Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

2004 Mt. Marathon Results

Posted: Tuesday, July 06, 2004

Sunday in Seward

Women

1. Cedar Petrosius, Seward, 55:09; 2. Shannon Donley, Anchorage, 58:05; 3. Dominique Colberg, Palmer, 59:11; 4. Lisa Hartman, Seward, 1:00:37; 5. Kikkan Randall, Anchorage, 1:03:23; 6. Christine Cannard, Wasilla, 1:03:30; 7. Brandy Bland, Anchorage, 1:04:06; 8. Karol Fink, Seward, 1:04:17; 9. Ellyn Brown, Anchorage, 1:04:23; 10. Carmen Young, 1:04:28; 11. Wendy Sailors, Anchorage, 1:04:44; 12. Alicia Besh, Anchorage, 1:05:19; 13. Claire Connelly, Chugiak, 1:06:30; 14. Erin Hamilton, Anchorage, 1:06:41; 15. Erin Ball, Anchorage, 1:07:11; 16. Lindsey Flagstad, Eagle River, 1:07:38; 17. Karen Williams, Anchorage, 1:07:49; 18. Trine Lyrek, Seward, 1:08:09; 19. Leah Besh, Anchorage, 1:08:23; 20. Laura McDonough, Anchorage, 1:08:26; 21. Rebecca McKee, Anchorage, 1:08:27; 22. Gina Johnston, Anchorage, 1:09:19; 23. Veronica Vania, Anchorage, 1:09:55; 24. Jennif Campbell Faralan, Anchorage, 1:10:04; 25. Cheryl Ess, Wasilla, 1:10:18;

26. Johanna Glaser, Seward, 1:10:26; 27. Stacey Edwards, 1:10:27; 28. Patricia Foldager, Seward, 1:10:35; 29. Amy Conant, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1:11:20; 30. Elizabeth Butera, Anchorage, 1:11:46; 31. Jennifer Chapple, Homer, 1:11:47; 32. Trish Kopp, Kenai, 1:11:58; 33. Pam Richter, Anchorage, 1:12:04; 34. Anne Thomas, Anchorage, 1:12:25; 35. Michele Delange, Marshall, NC, 1:12:37; 36. Christine Bronder, 1:12:47; 37. Kristin Carpenter, Anchorage, 1:12:58; 38. Ruth Barndt-Horton, Eagle River, 1:13:23; 39. Emily Rhodes, Eagle River, 1:13:25; 40. Teresa Russell, Eagle River, 1:13:44; 41. Kathy Bingman, Seward, 1:13:45; 42. Amber Sheffield-Burke, Anchorage, 1:14:06; 43. Beth Miller, Anchorage, 1:14:11; 44. Lorri Van Diest, Palmer, 1:14:21; 45. Diana Heimerl, Wasilla, 1:14:47; 46. Kris Hall, Anchorage, 1:14:49; 47. Pamela Skogstad, Hope, 1:15:03; 48. Nancy Osborne, Seward, 1:15:06; 49. Elizabeth Hooper, Anchorage, 1:15:24; 50. Jan Cox, Anchorage, 1:15:35;

51. Kristen Sieminski, Seward, 1:15:56; 52. Courtney Brown, Seward, 1:15:56; 53. Cheryl Shellabarger, Anchorage, 1:16:55; 54. Michelle Keagle, Seward, 1:17:18; 55. Karen Miernyk, Seward, 1:17:34; 56. Sharyl Worrell, Anchorage, 1:17:38; 57. Tania Deisher, Eagle River, 1:17:50; 58. Saundra Hudson, Homer, 1:17:51; 59. Katrina Britton, Anchorage, 1:17:52; 60. Shani Rinner, Anchorage, 1:17:56; 61. Janette Chiron, Seward, 1:17:59; 62. Andria Hayes, Anchorage, 1:18:02; 63. Marion Glaser, Colorado Springs, CO, 1:18:15; 64. Danielle Pratt, Talkeetna, 1:18:17; 65. Stefanie Farris, Wasilla, 1:18:23; 66. Tina Wensel, Palmer, 1:18:24; 67. Patty Ortiz-Perham, Eagle River, 1:18:41; 68. Shirl Kendall, Anchorage, 1:19:03; 69. Nina Woods, Anchorage, 1:19:27; 70. Debra Burdick, Seward, 1:19:53; 71. Denise Brown Robinson, Anchorage, 1:20:00; 72. Elaine Nelson, Anchorage, 1:20:22; 73. Eileen Halverson, Girdwood, 1:20:26; 74. Suzan Knudsen (Kennell), Bird Creek, 1:20:27; 75. Erin Conant, Seward, 1:20:34;

76. Heather MacQuarrie, Seward, 1:20:57; 77. Teresa Doyle, Anchorage, 1:20:59; 78. Gretchen Hopkins, Anchorage, 1:21:03; 79. Ingrid Reese, Anchorage, 1:21:21; 80. Edda Stickle, Novato, CA, 1:21:27; 81. Valerie Rice, Seward, 1:21:34; 82. Kathy Timison, Anchorage, 1:21:53; 83. Bronwyn Patrick, Wasila, 1:21:56; 84. Deana Watson, Anchorage, 1:22:04; 85. Courtney Cross, Chugiak, 1:22:14; 86. Robin Fisk, Soldotna, 1:22:18; 87. Karen Kirk, Eagle River, 1:22:18; 88. Kimberly DeMuth, Kasilof, 1:23:08; 89. Cindy Martensen, Anchorage, 1:23:35; 90. Kari Sharp, Glendale, CA, 1:23:54; 91. Chelsea Lechner, Seward, 1:24:14; 92. Melissa Ostermick, Talkeetna, 1:24:18; 93. Carolyn Roush, Kasilof, 1:24:34; 94. Darcy Waddell, Kennewick, WA, 1:24:41; 95. Binget Nilsson, Seward, 1:24:41; 96. Karen Barnes, Anchorage, 1:25:19; 97. Jackie Marshall, Seward, 1:26:03; 98. Wendy Bryden, Moose Pass, 1:26:17; 99. Angela Sorrentino, Anchorage, 1:26:34; 100. Deb Essex, Anchorage, 1:27:04;

101. Kellie Conn, Anchorage, 1:27:04; 102. Julie Hegeberg, Anchorage, 1:27:09; 103. Tiffany Hall, Anchorage, 1:27:21; 104. Jayne Hempstead, Kenai, 1:27:45; 105. Katharine Tongue, Kasilof, 1:27:46; 106. Mary Beth Koster, Anchorage, 1:27:57; 107. Susanne Turner, Anchorage, 1:28:11; 108. Meghan Hall, Anchorage, 1:28:16; 109. Bonnie Moore, Seward, 1:28:22; 110. Chelsea Woelkers, Seward, 1:28:22; 111. Arianne Massengale, Anchorage, 1:28:28; 112. Amber St. Amand, Seward, 1:28:34; 113. Joey Caterinichio, Anchorage, 1:29:04; 114. Stacy McLeod, Soldotna, 1:29:11; 115. Mary Kemppel, Anchorage, 1:29:37; 116. Mori Jack, Anchorage, 1:29:52; 117. Billie Jo Kopsack, Palmer, 1:29:57; 118. Kristin Boraas, Seattle, WA, 1:30:02; 119. Lisa Marin, Anchorage, 1:30:07; 120. Angelica Tasselli, Eagle River, 1:30:58; 121. Cathy Miller, Anchorage, 1:31:02; 122. Colleen Peterson, Wasilla, 1:31:11; 123. Sandy Wassilie, Seward, 1:31:37; 124. Alana Haider, Anchorage, 1:31:50; 125. Carolyn Knueppel, Eagle River, 1:31:54;

126. Joan Antonson, Anchorage, 1:31:56; 127. Tarrin Munoz, Anchorage, 1:32:05; 128. Mari Eaton, Anchorage, 1:32:29; 129. Cheryl Milline, Anchorage, 1:32:55; 130. Patti Ricker, Wasilla, 1:33:07; 131. Yvonne Kauffman, Anchorage, 1:33:13; 132. Margaret Griffin, Anchorage, 1:33:53; 133. Karla Barkman, Soldotna, 1:33:55; 134. Lela Benson, Anchorage, 1:34:05; 135. Jacqueline Carney, Anchorage, 1:34:10; 136. Jennifer Hopkins, Anchorage, 1:34:11; 137. Linda Cinexi, Anchorage, 1:34:23; 138. Raoul Stockler, Anchorage, 1:34:36; 139. Amara Liggett, Seward, 1:35:22; 140. Esther Hundley, Palmer, 1:35:23; 141. Bc Kindred, Eagle River, 1:35:33; 142. Jamie Stazel, Anchorage, 1:35:40; 143. Siobhan O'Hara, Anchorage, 1:35:56; 144. Kelly Kane, Anchorage, 1:36:26; 145. Kristina Slater, Anchorage, 1:36:37; 146. Alina Minnick, Wasilla, 1:36:59; 147. Tracy Corneliussen, Wasilla, 1:37:04; 148. Dawn Jones, Anchorage, 1:37:10; 149. Dawn Brettrager, Palmer, 1:37:16; 150. Marivel Petska, Homer, 1:37:41;

151. Erin Eckman, Anchorage, 1:37:44; 152. Genia Van Wormer, Snoqualmie, WA, 1:38:09; 153. Cara Hesselbach, Wasilla, 1:38:15; 154. Holly Dougherty, Anchorage, 1:38:26; 155. Judy Besh, Anchorage, 1:38:34; 156. Annie Luck, Anchorage, 1:38:48; 157. Deborah Dixon, Seward, 1:39:04; 158. Kirsten Koivunen, Wasilla, 1:39:28; 159. Alexandra Hill, Chugiak, 1:39:36; 160. Bonny Sosa, Anchorage, 1:39:46; 161. Kara Moore, Eagle River, 1:39:54; 162. Sandy Powers, Anchorage, 1:40:01; 163. Brynn O'Hara, Anchorage, 1:40:08; 164. Karrie Yarnes, Sterling, 1:40:10; 165. Alesia Thon, Anchorage, 1:40:31; 166. Tui Bombeck, Eagle River, 1:41:15; 167. Wendy Leseman, Anchorage, 1:41:45; 168. Amber Bales, Anchorage, 1:42:06; 169. Lisa Cristen, Seward, 1:43:08; 170. Lori Brownlee, Anchorage, 1:43:28; 171. Michelle Langrehr, Wilmington, Delaware, 1:43:49; 172. Janyce Harpel, Anchorage, 1:44:03; 173. Kitty Colliers, Anchorage, 1:44:08; 174. Kelly Mann, Palmer, 1:44:52; 175. Erica Rowe, Anchorage, 1:44:54;

176. Susheela Roach, Seward, 1:44:56; 177. Karen Piomelli, Pennsville, NJ, 1:45:09; 178. Carrie Bjorn-Roli, Anchorage, 1:45:16; 179. Joani Welch, Wasilla, 1:45:26; 180. Jenna Friese, Wasilla, 1:45:43; 181. Sandy Lane, Big Lake, 1:45:54; 182. Cyndi Cruz, Anchorage, 1:46:07; 183. Katherine Ericson, Anchorage, 1:46:25; 184. Donna Klecka, Eagle River, 1:47:27; 185. Danielle Plimpton, Anchorage, 1:47:40; 186. Karen P McLaughlin, Millbrook, NY, 1:48:00; 187. Charlotte Hillman, Anchorage, 1:48:01; 188. Julie Vogler, Girdwood, 1:48:15; 189. Jennifer Dougherty, Seward, 1:48:27; 190. Kristin Mitchell, Anchorage, 1:48:33; 191. Paige Hodson, Anchorage, 1:48:34; 192. Robin Baker, Soldotna, 1:48:36; 193. Lisa Blake-Caterinichio, Anchorage, 1:48:53; 194. Joan Wilson, Anchorage, 1:49:20; 195. Marsha Crockett, Anchorage, 1:50:15; 196. Lanara Buehler-Mcghee, Anchorage, 1:50:45; 197. Teresa Danielson, Sterling, 1:51:05; 198. Phyllis Shoemaker, Seward, 1:51:29; 199. Karen Wyrick, Anchorage, 1:51:37; 200. Clare King, Eagle River, 1:51:51;

201. Mary Hensel, Anchorage, 1:52:26; 202. Melissa Drew, Anchorage, 1:53:11; 203. DeeDee Jonrowe, Willow, 1:53:19; 204. Katherine Henk, Chicago, IL, 1:53:58; 205. Sandra Pierce Zimmerman, Eagle River, 1:53:59; 206. Linda Graham, Hope, 1:54:17; 207. Catherine Watkins, Anchorage, 1:54:25; 208. Mary Vollendorf, Anchorage, 1:54:28; 209. Natasha Liebig, Eagle River, 1:54:39; 210. Laura Conant, Seward, 1:54:50; 211. Amy White, Soldotna, 1:55:06; 212. Sandy Johnson, Anchorage, 1:55:29; 213. Brenda Schmidt, Fairbanks, 1:55:32; 214. Bridgette Attleson, Soldotna, 1:55:37; 215. Amy Hankins, Seward, 1:55:40; 216. Sherry Trumpower, Anchorage, 1:56:07; 217. Pamela Bearden, Anchorage, 1:56:43; 218. Penny Jack, Anchorage, 1:56:53; 219. Allison Knox, Anchorage, 1:57:52; 220. Kelly Lynch, Seward, 1:58:17; 221. Eulalia Velasquez, Anchorage, 1:59:38; 222. Millie Spezialy, Anchorage, 2:01:40; 223. Sheri Boggs, Eagle River, 2:01:48; 224. Sherri Rose, Kenai, 2:02:20; 225. Lori Kaltenbach, Anchorage, 2:02:57;

226. Nancy Murphy, Eagle River, 2:03:10; 227. Jennifer Clark, Anchorage, 2:04:37; 228. Casey Randall, Anchorage, 2:04:55; 229. Tami Wagner, Anchorage, 2:05:23; 230. Mari (Petrovich) Vaughn, Salem, OR, 2:06:39; 231. B Chua Cruickshanks, Eagle River, 2:08:28; 232. Cindy Kupczynski, Anchorage, 2:08:49; 233. Linda Leask, Anchorage, 2:09:09; 234. Evie Marlow, Eagle River, 2:09:40; 235. Brenda Turner, Palmer, 2:11:36; 236. Jamie Beever, Soldotna, 2:15:31; 237. Barbara Abercrombie, Anchorage, 2:16:50; 238. Maria Sutera, Anchorage, 2:20:08; 239. Claudette Hixon, Anchorage, 2:20:30; 240. Cindy Liggett, Anchorage, 2:20:45; 241. Janice Bruchhauser, Anchorage, 2:21:05; 242. Maria Sweppy, Soldotna, 2:21:50; 243. Susan Ernst, Seward, 2:21:54; 244. Vicky Knudson, Shakopee, MN, 2:23:12; 245. Addie Sheridan, Anchorage, 2:28:18; 246. Rebekah Banse, Seward, 2:28:30; 247. Suzanne Bloomer, Mountain View, CA, 2:35:13; 248. Julie Matthews, Anchorage, 2:36:48; 249. Christy Mulyca, Seward, 2:36:48; 250. Betty Predeger, Anchorage, 2:38:33;

251. Rosetta Alcantra, Eagle River, 2:45:06; 252. Anna Olivo, Anchorage, 2:45:25; 253. Netti Brown, Eagle River, 2:48:01; 254. Hazel Ballinger, Anchorage, 2:51:29; 255. Amy Carle, Anchorage, 2:55:20; 256. Laura Sheldon, Anchorage, 2:55:20; 257. Marichu Relativo, Anchorage, 2:55:20; 258. Norma Ayala, Playa del Rey, CA, 3:02:16; 259. Kimberly LaVallie, Fort Richardson, 3:19:58; 260. Amy Fierro, Eagle River, 3:19:58.

Men

1. Tobias Schwoerer, Anchorage, 43:39; 2. Brian Bethard, Anchorage, 45:47; 3. Brad Precosky, Anchorage, 46:33; 4. Barney Griffith, Anchorage, 46:59; 5. Trond Flagstad, Anchorage, 47:06; 6. Clint McCool, Anchorage, 47:07; 7. Eric Strabel, Anchorage, 47:16; 8. Todd Boonstra, Galena, 47:23; 9. Ryan Quinn, Seattle, WA, 47:43; 10. Erik Flora, Anchorage, 47:47; 11. Darin Markwardt, Palmer, 48:57; 12. Lars Flora, Anchorage, 50:02; 13. Harlow Robinson, Anchorage, 50:07; 14. Derek Dagley, Anchorage, 50:42; 15. Wiley Bland, Anchorage, 51:15; 16. Todd Bethard, Anchorage, 52:09; 17. Frode Lillefjell, Anchorage, 52:35; 18. David Knapp, Chugiak, 52:47; 19. Benji Uffenbeck, Eagle River, 52:54; 20. Martin Martensen, Unattached, 52:56; 21. Ryan Beckett, Anchorage, 53:27; 22. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 53:54; 23. Fred Thomas, Meeteetse, WY, 54:04; 24. John Angst, Anchorage, 54:16; 25. Keith Weinhold, Anchorage, 54:48;

26. Patrick Egelus, Palmer, 55:36; 27. Sam Hill, Anchorage, 56:14; 28. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, 56:26; 29. Bart Dengel, Valdez, 56:35; 30. Karl Romig, Cooper Landing, 56:50; 31. Walter Moore, Seward, 56:51; 32. Chris Kane, Anchorage, 57:16; 33. Braun Kopsack, Palmer, 57:17; 34. Chris Held, Fairbanks, 57:18; 35. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage, 57:24; 36. Daryl Sela, Seattle, WA, 58:02; 37. Rob Conn, Anchorage, 58:10; 38. Jeffrey Quickel, Anchorage, 58:30; 39. John Heimerl, Wasilla, 58:31; 40. Lance Kopsack, Palmer, 58:44; 41. Rory Stark, Anchorage, 58:53; 42. Sam Young, Seward, 58:58; 43. Matthew Smith, Wolfville, 59:08; 44. Troy Larson, Anchorage, 59:18; 45. Mark Strabel, Palmer, 59:20; 46. Timothy Worden, Seward, 59:28; 47. Michael Tetreau, Seward, 59:40; 48. Christopher Brewer, Walla Walla, WA, 59:58; 49. Jory Stariwat, Eagle River, 1:00:00; 50. Kerry Klauder, Palmer, 1:00:02;

51. Don Lyrek, Seward, 1:00:05; 52. Steve Gilles, Kenai, 1:00:06; 53. Kris D'Alessandro, Fredericksburg, VA, 1:00:25; 54. Michael Kent, Kenai, 1:00:28; 55. Sean Erchinger, Colorado Springs, CO, 1:00:43; 56. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, 1:00:54; 57. Tyler Johnson, Anchorage, 1:01:15; 58. Jacob Elhard, Seward, 1:01:43; 59. Jason Hlasny, Anchorage, 1:02:23; 60. Tim Haugan, Spokane, WA, 1:02:35; 61. Pete Mcenaney, Eagle River, 1:02:42; 62. Rob Sackerson, Eagle River, 1:02:43; 63. Robert Butera, Anchorage, 1:02:45; 64. Hildegardo La Espinosa, Eagle River, 1:02:45; 65. Michael Cragen, Anchorage, 1:03:12; 66. Dan Marshall, Seward, 1:03:14; 67. Crazy-Billy Carroll, Anchorage, 1:03:17; 68. Don Zimmerman, Kodiak, 1:03:22; 69. Fred Moore, Seward, 1:03:35; 70. Flip Foldager, Seward, 1:03:52; 71. Joshua Coots, Seward, 1:04:32; 72. Charlie Ess, Wasilla, 1:04:36; 73. Joe Wild S'Stile, Anchorage, 1:04:37; 74. Al Petrovich, Rio Dell, CA, 1:04:54; 75. Steve Halverson, Girdwood, 1:04:56;

76. Charlie Krom, Anchorage, 1:05:07; 77. John McGlasson, Kenai, 1:05:16; 78. Travis Erickson, Anchorage, 1:05:18; 79. Barrett Crook, Charlotte, NC, 1:05:26; 80. Mike Tranel, Anchorage, 1:06:12; 81. Brandon Borschel, Anchorage, 1:06:27; 82. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, 1:06:31; 83. Mark Schwartz, Eagle River, 1:06:34; 84. Allen McLeod, Anchorage, 1:06:35; 85. Spencer Litzenberger, Soldotna, 1:06:57; 86. Chris Aquino, Anchorage, 1:06:59; 87. Nicholas Swann, Seward, 1:07:12; 88. Gareth Bosch, Anchorage, 1:07:13; 89. Hal Carlson, Aurora, Illinois, 1:07:26; 90. Curtis Holler, Wasilla, 1:07:32; 91. Duke Ruzicka, Anchorage, 1:07:38; 92. Thomas Bailly, Girdwood, 1:07:47; 93. Bob Cox, Anchorage, 1:08:18; 94. Chris Carswell, Kent, WA, 1:08:27; 95. Chris Wood, Chugiak, 1:08:28; 96. Mark Fineman, Anchorage, 1:08:31; 97. Jeffrey Killip, Anchorage, 1:08:35; 98. Ed Hartman, Seward, 1:09:11; 99. David Dickson, Jr., Palmer, 1:09:11; 100. Michael Squires, Anchorage, 1:09:20;

101. Dan Montgomery, Wasilla, 1:09:23; 102. David Roes, Anchorage, 1:09:49; 103. Arthur Roraff, Anchorage, 1:09:54; 104. Maxwell Mercer, Ketchikan, 1:10:19; 105. Roger Kemppel, Anchorage, 1:10:21; 106. Jeremy Abercrombie, Anchorage, 1:10:30; 107. Rick Millar, Anchorage, 1:10:34; 108. Rod Anderson, Anchorage, 1:10:38; 109. Walter Bombeck, Eagle River, 1:10:46; 110. Robert Huppert, Wasilla, 1:11:16; 111. Rick Luebke, Girdwood, 1:11:48; 112. Andrew Koster, Anchorage, 1:11:54; 113. Steve Parrish, Anchorage, 1:11:56; 114. Matthew Sheaffer, Anchorage, 1:12:00; 115. David Lorring, Fairbanks, 1:12:06; 116. Rick Fuller, Anchorage, 1:12:20; 117. Ryan Ford, Palmer, 1:12:26; 118. Thomas Corbin, Anchorage, 1:12:28; 119. Jason Moore, Kenai, 1:12:30; 120. David Dickson III, Palmer, 1:12:32; 121. James Rodgers, Anchorage, 1:12:40; 122. Greg Lincoln, Bethel, 1:12:43; 123. Kalvin Young, Anchorage, 1:12:46; 124. Alan Jensen, Wasilla, 1:12:48; 125. Joseph Rucker, Wasilla, 1:12:50;

126. David Rebischke, Anchorage, 1:13:14; 127. Matthew Friese, Anchorage, 1:13:29; 128. Daniel Werkmeister, Anchorage, 1:13:49; 129. Matthew Kaso, Talkeetna, 1:13:53; 130. Daniel Willman, Anchorage, 1:13:59; 131. Thomas Coolidge, Anchorage, 1:14:01; 132. Matt Hemry, Anchorage, 1:14:02; 133. Phillip Ischi, Kenai, 1:14:06; 134. Evan Steinhauser, Eagle River, 1:14:09; 135. Jerry Cosgrave, Anchorage, 1:14:14; 136. Jerre Wills, Homer, 1:14:38; 137. Clinton Playle, Palmer, 1:14:53; 138. Jason Daniels, Kenai, 1:14:55; 139. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla, 1:15:29; 140. John Lau, Anchorage, 1:15:30; 141. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, WA, 1:15:35; 142. Jeffrey Wilson, Anchorage, 1:15:37; 143. Chad Moore, Eagle River, 1:15:50; 144. James jr. Conant, Seward, 1:15:59; 145. Darin Marin, Anchorage, 1:16:04; 146. Peter Dedych, Wasilla, 1:16:07; 147. Jacques Cloutier, Anchorage, 1:16:34; 148. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, 1:16:40; 149. Michael Morava, Wasilla, 1:16:41; 150. Jim Potts, Anchorage, 1:16:43;

151. Jake Fellman, Soldotna, 1:17:40; 152. Shawn Brown, Kenai, 1:17:50; 153. Kevin Peterson, Wasilla, 1:17:52; 154. Tanner Randall, Anchorage, 1:17:58; 155. Paul Janis, Anchorage, 1:18:06; 156. Allen Clendaniel, Anchorage, 1:18:18; 157. Eric Johnson, Anchorage, 1:18:25; 158. Christopher Morton, Anchorage, 1:18:29; 159. Dave Aquino, Anchorage, 1:18:34; 160. Don Boyle, Trapper Creek, 1:18:36; 161. Glen Anderson, Seward, 1:18:48; 162. Donald McQuown, Palmer, 1:18:50; 163. Gus Caterinichio, Eagle River, 1:18:53; 164. Billy Gould, Eagle River, 1:18:58; 165. Delbert Dunham, Anchorage, 1:18:58; 166. Henry Moffett, Eagle River, 1:19:16; 167. Ron Heidemann, Anchorage, 1:20:03; 168. Paul Gionet, Anchorage, 1:20:09; 169. Thomas Swann, Seward, 1:20:14; 170. Kim Kittredge, Eagle River, 1:20:17; 171. Timothy McDonald, Seward, 1:20:35; 172. Jeff Kiba, Fort Walton Beach, FL, 1:20:56; 173. Timothy (huey) Burnham, Anchorage, 1:21:05; 174. Joe Johnson, Anchorage, 1:21:13; 175. Solomon Snyder, Seward, 1:21:14;

176. Harold Faust, Seward, 1:21:29; 177. Larry Harmon, Seward, 1:21:51; 178. Tim Neale, Anchorage, 1:22:05; 179. Brent Kirk, Eagle River, 1:22:16; 180. Jeffrey Helminiak, Kenai, 1:22:26; 181. Bernard Sturgulewski, Anchorage, 1:22:52; 182. James Cawvey, Anchorage, 1:22:54; 183. David Edge, Anchorage, 1:22:59; 184. Tom LaPorte, Morrow, GA, 1:23:08; 185. Mark Melchert, Anchorage, 1:23:10; 186. Ronn Laurin, Eagle River, 1:23:24; 187. Lonnie Wood, Eagle River, 1:23:29; 188. Cliff Reid, Kenai, 1:23:42; 189. Adriane Bustamante, Anchorage, 1:23:49; 190. Peter Hopkins, Anchorage, 1:23:49; 191. Michael Minogue, Sterling, 1:23:56; 192. Marty Hannah, Eagle River, 1:24:01; 193. Daniel Conetta, Kenai, 1:24:17; 194. Bill Marchant, Anchorage, 1:24:19; 195. James Conant, Seward, 1:24:36; 196. Shawn Cange, Anchorage, 1:25:19; 197. Bernie Hollander, Novato, CA, 1:25:49; 198. Tom Miller, Anchorage, 1:25:54; 199. David Lorring, Fairbanks, 1:25:59; 200. Chad Meyer, Anchorage, 1:26:08;

201. Graham Alvord, Anchorage, 1:26:18; 202. Rick Egelus, Palmer, 1:26:25; 203. Zachary Fitz-Enz, Anchorage, 1:27:03; 204. Paul Beever, Soldotna, 1:27:19; 205. Steven Meyer, Kenai, 1:27:20; 206. Peter Adams, Anchroage, 1:28:08; 207. Corbin Stirling, Seward, 1:28:20; 208. Keegan Egelus, Palmer, 1:28:27; 209. Dennis Mobley, Wasilla, 1:28:31; 210. John Smith, Anchorage, 1:28:41; 211. Glenn Tinker, Soldotna, 1:28:44; 212. Bruce Davison, Anchorage, 1:29:03; 213. Corky Corthell, Anchorage, 1:29:17; 214. Karl Wing, Anchorage, 1:29:29; 215. Steve Cole, Chugiak, 1:29:32; 216. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage, 1:29:51; 217. Brian McMahon, Anchorage, 1:29:59; 218. Dirk Brodish, Anchorage, 1:30:01; 219. Ian Rhude, Anchorage, 1:30:18; 220. Michael King, Eagle River, 1:30:20; 221. Harvey Wing, Anchorage, 1:30:40; 222. Jeff Graham, Homer, 1:31:06; 223. David Werner, Palmer, 1:31:23; 224. Jason Moore, Anchorage, 1:31:32; 225. Trent Boggs, Eagle River, 1:32:05;

226. Heinrich Gruber, Girdwood, 1:32:12; 227. Norm Johnson, Anchorage, 1:32:59; 228. James Conley, Chugiak, 1:33:01; 229. Chad Resari, Anchorage, 1:33:05; 230. Lloyd Smith, Palmer, 1:33:21; 231. M Brett Pitts, Eagle River, 1:33:25; 232. Steven More, Fort Meade, MD, 1:33:37; 233. Albert Lamberson, Seward, 1:33:43; 234. David Jensen, Chugiak, 1:34:18; 235. Donald Fanning, Anchorage, 1:34:42; 236. Thomas Meacham, Anchorage, 1:34:46; 237. Kneeland Taylor, Anchorage, 1:35:00; 238. Wallace Bradley, Wasilla, 1:35:02; 239. Michael Chard, Anchorage, 1:35:04; 240. Wayne Eski, Anchorage, 1:35:22; 241. Michael Fillingim, Seward, 1:36:45; 242. Charles Utermohle, Anchorage, 1:37:13; 243. Steve Buchanan, Unattached, 1:38:59; 244. Trevor McCabe, Anchorage, 1:39:08; 245. Chris Booth, Winona, MN, 1:39:19; 246. Patrick Michels, Anchorage, 1:39:21; 247. Kurt Ulatowski, Anchorage, 1:39:58; 248. Ryan Kapp, Soldotna, 1:40:00; 249. Michael Driscoll, Anchorage, 1:40:39; 250. John Frost, Anchorage, 1:41:08;

251. Thomas Conley, Pennsville, NJ, 1:41:40; 252. David Fitz-Enz, Anchorage, 1:42:36; 253. David Predeger, Anchorage, 1:42:45; 254. Jay Newgaard, Anchorage, 1:42:50; 255. Dave Smith, Anchorage, 1:43:45; 256. Andrew Daoust, Anchorage, 1:44:29; 257. Jim Atkinson, Anchorage, 1:44:56; 258. Tim Branson, La Habra, CA, 1:46:04; 259. Michael Palmer, West Linn, OR, 1:46:05; 260. James Crocker, Scottsdale, AZ, 1:46:07; 261. Timothy Ryken, Iowa City, IA, 1:49:37; 262. Roland Lemieux, Anchorage, 1:50:49; 263. John Hall, Anchorage, 1:52:11; 264. Bert Bath, Eagle River, 1:56:25; 265. John Alcantra, Eagle River, 1:57:14; 266. Charles Brown, Anchorage, 1:58:11; 267. David Norcross, Seward, 1:58:19; 268. Gene Bednarz, Albuquerque, NM, 1:58:31; 269. Ty Corbridge, Palmer, 1:59:17; 270. Zachary Vincent, Anchorage, 1:59:21; 271. James Carlsen, Seward, 1:59:56; 272. Micheal More, Anchorage, 2:02:07; 273. Ed Kobak, Ludlow, VT, 2:07:03; 274. Bob Hunt, Niceville, FL, 2:09:52; 275. Jon Deisher, Eagle River, 2:12:27;

276. Ken Cobb, Anchorage, 2:13:20; 277. Eric Dale, Anchorage, 2:16:03; 278. Al Pedersen, Anchorage, 2:17:17; 279. Harry Watkins, Charlotte, NC, 2:21:51; 280. Dan Chouinard, Seward, AL, 2:22:00.

Junior Boys

1. Rory Egelus, 17, Palmer, 26:35; 2. Matthew Adams, 15, Seward, 27:46; 3. Peter Doner, 17, Palmer, 30:25; 4. Kalgin Koch, 17, Anchorage, 30:29; 5. Blake Huppert, 14, Wasilla, 31:14; 6. Jed McGlasson, 15, Kenai, 31:29; 7. Joseph Heimerl, 17, Wasilla, 31:41; 8. Deck Jarrett, 14, Anchorage, 32:04; 9. Nathan Buchanan, 16, Seward, 32:10; 10. William Ross, 15, Anchorage, 32:17; 11. David Apperson, 16, Seward, 32:41; 12. Galen Johnston, 14, Talkeetna, 33:02; 13. John Hundley, 17, Palmer, 33:17; 14. Joe Dougherty, 16, Palmer, 33:35; 15. Ryan Lewis, 17, Palmer, 34:09; 16. Trevor Baldwin, 17, Kenai, 34:13; 17. Cody Volk, 15, Eagle River, 34:14; 18. Brent Luch, 14, Anchorage, 34:24; 19. Alex Stone, 12, Soldotna, 34:28; 20. Erick Romig, 15, Cooper Landing, 34:57; 21. Mark Chase, 14, Seward, 35:05; 22. Chris Heiserman, 17, Wasilla, 35:06; 23. Leif Bardarson, 17, Seward, 35:07; 24. Christian Harpel, 13, Anchorage, 35:21; 25. Tim Gionet, 16, Anchorage, 35:28;

26. Jacob (Jake) Parisien, 14, Palmer, 35:42; 27. Kaleb Turner, 12, Palmer, 35:46; 28. David Peterson, 16, Anchorage, 36:24; 29. Charley Rininger, 17, Seward, 36:28; 30. Joe Hunner, 16, Wasilla, 36:29; 31. Nick Whitmore, 15, Palmer, 37:14; 32. Kipp Dixon, 15, Seward, 37:15; 33. Casey Volk, 12, Eagle River, AL, 37:18; 34. Patrick Nakada, 14, Anchorage, 37:54; 35. David Besh, 14, Anchorage, 37:56; 36. Ben Knapp, 16, Wasilla, 38:13; 37. Dustin Reid, 15, Kenai, 38:34; 38. Kyle Hitchcock, 17, Anchorage, 38:49; 39. Zach Halverson, 10, Girdwood, 38:51; 40. Gregory Bombeck, 15, Eagle River, 39:04; 41. Sean Nakada, 16, Anchorage, 39:27; 42. Ben Rininger, 13, Seward, 39:35; 43. Logan Denison, 14, Kenai, 39:36; 44. Justin Phillips, 14, Anchorage, 40:17; 45. Joe Klecka, 15, Eagle River, 40:25; 46. Blake Martin, 17, Anchorage, 40:28; 47. Austin Johnson, 13, Anchorage, , 40:31; 48. Vincent Mayer, 16, Wasilla, 40:37; 49. Travis Price, 13, Seward, 40:42; 50. Weston Patrick, 12, Wasilla, 40:51;

51. Jamin Agosti, 14, Seward, 40:54; 52. Shane Strausbaugh, 16, Sterling, 40:55; 53. Ike Bombeck, 13, Eagle River, 41:01; 54. Woodsen Saunders, 17, Anchorage, 41:02; 55. Andrew Buchanan, 11, Seward, 41:18; 56. Pyper Dixon, 13, Seward, 41:19; 57. Ethan Craddick, 17, Palmer, 41:47; 58. Joseph Ryken, 12, Iowa City, IA, 41:48; 59. Jesse Scott, 14, Girdwood, 43:11; 60. Kristofer Squires, 13, Anchorage, 43:21; 61. Jamie Duke, 14, Soldotna, 43:22; 62. Jeff Buchanan, 9, Seward, 43:52; 63. Adam Miller, 12, Anchorage, 44:13; 64. Chase Colley, 13, Anchorage, 44:14; 65. Tanner Cabana, 11, Girdwood, 45:12; 66. Dominick Frank, 13, Palmer, 45:28; 67. Travis Beals, 12, Seward, 45:37; 68. Spencer Tachick, 16, Soldotna, 46:32; 69. Justin Tumbaga, 15, Kenai, 46:42; 70. Matthew Wimer, 13, Palmer, 46:56; 71. Clayton Wimer, 11, Palmer, 46:59; 72. Michael Marshall, 7, Seward, 47:05; 73. Arthur Jarrett, 13, Anchorage, 47:24; 74. Andrew Lee, 11, Anchorage, 47:40; 75. Charles Hesselbach, 15, Wasilla, 48:43;

76. William Watkins, 16, Charlotte, ND, 48:56; 77. Tommy McDonnell, 14, Anchorage, 49:10; 78. Craig Stout, 16, Moses, WA, 49:20; 79. Evan Toloff, 13, Seward, 49:50; 80. Tyler Greensfelder, 12, Anchorage, 51:01; 81. unknown, Unattached, 51:23; 82. Darryl Thomas, 15, Meeteetse, WY, 51:24; 83. Wade Peterson, 14, Seward, 52:06; 84. Matt Knapp, 13, Wasilla, 52:56; 85. Wyatt Peltier, 9, Palmer, 54:26; 86. Jens Bombeck, 7, Eagle River, 55:30; 87. Zachary Hermann, 13, Seward, 57:22; 88. Jayden Tumbaga, 10, Kenai, 57:28; 89. John Schmidt, 13, Fairbanks, 57:37; 90. Sam Rininger, 9, Seward, 58:11; 91. Kaban Backlund, 12, Seward, 58:29; 92. Koal Backlund, 13, Seward, 59:11; 93. Brandon King, 9, Eagle River, 59:42; 94. Travis Kindred, 14, Eagle River, 1:01:38; 95. Kevin Stone, 10, Soldotna, 1:03:56; 96. Jared Ricker, 15, Wasilla, 1:05:19; 97. Tj Connelly, 9, Chugiak, 1:05:26; 98. Tommy Reimer, 11, Seward, 1:12:43; 99. Harris Watkins, 11, Charlotte, NC, 1:24:04.

Junior Girls

1. Sarah Glaser, 15, Seward, 37:28; 2. Denali Foldager, 14, Seward, 37:34; 3. Rubye Foldager, 14, Seward, 38:50; 4. Delia Luch, 12, Anchorage, 39:52; 5. Kate Fitzgerald, 16, Palmer, 40:23; 6. Zoe Ingram-Patten, 11, Anchorage, 40:32; 7. Sierra Halverson, 13, Girdwood, 42:01; 8. Megan Volk, 16, Eagle River, 43:44; 9. Letitia Luch, 12, Anchorage, 44:15; 10. Kelse Coolidge, 16, Anchorage, 44:57; 11. Jasmine Hatton, 16, Anchorage, 45:17; 12. Tara Swanson, 12, Seward, 46:16; 13. Marcelyn Luch, 11, Anchorage, 46:24; 14. Kalie Petska, 14, Homer, 46:44; 15. Kendra Merkes, 15, Sterling, 46:46; 16. Jasmine Mcquown, 14, Palmer, 47:04; 17. Roisin Nakada, 11, Anchorage, 48:30; 18. Jackie Klecka, 9, Eagle River, 48:44; 19. Sarah Bosch, 15, Anchorage, 49:43; 20. Michelle Buchanan, 14, Seward, 50:17; 21. Beck Hesselbach, 17, Wasilla, 50:59; 22. Erin Moore, 14, Seward, 51:42; 23. Kristen King, 13, Eagle River, 51:43; 24. Alisa Chard, 16, Anchorage, 51:46; 25. Danyale Patterson, 13, Seward, 52:14;

26. Michelle Oberg, 17, Kenai, 52:26; 27. Marci Mohler, 17, Sterling, 52:36; 28. Amber McGlasson, 16, Kenai, 53:05; 29. Jenny Klecka, 12, Eagle River, 53:39; 30. Jessie Denison, 13, Kenai, 54:08; 31. Rebekah McQuown, 12, Palmer, 54:22; 32. Laura Rooper, 16, Nikiski, 54:27; 33. Whitney Ischi, 15, Kenai, 55:19; 34. Allison Ross, 11, Anchorage, 55:24; 35. Calamity Farris, 13, Seward, 55:40; 36. Tarrah Beals, 14, Seward, 55:49; 37. Mackenzie McAchran, 13, Soldotna, 56:07; 38. Kami Cabana, 13, Girdwood, 56:14; 39. Tekla Backlund, 15, Seward, 57:00; 40. Molly Marin, 14, Anchorage, 57:00; 41. Melissa Schaugaard, 15, Seward, 57:21; 42. Krystal Heimerl, 10, Wasilla, 58:03; 43. Samantha Ryken, 9, Iowa City, IA, 58:05; 44. Melissa (Nikki) Rawson, 14, Columbus, MT, 58:32; 45. Greta Danielson, 15, Stelring, 59:10; 46. Hannah Iverson, 12, Anchorage, 59:48; 47. Alicia Monnier, 17, Seward, 59:49; 48. Kelcie Ralph, 17, Anchorage, 1:00:52; 49. Sable Hodson, 13, Anchorage, 1:01:07; 50. Allie Lincoln, 13, Bethel, 1:01:31;

51. Carly Besh, 10, Anchorage, 1:01:33; 52. Sarah Nix, 14, Anchorage, 1:02:16; 53. Chloe Miller, 12, Anchorage, 1:02:37; 54. Katherin Blake-Robinson, 14, Anchorage, 1:02:51; 55. Emily Draper, 10, Seward, 1:05:56; 56. Sayde Ridling, 12, Wasilla, 1:06:01; 57. Kristina Atherton, 11, Seward, 1:07:08; 58. Karlyn Remsen, 17, Kenai, 1:07:35; 59. Christy Blake, 16, Anchorage, 1:08:10; 60. Jordan Iverson, 11, Anchorage, 1:08:27; 61. Patricia (Patti) Reimer, 14, Seward, 1:09:09; 62. Erin Murphy, 14, Eagle River, 1:12:37; 63. Kristy D'Alessandro, 9, Fredericksburg, VA, 1:13:48; 64. Jessica Duke, 11, Soldotna, 1:15:40; 65. Shelby Dykstra, 12, Kasilof, 1:15:41; 66. Andria Adoor, 15, Anchorage, 1:16:07; 67. Nele Dossche, 12, Belgium, 1:17:38; 68. Roderick Bell, 10, Seward, 1:23:13; 69. Jeannette Butts, 11, Seward, 1:23:13; 70. Claire Agosti, 11, Seward, 1:23:33; 71. Sydney Cain, 10, Anchorage, 1:25:56; 72. Shannon Heimerl, 13, Wasilla, 1:28:38.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS