2003 Mount Marathon Results

Posted: Sunday, July 06, 2003

Men's race

1. Todd Boonstra, Galena, AK, 47:32; 2. Frode Lillefjell, Anchorage, AK, 47:55; 3. Brian Bethard, Anchorage, AK, 48:03; 4. Erik Flora, Anchorage, AK, 48:47; 5. Clint McCool, Anchorage, AK, 49:05; 6. Darin Markwardt, Palmer, AK, 49:42; 7. Lars Flora, Anchorage, AK, 49:49; 8. Ryan Quinn, Salt Lake City, UT, 50:09; 9. Barney Griffith, Anchorage, AK, 50:12; 10. Eric Strabel, Palmer, AK, 50:15; 11. Benji Uffenbeck, Anchorage, AK, 50:19; 12. John Angst, Anchorage, AK, 50:53; 13. Brad Precosky, Anchorage, AK, 51:40; 14. Harlow Robinson, Anchorage, AK, 51:58; 15. Patrick Egelus, Palmer, AK, 52:28; 16. Sam Hill, 52:54; 17. John Heimerl, Wasilla, AK, 52:56; 18. Fred Thomas, Meeteetse, WY, 53:12; 19. Drew Dickson, Palmer, AK, 53:32; 20. Marten Martensen, Anchorage, AK, 53:52; 21. Todd Lowery, Eagle River, AK, 54:04; 22. Wiley Bland, Anchorage, AK, 54:17; 23. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, AK, 54:46; 24. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, AK, 54:56; 25. Todd Bethard, Anchorage, AK, 55:20.

26. Ryan Beckett, Anchorage, AK, 55:25; 27. David Knapp, Anchorage, AK, 55:55; 28. Darren Mattingly, 56:45; 29. Lalito Espinosa, Anchorage, AK, 56:54; 30. Jeff Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 56:55; 31. Bart Dengel, Valdez, AK, 57:00; 32. Sean McMahon, Frederickburg, VA, 57:14; 33. Sam Young, Seward, AK, 57:38; 34. Karl Romig, Cooper Landing, AK, 57:42; 35. Derek Dagley, Anchorage, AK, 58:03; 36. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, AK, 58:20; 37. Braun Kopsack, Palmer, AK, 58:25; 38. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage, AK, 58:25; 39. Mark Strabel, 58:32; 40. Darryl Sela, Seattle, WA, 58:45; 41. Chris Held, Fairbanks, AK, 58:53; 42. Lance Kopsack, Palmer, AK, 58:56; 43. Brandon Borschel, Anchorage, AK, 58:59; 44. Ben Summit, Anchorage, AK, 59:08; 45. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, AK, 59:09; 46. Keith Weinhold, Anchorage, AK, 59:25; 47. Vin Robinson, Anchorage, AK, 59:57; 48. Kris D'Alessandro, Anchorage, AK, 59:59; 49. Chris Kane, Anchorage, AK, 1:00:12; 50. Michael Tetreau, Seward, AK, 1:00:20.

51. Robert Sackerson, Eagle River, AK, 1:01:01; 52. Peter McEnaney, Eagle River, AK, 1:01:02; 53. Charlie Ess, Wasilla, AK, 1:01:19; 54. Travis Erickson, Anchorage, AK, 1:01:22; 55. Steve Gilles, Kenai, AK, 1:01:22; 56. Rory Stark, Anchorage, AK, 1:01:33; 57. Bob Butera, Anchorage, AK, 1:01:52; 58. Flip Foldager, Seward, AK, 1:01:58; 59. Brian Hall, Anchorage, AK, 1:02:05; 60. Seth McCord, Soldotna, AK, 1:02:26; 61. Donovan Walsh, Anchorage, AK, 1:02:40; 62. Jake Elhard, Seward, AK, 1:03:21; 63. Donovan Neal, Eagle River, AK, 1:03:26; 64. David Knopp, Wasilla, AK, 1:03:34; 65. Stephen Halverson, Girdwood, AK, 1:03:41; 66. Aaron Medlock, Anchorage, AK, 1:03:44; 67. Don Lyrek, 1:03:51; 68. Joshua Coots, Seward, AK, 1:04:00; 69. Niles Woods, Anchorage, AK, 1:04:14; 70. Fred Moore, Seward, AK, 1:04:35; 71. Mark Fineman, San Francisco, CA, 1:04:39; 72. Dan Marshall, Seward, AK, 1:04:41; 73. Daniel Willman, Anchorage, AK, 1:04:51; 74. unknown runner, 1:04:56; 75. Patrick Wallace, Wasilla, AK, 1:05:05.

76. Solomon Snyder, Seward, AK, 1:05:06; 77. Jimmy Conant, Seward, AK, 1:05:21; 78. John Williams, Palmer, AK, 1:05:24; 79. Rob Conn, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:25; 80. Ed Hartman, Seward, AK, 1:05:34; 81. Pete Robinson, Anchorage, AK, 1:05:34; 82. Barrett Crook, Charlotte, NC, 1:06:12; 83. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla, AK, 1:06:53; 84. Duke Ruzicka, Anchorage, AK, 1:07:14; 85. Chris Carswell, Kent, WA, 1:07:31; 86. Allen McLeod, Anchorage, AK, 1:07:39; 87. Arthur Roraff, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:09; 88. Gregory Wahlman, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:11; 89. Jeff Killip, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:13; 90. Mark Truax, Wasilla, AK, 1:08:16; 91. Adrian Bustamante, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:21; 92. Ron White, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:23; 93. Tim Neale, Anchorage, AK, 1:08:39; 94. Mark Schwartz, Eagle River, AK, 1:09:02; 95. Mike Tranel, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:05; 96. Jacques Cloutier, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:10; 97. Roger Kemppel, Anchorage, AK, 1:09:21; 98. Jon Kastor, Palmer, AK, 1:09:41; 99. Brian Canady, Kenai, AK, 1:09:49; 100. Jim Potts, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:03.

101. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:10; 102. Thomas Bailly, Girdwood, AK, 1:10:22; 103. Jeff Helminiak, Kenai, AK, 1:10:36; 104. Bob Cox, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:38; 105. Rick Millar, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:45; 106. Kalvin Young, Anchorage, AK, 1:10:55; 107. David Jr. Dickson, Palmer, AK, 1:10:59; 108. Greg Lincoln, 1:11:08; 109. Chris Wood, Chugiak, AK, 1:11:10; 110. Thomas Coolidge, Anchorage, AK, 1:11:13; 111. Maxwell Mercer, Ketchikan, AK, 1:11:15; 112. Rick Luebke, Girdwood, AK, 1:11:21; 113. Jerre Wills, Homer, AK, 1:11:37; 114. Richard Matton, Apo, AE, 1:11:39; 115. John Jr. Gage, Seward, AK, 1:11:44; 116. Jeff Wilson, Anchorage, AK, 1:11:57; 117. Jake Fellman, Soldotna, AK, 1:12:12; 118. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, WA, 1:12:24; 119. William (Bil Gould, Jr., Eagle River, AK, 1:12:32; 120. Bill Wamsganz, Anchorage, AK, 1:12:57; 121. Steve Parrish, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:00; 122. Matt Hemry, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:20; 123. David Roes, Anchorage, AK, 1:13:26; 124. Tim McDonald, Seward, AK, 1:13:58; 125. Clinton Playle, Palmer, AK, 1:14:06.

126. Curtis Holler, 1:14:21; 127. David Rebischke, Anchorage, AK, 1:14:53; 128. David M. Lorring, Fairbanks, AK, 1:15:05; 129. Dan Montgomery, Wasilla, AK, 1:15:06; 130. Paul Pletnikoff, Anchorage, AK, 1:15:10; 131. Jeff Graham, Homer, AK, 1:15:27; 132. Joe Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 1:15:30; 133. Willard Commack, Kotzebue, AK, 1:15:45; 134. Cole Lund, Wasilla, AK, 1:16:08; 135. Joseph Rucker, Wasilla, AK, 1:16:09; 136. Michael Zidek, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:15; 137. Donald Boyle, Trapper Creek, AK, 1:16:21; 138. Andrew Koster, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:38; 139. Lonnie Wood, 1:16:45; 140. Steven Schellong, Anchorage, AK, 1:16:55; 141. Jason Daniels, Kenai, AK, 1:17:02; 142. Christopher Morton, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:15; 143. Scott Holmes, Boone, NC, 1:17:28; 144. Harvey Wing, Anchorage, AK, 1:17:40; 145. Gus Caterinichio, Eagle River, AK, 1:18:01; 146. Paul Pedersen, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:08; 147. Jason Hlasny, Bethel, AK, 1:18:09; 148. Kevin (Delbert) Dunham, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:17; 149. Robert Huppert, Wasilla, AK, 1:18:31; 150. Michael Squires, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:42.

151. Matthew Friese, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:51; 152. Geoffery Turner, Palmer, AK, 1:18:52; 153. Joe Mortiboy, 1:18:55; 154. Mike Seidl, Anchorage, AK, 1:18:59; 155. Chip Alvord, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:02; 156. Michael Minogue, Sterling, AK, 1:19:13; 157. Matthew Ziglar, Seward, AK, 1:19:14; 158. Corbin Stirling, Seward, AK, 1:19:16; 159. Mike Fillingim, Seward, AK, 1:19:22; 160. Tim (Huey) Burnham, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:31; 161. Paul Janis, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:47; 162. Eric Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 1:19:49; 163. John Lau, Anchorage, AK, 1:20:09; 164. Rod Anderson, Anchorage, AK, 1:20:16; 165. Bill Marchant, Anchorage, AK, 1:20:29; 166. Norman Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 1:20:36; 167. Matthew Kaso, Talkeetna, AK, 1:20:38; 168. Michael Morava, Wasilla, AK, 1:20:47; 169. Al Petrovich, Rio Dell, CA, 1:20:59; 170. Steve Cole, Chugiak, AK, 1:21:00; 171. Don McQuown, Palmer, AK, 1:21:38; 172. Paul Gionet, Anchorage, AK, 1:21:39; 173. Trevor McCabe, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:00; 174. Chad Meyer, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:08; 175. Harold Faust, Seward, AK, 1:22:09.

176. Richard Houghton, Seward, AK, 1:22:20; 177. Roger Gatti, San Diego, AK, 1:22:32; 178. Joseph Hawkins, Palmer, AK, 1:22:37; 179. Steve Perry, Elko, MN, 1:22:41; 180. Jerry Cosgrave, Anchorage, AK, 1:22:55; 181. Ronn Laurin, Eagle River, AK, 1:22:57; 182. David W. Lorring, Fairbanks, AK, 1:22:58; 183. Patrick Michels, Anchorage, AK, 1:23:02; 184. Kim Kittredge, Eagle River, AK, 1:23:27; 185. Dennis Mobley, Wasilla, AK, 1:23:42; 186. Matthew Hanson, Wasilla, AK, 1:23:43; 187. Jon Boone, Eagle River, AK, 1:23:44; 188. Martin Hannah, Eagle River, AK, 1:23:59; 189. Mark Melchert, Anchorage, AK, 1:24:21; 190. Wallace Bradley, Wasilla, AK, 1:24:22; 191. Kevin Strohmaier, Ville St. Laurent, CA, 1:24:24; 192. David P. Werner, Palmer, AK, 1:24:32; 193. James Conant, Seward, AK, 1:24:37; 194. Keegan Egelus, Palmer, AK, 1:24:49; 195. Ron Heidemann, Anchorage, AK, 1:24:50; 196. Bernard (R Sturgulewski, Anchorage, AK, 1:25:10; 197. Jason Moore (Kenai), Kenai, AK, 1:25:51; 198. Dave Aquino, Anchorage, AK, 1:26:17; 199. Chad Resari, Anchorage, AK, 1:26:27; 200. Glenn Tinker, Soldotna, AK, 1:27:03.

201. Heinrich Gruber, Girdwood, AK, 1:27:09; 202. Corky Corthell, Anchorage, AK, 1:27:26; 203. Bernie Hollander, Novato, CA, 1:27:47; 204. Shawn Brown, Kenai, AK, 1:28:18; 205. Lloyd Smith, Palmer, AK, 1:28:29; 206. David Jensen, Chugiak, AK, 1:28:45; 207. Bruce Davison, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:01; 208. Richard Fuller, Anchorage, AK, 1:29:01; 209. Glen Anderson, Seward, AK, 1:29:12; 210. Jason Moore (Anch ), Anchorage, AK, 1:29:23; 211. Vern Miller, Nikiski, AK, 1:30:13; 212. Peter Adams, Anchorage, AK, 1:31:08; 213. Michael Tumey, Anchorage, AK, 1:31:18; 214. Daniel Conetta, Kenai, AK, 1:31:22; 215. Al Lamberson, Seward, AK, 1:31:37; 216. Thomas Miller, Anchorage, AK, 1:31:44; 217. Tim Ryken, Iowa City, IA, ; 218. (Von) James Cawvey, Anchorage, AK, 1:33:25; 219. Michael Driscoll, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:01; 220. Peter Dedych, Wasilla, AK, 1:34:04; 221. David Edge, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:07; 222. Wayne Eski, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:08; 223. Ryan Kapp, Soldotna, AK, 1:34:14; 224. Paul Beever, Soldotna, AK, 1:34:18; 225. Jim Lieb, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:23.

226. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:24; 227. John Smith, Anchorage, AK, 1:34:46; 228. Mike Sewright, Anchorage, AK, 1:35:15; 229. Tim Branson, La Habra, CA, 1:35:18; 230. James Conley, Chugiak, AK, 1:35:32; 231. Chris Gionet, Anchorage, AK, 1:35:48; 232. Craig Harpel, Anchorage, AK, 1:35:54; 233. Kneeland Taylor, Anchorage, AK, 1:36:06; 234. Tom Meacham, Anchorage, AK, 1:36:18; 235. Peter Hopkins, Anchorage, AK, 1:36:37; 236. Dave Smith, 1:36:49; 237. Rick Morlock, II, Wasilla, AK, 1:37:23; 238. James Crocker, Scottsdale, AZ, 1:37:36; 239. Dirk Brodish, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:19; 240. Carl Ramm, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:31; 241. Henry Moffett, Georgetown, DE, 1:38:37; 242. Robert Stanton, Anchorage, AK, 1:38:46; 243. Steven Meyer, Kenai, AK, 1:38:51; 244. Ty Corbridge, Palmer, AK, 1:39:20; 245. Rick Egelus, Palmer, AK, 1:39:37; 246. David Predeger, Anchorage, AK, 1:39:38; 247. Chris Aquino, Anchorage, AK, 1:39:40; 248. Randal Cler, Wasilla, AK, 1:39:49; 249. Donald Fanning, Soldotna, AK, 1:40:19; 250. Kurt Ulatowski, Anchorage, AK, 1:40:29.

251. Mike King, Eagle River, AK, 1:40:38; 252. Doug Lowthian, Seward, AK, 1:40:42; 253. Shawn Cange, Anchorage, AK, 1:40:51; 254. Bert Bath, Elmendorf Afb, AK, 1:41:22; 255. M Brett Pitts, Eagle River, AK, 1:42:00; 256. James Carlsen, Seward, AK, 1:42:06; 257. Trent Boggs, Eagle River, AK, 1:42:10; 258. Christopher Booth, Mendota Hgts , MN, 1:43:19; 259. Cliff Reid, Kenai, AK, 1:43:34; 260. Mike Metteer, Kenai, AK, 1:44:58; 261. John Frost, Anchorage, AK, 1:44:59; 262. David Fitz-Enz, Anchorage, AK, 1:45:25; 263. Bob Hunt, Seward, AK, 1:45:40; 264. Chris Flygare, Anchorage, AK, 1:46:48; 265. Jeffrey Bryden, Moose Pass, AK, 1:47:04; 266. Andrew Daoust, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:14; 267. John Hall, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:35; 268. Mike Chard, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:53; 269. Lawrence Martin, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:59; 270. Steven More, Ft. Richardson, AK, 1:48:07; 271. Michael Tucker, Beverly Hills, MI, 1:49:33; 272. Robert Baldwin, Anchorage, AK, 1:50:17; 273. Jon Obenberger, 1:51:06; 274. Charlie Brown, Anchorage, AK, 1:51:12; 275. Tom Conley, Carnery's Point, NJ, 1:51:28.

276. Charles Utermohle, Anchorage, AK, 1:51:54; 277. Gene Bednarz, Albuquerque, NM, 1:53:43; 278. Jeff Donlan, Anchorage, AK, 1:53:47; 279. Jeff Kiba, Ft. Walton Beach, FL, 1:54:39; 280. Richard Volk, Eagle River, AK, 1:55:52; 281. Omar Lantz, Myerstown, PA, 1:57:46; 282. John Alcantra, Eagle River, AK, 1:58:30; 283. Jay Newgaard, Eagle River, AK, 1:59:58; 284. Ken Cobb, Anchorage, AK, 2:00:37; 285. Al Pedersen, Anchorage, AK, 2:04:37; 286. Michael Sutera, Anchorage, AK, 2:07:35; 287. Daniel Chouinard, Seward, AK, 2:11:12; 288. Eric Dale, Anchorage, AK, 2:11:18; 289. Daniel Eckman, Anchorage, AK, 2:12:45; 290. Jon Deisher, Eagle River, AK, 2:13:07; 291. Robert Kitchens, Anchorage, AK, 2:15:42; 292. Philip Joyce, Oceanside, CA, 2:20:25; 293. Harry Watkins, 2:26:20; 294. Mike Perka, Palo Alto, CA, 2:26:50; 295. Robert Barndt, Eagle River, AK, 2:31:02; 296. Michael More, Anchorage, AK, 2:31:33; 297. David Norcross, 2:32:46.

Women's race

1. Nina Kemppel, 56:46; 2. Cedar Petrosius, 1:01:41; 3. Shannon Donley, 1:02:15; 4. Dominique Colberg, 1:02:54; 5. Lisa Hartman, 1:02:59; 6. Kelli Boonstra, 1:03:46; 7. Nicole DeYong, 1:04:30; 8. Kikkan Randall, 1:06:14; 9. Pam Richter, 1:08:03; 10. Patti Foldager, 1:08:11; 11. Christine Cannard, 1:08:57; 12. Karol Fink, 1:09:14; 13. Brandy Prosser-Bland, 1:10:41; 14. Cheryl Ess, 1:10:50; 15. Ellyn Brown, 1:11:25; 16. Anne Thomas, 1:11:52; 17. Claire Connelly, 1:12:27; 18. Erin Hamilton, 1:12:31; 19. Karen Williams, 1:13:33; 20. Laura McDonough, 1:13:57; 21. Emily Rhodes, 1:14:10; 22. Christie Bronder, 1:14:29; 23. Michele Delange, 1:14:32; 24. Leila Dengel, 1:14:56; 25. Veronica Vania, 1:15:01.

26. Pamela Skogstad, 1:15:22; 27. Marion Glaser, 1:15:42; 28. Kari Sharp, 1:15:45; 29. Ruth Barndt-Horton, 1:15:51; 30. Heloise Chenelot, 1:15:52; 31. Trine Lyrek, 1:15:57; 32. Wendy Sailors, 1:16:12; 33. Charis Gullickson, 1:16:14; 34. Liz Butera, 1:16:29; 35. Alicia Besh, 1:16:43; 36. Beth Miller, 1:17:01; 37. Erin Ball, 1:17:17; 38. Amy Conant, 1:17:22; 39. Letty Swanson, 1:17:39; 40. Janette Chiron, 1:18:35; 41. Jennifer Campbell, 1:18:50; 42. Nancy Osborne, 1:18:57; 43. Rebecca McKee, 1:19:02; 44. Elizabeth Hooper, 1:19:12; 45. Cheryl Shellabarger, 1:19:31; 46. Kathy Bingman, 1:19:44; 47. Bet VanDeusen-Brynteson, 1:19:50; 48. Jan Cox, 1:20:11; 49. Teresa Russell, 1:20:33; 50. Tamara Armstrong, 1:20:36.

51. Gina Johnston, 1:20:41; 52. Sherri Gould, 1:20:43; 53. Kristin Carpenter, 1:20:48; 54. Carrie Evans, 1:20:49; 55. Betty Hatch-Gillespie, 1:20:53; 56. Kris Hall, 1:21:08; 57. Courtney Brown, 1:21:20; 58. Lorri VanDiest, 1:21:22; 59. Nina Woods, 1:21:33; 60. Suzanne Knudsen, 1:21:54; 61. Caitlin Yarborough, 1:22:18; 62. Tania Deisher, 1:22:30; 63. Valerie Rice, 1:22:37; 64. Gretchen Hopkins, 1:22:39; 65. Stefanie Farris, 1:22:43; 66. Bronwyn Patrick, 1:22:44; 67. Karen Sullivan, 1:22:50; 68. Felicia Bell, 1:22:57; 69. Karen Kirk, 1:22:58; 70. Brandi Boyle, 1:23:28; 71. Winnie Wills, 1:23:56; 72. Kathy Timison, 1:23:59; 73. Diana Heimerl, 1:24:04; 74. Andria Hayes, 1:24:05; 75. Adrienne Huffman-Voss, 1:24:38.

76. Diana Rhoades, 1:24:47; 77. Tina Wensel, 1:25:03; 78. Natasha Von Imhof, 1:25:42; 79. Shirl Kendall, 1:26:00; 80. Erin Conant, 1:26:13; 81. Chelsea Woelkers, 1:26:13; 82. Jayne Hempstead, 1:26:19; 83. Heather MacQuarrie, 1:26:24; 84. Eva Threadgill, 1:26:26; 85. Deana Watson, 1:26:57; 86. Margaret Griffin, 1:27:13; 87. Kaylene Johnson, 1:27:14; 88. Billie-Jo Kopsack, 1:27:22; 89. Tiffany Hall, 1:27:36; 90. Arianne Massengale, 1:27:38; 91. Marci Luebke, 1:27:43; 92. Darcy Waddell, 1:28:14; 93. Lindsey Flagstad, 1:28:17; 94. Patti Ricker, 1:28:24; 95. Jasper Wallace, 1:28:26; 96. Jackie Marshall, 1:28:32; 97. Cynthia Martensen, 1:28:40; 98. Denise Brown-Robinson, 1:28:49; 99. Mandy Collins, 1:28:51; 100. Edda Stickle, 1:29:03.

101. Tracy Houser, 1:29:27; 102. Deb Essex, 1:29:27; 103. Trish Zugg, 1:30:28; 104. Elaine Nelson, 1:30:31; 105. Mary Kemppel, 1:30:36; 106. Saundra Hudson, 1:30:47; 107. Katrina Cain, 1:30:59; 108. Lisa Tobin, 1:31:48; 109. Sandy Wassilie, 1:32:21; 110. Annie Luck, 1:32:29; 111. Colleen Miller, 1:32:44; 112. Jennifer Chapple, 1:33:11; 113. Joan Antonson, 1:33:35; 1. Ingrid Reese, 1:33:49; 114. Robin Baker, 1:33:53; 115. Eileen Halverson, 1:33:59; 116. Pamela Keeler, 1:34:05; 117. Bc Kindred, 1:34:17; 118. Nina Kovac, 1:34:20; 119. Mary Beth Koster, 1:34:21; 120. Kimberly DeMuth, 1:34:33; 121. Linda Cinexi, 1:34:45; 122. Cathy Miller, 1:34:46; 123. Joey Eski, 1:35:19; 124. Lela Benson, 1:35:30; 125. Robin Fisk, 1:35:44.

126. Susheela Roach, 1:36:02; 127. Laurie Dworian, 1:36:12; 128. Bonnie Moore, 1:36:29; 129. Cheryl Milline, 1:36:32; 130. Rachelle Alger, 1:37:29; 131. Cyndi Cruz, 1:39:15; 132. Unkown runner, 1:39:19; 133. Alexandra Hill, 1:39:20; 134. Rachel Perry, 1:39:39; 135. Aurora Agee, 1:39:52; 136. Beth Singleton, 1:39:58; 137. Lisa Kantor, 1:40:17; 138. Julie Hegeberg, 1:40:38; 139. Karen McLaughlin, 1:40:57; 140. Danielle Pratt, 1:41:07; 141. Ani Haubner, 1:41:18; 142. Tracy Hopper, 1:41:23; 143. Jennifer Hopkins, 1:42:07; 144. Carolyn Knueppel, 1:42:13; 145. G Karen Hoffman, 1:42:19; 146. Wendy Leseman, 1:42:30; 147. Jennifer Frazier, 1:42:59; 148. Jennifer Rennie, 1:43:29; 149. Kristin Mitchell, 1:43:30; 150. Nancy Murphy, 1:43:40.

151. Jamie Stazel, 1:43:44; 152. Lynn Nappi, 1:43:49; 153. Donna Klecka, 1:44:47; 154. Linda Graham, 1:44:58; 155. Andra Love, 1:45:07; 156. Mary Vollendorf, 1:45:25; 157. Kristin Boraas, 1:46:00; 158. Tanya Sandefur, 1:46:20; 159. Jan Harpel, 1:48:51; 160. Tina Faulkenberry, 1:49:43; 161. Clare King, 1:49:55; 162. Debra Burdick, 1:50:05; 163. Lindsay Schulz, 1:50:07; 164. Lisa Jenkins, 1:50:15; 165. Meghan Palmer, 1:50:45; 166. Sherri Rose, 1:50:49; 167. Erin Eckman, 1:51:03; 168. Bonny Sosa, 1:51:19; 169. Janet Ponder-Sutphin, 1:51:28; 170. Lori Brownlee, 1:52:26; 171. Phyllis Shoemaker, 1:52:35; 172. Alesia Thon, 1:52:53; 173. Karen Wyrick, 1:53:22; 174. Krista Elias, 1:53:59; 175. Allison Knox, 1:54:11.

176. Raoul Stockler, 1:54:18; 177. Cara Hesselbach, 1:54:42; 178. Tui Marie Bombeck, 1:55:15; 179. Carolyn Roush, 1:55:24; 180. Dawn Jones, 1:56:39; 181. Erica Rowe, 1:56:47; 182. Mari Eaton, 1:56:59; 183. Joani Welch, 1:57:13; 184. Paige Hodson, 1:57:19; 185. Genia VanWormer, 1:57:33; 186. Kelly Mann, 1:57:52; 187. Karrie Yarnes, 1:58:26; 188. Amber St Amand, 1:58:29; 189. Delynn Clark, 1:58:33; 190. Sandy Powers, 1:59:30; 191. Joan Wilson, 1:59:34; 192. Brigid Cruickshanks, 1:59:51; 193. Tarrin Munoz, 2:00:06; 194. Pamela Bearden, 2:00:20; 195. Katherine Henk, 2:00:22; 196. Penny Jack, 2:00:24; 197. Marsha Crockett, 2:01:02; 198. Lane Beauchamp, 2:01:53; 199. Colleen Sinnott, 2:02:11; 200. Mary Hensel, 2:02:29.

201. Jenna Friese, 2:02:44; 202. Laura Conant, 2:02:49; 203. Evie Marlow, 2:03:25; 204. Heidi Metteer, 2:03:46; 205. Tamara Wagner, 2:05:14; 206. Lisa Hall, 2:08:54; 207. Teresa Danielson, 2:10:08; 208. Stephanie Dalcourt, 2:10:49; 209. Jennifer Clark, 2:11:23; 210. Brenda Schmidt, 2:11:44; 211. Kari Hebert, 2:12:21; 212. Deloma Howell, 2:12:37; 213. Sandy Johnson, 2:13:07; 214. Kelly Lynch, 2:13:52; 215. Rebekah Banse-O'brien, 2:14:13; 216. Sherry Hill, 2:14:52; 217. Melissa Corbat, 2:15:06; 218. Sandra Chapman, 2:16:58; 219. Sheri Boggs, 2:17:52; 220. Julie Elieff, 2:18:23; 221. Lia Talvi, 2:22:50; 222. Lori Kaltenbach, 2:22:51; 223. Naida McGee, 2:26:20; 224. Yereth Rosen, 2:27:38; 225. Johnelle Corr, 2:28:04.

226. Karla Barkman, 2:32:26; 227. Anna Olivo, 2:32:57; 228. Janice Bruchhauser, 2:33:39; 229. Bridgette Attleson, 2:37:18; 230. Carrie Buckmeier, 2:37:31; 231. Linda Leask, 2:39:38; 232. Claudette Hixon, 2:40:21; 233. Addie Sheridan, 2:40:44; 234. Maria Sutera, 2:41:00; 235. Millie Spezialy, 2:41:23; 236. Marichu Relativo, 2:41:45; 237. Vicky Knudson, 2:43:00; 238. Betty Predeger, 2:47:57.

Junior race

1. Rory Egelus, 27:14; 2. John Hundley, 31:23; 3. Kalgin Koch, 31:29; 4. Jeffrey Quickel, 31:48; 5. Matthew Adams, 32:21; 6. Noah Brauner, 32:56; 7. Michael Montague, 33:07; 8. Ryan Lewis, 33:37; 9. Phillip Ischi, 34:10; 10. Nathan Buchanan, 34:28; 11. Jed McGlasson, 34:31; 12. Kerry Klauder, 34:43; 13. Nick Swann, 34:47; 14. Deck Jarrett, 34:49; 15. Kipp Dixon, 34:52; 16. Trevor Baldwin, 34:56; 17. John McGlasson, 35:09; 18. Jeremy Morlock, 35:21; 19. Blake Huppert, 35:24; 20. William Ross, 35:40; 21. Leah Besh, 35:45; 22. Galen Johnston, 35:47; 23. Walter Moore, 35:50; 24. Cody Volk, 36:02; 25. Kaleb Turner, 36:02.

26. Ryan Ford, 36:29; 27. Mark Chase, 36:44; 28. Christian Harpel, 37:02; 29. Gareth Bosch, 37:08; 30. Nathan Bich, 37:16; 31. Leif Bardarson, 37:26; 32. Joseph Heimerl, 38:02; 33. Sam Posey, 38:37; 34. Jacob Parisien, 38:45; 35. Brent Luch, 38:47; 36. Joseph Dougherty, 38:58; 37. Patrick Nakada, 39:09; 38. Michael Kent, 39:18; 39. Clinton K Iii Brown, 39:38; 40. Woodsen Saunders, 39:39; 41. Peter Burton, 39:57; 42. Colin Hanlin, 40:00; 43. David Peterson, 40:04; 44. Casey Volk, 40:13; 45. Walter Bombeck, 40:18; 46. Ben Rininger, 40:19; 47. Denali Foldager, 40:25; 48. Greg Bombeck, 40:32; 49. Rubye Foldager, 40:34; 50. Travis Price, 40:40.

51. Jolie Glaser, 40:41; 52. Spencer Tachick, 41:13; 53. Kory Lenahan, 41:25; 54. Ike Bombeck, 41:57; 55. Erick Romig, 42:12; 56. Andrew Buchanan, 42:20; 57. Alexander Stone, 43:06; 58. Matthew Ohle, 43:11; 59. Tim Gionet, 43:15; 60. Delia Luch, 43:16; 61. Zachery Halverson, 43:31; 62. Kristofer Squires, 43:35; 63. Sarah Glaser, 43:36; 64. Joe Klecka, 43:42; 65. Kate Fitzgerald, 43:52; 66. Arlin Welch, 43:54; 67. Kyle Hitchcock, 44:06; 68. Tanner Randall, 44:14; 69. Trever Ferrin, 44:19; 70. Zoe Ingram-Patten, 44:21; 71. Kirk Hesselback, 44:24; 72. Joshua Troutman, 44:24; 73. Alex Read, 44:56; 74. Matthew Wimer, 45:08; 75. Sean Nakada, 45:19.

76. Letitia Luch, 45:20; 77. Pyper Dixon, 45:23; 78. Dustin (Dc) Reid, 45:36; 79. Joe Ryken, 46:26; 80. Jamin Agosti, 46:29; 81. Travis Kantor, 46:31; 82. Sierra Halverson, 46:34; 83. Arthur Jarrett, 46:43; 84. Craig Stout, 46:47; 85. Danny Applin, 47:03; 86. Justin Phillips, 47:16; 87. Mara Mohler, 47:27; 88. Megan Volk, 47:30; 89. Weston Patrick, 47:34; 90. Chelsea Lechner, 47:55; 91. Charley Rininger, 47:57; 92. Jesse Scott, 48:11; 93. Vincent Mayer, 48:16; 94. Laura Rooper, 48:33; 95. Chris Heiserman, 48:34; 96. Katy Applin, 48:54; 97. Sarah Hermann, 49:10; 98. Beck Hesselbach, 49:14; 99. David Besh, 49:39; 100. Camrin Dengel, 49:47.

101. Austin Johnson, 49:58; 102. Michelle Buchanan, 49:59; 103. Clayton Wimer, 50:00; 104. Will Watkins, 50:02; 105. Karl Wing, 50:11; 106. Kiel White, 50:16; 107. Marcelyn Luch, 50:28; 108. Esther Hundley, 50:53; 109. Whitney Ischi, 50:57; 110. Rebekah McQuown, 51:02; 111. Travis Beals, 51:03; 112. Megan Houghton, 51:19; 113. Dominick Frank, 51:26; 114. Emily Dougherty, 51:30; 115. Elizabeth Plevka, 51:34; 116. Melissa Ostermick, 51:36; 117. Zachary Hermann, 51:38; 118. Kristen King, 51:50; 119. Jens Bombeck, 52:19; 120. Jessie Denison, 52:24; 121. Jamie Duke, 52:32; 122. Jeff Buchanan, 52:56; 123. Mackenzie McAchran, 53:17; 124. Nikki Rawson, 53:20; 125. Ben Knapp, 53:39.

126. Jasmine McQuown, 53:47; 127. Allie Lincoln, 54:06; 128. Tanner Cabana, 54:08; 129. Nathan Johnson, 54:12; 130. Keith White, 54:22; 131. Karlyn Remsen, 54:50; 132. Amber McGlasson, 54:55; 133. Zachery Fitz-Enz, 55:01; 134. Hugh Cosgrave, 55:02; 135. Brian Oliver, 55:18; 136. Tyler Greensfelder, 55:28; 137. Darryl Thomas, 56:17; 138. Danyale Patterson, 56:44; 139. Katherine Hanson, 56:47; 140. Sarah Bosch, 57:23; 141. Nicole LeLevier-Joseph, 59:30; 142. April Morlock, 59:57; 143. Roisin Nakada, 1:00:10; 144. Sarah Hill, 1:00:17; 145. Kyle Jensen, 1:00:45; 146. Clarence Ess, 1:00:45; 147. Chuck Ryken, 1:01:20; 148. Wade Petersen, 1:01:26; 149. Amanda Skinner, 1:01:38; 150. Mariann Norcross, 1:01:51.

151. Jackie Klecka, 1:01:55; 152. Wyatt Peltier, 1:02:00; 153. Erin Moore, 1:02:14; 154. Kevin Stone, 1:02:35; 155. John Schmidt, 1:02:52; 156. Travis Kindred, 1:02:58; 157. Brandon King, 1:04:11; 158. Lief Danielson, 1:04:12; 159. Greta Danielson, 1:04:18; 160. Tekla Backlund, 1:05:17; 161. Ruby Kennell, 1:05:46; 162. Carly Besh, 1:05:46; 163. Christy Carson, 1:06:06; 164. Samantha Ryken, 1:07:26; 165. Tom McDonnell, 1:09:09; 166. Sam Rininger, 1:09:22; 167. Meghan Kincaid, 1:10:00; 168. Sayde Ridling, 1:10:08; 169. Jared Ricker, 1:10:43; 170. Britta Hanson, 1:11:56; 171. Tarrah Beals, 1:12:13; 172. Shelby Dykstra, 1:13:10; 173. Jenny Klecka, 1:13:22; 174. Chris Smith, 1:13:33; 175. Jessica Duke, 1:13:34.

176. Levi Turner, 1:13:40; 177. Thomas Rogers, 1:13:53; 178. Hannah Iverson, 1:14:50; 179. Sable Hodson, 1:15:29; 180. Conner Ferrin, 1:18:28; 181. Jayden Tumbaga, 1:20:21; 182. Patti Reimer, 1:22:36; 183. Melissa Schaugaard; 184. Kristina Jensen; 185. Joseph Hawkins; 186. Tommy Reimer; 187. Mac Watkins; 188. Kristy D'Alessandro; 189. Erin Murphy; 190. Krystal Heimerl; 191. Shannon Heimerl; 192. Brandon Greensfelder; 193. Andria Adoor; 194. Sydney Cain.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS