Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Honor Rolls

Posted: Wednesday, November 19, 2003

The following students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter at Kalifonsky Christian School:

A Honor Roll:

Jeffery Simons and Karli Martin.

B Honor Roll

Jeffery Peterson, Coltyn Pribbe-now, David Peterson and Jonathan Peterson.

The following students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter at Skyview High School:

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jennifer Holland, Kendra Merkes, Chantal Schefers, Nicole VanRyzin, Alexandra West and Tashina Wortham Turnbull;

10th grade: Anna Bonebrake, Rebecca Kilfoyle, Jesse Kloote, Wyatt Merritt, Rachel Osterman, Kelsey Shields and Emma Westerman;

11th grade: Virginia Berg, Casilyn Dreifuerst, Rachael Hackleman, Kristi Isaak and Jackie Rainwater;

12th grade: Annie Atkinson, Emily Berezin, Andreas Boesch, Mellissa Fowler, Sara Garrant, Lindsay Gephardt, Jamie Goss-man, Robert Grenier, Marina Holt, Hanna King, Katina Lagoutaris, Stephanie Lambe, Kimberly Mar-tin, Travis Mercier, Joslyn Rey-nolds, Mista Sando, Nathan Schmidt, Matthew Schuetzler, Elisha Tarries, David Thornton, Michelle Trumpler and Ashley Waldrip.

3.5 Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Joel Isaak, Taylor Karnikis, Samuel Kilfoyle, Adam Kunz, Bradley Mallette, Harley Maxson, Ariel Mercier, Brittney Morris, Alexander Rodgers, Heather Roesing, Russell Single-ton, Kelsey Skolnick and Lisa Spencer;

10th grade: Amy Arestad, Jacqueline Bates, Brian Blossom, Sarah Campbell, Cody Carver, Ashlee Daris, Elizabeth Dyment, Darrel Foister, Elliott Gauthier, Anthony Gibson, Jerrica Grant, Donna House, SammiJo Kelly, Matthew Klumb, Micah Kuhl, Mario Latona, Shauna Lipps, Delynda Malatesta, Ryan Mercier, Jackie Paul, Eric Rodgers, Lucy Ross, Colette St. Clair, Katie Thornton, Tyler Thornton and April Whitaker;

11th grade: Rachel Beatty, Cadence Bon, Cherie Camp-bell,Thomas Dunn, Jake Eveland, Gabriel Fellman, Cory Hatten, Brian Hibberd, Amber Kunz, Karalee Martin, Maia Matarrese, Jamie Miller, Elise Oskolkoff, Steve-Kaye Pyfer, Kyle Ross, Matthew Smith, Seth Waltemyer and Vanessa Williams;

12th grade: Matthew Bates, Vanessa Bias, Jaime Boon, Timothy Cole, Anna Evanson, Amanda Fay, Nicole Flanders, Ashley Giles, Andrew Holland Jesse Kelly, Simon Kleinert, Jammie LaFuze, Ben Lloyd, Brittany Manzek, Edsel Mendoza, Gabrielle Merry, Liberty Moloney, Jesse Orr, Charles Powell, Jenny Rozak, Cristine Russell, Brittany Shaddy, Kaleb Shields, Antonio Silva, Lucinda Smith, Sebastian Spicher, Jenna Standridge, Jesse Swain and Shane Turnbull.

3.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Rachel Adams, Sasha Andersen, Ariel Barker, Jessica Berzanske, David Blossom, Gregory Bosick, Shawnacee Brooks, David Cox, Jason Kincaid, Chelsea Martin, Joseph Minkler, Luke Morse, Jennifer Murray, Jeff Nelson, Ashley Oskolkoff, Patrick Parker, Kimberly Perkovich, Megan Risch and Kelly Skipwith;

10th grade: Anna Blake, Crystal Boehmler, Ashley Carver, Kelli Cassidy, Joshua Cho, Carrick Cristiano, Kyle Essert, Travis Gephardt, Alyssa Giles, Kenneth Guth, Nicholas Hann, Amielle Himmel, James Iverson, Nelson Kempf, Nathan Kincaid, Paris King, Kristy Lloyd, Ryan McMilin, Derek Poppin, John Michael Revis, Andrew Spiers, Shane Strausbaugh, Timothy Sturm, Sara Watson, James Winters, Ashley Young and Erika Zumwalt;

11th grade: Peter Angasan, Maggie Arbucci, Katie Barker, Ruby Baxter, Erin Cooper, Justin Dahlen, Danielle Glaves, Daniellia Gregory, Kendra Groves, Merrick Jackinsky, Lindsey Knight, Robert Krause, Joshua Lansing, Ariel McLane, Marci Mohler, Crystal Moneypenny, Courtney Palm, Ashley Randall, Erica Rawson, Lydia Reynolds, Zackary Rowell, Laura Smith, Charles Synder and Tyler Wehrli;

12th grade: Danielle Alton, Chatchay Apaipak, Veronica Aralova, Briana Bilstad, Joshua Corr, Geoffrey Cox, Shady Demoss, Kyle Dudley, Jacob Gauthier, Ryan Geller, Damien Gilbertson, Jesse Grant, Katie Hansen, Wilson House, Sky Jasky-Zuber, Justin Jicha, Lisa Johns, Masaki Kaneko, Kelly Kitchen, David Lliteras, Jessie Perkovich, Cessna Plate, Dane Poppin, Nicholas Pyfer, Caitlin Riley, Zachary Rohr, Tyler Romig, Jake Savely, Andrew Smith, Garrett St. Clair and Crysania Taylor.

Note: Due to incomplete information provided to the Clarion, sophomore Justin Vance was omitted from the Nikiski Middle-Senior High School honor roll list last week. Vance made the 4.0 honor roll for the first quarter at Nikiski.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS