Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Sports Brief: Revised Run for Women results

Posted: Wednesday, August 25, 2010

On Tuesday, the LeeShore Center sent a revised version of results from its Run for Women, which took place on Aug. 14, to the Peninsula Clarion. The LeeShore Center can be contacted at 283-9479. Here are those results:

Five-kilometer race

Under 14: 1. Allie Ostrander, 17:19; 2. Isis Holcombe, 32:48; 3. Ashlyn Johnson, 35:03; 4. Mikayla Udelhoven, 39:54; 5. Stephanie Lewis, 39:56; 6. Savannah Hershberger, 46:42; 7. Sierra Hershberger, 46:43; 8. Andrea Reilly, 47:15; 9. Adara Warren, 49:46; 10. Danielle Hills, 49:47; 11. Marianna Jakits, 49:48; 12. Onaca Daniels, 53:20.

15-19: 1. Jenna Calhoun, 20:25; 2. Sarah Walton, 21:05; 3. Molly Copple, 23:21; 4. Maya Johnson, 26:17; 5. Mikayla Henry, 52:12; 6. Krystal Duran, 54:26.

20-29: 1. Denali Foldager, 18:07; 2. Viorica Thompson, 21:08; 3. Amie Stewart, 25:15; 4. Cassie Collins, 26:53; 5. Amanda Burg, 27:35; 6. Jeanette Tapley, 28:48; 7. Cassie Sutton, 31:11; 8. Kimberlee Caldwell, 33:10; 9. Kimberly Curren, 38:07; 10. Hadassah Udelhoven, 39:57; 11. Jessica Lasky, 40:45; 12. Kristi Hershberger, 46:46; 13. Leora Olsen, 52:45.

30-39: 1. Jennifer Jackson, 23:12; 2. Heather Williams, 23:46; 3. Carly Horton, 24:10; 4. Simone Owens, 24:46; 5. Serena Musick, 24:51; 6. Tiffany Pizzifred, 26:35; 7. Pamela Beard, 27:22; 8. Terra Hansen, 27:44; 9. Millie Carlson, 28:09; 10. Dana Hunter, 30:19; 11. Sarah Jakits, 31:20; 12. Jennifer Warren, 21:22; 13. Jeannie Blakely, 31:43; 14. Shannon Dosko, 32:31; 15. Kimberly Fields, 34:49; 16. Krista McNeil, 35:21; 17. Carolyn Sinquefield, 35:22; 18. Karrie Sweet, 36:16; 19. Maria Cox, 45:07; 20. Kathryn Epperheim, 45:11; 21. Jennifer Joanis, 45:54; 22. Karen Crapps, 49:34; 23. Jenny Fallon, 49:38; 24. Carolyn Love, 51:28; 25. Marty Pyhala, 52:21; 26. Jessica Mahurin, 52:25; 27. Angie Brown, 53:13.0; 28. Amber Wheat, 53:13.8; 29. Maria Duran, 54:27; 30. Julie Laker, 1:06:30.

40-49: 1. Carolyn Roush, 26:33; 2. Lisa Turner, 27:06; 3. Jennifer Calhoun, 32:20; 4. Karen Hessert, 32:22.2; 5. Robin Whiteside, 32:22.5; 6. Lisa Atchley, 33:42; 7. Monica First, 34:35; 8. Margaret Gilman, 35:04; 9. Yvonne Oren, 40:24; 10. Val Schwenke, 41:32; 11. Julie Niederhauser, 43:28; 12. Tammy Farrell, 45:12; 13. Jayne Fallon, 45:55; 14. Corey Ball, 46:15; 15. Teri Birchfield, 46:49; 16. Terri Springer, 50:16; 17. Karen Morrissette, 51:43; 18. Lisa Hedman, 1:07:14.

50-59: 1. Patricia Foldager, 20:40; 2. Linda Tannehill, 24:47; 3. Alice Anderson, 24:52; 4. Regina Theisen, 26:00; 5. Brenda Bryant, 28:26; 6. Pat Walton, 30:06; 7. Debbie Allen, 33:14; 8. Kim Lofstedt, 35:19; 9. Kelly Hicks, 36:13; 10. Elena Horton, 39:27; 11. Risa Jackinsky, 40:00; 12. Mary Kennedy, 42:58; 13. Lorali Moore, 42:59; 14. Pamela Hershberger, 46:47; 15. Angela Douthit, 46:48; 16. Mary Armstrong, 47:09; 17. Donna Bartman, 49:54; 18. Pamela Clark, 50:12; 19. Nora Ribbens, 52:34; 20. Sharon Hanna, 53:57; 21. Densie O'Connell, 54:07.

60-69: 1. Terri Cowart, 27:57; 2. Patricia Montgomery, 34:58; 3. Cheryl Hammarstrom, 37:57; 4. Connie Wheat, 39:27; 5. Forrest Nelson, 39:46; 6. McKibben Jackinsky, 39:59; 7. Bayle Forrest, 40:01; 8. JoyAnn Morgan, 44:06; 9. Cynthia Lindsay, 44:39; 10. Barbara Beeman, 47:10; 11. Joan Merrick, 49:54; 12. Norma Daniels, 50:32; 13. Judith Shields, 52:35; 14. Connie Wilson, 53:26; 15. JoAnne Meckstroth, 1:05:16; 16. Marita Parks, 1:05:26; 17. Carolyn Christler, 1:05:28.

70+: 1. Kathy Bush, 37:00; 2. Carol Hussey, 37:56; 3. DeLane Richards, 38:57; 4. Patricia Reilly, 47:14; 5. Evelyn Boulette, 54:03.

10-kilometer race

15-19: 1. Kaitlyn Dederick, 1:04:08.

20-29: 1. Eden MacPhail, 49:31; 2. Becca Carlson, 51:27; 3. Jennifer Wenth, 53:10; 4. Lauren Clarkson, 57:18; 5. Heather Wallington, 57:19; 6. Jacqueline Johnson, 1:03:18; 7. Tiffany Allemann, 1:10:11; 8. Paris Cochran, 1:12:57.

30-39: 1. Heather Gaines, 44:08; 2. Stacey Leitz, 44:58; 3. Terri Saito, 49:46; 4. Tamara Miller, 53:26; 5. Sara Klobucar, 55:52; 6. Rebeka Heames, 56:56; 7. Amy Blackwell, 57:27; 8. Sarah Peters, 57:31; 9. Heather Wiebel, 57:38; 10. Jennifer Ticknor, 58:38; 11. Shannon Bird, 58:49; 12. Peggy Hills, 59:38; 13. Rhonda Torkelson, 1:10:54; 14. Shelli Lewis, 1:12:28.

40-49: 1. Kim Cochran, 54:08; 2. Charmaine Holt, 57:30; 3. Pamela Russell, 1:02:03; 4. Gretchen Kraus, 1:06:27; 5. Kathy Hammer, 1:10:50; 6. Jennie Russell, 1:11:55.

50-59: 1. Satorene Jackson, 47:00; 2. Denise Newbould, 50:03; 3. Jenny Olendorff, 52:26; 4. Mariam Werth, 57:03; 5. Maria Sweppy, 1:00:46; 6. Lisa Parker, 1:06:16; 7. Holly Tuttle, 1:06:23; 8. Karen Hume, 1:09:15; 9. Peggy Leonard, 1:32:19.

60-69: 1. Judith Giarratana, 1:32:16; 2. Carol Joyce, 1:34:16; 3. Jane Marshall, 1:41:54; 4. Sammy Crawford, 1:42:04; 5. Paula Standefer, 1:42:08.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS