Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Lost Lake Breath of Life 2002 results

Posted: Monday, August 26, 2002

Lost Lake Breath of Life 2002

Seward

Saturday

1. Jens Beck, Anchorage, AK, 1:42:42; 2. Andrew Lee, Anchorage, AK, 1:43:33; 3. Jerome Ross, Anchorage, AK, 1:46:01; 4. Adam Verrier, Anchorage, AK, 1:46:04; 5. Mike Kramer, Fairbanks, AK, 1:46:18; 6. Scott McArt, Anchorage, AK, 1:47:53; 7. Ben Spiess, Anchorage, AK, 1:52:51; 8. Brad Precosky, Anchorage, AK, 1:53:37; 9. Jt Lindholm, Eagle River, AK, 1:54:14; 10. Jeff Young, Anchorage, AK, 1:55:15; 11. Derek Dagley, Anchorage, AK, 1:55:24; 12. Mark Strabel, Palmer, AK, 1:57:07; 13. Benji Uffenbeck, Anchorage, AK, 1:57:21; 14. Matt Heller, Eagle River, AK, 1:57:53; 15. John Pekar, Anchorage, AK, 1:58:50; 16. Pete McEnaney, Eagle River, AK, 1:59:07; 17. Brian Pekar, Anchorage, AK, 1:59:15; 18. Erik Schoen, Anchorage, AK, 2:00:48; 19. Kris D'Alessandro, Seward, AK, 2:00:55; 20. Kurt Labonte, Eagle River, AK, 2:01:26; 21. Gary Snyder, Anchorage, AK, 2:01:39; 22. Andrew Steiner, Anchorage, AK, 2:02:45; 23. Todd Borke, Anchorage, AK, 2:02:54; 24. Ken Leary, Fairbanks, AK, 2:03:17; 25. Christian Moore, Eagle River, AK, 2:05:01; 26. Chris Clifford, Anchorage, AK, 2:05:25; 27. David Knapp, Anchorage, AK, 2:05:51; 28. Robert Gerik, Anchorage, AK, 2:06:01; 29. Michael Heatwole, Anchorage, AK, 2:06:25; 30. Mark Stevens, Anchorage, AK, 2:06:36; 31. Jason Geck, Anchorage, AK, 2:08:20; 32. Kimball Forrest, Anchorage, AK, 2:09:03; 33. Tom Smayda, Palmer, AK, 2:09:17; 34. Lars Spunkland, Anchorage, AK, 2:10:01; 35. Jason Gastrock, Anchorage, AK, 2:10:14; 36. Steve Gilles, Kenai, AK, 2:10:23; 37. Doug Deshazo, Kodiak, AK, 2:10:29; 38. Martin Miller, Anchorage, AK, 2:11:45; 39. Paul Twardock, Anchorage, AK, 2:11:54; 40. Dylan Watts, Anchorage, AK, 2:12:01; 41. Daniel O'Connell, Anchorage, AK, 2:12:15; 42. Kevin Taylor, Anchorage, AK, 2:13:04; 43. Gordon Wetzel, 2:13:13; 44. Duke Ruzicka, Anchorage, AK, 2:14:02; 45. Kevin Montague, Girdwod, AK, 2:14:05; 46. Thomas Gillespie, Anchorage, AK, 2:14:22; 47. Jeff Keller, Anchorage, AK, 2:14:40; 48. Eric Menck, Anchorage, AK, 2:15:13; 49. Paul Ostrander, Soldotna, AK, 2:16:49; 50. Bobby Jefts, Eagle River, AK, 2:18:20; 51. Dave Pfeiffer, Eagle River, AK, 2:18:24; 52. NilesWoods, Anchorage, AK, 2:18:35; 53. Chad Burris, Anchorage, AK, 2:18:50; 54. Jeff Jessen, Anchorage, AK, 2:19:15; 55. Eric Skidmore, Chugiak, AK, 2:19:18; 56. Clinton Paul, Seward, AK, 2:19:51; 57. Phil Pope, Anchorage, AK, 2:19:58; 58. Aras Worthington, Anchorage, AK, 2:20:23; 59. David Ford, Anchorage, AK, 2:20:34; 60. John Maniscalco, Seward, AK, 2:20:41; 61. Craig Harpel, Anchorage, AK, 2:20:42; 62. Mike Frank, Anchorage, AK, 2:20:43; 63. Brian Waite, 2:21:28; 64. Greg Russell, Anchorage, AK, 2:21:34; 65. Tom Seggerman, Soldotna, AK, 2:22:11; 66. Seth Holden, Soldotna, AK, 2:22:24; 67. Alec Kay, Anchorage, AK, 2:22:36; 68. Brian Broderick, Anchorage, AK, 2:22:48; 69. Richard Fuller, Anchorage, AK, 2:23:20; 70. Thomas Coolidge, Anchorage, AK, 2:23:21; 71. Dan Polito, Valdez, AK, 2:23:57; 72. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, AK, 2:24:41; 73. Alvin Lochman, Kodiak, AK, 2:26:50; 74. Patrick Murrah, Anchorage, AK, 2:27:13; 75. Rob Conn, Anchorage, AK, 2:27:38; 76. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, AK, 2:27:43; 77. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, AK, 2:28:54; 78. Quentin Reuer, Anchorage, AK, 2:28:55; 79. Jedediah Smith, Valdez, AK, 2:29:13; 80. Peter Sapin, Anchorage, AK, 2:30:04; 81. Don Lyrek, Seward, AK, 2:31:02; 82. Kyle Taylor, Anchorage, AK, 2:31:18; 83. Jon Agosti, Seward, AK, 2:33:31; 84. Bruce Davison, 2:33:31; 85. Michael Obrien, Ridgewood, JN, 2:33:35; 86. K C. Kaltenborn, Anchorage, AK, 2:34:30; 87. Bob Cox, Anchorage, AK, 2:35:12; 88. Jeffrey Cook, Vashon, WA, 2:35:24; 89. Sam Flora, Anchorage, AK, 2:36:06; 90. David Ramseur, Anchorage, AK, 2:36:26; ; 91. Thomas Marchesani, Seattle, WA, 2:36:45; 92. Chris Wilson, Eagle River, AK, 2:37:20; 93. Jack Porter, Anchorage, AK, 2:37:31; ; 94. Matt Crow, 2:37:44; 95. Chris Dabbs, Anchorage, AK, 2:37:51; 96. Vincent Schmoyer, Anchorage, AK, 2:38:17; 97. William Mott, Anchorage, AK, 2:38:55; 98. Jim Durand, Anchorage, AK, 2:39:38; 99. Bill Sobers, Anchorage, AK, 2:39:51; 100. Ben Praker, Soldotna, AK, 2:40:48; 101. Darin Marin, Anchorage, AK, 2:41:21; 102. Arthur Roraff, Anchorage, AK, 2:42:02; 103. Larry Harmon, Seward, AK, 2:42:53; 104. Steve Dean, Homer, AK, 2:43:17; 105. Ed Goldmann, Anchorage, AK, 2:43:28; 106. Jon Kumin, Anchorage, AK, 2:44:19; 107. Ben Armentrout, 2:44:37; 108. Bill Coghill, Soldotna, AK, 2:44:43; 109. Shawn Johnston, Anchorage, AK, 2:44:50; 110. Steve Schmitt, Anchorage, AK, 2:45:35; 111. Blake Stanfield, Seward, AK, 2:46:04; 112. Martin Cassens, Girdwood, AK, 2:46:30; 113. William Olmstead, Anchorage, AK, 2:47:01; 114. Kevin Iverson, Anchorage, AK, 2:47:09; 115. Mike Seidl, 2:47:20; 116. James Sprott, Anchorage, AK, 2:48:43; 117. Todd Hanley, Anchorage, AK, 2:49:00; 118. Scott Taylor, Anchorage, AK, 2:50:57; 119. Michael Silverman, 2:51:37; 120. Jake Metcalfe, Anchorage, AK, 2:52:10; 121. Jim Parker, Anchorage, AK, 2:52:25; 122. Russel Mattison, Soldotna, AK, 2:52:44; 123. Currey Cook, Anchorage, AK, 2:54:13; 124. John Schoen, Anchorage, AK, 2:54:19; 125. Mark Frischkorn, Anchorage, AK, 2:55:12; 126. Jeff Barbar, 2:56:04; 127. Donald Wills, Anchorage, AK, 2:56:10; 128. David Kolesky, Anchorage, AK, 2:59:31; 129. Gary Dixon, Anchorage, AK, 2:59:31; 130. John Ferguson, Anchorage, AK, 2:59:32; 131. John Uriarte, Seward, AK, 3:00:25; 132. Tom Miller, Anchorage, AK, 3:01:01; 133. Ryan Gallaher, Anchorage, AK, 3:02:51; ; 134. Mark McCoy, San Diego, CA, 3:03:28; 135. Nick Rothman, Anchorage, AK, 3:03:48; 136. Kelly Sederholm, Kenai, AK, 3:04:35; 137. Carl Portman, Anchorage, AK, 3:05:40; 138. Travis Stubblefield, Seward, AK, 3:07:06; 139. Chad Leonard, Anchorage, AK, 3:07:31; 140. Bob Bingman, Seward, AK, 3:07:36; 141. Timothy Cronin, Seward, AK, 3:07:37; 142. Doug Lowthian, 3:08:32; 143. Frank Moore, Eagle River, AK, 3:08:59; 144. Brian Elliott, Anchorage, AK, 3:09:14; 145. Tim Montague, Anchorage, AK, 3:11:58; 146. Owen Sweeney, Anchorage, AK, 3:13:04; 147. James Carlsen, Seward, AK, 3:14:12; 148. Steve McKeever, Anchorage, AK, 3:16:43; 149. Wayne Eski, Anchorage, AK, 3:17:23; 150. Dylan Kentch, Anchorage, AK, 3:18:05; 151. Luke Peroni, Girdwood, AK, 3:19:38; 152. Ron Modafferi, Palmer, AK, 3:20:52; 153. Charles Utermohle, Anchorage, AK, 3:21:00; 154. Charles Hooper III, Anchorage, AK, 3:22:23; 155. Ralph Jordan, Anchorage, AK, 3:22:24; 156. Ronnie Smith, Fairbanks, AK, 3:24:35; 157. John Watikins, 3:25:34; 158. Mark Tobin, Kasilof, AK, 3:27:43; 159. Joel Cusick, Anchorage, AK, 3:29:16; 160. Rich Hull, Anchorage, AK, 3:29:42; 161. Mike Jipping, Anchorage, AK, 3:30:19; 162. Jim Soucek, Wasilla, AK, 3:30:42; 163. David Tressler, Soldotna, AK, 3:31:11; 164. Clark Saunders, Anchorage, AK, 3:33:14; 165. Cameron Feir, Anchorage, AK, 3:35:02; 166. Trent Boggs, Eagle River, AK, 3:36:33; 167. Michael Davidson, Anchorage, AK, 3:42:29; 168. Bob Hunt, Anchorage, AK, 3:50:13; 169. John Lau, 3:50:42; 170. Soloman DeMoss, Anchorage, AK, 3:52:15; 171. Steve Homan, Rolla, MO, 3:52:19; 172. Gavin Kentch, Anchorage, AK, 3:52:20; 173. Jimmy Lewis, Seward, AK, 3:56:14; 174. Edward Brown, Anchorage, AK, 4:03:15; 175. Dan Walker, Seward, AK, 4:04:38; 176. Paul Janis, Anchorage, AK, 4:13:14; 177. Wayne Humbert, Seward, AK, 4:37:49; 178. Ken Howell, Wasilla, AK, 4:46:52.

Women

1. Kristi Waythomas, Anchorage, AK, 2:00:37; 2. Jane LeBlond, Fairbanks, AK, 2:06:24; 3. Natasha Bergt, Anchorage, AK, 2:12:42; 4. Ruth Barndt, Eagle River, AK, 2:15:47; 5. Adrienne Hall, Anchorage, AK, 2:19:56; 6. Shelly James, Anchorage, AK, 2:20:28; 7. Bre Hickel, Anchorage, AK, 2:22:04; 8. Margaret Cunningham, Palmer, AK, 2:24:45; 9. Colleen Miller, Anchorage, AK, 2:25:11; 10. Rosalyn Singleton, Eagle River, AK, 2:25:17; 11. Anne Thomas, Eagle River, AK, 2:25:19; 12. Cindy Drinkwater, Anchorage, AK, 2:25:43; 13. Connie Best, Soldotna, AK, 2:26:26; 14. Shannon George, Anchorage, AK, 2:27:57; 15. Susie Holway, Anchorage, AK, 2:28:46; 16. Dorothy Shearn, Anchorage, AK, 2:28:47; 17. Karol Fink, Seward, AK, 2:28:53; 18. Julie Hood, Anchorage, AK, 2:29:26; 19. Julia Beatty, Girdwood, AK, 2:29:44; 20. Teresa Ostrander, Soldotna, AK, 2:29:47; 21. Trine Lyrek, Seward, AK, 2:31:02; 22. Kenda Blanning, Kenai, AK, 2:32:23; 23. Leslie Robbins, Anchorage, AK, 2:32:56; 24. Molly Brodin, Girdwood, AK, 2:33:32; 25. Kristin Dahl, Eagle River, AK, 2:35:23; 26. Jennifer Phillips, Anchorage, AK, 2:35:34; 27. Marianne Pedersen, Anchorage, AK, 2:36:24; 28. Christine Cannard, Wasilla, AK, 2:36:36; 29. Selina Sanders, Anchorage, AK, 2:36:49; 30. Elaine Nelson, Anchorage, AK, 2:37:04; 31. Laura Norton-Cruz,Anchorage, AK, 2:37:12; 32. Janet Tune, Anchorage, AK, 2:37:36; 33. Janette Maas, Anchorage, AK, 2:38:09; 34. Jody Stahl, Anchorage, AK, 2:38:24; 35. Collette Bentz, Eagle River, AK, 2:39:13; 36. Elizabeth Butera, Anchorage, AK, 2:41:40; 37. Melissa Curry, Anchorage, AK, 2:42:42; 38. Rachel Samuelson, Anchorage, AK, 2:43:01; 39. Lael Rogan, Anchorage, AK, 2:43:10; 40. Monica Perez-Verdia, Anchorage, AK, 2:43:29; 41. Karen Zietlow, Anchorage, AK, 2:43:30; 42. Jessica Dickson, Portland, OR, 2:44:32; 43. Andrea Hayes, 2:45:47; 44. Sue Ford, Kenai, AK, 2:45:58; 45. Lisa Toussaint, Anchorage, AK, 2:46:07; 46. Jeanne Schaaf, Anchorage, AK, 2:46:09; 47. Kimberly Borke, Anchorage, AK, 2:47:00; 48. Karina Vanberleest, Kodiak, AK, 2:47:26; 49. Beth Miller, Anchorage, AK, 2:47:47; 50. Connie Tobin, Kasilof, AK, 2:48:02; 51. Debbie Tressler, Soldotna, AK, 2:48:02; 52. Mary Stenga, Soldotna, AK, 2:48:14; 53. Cynthia Decker, Anchorage, AK, 2:49:37; 54. Paula Westhusing, Anchorage, AK, 2:49:43; 55. Katie Strange, 2:49:50; 56. Jan Cox, Anchorage, AK, 2:50:22; 57. Lori Jansen, Anchorage, AK, 2:50:36; 58. Elizabeth Hooper, Anchorage, AK, 2:51:16; 59. Mel Langdon, Anchorage, AK, 2:52:00; 60. Jennifer Lindsey, Anchorage, AK, 2:52:23; 61. Mary Cartwright, Anchorage, AK, 2:52:49; 62. Lela Benson, Anchorage, AK, 2:52:57; 63. Liz Ruskin, Washington, DC, 2:53:19; 64. Laurie Cox, Anchorage, AK, 2:53:31; 65. Dana Stewart, Anchorage, AK, 2:53:50; 66. Kathy Timison, Anchorage, AK, 2:53:59; 67. Sharon Conley, Fritz Creek, AK, 2:54:09; 68. Heather MacQuarrie, Seward, AK, 2:54:31; 69. Barbara Hinds, 2:54:33; 70. Robin Tozer, Anchorage, AK, 2:55:19; 71. Andria Gorsuch, Portland, OR, 2:55:27; 72. Tracy Seidl, Anchorage, AK, 2:56:27; 73. Whaley Schmoyer, Anchorage, AK, 2:56:30; 74. Karen Hopp, Chugiak, AK, 2:57:19; 75. Brittina Praker, Soldotna, AK, 2:57:29; 76. Lisa Tobin, Anchorage, AK, 2:57:50; 77. Melissa Shelby, Anchorage, AK, 2:57:52; 78. Christina DeNuptiis, Anchorage, AK, 2:58:32; 79. Shelly Schwenn, Anchorage, AK, 2:59:32; 80. JoAnn Hinds, Wasilla, AK, 2:59:46; 81. Cathy Miller, Anchorage, AK, 3:01:01; 82. Leslie Dickson, Anchorage, AK, 3:01:05; 83. Saundra Hudson, Homer, AK, 3:01:12; 84. Claire Norton-Cruz, Anchorage, AK, 3:01:35; 85. Kristina Slater, Anchorage, AK, 3:02:04; 86. Michele Gunkel, Anchorage, AK, 3:02:19; 87. Ivonne Gutierrez, Anchorage, AK, 3:02:21; 88. Erin Taylor, Anchorage, AK, 3:02:51; 89. Cornelia Rogg, Anchorage, AK, 3:02:58; 90. Veronica DeBoer, Palmer, AK, 3:04:20; 91. Clare King, Eagle River, AK, 3:04:38; 92. Erin Kinavey, Anchorage, AK, 3:04:50; 93. Dianna Rall, Anchorage, AK, 3:05:12; 94. Joy Backstrum, Anchorage, AK, 3:05:58; 95. Roxane Rigo, Fairbanks, AK, 3:05:59; 96. Karen Morrison, Palmer, AK, 3:05:59; 97. Sandy Walters, Eagle River, AK, 3:06:17; 98. Judie Jordan, Anchorage, AK, 3:06:31; 99. Jane Ringler, Eagle River, AK, 3:07:06; 100. Suzanne Cole, Anchorage, AK, 3:07:08; 101. Ericka Kramer, Anchorage, AK, 3:07:16; 102. Kathy Bingman, Seward, AK, 3:07:36; 103. Monica Goyette, Palmer, AK, 3:07:41; 104. Marilyn Modafferi, Palmer, AK, 3:07:47; 105. Colette Slover, Anchorage, AK, 3:08:37; 106. Betsy Paskvan, Anchorage, AK, 3:08:41; 107. Anne Burr, Anchorage, AK, 3:09:50; 108. Simone Johnson, Seward, AK, 3:09:53; 109. Beverly Dennis, Anchorage, AK, 3:09:55; 110. Becky James, Palmner, AK, 3:10:00; 111. Nancy Osborne, Anchorage, AK, 3:10:46; 112. Katherine Faryniarz, Anchorage, AK, 3:11:28; 113. Nina Woods, Anchorage, AK, 3:11:31; 114. Sheryl Swain, Palmer, AK, 3:11:38; 115. Linda Hotchkiss, Palmer, AK, 3:11:39; 116. Cathy Nordmann, Anchorage, AK, 3:11:40; 117. Penny Agnew, Wasilla, AK, 3:12:09; 118. Mindee Morning, Kenai, AK, 3:12:55; 119. Sherri Rose, Kenai, AK, 3:13:28; 120. Jody Solmonson, Anchorage, AK, 3:13:29; 121. Phyllis Seeba, Anchorage, AK, 3:13:30; 122. Ginnie Oliver, Anchorage, AK, 3:15:06; 123. Colleen Peterson, Wasilla, AK, 3:15:07; 124. Janel Murphy, Kenai, AK, 3:16:22; 125. Leslie Holden, Soldotna, AK, 3:16:34; 126. Susheela Roach, Seward, AK, 3:16:47; 127. Kim Eaton, Anchorage, AK, 3:16:54; 128. Janyce Harpel, Anchorage, AK, 3:16:55; 129. Margaret Strachan, Girdwood, AK, 3:17:02; 130. Jules Wolfe, Girdwood, AK, 3:17:31; 131. Kathe Grosshandler, Anchorage, AK, 3:18:32; 132. Patricia Sullivan, Chugiak, AK, 3:18:51; 133. Janet Smalley, Palmer, AK, 3:19:34; 134. Juliana Shiedls, 3:19:40; 135. Janus Reyes, Anchorage, AK, 3:20:27; 136. Karen Kulin, Anchorage, AK, 3:20:59; 137. Joan Antonson, Anchorage, AK, 3:21:00; 138. Regan Moir, Kodiak, AK, 3:22:10; 139. Mary Duhoux, Anchorage, AK, 3:23:57; 140. Sandra Kimbrell, Fairbanks, AK, 3:24:35; 141. Julie Tauriainen, Seward, AK, 3:24:36; 142. Kristi Plovanich, Anchorage, AK, 3:25:19; 143. Patty Ginsburg, Anchorage, AK, 3:25:43; 144. Deb Burdick, Seward, AK, 3:26:03; 145. Madeleine Grant, Anchorage, AK, 3:27:05; 146. Hillary Bean, Seward, AK, 3:28:27; 147. Carrie Erickson, Anchorage, AK, 3:28:47; 148. Carlyn Walker, Seward, AK, 3:29:54; 149. Anna Olivo, Anchorage, AK, 3:32:38; 150. Anne Morris, Anchorage, AK, 3:32:47; 151. Sheri Saunders, Anchorage, AK, 3:33:14; 152. Trula Acena, Wasilla, AK, 3:35:23; 153. Margaret Volz, Wasilla, AK, 3:35:25; 154. Berit Flora, Anchorage, AK, 3:35:26; 155. Joani Welch, Wasilla, AK, 3:35:26; 156. Deanna Arthur, Wasilla, AK, 3:36:29; 157. Sally Burns, Homer, AK, 3:36:53; 158. Lottie Michael, Anchorage, AK, 3:39:13; 159. Heather Jipping, Anchorage, AK, 3:39:18; 160. Becky Forsyth, Anchorage, AK, 3:39:19; 161. Jackie Carney, Anchorage, AK, 3:39:23; 162. Laura Conant, Seward, AK, 3:39:38; 163. Whitney Glover, Anchorage, AK, 3:41:55; 164. Kathy Barloon, Anchorage, AK, 3:41:56; 165. Tracy Sober, Anchorage, AK, 3:43:05; 166. Patti Phillips, Anchorage, AK, 3:43:33; 167. Joan Galt, Anchorage, AK, 3:44:29; 168. Crista Warneke, Seward, AK, 3:45:00; 169. Stephanie Anderson, Seward, AK, 3:45:00; 170. Sonia Hannah, Eagle River, AK, 3:45:38; 171. Mari Eaton, Anchorage, AK, 3:45:52; 172. Markayla Cange, Anchorage, AK, 3:46:11; 173. Teresa Hull, Anchorage, AK, 3:46:42; 174. Mary Vollendorf, Anchorage, AK, 3:46:47; 175. Karen Ford, Anchorage, AK, 3:46:58; 176. Debby Burwen, Anchorage, AK, 3:48:12; 177. Patricia Weimer, Soldotna, AK, 3:48:28; 178. Julia Sadowski, Anchorage, AK, 3:48:43; 179. Mary Logan, Anchorage, AK, 3:48:43; 180. Paige Hodson, Anchroage, AK, 3:50:41; ; 181. Kimberlee Troisi, Wasilla, AK, 3:51:00; 182. Wendy Leseman, Anchorage, AK, 3:51:40; 183. Dawnelle Arthur, Anchorage, AK, 3:52:04; 184. Sheilagh Menck, Anchorage, AK, 3:52:12; 185. Susan Orlansky, Anchorage, AK, 3:52:19; 186. Kim Brown, 3:52:25; 187. Nancy Nolan, Anchorage, AK, 3:55:10; 188. Kara Nyquist, 3:55:10; 189. Rita Miller, Anchorage, AK, 3:55:24; 190. Emily Binnian, Anchorage, AK, 3:58:30; 191. Julie Matthews, Anchorage, AK, 3:59:21; 192. Jean Lewis, Seward, AK, 3:59:38; 193. Terry Clarke, Wasilla, AK, 4:00:53; 194. Madelyn Walker, Seward, AK, 4:02:57; 195. Brandi Segraves, Anchorage, AK, 4:03:26; 196. Joy Maples, Anchorage, AK, 4:03:28; 197. Bobbie Leebrick, Anchorage, AK, 4:03:30; 198. Sasha Prewitt, Anchorage, AK, 4:03:38; 199. Linda Graham, Hope, AK, 4:04:15; 200. Dede Schwartz, Anchorage, AK, 4:04:44; 201. Sabrina Morrissey, Ny, NY, 4:05:06; 202. SueEllen Tatter, Anchorage, AK, 4:07:20; 203. Michelle Weber, Wasilla, AK, 4:07:36; 204. Wendy Tauriainen, Seward, AK, 4:12:34; 205. Kelly Lynch, Seward, AK, 4:13:00; 206. Judy Ungerecht, Anchorage, AK, 4:13:16; 207. Suzanne Metcatfe, Anchroage, AK, 4:15:56; 208. Peggy Fox, Anchorage, AK, 4:19:13; 209. Miriam Tanaka, Anchorage, AK, 4:19:14; 210. Christini Sitbon, Anchorage, AK, 4:19:43; 211. diane bigelow, 4:22:10; 212. Anne Stephens, Anchorage, AK, 4:27:58; 213. Joyce Weaver-Johnson, Anchorage, AK, 4:28:05; 214. Mkaye Denkewalter, 4:31:58; 215. Amy Hankins, Seward, AK, 4:32:44; 216. Amara Liggett, Seward, AK, 4:37:48; 217. Ashleigh Atkinson, Anchorage, AK, 4:44:41; 218. Bonnie Friedman, Anchorage, AK, 4:45:38; 219. Cathy Schumacher, Anchorage, 4:45:46; 220. Allison Howell, Wasilla, AK, 4:45:50; 221. Addie Sheridan, Anchorage, AK, 4:48:56; 222. Caren Hoeft, Anchorage, AK, 4:49:09; 223. Alice Chen, Anchorage, AK, 4:53:18; 224. Patty Linville, Seward, AK, 4:53:54; 225. Kristen Sieminski, Seward, AK, 4:54:55; 226. Kari Anderson, Seward, AK, 4:55:02; 227. Teri Haddeland, Seward, AK, 4:55:03; 228. Patricia Ledet, 5:01:53; 229. Peggy Ventura, Seward, AK, 5:01:54; 230. Jackie Whitlock, Anchorage, AK, 5:05:43; 231. Elaine Brown, Anchorage, AK, 5:05:44; 232. Dora Williams, Anchorage, AK, 5:05:44; 233. Linda Duck, Anchorage, AK, 5:08:59; 234. Bernie Ruskin, Anchorage, AK, 5:08:59; 235. Judith Christiansen, Seward, AK, 5:09:26; 236. Virginia Marquez, Eagle River, AK, 5:36:19; 237. Paula Homan, Rolla, MO, 5:43:29; 238. Lynn Palmquist, Anchorage, AK, 5:45:32; 239. Susan Rogers, Anchorage, AK, 5:45:33; 240. Valerie Manfull, Anchorage, AK, 6:17:20.

4 finishers among Men 19 & Under, 26 finishers among Men 20 - 29, 65 finishers among Men 30 - 39, 53 finishers among Men 40 - 49, 23 finishers among Men 50 - 55, 7 finishers among Men 56 & Up. 4 finishers among Women 19 & Under, 33 finishers among Women 20 - 29, 80 finishers among Women 30 - 39, 92 finishers among Women 40 - 49, 21 finishers among Women 50 - 55, 10 finishers among Women 56 & Up.178 male finishers. 240 female finishers. 418 total finishers.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS