2005 Mount Marathon Race, at Seward Monday

Posted: Wednesday, July 06, 2005

MEN

1. Brian Bethard, Anc, 45:17; 2. Trond Flagstad, Eag, 45:52; 3. Brad Prescosky, Anc, 46:24; 4. Clint McCool, Anc, 46:33; 5. Barney Griffith, Anc, 46:54; 6. Eric Strabel, Anc, 47:42; 7. Darin Markwardt, Pal, 48:23; 8. Erik Flora, Anc, 49:18; 9. Benji Uffenbeck, Eag, 49:21; 10. Harlow Robinson, Anc, 49:33; 11. Todd Bethard, Anc, 49:36; 12. Rory Egelus, Pal, 50:01; 13. Sam Hill, Anc, 50:31; 14. John Heimerl, Was, 51:37; 15. Derek Dagley, Anc, 51:56; 16. Peter Doner, Pal, 52:18; 17. Kalgin Koch, Anc, 52:26; 18. Eddie Baxter, Colorado Springs, Colo., 52:53; 19. Brian Stoecker, Anc, 52:58; 20. Eli Lane, Portland, Ore., 53:15; 21. John Angst, Anc, 53:35; 22. Keith Weinhold, Anc, 53:53; 23. Ryan Lewis, Pal, 54:01; 24. Aaron Dickson, Pal, 54:05; 25. Mike Heatwole, Anc, 54:19; 26. Drew Dickson, Pal, 54:28; 27. Brian Hall, Anc, 54:47; 28. Ivan Chikigak, Anc, 54:47; 29. Ryan Beckett, Anc, 54:51; 30. Kory Kowallis, American Fork, Utah, 54:52; 31. Nicholas Swann, Sew, 55:07; 32. David Knapp, Chu, 55:09; 33. Fred Thomas, Meeteetse, Wyo., 55:14; 34. Troy Larson, Kot, 55:20; 35. Shawn Erchinger, Colorado Springs, Colo., 55:40; 36. Rob Sackerson, Eag, 56:05; 37. Lance Kopsack, Pal, 56:22; 38. Braun Kopsack, Pal, 56:23; 39. Paul Mandsager, Anc, 56:58; 40. Shaun Debenham, Anc, 56:59; 41. Mark Strabel, Was, 57:20; 42. Michael Tetreau, Sew, 57:23; 43. Ryan Heffernan, Chu, 57:32; 44. A. Stoll, Was, 57:46; 45. Karl Romig, Cop, 58:32; 46. Robert Conn, Anc, 58:42; 47. Martin Martensen, Anc, 58:52; 48. Steve Gilles, Ken, 59:18; 49. Jeffrey Quickel, Anc, 59:22; 50. Patrick Egelus, Pal, 59:23.

51. Vin Robinson, Anc, 59:31; 52. Dan Marshall, Sew, 59:34; 53. Peter Mcenaney, Eag, 1:00:29; 54. Charlie Ess, Sut, 1:01:29; 55. Kris D'Alessandro, Fredericksburg, Va., 1:01:57; 56. Don Zimmerman, Kod, 1:02:09; 57. Timothy Haugan, Spokane, Wash., 1:02:17; 58. Walter Bombeck, Eag, 1:02:30; 59. Lalito Espinosa, Eag, 1:02:30; 60. Flip Foldager, Sew, 1:02:40; 61. Jason Hlasny, Anc, 1:02:54; 62. Kerry Klauder, Pal, 1:03:04; 63. Don Lyrek, Den, 1:03:05; 64. William Hibler, Buc, 1:03:09; 65. Jory Stariwat, Eag, 1:03:13; 66. Joseph Mortiboy, Anc, 1:03:15; 67. Ryan Howell, Anc, 1:03:30; 68. Walter Moore, Sew, 1:03:37; 69. Brandon Borschel, Anc, 1:03:38; 70. Timothy Worden, Anc, 1:03:40; 71. Steve Halverson, Gir, 1:03:45; 72. Bob Butera, Anc, 1:03:50; 73. Phillip Ischi, Ken, 1:04:04; 74. Joseph Heimerl, Was, 1:04:10; 75. Christopher Bennett, Eag, 1:04:11; 76. Mike Tranel, Anc, 1:04:18; 77. Spencer Litzenberger, Sol, 1:04:30; 78. Charlie Krom, Anc, 1:04:57; 79. Jeff Johnson, Anc, 1:05:05; 80. Thomas Swann, Sew, 1:05:11; 81. Strep Kuehl, Vienna, Va., 1:05:12; 82. Rod Anderson, Anc, 1:05:21; 83. Matthew Sheaffer, Anc, 1:05:44; 84. Richard Matton, Dixon, Calif., 1:05:57; 85. Joey Echevarria, Dut, 1:06:02; 86. Roger Kemppel, Anc, 1:06:07; 87. Allen Mcleod, Eag, 1:06:12; 88. Matthew Kenney, Anc, 1:06:33; 89. Dan Werkmeister, Anc, 1:06:42; 90. Solomon Snyder, Sew, 1:06:46; 91. Mark Fineman, Anc, 1:06:52; 92. Jake Fellman, Sol, 1:07:09; 93. Robert Huppert, Was, 1:07:10; 94. Ryan Ford, Pal, 1:07:20; 95. Michael Minogue, Ste, 1:07:22; 96. Jacob Elhard, Sew, 1:07:25; 97. David Rebischke, Anc, 1:07:27; 98. Michael Cragen, Anc, 1:07:31; 99. Tyler Johnson, Anc, 1:07:32; 100. Thomas Coolidgeh, Anc, 1:07:33.

101. Christopher Wood, Chu, 1:07:37; 102. Gareth Bosch, Anc, 1:07:42; 103. Mark Schwartz, Eag, 1:07:47; 104. David Lorring, Fair, 1:07:50; 105. Chris Aquino, Anc, 1:07:55; 106. Daryl Sela, New York City, 1:08:00; 107. James Conant Jr., Sew, 1:08:00; 108. Arthur Roraff, Anc, 1:08:03; 109. Bart Dengel, Val, 1:08:05; 110. Cameron Reitmeier, Anc, 1:08:16; 111. Rick Millar, Anc, 1:08:20; 112. Jim Potts, Anc, 1:09:10; 113. Chad Moore, Eag, 1:09:14; 114. Thomas Bailly, Gir, 1:09:16; 115. Curtis Holler, Was, 1:09:16; 116. Karl Wing, Anc, 1:09:30; 117. Steve Grigel, Anc, 1:09:33; 118. Ed Hartman, Sew, 1:09:44; 119. James Rodgers, Anc, 1:09:54; 120. David Roes, Anc, 1:09:58; 121. Steve Parrish, Anc, 1:09:58; 122. Chris Carswell, Kent, Wash., 1:09:59; 123. Isaac Moore, Palms, Calif., 1:10:00; 124. Duke Ruzicka, Anc, 1:10:14; 125. Mark Jacobsen, Anc, 1:10:29; 126. Chris Bergtholdt, Eag, 1:10:38; 127. James Fleming, Lansdowne, Pa., 1:11:14; 128. Joshua Niva, Anc, 1:11:16; 129. Kalvin Young, Anc, 1:11:30; 130. John Williams, Pal, 1:11:43; 131. Joseph Hawkins, Pal, 1:11:48; 132. Patrick Murray, Anc, 1:11:49; 133. Al Petrovich, Rio Dell, Calif., 1:11:54; 134. Timothy Mcdonald, Sew, 1:11:58; 135. Joseph Rucker, Was, 1:12:01; 136. Michael Squires, Anc, 1:12:20; 137. Rick Luebke, Gir, 1:12:25; 138. Kevin Chartier, Anc, 1:13:01; 139. Clinton Playle, Pal, 1:13:08; 140. Fred Moore, Sew, 1:13:08; 141. Jerry Cosgrave, Anc, 1:13:18; 142. William English, Anc, 1:13:18; 143. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, 1:13:30; 144. Allen Clendaniel, Fair, 1:13:39; 145. Darin Marin, Anc, 1:13:41; 146. Roger Gatti, San Diego, 1:13:47; 147. Kyle Kelley, Gir, 1:13:48; 148. Matthew Hemry, Anc, 1:13:57; 149. Evan Steinhauser, Eag, 1:14:01; 150. Billy Carroll, Anc, 1:14:11.

151. Daniel Willman, Moscow, 1:14:16; 152. Michael Rubeo, Was, 1:14:24; 153. Adrian Bustamante, Anc, 1:14:26; 154. Larry Harmon, Sew, 1:14:27; 155. Alex Alonso, Anc, 1:14:28; 156. Donovan Walsh, Anc, 1:14:35; 157. Don Mcquown, Pal, 1:14:41; 158. Jeremy Abercrombie, Anc, 1:14:41; 159. D Dunham, Anc, 1:14:42; 160. David Aquino, Anc, 1:14:47; 161. Timothy Vansickle, Kas, 1:14:47; 162. Peter Dedych, Was, 1:14:51; 163. Greg Lincoln, Bet, 1:15:02; 164. Billy Gould, Eag, 1:15:12; 165. Russell Gallen, Anc, 1:15:14; 166. John Hundley, Pal, 1:15:20; 167. Jerre Wills, Hom, 1:15:31; 168. Eric Johnson, Anc, 1:15:34; 169. Kyle Hitchcock, Anc, 1:16:11; 170. John Lau, Anc, 1:16:22; 171. Dan Montgomery, Was, 1:16:33; 172. Leif Bardarson, Sew, 1:17:00; 173. Joshua Coots, Sew, 1:17:19; 174. Glen Anderson, Sew, 1:17:37; 175. Joe Rozak, Anc, 1:17:47; 176. Gregory Endsley, Anc, 1:17:48; 177. Paul Gionet, Anc, 1:18:00; 178. Ernie Stolen, Vernon, Ariz., 1:18:12; 179. Tim Neale, Anc, 1:18:32; 180. Harold Faust, Sew, 1:18:41; 181. Alan Jensen, Was, 1:18:44; 182. Ron Heidemann, Anc, 1:18:53; 183. Bill Marchant, Anc, 1:19:03; 184. John Shafer, Boulder, Colo., 1:19:14; 185. John Morton, Sol, 1:19:18; 186. Cliff Reid, Ken, 1:19:26; 187. Steve Nimmo, Anc, 1:19:42; 188. Martin Hannah, Eag, 1:19:58; 189. Jason Moore, Ken, 1:20:06; 190. Bill Wamsganz, Anc, 1:20:29; 191. Bernard Sturgulewsk, Anc, 1:20:32; 192. Brent Kirk, Eag, 1:20:53; 193. Dirk Brodish, Anc, 1:20:58; 194. Norman Johnson, Anc, 1:21:13; 195. Timothy Burnham, Anc, 1:21:16; 196. Paul Beever, Sol, 1:21:41; 197. Justin Carder, Seattle, 1:22:08; 198. Donald Boyle, Trap, 1:22:09; 199. Ethan Craddick, Pal, 1:22:19; 200. Christopher Morton, Anc, 1:22:27.

201. James Conant, Sew, 1:23:04; 202. Bruce Davison, Anc, 1:23:09; 203. Daniel Conetta, Ken, 1:23:36; 204. Clint Homer, Yarmouth, Maine, 1:24:00; 205. David Lorring, Fair, 1:24:13; 206. Mike Stolt, Wichita Falls, Texas, 1:24:16; 207. Von Cawvey, Anc, 1:25:29; 208. Mark Tuovinen, Anc, 1:25:35; 209. Wayne Eski, Anc, 1:25:52; 210. Jim Atkinson, Glendale, Ariz., 1:25:55; 211. Kneeland Taylor, Anc, 1:26:07; 212. Kevin Peterson, Was, 1:26:54; 213. Michael Chard, Anc, 1:27:05; 214. David Werner, Pal, 1:27:12; 215. Paul Janis, Anc, 1:27:17; 216. Dennis Mobley, Pal, 1:27:21; 217. Christopher Compton, Seattle, 1:27:46; 218. David Jensen, Chu, 1:27:47; 219. Jeff Carpenter, Anc, 1:27:56; 220. Roland Lemieux, Anc, 1:28:53; 221. Andrew Daoust, Anc, 1:28:54; 222. John Smith, Anc, 1:28:55; 223. Chad Meyer, Anc, 1:29:07; 224. Thomas Meacham, Anc, 1:29:13; 225. Glenn Tinker, Sol, 1:29:16; 226. Robert Buck, Was, 1:29:33; 227. Tyler Moore, Plantation, Fla., 1:29:56; 228. Daniel Staniford, New York City, 1:29:58; 229. Chad Resari, Anc, 1:30:09; 230. Shawn Cange, Anc, 1:30:10; 231. Jim Lieb, Anc, 1:30:25; 232. Jason D. Moore, Anc, 1:30:45; 233. Bruce Ross, Anc, 1:30:47; 234. Corky Corthell, Anc, 1:30:48; 235. Jeff Donlan, Anc, 1:31:10; 236. Jeremy Wiseman, Anc, 1:31:32; 237. Brian Mcmahon, Anc, 1:31:38; 238. Timothy Ryken, Iowa City, Iowa, 1:32:20; 239. Keegan Egelus, Pal, 1:33:11; 240. Peter Adams, Anc, 1:33:23; 241. Charles Utermohle, Anc, 1:33:26; 242. Heinrich Gruber, Gir, 1:33:36; 243. Donald Fanning, Anc, 1:33:37; 244. Al Lamberson, Sew, 1:33:47; 245. Steven More, Fort Meade, Md., 1:35:00; 246. Daniel Shafer, Los Angeles, 1:35:01; 247. Mike King, Eag, 1:35:11; 248. James Conley, Chu, 1:35:27; 249. Trent Boggs, Eag, 1:35:35; 250. M. Pitts, Eag, 1:36:00.

251. David Edge, Anc, 1:36:16; 252. David Holmes, Eag, 1:38:40; 253. Chris Flygare, Anc, 1:39:52; 254. Austin Jensen, Was, 1:40:04; 255. John Frost, Anc, 1:40:27; 256. Thomas Conley, Pennsville, N.J., 1:40:29; 257. James Carlsen, Sew, 1:40:42; 258. Ryan Kapp, Sol, 1:40:46; 259. Corbin Stirling, Sew, 1:41:26; 260. Chris Booth, Lakeville, Minn., 1:41:29; 261. Rick Egelus, Pal, 1:41:33; 262. Chuck Denton, Anc, 1:43:00; 263. Daniel Robertson, Kill Devil Hill, N.C., 1:43:10; 264. Roger Barchenger, Bisbee, Ariz., 1:43:16; 265. Lloyd Smith, Pal, 1:43:43; 266. Patrick Michels, Anc, 1:44:10; 267. Eric Dale, Anc, 1:44:16; 268. Harvey Wing, Anc, 1:44:37; 269. Patrick Baumann, Douglas, Wyo., 1:44:56; 270. Robert Lerner, Anc, 1:45:10; 271. Blake Hutchins, Eag, 1:45:37; 272. Peter Hopkins, Anc, 1:46:50; 273. Michael Holman, Dut, 1:46:56; 274. David Predeger, Anc, 1:47:40; 275. Jeffrey Bryden, MP, 1:48:50; 276. Tim Iverson, Ken, 1:50:06; 277. Michael Fillingim, Sew, 1:50:08; 278. Ken Cobb, Anc, 1:57:14; 279. Richard Volk, Eag, 1:58:09; 280. Gene Bednarz, Albuquerque, N.M., 1:58:42; 281. Lawrence Martin, Anc, 1:59:16; 282. Harry Watkins, Charlotte, N.C., 2:03:42; 283. Charles Brown, Anc, 2:04:40; 284. Kevin Leach, Anc, 2:04:42; 285. David Norcross, Sew, 2:05:54; 286. Greg Honachefsky, Dorchester, N.J., 2:06:32; 287. Ed Kobak, Ludlow, Vt., 2:10:17; 288. Victor Orr, Anc, 2:10:29; 289. John Alcantra, Pal, 2:10:46; 290. Al Pedersen, Anc, 2:11:55; 291. Rick Morlock, Was, 2:15:07; 292. Sean Morris, San Diego, 2:24:11; 293. Philip Joyce, Oceanside, N.Y., 2:25:30.

WOMEN

1. Cedar Bourgeois, Sew, 51:44; 2. Kikkan Randall, Anc, 57:08; 3. Rachel James, Gir, 57:51; 4. Christine Cannard, Was, 1:01:03; 5. Lisa Hartman, Sew, 1:01:21; 6. Dominique Colberg, Pal, 1:02:28; 7. Lindsey Flagstad, Eag, 1:03:38; 8. Karen Williams, Anc, 1:04:12; 9. Carmen Young, Anc, 1:05:43; 10. Nina Kemppel, Anc, 1:05:47; 11. Ellyn Brown, Anc, 1:05:50; 12. Danielle Pratt, Tal, 1:06:24; 13. Marion Glaser, Colorado Spring, Colo., 1:06:37; 14. Cheryl Ess, Sut, 1:06:52; 15. Ruth Barndt, Eag, 1:06:56; 16. Emily Rhodes, Eag, 1:06:57; 17. Nicole De Yong, Anc, 1:06:57; 18. Pam Richter, Anc, 1:07:09; 19. Amy Conant, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 1:07:45; 20. Karol Fink, Sew, 1:08:34; 21. Veronica Vania, Anc, 1:08:34; 22. Trish Kopp, Ken, 1:08:39; 23. Claire Connelly, Chu, 1:09:18; 24. Kristin Krom, Anc, 1:09:21; 25. Leah Besh, Anc, 1:09:45; 26. Anne Thomas, Eag, 1:10:10; 27. Leila Dengel, Val, 1:10:34; 28. Tracy Houser, Pal, 1:10:50; 29. Wendy Sailors, Anc, 1:11:26; 30. Letty Swanson, Sew, 1:11:30; 31. Patti Foldager, Sew, 1:11:57; 32. Cheryl Shellabarger, Anc, 1:12:20; 33. Elizabeth Miller, Anc, 1:12:35; 34. Kristen Sieminski, Sew, 1:12:36; 35. Jennifer Faralan, Anc, 1:12:39; 36. Nancy Osborne, Sew, 1:12:58; 37. Anna Clock, Sew, 1:13:14; 38. Andria Hayes, Anc, 1:13:45; 39. Elizabeth Hooper, Anc, 1:14:09; 40. Katrina Yancey, Anc, 1:14:10; 41. Rebecca Mckee, Anc, 1:14:19; 42. Carolyn Roush, Kas, 1:14:23; 43. Lorri Van Diest, Pal, 1:14:27; 44. Cindy Martensen, Anc, 1:14:31; 45. Michelle Kealge, Sew, 1:14:49; 46. Courtney Lebling, Sew, 1:14:58; 47. Kathy Bingman, Sew, 1:15:08; 48. Alisa Kincaid, Pal, 1:15:31; 49. Nina Woods, Anc, 1:15:35; 50. Amber Sheffield, Anc, 1:15:40.

51. Pamela Skogstad, Hop, 1:15:43; 52. Kari Sharp, Glendale, Calif., 1:16:21; 53. Janette Chiron, Sew, 1:16:27; 54. Shani Rinner, Anc, 1:16:36; 55. Kristi Palmer, Anc, 1:16:45; 56. Kellie Conn, Anc, 1:16:53; 57. Charis Gullickson, Anc, 1:16:56; 58. Deb Essex, Anc, 1:16:59; 59. Erin Conant, Sew, 1:17:02; 60. Liz Butera, Anc, 1:17:11; 61. Katharine Tongue, Sol, 1:17:13; 62. Shirl Kendall, Anc, 1:17:31; 63. Binget Nilsson, Sew, 1:17:31; 64. Jackie Marshall, Sew, 1:17:32; 65. Robin Fisk, Sol, 1:17:50; 66. Amy Locke, Anc, 1:18:07; 67. Arianne Massengale, Anc, 1:18:24; 68. Erin Hamilton, Anc, 1:18:44; 69. Stefanie Farris, Charleston, S.C., 1:19:30; 70. Bronwyn Patrick, Was, 1:19:30; 71. Melissa Johnson, Sew, 1:19:33; 72. Chelsea Woelkers, Sew, 1:19:37; 73. Jolie-Johan Glaser, Stanford, Calif., 1:19:53; 74. April Juliussen, Anc, 1:20:12; 75. Ingrid Reese, Anc, 1:20:13; 76. Heidi Herter, Jun, 1:20:49; 77. Karen Kirk, Eag, 1:20:54; 78. Heather MaCquarrie, Sew, 1:20:59; 79. Brandy Bland, Anc, 1:21:18; 80. Caitlin Yarborough, Anc, 1:21:43; 81. Kathy Timison, Anc, 1:21:47; 82. Jennifer Rennie, Anc, 1:21:51; 83. Suzanne Knudsen, Bird, 1:21:52; 84. Debra Burdick, Sew, 1:22:13; 85. Elaine Nelson, Anc, 1:22:24; 86. Teresa Russell, Eag, 1:22:27; 87. Eileen Halverson, Gir, 1:23:01; 88. Emily Grossman, Sol, 1:23:12; 89. Jennifer Chapple, Hom, 1:23:21; 90. Amy King, Anc, 1:23:51; 91. Tui Bombeck, Eag, 1:24:02; 92. Tania Deisher, Eag, 1:24:08; 93. Denise Brown Robins, Anc, 1:24:12; 94. Tina Wensel, Pal, 1:24:14; 95. Karen Miernyk, Anc, 1:24:17; 96. Mary Leach, Anc, 1:24:17; 97. Barbara Johnson, Chu, 1:24:36; 98. Amber St. Amand, Sew, 1:24:45; 99. Tiffany Hall, San Francisco, 1:25:07; 100. Katrina Cain, Anc, 1:25:14.

101. Melissa Ostermick, Tal, 1:25:37; 102. Deana Watson, Anc, 1:25:50; 103. Marianne Pedersen, Anc, 1:25:57; 104. Frances Evarts, Hom, 1:26:01; 105. Sara Hanson, Northfield, Minn., 1:26:20; 106. Saundra Hudson, Hom, 1:26:27; 107. Karla Barkman, Sol, 1:26:38; 108. Angela Sorrentino, Anc, 1:27:12; 109. Bridget Collins, Naperville, Ill., 1:27:23; 110. Angelica Tasselli, Was, 1:27:34; 111. Cheryl Milline, Was, 1:27:35; 112. Tanya Mckay, Anc, 1:27:40; 113. Alesia Thon, Anc, 1:27:40; 114. Lisa Marin, Anc, 1:27:40; 115. Mari Eaton, Anc, 1:28:08; 116. Diana Heimerl, Was, 1:28:09; 117. Rachael Slisz, Anc, 1:28:17; 118. Sandy Wassilie, Sew, 1:28:29; 119. Eva Threadgill, Anc, 1:28:29; 120. Colleen Peterson, Was, 1:28:52; 121. Stacy Mcleod, Sol, 1:28:54; 122. Carolyn Knueppel, Eag, 1:29:11; 123. Kristin Boraas, Seattle, 1:30:01; 124. Mori Jack, Shu, 1:30:13; 125. Aurora Agee, Anc, 1:30:18; 126. Chelsea Lechner, Sew, 1:30:26; 127. Mandy Collins, Anc, 1:30:31; 128. Mary Beth Koster, Anc, 1:31:24; 129. Raoul Stockler, Anc, 1:31:31; 130. Sherri Gould, Eag, 1:32:41; 131. Emilie Jackinsky, Seattle, 1:32:47; 132. Kimberly Vansickle, Kas, 1:32:56; 133. Alicia Monnier, Sew, 1:33:04; 134. Margaret Griffin, Anc, 1:33:08; 135. Linda Smith, Anc, 1:33:23; 136. Billie Jo Kopsack, Pal, 1:33:25; 137. Dawn Brettrager, Pal, 1:33:26; 138. Cheryl Abbott, Pal, 1:33:28; 139. Annemarie Madsen, Sew, 1:34:03; 140. Bonnie Moore, Sew, 1:34:35; 141. Alina Minnick, Was, 1:34:36; 142. Julie Hegeberg, Anc, 1:34:38; 143. Dawn Jones, Anc, 1:34:43; 144. Jennifer Frazier, Eag, 1:34:47; 145. Wendy Leseman, Anc, 1:35:11; 146. Jacqueline Carney, Anc, 1:35:26; 147. Mary Kemppel, Anc, 1:35:29; 148. Deborah Dixon, Sew, 1:35:49; 149. Patti Ricker, Was, 1:36:14; 150. Lisa Tobin, Anc, 1:36:28.

151. Courtney Cross, Anc, 1:36:35; 152. Tracy Corneliussen, Was, 1:36:44; 153. Bc Kindred, Eag, 1:37:02; 154. Amy Kilshaw, Sew, 1:37:05; 155. Karen Barnes, Anc, 1:37:16; 156. Trish Zugg, Pal, 1:37:27; 157. Katie Way, Anc, 1:38:04; 158. Nancy Burke, Anc, 1:38:22; 159. Mary Vollendorf, Anc, 1:38:24; 160. Joani Welch, Was, 1:38:35; 161. Karrie Yarnes, Ste, 1:39:29; 162. Joan Antonson, Anc, 1:40:11; 163. Vonnie Kauffman, Anc, 1:40:42; 164. Alison Livett, Anc, 1:40:51; 165. Kara Moore, Eag, 1:40:56; 166. Lisa Christen, Sew, 1:41:03; 167. Amy Haddow, Sew, 1:41:08; 168. Tarrin Munoz, Anc, 1:41:29; 169. Brooke Whipple, Fair, 1:41:43; 170. Alexandra Hill, Chu, 1:41:45; 171. Janet Buchanan, Sew, 1:41:50; 172. Susan Windle-Beam, Anc, 1:42:29; 173. Jennifer Dougherty, Sew, 1:42:56; 174. Carolin Stein, Heiden, Switz., 1:43:20; 175. Amara Liggett, Sew, 1:43:36; 176. Shannon Cummings, Del, 1:43:48; 177. Annie Luck, Anc, 1:44:21; 178. Marsha Crockett, Anc, 1:44:22; 179. Kristina Slater, Anc, 1:44:32; 180. Julie Vogler, Gir, 1:44:36; 181. Kitty Colliers, Anc, 1:44:47; 182. Jamie Stazel, Anc, 1:44:53; 183. Laura Conant, Sew, 1:44:57; 184. Nancy Murphy, Eag, 1:45:00; 185. Kirsten Koivunen, Was, 1:45:04; 186. Heidi Potton, Sol, 1:45:16; 187. Susheela Roach, Sew, 1:45:23; 188. Paige Hodson, Anc, 1:45:38; 189. Deedee Jonrowe, Wil, 1:45:45; 190. Kara Nicolet, Anc, 1:45:56; 191. Marivel Petska, Hom, 1:45:57; 192. Siobhan O'Hara, Anc, 1:46:44; 193. Tammy Strausbaugh, Ste, 1:46:55; 194. Jennifer Hopkins, Anc, 1:47:00; 195. Sherri Rose, Ken, 1:47:04; 196. Janet Ponder-Sutphi, Eag, 1:47:09; 197. Katherine Henk, Houston, 1:47:33; 198. Joey Eski, Anc, 1:47:54; 199. Katherine Ericson, Anc, 1:48:00; 200. Sherry Trumpower, Anc, 1:48:24.

201. Karen Wyrick, Anc, 1:48:36; 202. Melanie Vandehey, Anc, 1:49:02; 203. Ellen Moras, Kabul, 1:49:03; 204. Cindy Kupczynski, Anc, 1:49:23; 205. Lori Brownlee, Anc, 1:49:36; 206. Sharyl Worrell, Anc, 1:50:18; 207. Lanara Buehler, Anc, 1:50:18; 208. Donna Klecka, Eag, 1:50:25; 209. Genia Vanwormer, Snoqualmie, Wash., 1:51:08; 210. Casey Randall, Anc, 1:52:12; 211. Kristin Mitchell, Anc, 1:52:36; 212. Tamara Lau, Anc, 1:52:37; 213. Kara Winters, Anc, 1:52:38; 214. Nicole Winters, Anc, 1:53:15; 215. Noel Smith, NP, 1:53:21; 216. Robin Weekes, Sol, 1:54:02; 217. Holly Willman, Moscow, 1:54:08; 218. Allison Knox, Anc, 1:54:42; 219. Lori Kaltenbach, Anc, 1:54:45; 220. Sandy Powers, Anc, 1:54:49; 221. Judie Jordan, Anc, 1:54:50; 222. Kaycie Rosen, Anc, 1:55:10; 223. Bridgette Attleson, Sol, 1:55:18; 224. Wendy Bryden, MP, 1:56:02; 225. Pamela Bearden, Anc, 1:56:29; 226. Katherine Updegraff, Gahanna, Ohio, 1:56:34; 227. Rebecca Coolidge, Anc, 1:56:57; 228. Sue Capp, Madison, Wis., 1:58:08; 229. Carrie Bjorn-Roli, Anc, 1:59:00; 230. P. McKnight, Fairview, N.C., 2:00:15; 231. Valerie Mays, Eag, 2:00:20; 232. Mary Hensel, Anc, 2:00:29; 233. Tawny Buck, Was, 2:00:41; 234. Sandy Johnson, Anc, 2:00:55; 235. Catherine Watkins, Anc, 2:00:59; 236. Kelly Lynch, Sew, 2:01:34; 237. Penny Jack, Anc, 2:02:56; 238. Kathryn Thompson, Pal, 2:04:02; 239. Susan Ernst, Sew, 2:04:32; 240. Terra Anderson, Anc, 2:05:18; 241. Evelyn Marlow, Eag, 2:05:35; 242. Brigid Chua, Eag, 2:05:36; 243. Sheri Boggs, Eag, 2:05:55; 244. Joyce Clendaniel, Anc, 2:06:53; 245. Clare King, Eag, 2:08:30; 246. Tamara Collins, Anc, 2:10:20; 247. Lisa Stolt, Wichita Falls, Texas, 2:10:26; 248. Linda Leask, Anc, 2:11:19; 249. Mary Simon, Albany, Ore., 2:12:21; 250. Rosann Froehle, Onalaska, Wis., 2:13:58.

251. Julie Debenham, Anc, 2:14:57; 252. Brianne Toth, Sew, 2:16:25; 253. Barbara Abercrombie, Anc, 2:16:34; 254. Millie Spezialy, Anc, 2:16:56; 255. Brenda Schmidt, Fair, 2:16:56; 256. Jo Lynch, San Diego, 2:17:04; 257. Heather Harpel, Anc, 2:20:08; 258. Maria Sutera, Anc, 2:20:54; 259. Claudette Hixon, Anc, 2:22:01; 260. Tara Barndt, Eag, 2:23:21; 261. Marichu Relativo, Anc, 2:24:21; 262. Cindy Liggett, Anc, 2:25:16; 263. Maria Sweppy, Sol, 2:30:06; 264. Natasha Liebig, Tampa, Fla., 2:30:49; 265. Gretchen Lamanna, Anc, 2:32:07; 266. Rebekah Banse, Sew, 2:32:17; 267. Jennifer Leong, Kod, 2:35:44; 268. Darcy Wilson-Komare, Anc, 2:38:46; 269. Janice Bruchhauser, Anc, 2:42:16; 270. Kelly Mann, Pal, 2:43:04; 271. Erin Egan, Anc, 2:47:38; 272. Linda Graham, Hop, 2:50:19; 273. Vicky Knudson, Shakopee, Minn., 2:50:34; 274. Jennifer Clark, Anc, 2:55:00; 275. Julie Matthews, Anc, 2:55:38; 276. Elizabeth Predeger, Anc, 2:55:38; 277. Patricia O'hara, Anc, 2:59:55; 278. Anne Stephens, Anc, 3:01:56; 279. Hazel Ballinger, Anc, 3:01:58; 280. Rosetta Alcantra, Pal, 3:02:02; 281. Amy Helgeson, Anc, 3:02:31; 282. Suzanne Bloomer, Mountain View, Calif., 10:00:00; 283. Gloria Clendaniel, Anc, 10:00:00.

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. Denali Foldager, Sew, 35:20; 2. Sarah Glaser, Sew, 35:34; 3. Delia Luch, Anc, 37:44; 4. Kate Fitzgerald, Pal, 38:08; 5. Marcelyn Luch, Anc, 38:52; 6. Letitia Luch, Anc, 39:29; 7. Rubye Foldager, Sew, 40:12; 8. Zoe Hickel, Anc, 41:37; 9. Kalie Petska, Hom, 41:48; 10. Tara Swanson, Sew, 42:01; 11. Erin Johnson, Chu, 42:14; 12. Kelsey Coolidge, Anc, 42:29; 13. Sierra Halverson, Gir, 42:49; 14. Jasmine Hatton, Anc, 42:55; 15. Tekla Backlund, Sew, 42:57; 16. Laura Rooper, Nik, 43:36; 17. Jackie Klecka, Eag, 43:56; 18. Jasmine McQuown, Pal, 44:50; 19. Lauren Wilson, Anc, 46:08; 20. Kendra Merkes, Ste, 46:18; 21. Megan Volk, Eag, 46:28; 22. Michelle Buchanan, Sew, 46:40; 23. Sarah Bosch, Anc, 47:04; 24. Alisa Chard, Anc, 47:05; 25. Kelsey Peterson, Was, 47:06; 26. Roisin Nakada, Anc, 47:17; 27. Kristen King, Eag, 47:29; 28. Danyale Patterson, Sew, 48:24; 29. Chloe Miller, Anc, 50:14; 30. Holly Peterson, Was, 50:17; 31. Sable Hodson, Anc, 50:21; 32. Jenny Klecka, Eag, 50:29; 33. Jessie Denison, Ken, 50:30; 34. Hunter Hollenberg, Sew, 50:39; 35. Kami Cabana, Gir, 50:40; 36. Samantha Ryken, Iowa City, Iowa, 51:47; 37. Kendra Oldow, Sew, 51:48; 38. Kirstin Morlock, Was, 52:25; 39. Mellissa Schaugaard, Sew, 53:19; 40. Meredith Levinson, Eag, 53:20; 41. Erin Moore, Sew, 53:24; 42. Carly Besh, Anc, 54:44; 43. Alisha Friel, Sew, 55:05; 44. Hannah Iverson, Anc, 55:22; 45. Madalyn Campbell, Sew, 55:22; 46. Allison Ross, Anc, 56:24; 47. Sarah Cosgrave, Anc, 56:47; 48. Rosalie Leiner, Pal, 57:38; 49. Amber McGlasson, Ken, 58:35; 50. Beth Fitzgerald, Pal, 58:36.

51. Michaela Atherton, Sew, 58:41; 52. Claire Agosti, Sebastopol, Calif., 58:46; 53. Jordan Iverson, Anc, 59:50; 54. Christy Blake, Anc, 59:57; 55. Jessica Stallings, Sew, 1:00:08; 56. Autumn St. Amand, Sew, 1:00:10; 57. Katee Chard, Anc, 1:00:14; 58. Sarah Nix, Anc, 1:00:51; 59. Whitney Ischi, Ken, 1:01:21; 60. Kristina Atherton, Sew, 1:01:54; 61. Kaysie Dension, Ken, 1:02:11; 62. Sayde Ridling, Sol, 1:02:16; 63. Mikayla Wallace, Sew, 1:02:26; 64. Molly Marin, Anc, 1:03:04; 65. Jennifer Babos, Eag, 1:03:34; 66. Miranda Gaulke, Pal, 1:05:52; 67. Nele Dossche, Mortsel, 1:06:58; 68. Allie Lincoln, Bet, 1:09:42; 69. Clair Harpel, Anc, 1:09:58; 70. Katherine Blake, Anc, 1:10:03; 71. Kristy D'Alessandro, Fredericksburg, Va., 1:11:26; 72. Taylor Stolt, Wichita Falls, Texas, 1:17:46; 73. Jessie Duke, Sol, 1:17:47; 74. Erin Murphy, Eag, 1:21:19; 75. Sydney Cain, Anc, 1:22:48; 76. Kelsey Tranel, Anc, 1:25:58.

JUNIOR BOYS

1. Matt Adams, Sew, 27:47; 2. Deck Jarrett, Anc, 29:52; 3. Blake Huppert, Was, 30:34; 4. Erick Romig, CL, 30:42; 5. Jed McGlasson, Ken, 31:13; 6. David Besh, Anc, 31:29; 7. Will Ross, Anc, 32:03; 8. Rex Shields, Sol, 32:06; 9. Christian Harpel, Anc, 32:25; 10. David Apperson, Sew, 33:03; 11. Nathan Buchanan, Sew, 33:59; 12. Andrew Dougherty, Anc, 34:24; 13. Nick Whitmore, Pal, 34:27; 14. Alexander Stone, Sol, 34:33; 15. Travis Price, Sew, 34:34; 16. Joe Hunner, Was, 34:42; 17. Ryan Van Gorder, Pal, 34:51; 18. Kipp Dixon, Sew, 34:53; 19. Brent Luch, Anc, 35:16; 20. Levi Sutton, Sol, 35:17; 21. Casey Volk, Eag, 35:27; 22. Kristofer Squires, Anc, 35:54; 23. Clinton Brown III, Anc, 36:03; 24. Greg Bombeck, Eag, 36:20; 25. Cody Volk, Eag, 36:34; 26. Steven Wachter, Was, 36:37; 27. Matthew Wimer, Pal, 36:46; 28. Brett Chase, Sew, 37:00; 29. Dustin Reid, Ken, 37:14; 30. Ben Knapp, Was, 37:18; 31. Joseph Klecka, Eag, 37:20; 32. Andrew Buchanan, Sew, 37:33; 33. Zach Halverson, Gir, 37:37; 34. Ike Bombeck, Eag, 37:42; 35. Joseph Ryken, Iowa City, Iowa, 37:48; 36. Shane Strausbaugh, Ste, 38:06; 37. Pyper Dixon, Sew, 38:27; 38. Sean Nakada, Anc, 39:58; 39. Austin Johnson, Anc, 40:03; 40. Carson Lerch, Eag, 40:22; 41. Hugh Cosgrave, Anc, 40:26; 42. Travis Kindred, Eag, 40:28; 43. Jesse Scott, Gir, 40:39; 44. Koal Backlund, Sew, 40:42; 45. Adam Miller, Anc, 41:01; 46. Tanner Cabana, Gir, 41:15; 47. Brandon Wagner, Estacada, Ore., 41:20; 48. Peter Burton, Pal, 41:29; 49. Calvin Graham, Pal, 41:59; 50. Evan Toloff, Sew, 41:59.

51. Austin Gillespie, Sew, 42:08; 52. Jeff Buchanan, Sew, 42:08; 53. Lyon Kopsack, Pal, 42:15; 54. Kyle Campbell, Sew, 42:30; 55. Jamie Duke, Sol, 42:39; 56. Anthony Orot, Anc, 42:53; 57. Clayton Wimar, Pal, 43:00; 58. Andrew Lee, Anc, 43:01; 59. Tommy McDonnell, Anc, 43:20; 60. Mitchell Risseu, Pal, 43:50; 61. Spencer Tachick, Sol, 44:03; 62. Bryce Rodgers, Anc, 44:04; 63. Scott Wamsganz, Anc, 44:12; 64. Corbin Hohl, Sew, 44:30; 65. Alex Babos, Eag, 44:33; 66. Michael Marshall, Sew, 44:34; 67. Jamin Agosti, Sebastopol, Calif., 44:35; 68. Mack Lincoln, Bet, 44:36; 69. Justin Tumbaga, Ken, 45:50; 70. Connor Sperry, Eag, 46:55; 71. Zachary Hermann, Sew, 47:35; 72. Arthur Jarrett, Anc, 48:23; 73. Justin Phillips, Anc, 48:36; 74. Tyler Greensfelder, Eag, 49:06; 75. Jens Bombeck, Eag, 49:37; 76. Mats Hanson, Northfield, Minn., 50:04; 77. Gunnar Syversen, Spring, Texas, 50:05; 78. Matthew Byars, Sew, 50:08; 79. William Watkins, Charlotte, N.C., 50:20; 80. Jesse Atherton, Sew, 50:24; 81. Weston Patrick, Was, 50:27; 82. Lawrence Agosti, 50:46; 83. Vladimir Hill, Anc, 50:53; 84. Nathan Johnson, Anc, 50:59; 85. Darryl Thomas, Meeteetse, Wyo., 52:55; 86. Terence Connelly, Chu, 52:57; 87. Kevin Stone, Sew, 54:02; 88. Charles Chard, Anc, 55:34; 89. Brandon King, Eag, 56:29; 90. Conner Ferrin, Anc, 57:19; 91. Scott Atherton, Sew, 57:48; 92. Cody Chard, Anc, 58:00; 93. Barren Cabana, Gir, 1:00:42; 94. Mark Pitts, Was, 1:01:04; 95. Jayden Tumbaga, Ken, 1:02:14; 96. Brandon Gaulke, Pal, 1:06:25; 97. John Schmidt, Fair, 1:06:26; 98. Tommy Reimer, Sew, 1:06:54; 99. Brennan Atherton, Sew, 1:07:42; 100. William Andariese, Anc, 1:12:25.

101. Joshua Hawkins, Pal, 1:16:14; 102. Ryan Stolt, Wichita Falls, Texas, 1:17:44; 103. Harris Watkins, Charlotte, N.C., 1:23:52.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS