Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Peninsula Clarion - Schools

Posted: Wednesday, November 22, 2006

Kenai Middle School First Quarter Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students for being on the first quarter honor roll at KMS. Parents or students listed below may stop by the office to pick up an honor roll bumper sticker.

4.0 — Sixth grade: Brittney Boyes, Addison Cheek, Madison Cunningham, Austin Daly, Rebecca Elliot, Kaitlyn Louthan, Makenzi Magiera, Kyle Phillips, Ericka Reynolds, Cassie Ross, Leah Sandahl, Darian Schaffner, Robert Spalding, Joy Wannamaker. Seventh grade: Vanessa Anderson, Brad Bible, Gwen Bundy, Rylee DeVito, Russell Dukowitz, Eve Ferguson, Alice Han, Haylee Hunter, Olivia Pfeifer, Kaden Phillips, Bo Reilly, Keegan Remsen, Virginia Richards, Joe Sandahl, Kenley Scarlett, Morgan Wensley. Eighth grade: Shaina Aho, Kendra Ashwell, Sarah Bressler, Demetri Bruner, Morgan Cunningham, Shaynee DeVito, Esther Hamilton, Michelle Klaben, Natalie Kurzendoerfer, Margaret McDaniel, Sierra Millington, Mary Pat Mills, Zach Sonnichsen, Ella Stephens, James Watkins, Lincoln Wensley, Richie Ziehmer.

3.5 — Sixth grade: Katarina Anderson, anyon Bowers, Joe Bressler, Jenna Calhoun, Chelsea Chess, Chase Colton, Jena Dull, Krystal Duran, Taylor Evans, Wyatt Fitt, Jacob Gilman, Ivy Howland, Sage Klauder, Mikailynn Lee, Chelsy Loveland, Mason, Sarah Rawson, Duane Reitter, Josette Renken, Molly Rowley, Shilo Stewart, Emily Thomas, Madison Westover, Kelsey Williams. Seventh grade: Stormi Backus, Bailey Beeson, Amber Bundy, David Dormady, Sarah Evenson, Christiana Garcia, Trevor Howard, Kierra Isham, Isabella Jukic, Carolyn Kiefer, Briana King, Alison McClain, George Navarre, Alicia O’Brien, Mitchell Rubalcava, Kyle Scarlett, Lauren Schams, Jonathon Wilson. Eighth grade: Adam Agosti, Amanda Blum, Shaele Bryant, Casey Crowder, Isacc Cryer, Brittany Cupp, Matthew Deathrage, Kendra Dukowitz, Ashlyn Edelman, Chyna Fisher, Ben Gilman, Saul Grimsley, Carolyn Knackstedt, Jasmine Koster, Dylan Lawrence, Sam Little, Dedra Ming, Cecelia Missik, Zachary Moore, Aundrea Moulton, Madison Murrieta, Andrea Olson, Courtney Parker, Tyler Spalding, Kristina Taylor, Annalise Theisen, Shelby Toombs, Larry Dean Tunseth, Chole Wonser, Codi Woodcock.

3.0 — Sixth grade: Rebecca Andrew, Sierra Bivens, Ethan Blough, Misty Bondy, Don Chenault, Tierra Cloud, Larissa Conaway, Nicolette Devore, Ashley Every, Sierra Glonek, Marie Goode, Nathan Graham, Krystal Hamman, Hailey Hoke, Cayce Maguire, Grayson McCaughey, Ethan Oliver, Lindsey Pabst, Shelby Palacios, Frank Pearson, Shaylee Rizzo, Victoria Silk, Yvonne Waskey, Destiny Watkins, Dylan Watkins, Abbi Wonser, Steven Young, Katherine Zuniga. Seventh grade: Danyel Ashkenasy, Shelby Bulot, Faren Calix, Ashley Cardenas, Mason Cheeseman, Tyler Cooper, Cathryn Cox, Jacqueline Dickawicz, Jessie Garret, Colton Hayes, Tye Hays, Heidi Herrmann, Katherine Hinchman, AJ Hull, Austin Knight, Kevin Lee, Kelsey Miller, Michael Rubalcava, Markayla Shipps, Kyle Stuart, Tyler Tankersley, Johnny Trux, Forrest Vest, Logan Wik, Mikaila Wolf, Melanie Wortham, Melissa Zuke. Eighth grade: Sierra Aguilar, Lee Blough, James Bowen, Shahalie Burdick, Amber Chapman, Saraya Coburn, Zarah Dolosa, John Espy, Zach Ferrell, Jared Frates, Tyler Jensen, Todd Kruger, Jennifer Lackey, Tanner Landry, Norrick McGee, Rikki Riley, Kyle Rogers, Marina Rosenbaum, Kendall Soares, Dylan Sterling, Zack Weisz.

Skyview High School First Quarter Honor Roll

4.06-4.00 GPA — Grade 9: Eldon Brown, Paris Cooper, Emily Culhane, Joseph Malatesta, Serena Marquis, Michael Morris, Casee Penrod, Jessica Stewart. Grade 10: Brittany Achin, Zachary Hibberd, Marquee Lucas, Melissa Massey, Jordan Merkes, Christopher Nichol, Michael Thornton, Hannah West, Jerrod Williams. Grade 11: Scott Begins, Tasha Brown, Greta Danielson, Tommy Honer, Alexander Janorschke, Bethnay McMilin, Sarah Middaugh, Amanda Millay, Patrick Sheridan, Remington West. Grade 12: Sasha Anderson, David Cox, Amanda Dallman, Johnnie Dexheimer, Camiel Eberline, Jennifer Holland, Molly Lamborn, Chelsea Martin, Harley Maxson, Ariel Mercier, Alex Rodgers, Heather Roesing, Chantal Schefers, Lucas Thein, Nicole VanRyzin, Carol-Ann Wagner, Alexandra West, Tashina Wortham-Turnbull.

3.99-3.50 GPA — Grade 9: Xavier Allmon, Sarah Barsis, Ryan Burow, Tiffany Case, Amber Eberline, Dennis Fair, Brandon Jones, Jessica Jones, Soundra Jones, Jaci Lamborn, David Laurie, Ryan McMaster, Ivy OGuinn, Chad Oakes, Andrea Post, Katherine Quelland, Jess Russell, Clancy Skipwith, William Thomas, Carol Umstead, Lora Watson, Alec Woodvine. Grade 10: Madison Abbott, Benjamin Baldwin, Amanda Bragg, John Cook, Devon Drake, Trevor Evanoff, Morgen Fowler, Tammy Gist, Ashley Halverson, Kenneth Mahan, Cristy Matthews, Elaina Mercier, Brittany Meyer, Leslie Meyer, Michael Moerlein, Colin Murray, Gregory Parker, Jared Penning, Kadie Perletti, Joseph Ramirez, Marisa Skolnick, Alec Sweetland, Sophia Taeschner, Bailey Walgenbach, Hannah West, Jared Williams. Grade 11: Thomas Coreson, Kara Dolifka, Erik Dolphin, Kristen Dowling, Andrea Frank, Aaron Glaves, Joanna Graves, Brooke Jasky Zuber, Brady Jones, Melinda Larion, Jacob Lester, Luke Lusardi, Nathaniel McClure, Mallory Millay, Kayla Moneypenny, Thomas Osterman, Jessica Pugh, Melissa Rawson, Christina Strange, Lindy Tikka, Kaleene Tressler, Catherine Umstead. Grade 12: Rebekah Adams, Britton Anderson, Jessica Berzanske, David Blossom, Krystal Brown, Katie Dockery, Melissa Fay, Gordan Grant, Valerie Gremaud, Marsea Hansen, Joel Isaak, Samuel Kilfoyle, Jason Kincaid, Adam Kunz, Gavin Marsh, Johanna Mehl, Kendra Merkes, Brittney Morris, Luke Morse, Jeff Nelson, Kim Perkovich, Russell Singleton, Kelsey Skolnick, Claudia Sohns, Lisa Spencer, Jennifer VanRaden, Benedit Wild.

3.49-3.00 GPA — Grade 9: Molly Byrne, Kyle Day, Ian Dolphin, Destiny Fannin, Kasselina Ferganchick, Kelsea Fowler, Gianna Gianelli-Mehl, Cameron Harvey, Jon Jackinsky, Cody Krause, Hunter Maddox, Justin Marsh, Mariah Martin, Danielle Olsen, Derrick Parham, Jared Ramm, Anthony Randall, Jantina Roberts, Andrew Shassetz, Jose Sorto-Funes, Rebekah Stigall, Garrett Tikka, Angelia Tri, Nicholas VanBruggen, Margaret Waggner, Kayla West, Nichole Woodward. Grade 10: Steven Adams, Evan Arnold, Danielle Atkins, Elizabeth Bacon, Jessie Bilderback, Stephanie Bishop, Justin Boone, Leilanai Brooks, Adam Byrne, Raven Cervantes, Andrew Cox, Tera Cunningham, Elijah Deatherage, Grant Fisler, Cameron Foister, London Gabaldon, Kiya Girvin-LaRose, Ryan Helminski, Unique Hobbs, Bradley Lapp, Daniel Maciariello, Michelle Martin, Brittany Mattfield, Matthew Meade, Torey Norenberg, Ashley Sarver, Elan Segovia, Elaine Shelton, Julia Spoke, Joclynn Tri-Cobban, Courtney Tyler, Carl Usoltseff, Bryson Winslow. Grade 11: Leilana Austin, Melissa Blake, Joseph Browning, Kyle Cassidy, Tiffany Clyde, Anthony Cole, Kevin Culhane, David Doremire, Heather Drake, Briar Fidler, Jacob Fowler, Desiree Geffe, Anthony Guth, Tanya Guy, Edna Hagedorn, Kenneth Harris, Jessica Hatten, Brittany Hicks, Kelli Johnson, JaJay Kahn, Ciarra McKenzie, Kaija Okkonen, Denali Pearson, Candace Penrod, Mercedies Piersee, Miranda Pollard, Stephanie Post, Megan Revis, Richard Shirnberg, Laurel Shull, Anthony Silva, Jessica Thomas, Garret Williams. Grade 12: Russell Bacon, Ariel Barker, Shawnacee Brooks, Ashley DeMoss, Tanner Hanson, Sheyeanne Jackinsky, Christopher Jackson, Taylor Karnikis, Bradley Mallette, Joseph Minkler, Melissa Montgomery, Nattanichr Mukdasakun, Brittany Romig, Kelly Skipwith, Angela Thomson, Zachary Walgenbach.

Soldotna Middle School First Quarter Honor Roll

Seventh-grade 4.0 students: Sarah Anderson, Matthew Boulette, Katherine Clonan, Hannah Cristiano, Riley Ellison, Olivia Fair, Kayla Hanson, Mary Hauptman, Quiana McElroy, Bree Mucha, Phoebe Napolitano, Madeline Ransom, Karlie Self, John Shirley, Melanie Smith, Robert Sparks, Kevin Stone, Melissa Trotter, Kelsey Vanantwerp, Taylor Vonheeder, and Evan Withrow.

Seventh-grade 3.5-3.9 students: Krystal Baer, Cheyenne Bagnasco, John Bagnasco, Calvin Baxter, Dylan Briggs, Swan Brooner, Shay Dilley, Jacob Douthit, Jared Duncan, Olivia Duran, Madeline Fox, Keana Gauss, Sydney Goggia, Bradley Guth, Alicia Hamilton, Mckenzie Hanson, Michael Hill, Erica Hoyt, Brooke Hughes, Joshua Jansen, Joshua Kerkvliet, Alexandria Kirsch, Matthew Landess, Courtney Lewis, Aspen Love, Marissa Mahan, Stefany Malatesta, Curtis Martin, Naomi McMullen, Maranda Merkes, Kelsey Meyer, Lacey Moore, Kristen Nagle, Megan Neill, Briana Norris, Brianne Pearson, Nathan Penrod, Shay Poole, Destini Riley, Peter Rogers, Kelsey Self, Paris Silba, Sydney Tonione, Mysteri Turnbull-House, Mariah Ulen, Britanie Whipple, Kylee Woodford, and Shannon Wyatt.

Seventh-grade 3.0-3.49 students: Catherine Afonin, Chelsey Ahlers, Levi Barsis, Brittney Beckel, Chelsea Belden, Joseph Bishop, Blair Blades, Garrett Bosick, David Burger, Timothy Checketts, Cody Clendenen, Courtney Davisson, Anthony Dombovy, Heather Duffy, Michael Erickson, Allison Farrington, Tanner Fowler, Olivia France, Ashley Gerola, Cierea Giles, Porapha Harichantanawong, Carl Hatten, Joseph Hawkins, Breann Huff, Devin Hutchings, Jade Johnson, Jared Lingafelt, Ashley McCamon, Amanda McDowell, Kristopher Morse, Jordann Nelson, Rebekah Osborne, Dustin Poole, Gunnar Romatz, Hailey Scott, Tyler Sherman, Angela Sibayan, Savannah Smith, Lauren Steffy, Matthew West, Alexandra Weyand, Chelsea Winter, and Anuilagi Wong.

Eighth-grade 4.0 students: Paul Adams, Ashlea Ansel, Tyler Barkman, Joy Bartlett, Lottie Barton, David Bell, Miranda Beller, Olivia Bowen, Annita Braun, Erica Byerley, Dallin Carlson, Tyler Christian, Carol Clonan, Connor Dimick, Carlee Drobnick, Jessica Duke, Bradley Duwe, Sean Endsley, Vlad Ferderer, Kylee Feroglia, Danielle Graybeal, Hayley Griebel, Mariah Henson, Elisha Hollers, Megan Janorschke, Eric Johnson, Lindsey Kaufman, Daniel Koch, Shay Kurz, Trenton Meyer, Hannah Morgan, Hailey Oglesbee, Michelle Papp, Angela Ramponi, Rachell Robson, Daniel Rozak, Rebecca Satathite, Colton Schneider, Mackenzie Senn, Cassie Sheridan, Kaili Sholin, Cori Shull, Christina Tachick, Madelynn Tice, James Tonione, Katrina Truesdell, Briana Vinzant, Brittany Whiteside, and Kaitlyn Young.

Eighth-grade 3.5-3.9 students: Dakota Bailey, Cody Carroll, Kali Chilson, Phellisha Dobson, Matthew Fellman, Leah Garske, William Granger, Christopher Hallford, Taylor Hanley, Intimayo Harbison, Carly Lund, Nicholas Marquardt, Jake Norman, Alexis Norris, Paige Osenbaugh, Megan Parham, Theo Pearson, Breanna Penning, Gabrielle Peterson, Jessica Powell, Kayla Schultz, Lindsay Shackleton, Tamlyn Silva, Mirandah Smith, Tyler Solie, Whitney Stettler, Joshua Stinnett, Tate Syverson, Cole Tallman, Tessa Tovoli, Erin Twohy, Kaitlyn Vanmeter, Zack Waters, Alicia West, Alexandria Wilson, and Brittania Wilson.

Eighth-grade 3.0-3.49 students: Connor Aaronson, Zachary Aberkane, Aaron Bates, Royce Bird, Jacob Brown, Tyler Brown, Tanner Burcham, Nanette Daigle, Jessica Duncan, Rebecca Egan, Corey Fisler, Melissa Friemering, Emily Gomulak, Shelby Haynes, Jamie Helstern, Cameron Hensley, Christin Hodo, Hunter Hollenberg, Brayden Holt, Jordan Ingels, Connor Jezorski, Walter Juarez, Jonathon Knight, Mariah Luze, Heather Matthews, Wesley Matthews, Jeffery Melvin, Tanner Minogue, Kevin Oelrich, Avery Palchikoff, Ashley Piersee, Morgan Post, Jenna Randall, Ryanne Rodland, Brittany Russell, Deandra Segovia, Ariel Self, Dawson Shangin, Matthew Silver, Keith Straume, Kali Topp, Jacob Trippe, Cody Vandehey, and Cody Warfield.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS