 1:25:44.0; 190. Glenn Tinker, Soldotna, AK, 1:26:14.0; 191. Keegan Egelus, Palmer, AK, 1:26:32.0; 192. Jon Boone, Eagle River, AK, 1:26:34.0; 193. Andrew Daoust, Anchorage, AK, 1:26:54.0; 194. David P. Werner, Palmer, AK, 1:27:12.0; 195. Graham Predeger, Anchorage, AK, 1:27:14.0; 196. Joseph Hawkins, 1:27:29.0; 197. Daniel Conetta, Kenai, AK, 1:28:00.0; 198. Al Lamberson, Seward, AK, 1:28:04.0; 199. John Browne, Anchorage, AK, 1:28:18.0; 200. Thomas Miller, Anchorage, AK, 1:28:35.0; 201. Martin Hannah, Eagle River, AK, 1:28:36.0; 202. Corky Corthell, Anchorage, AK, 1:28:36.0; 203. Lloyd Smith, Palmer, AK, 1:29:13.0; 204. Dirk Brodish, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:37.0; 205. Henry Moffett, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:44.0; 206. Michael Tetreau, Seward, AK, 1:30:01.0; 207. Don McQuown, Palmer, AK, 1:30:31.0; 208. Ronn Laurin, Eagle River, AK, 1:30:46.0; 209. Shawn Cange, Anchorage, AK, 1:31:12.0; 210. Jeff Kiba, Ft. Waldon Beach, FL, 1:31:21.0; 211. Rick Morlock Sr., Wasilla, AK, 1:32:08.0; 212. Kurt Ulatowski, Anchorage, AK, 1:32:34.0; 213. Kneeland Taylor, Anchorage, AK, 1:33:11.0; 214. Randal Cler, Wasilla, AK, 1:33:27.0; 215. David Predeger, Anchorage, AK, 1:33:46.0; 216. Paul Beever, Soldotna, AK, 1:34:04.0; 217. Tom Meacham, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:36.0; 218. G B. Jones, Meadow Lakes, AK, 1:35:18.0; 219. David Jensen, Chugiak, AK, 1:35:19.0; 220. Christopher Morton, Anchorage, AK, 1:35:36.0; 221. Chris Gionet, Anchorage, AK, 1:35:53.0; 222. James Carlsen, Seward, AK, 1:36:02.0; 223. Peter Hopkins, Anchorage, AK, 1:36:48.0; 224. Rod Young, Anchorage, AK, 1:36:58.0; 225. Jeff Carpenter, Anchorage, AK, 1:37:06.0; 226. Jason Moore (Anch ), Anchorage, AK, 1:37:07.0; 227. Brian Elfrink, Anchorage, AK, 1:37:14.0; 228. Steven More, Ft. Richardson, AK, 1:37:28.0; 229. Dan Giles, Manistique, MI, 1:38:22.0; 230. Michael Tumey, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:29.0; 231. Bill Lloyd, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:37.0; 232. Sean Keating, Anchorage, AK, 1:39:26.0; 233. Ryan Kapp, Anchorage, AK, 1:39:58.0; 234. Robert Baldwin, Anchorage, AK, 1:40:26.0; 235. Cliff Reid, Kenai, AK, 1:40:51.0; 236. Dennis Mobley, Eagle River, AK, 1:41:20.0; 237. John Hall, Anchorage, AK, 1:41:23.0; 238. Joe Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 1:41:32.0; 239. Jim Atkinson, Anchorage, AK, 1:42:43.0; 240. Omar Lentz, 1:44:02.0; 241. Chris Aquino, Anchorage, AK,

1:44:28.0; 242. Daniel Chouinard, Seward, AK, 1:46:06.0; 243. Chris Flygare, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:17.0; 244. Trent Boggs, Eagle River, AK, 1:47:28.0; 245. Richard Volk, Eagle River, AK, 1:47:37.0; 246. Gene Bednarz, Albuquerque, NM, 1:47:38.0; 247. Bob Cooper, San Anselmo, CA, 1:48:22.0; 248. John Frost, Anchorage, AK, 1:48:52.0; 249. Jeff Donlan, Anchorage, AK, 1:48:57.0; 250. Bert Bath, 1:48:59.0; 251. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage, AK, 1:50:00.0; 252. Bob Hunt, Niceville, FL, 1:50:00.0; 253. David Fitz-Enz, Anchorage, AK, 1:51:35.0; 254. John Alcantra, Eagle River, AK, 1:53:28.0; 255. Vern Miller, Nikiski, AK, 2:09:18.0; 256. James Conley, Chugiak, AK, 1:55:36.0; 257. Tom Conley, Carnery's Point, NJ, 1:55:36.0; 258. Lawrence Martin, Anchorage, AK, 1:56:31.0; 259. Michael More, Anchorage, AK, 1:57:43.0; 260. Christopher Booth, Eagle River, AK, 1:58:39.0; 261. Al Pedersen, Anchorage, AK, 1:59:18.0; 262. Jon Deisher, Eagle River, AK, 2:06:27.0; 263. Michael Sutera, Anchorage, AK, 2:10:45.0; 264. Mike Fillingim, Seward, AK, 2:12:19.0; 265. Eric Dale, Anchorage, AK, 2:12:55.0; 266. Ken Cobb, Anchorage, AK, 2:18:02.0.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS