Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, November 27, 2002

The following students were named to the honor roll for the first semester at Kenai Middle School:

4.0 Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Breauna Blanning, Shelby Daly, Jacob Daniel, Christina Fischer, Alexandria Kiel, Brittany Kiser, Kristi Louthan, Morgan Mena, Kody Richmond, Alex Sonnichsen, Molly Watkins and Lynn Ziehmer

Seventh grade: Zachary Beeson, Devin Boyle, Elizabeth Deardoff, Jamie Dunn, Reed Ehrhardt, Rebecca Ford, Megan Gabriel, Adrianna Garcia, Rebecca Gilman, Daniel Gustkey, Hannah Heath, Stevie Pattison, Jessi Pierce, Ronni Sounart, Kyla Steward, Quinn Stoops and Hailey Strickon

Eighth grade: Timothy Amen, Angelica Avila, Taylor Brewer, Ashton Fell, Katherine Ford, Justin Gabriel, Whitney Ischi, Kimberly Kurzendoerfer, Elizabeth Perkins, Brittney Sparhawk, Rebekah Summer, Dustin Ward, Hannah Watkins and Ashley Woolley

3.5 Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mandy Anderson, Christopher Bailey, Bethany Blumenshine, Bryce Boyle, Genero Castrellon, Cara Conte, Kaila Cotler, Ashlyn Ross, Brian Denesen, Kaylee Grant, Crystal Hayes, Catherine Hoisington, Jordan Jackson, Kirsten Lawrence, Nadya Matiya, Benjamin Matson, Logan Rosing, Mitchell Soares, Leah Stephens, Rachel Tyson, Sarah White and Kristin Williams

Seventh grade: Kayla Anderson, Jaron Dambacher, Kirsten Diamond, Brandon Goggia, Cassandra Harris, Juliana John, Kristian Larson, Brittany Magill, Monica Moore, Lara Olsen, Travis Pierce, Daniel Popp, Brendasusana Rodriguez, Nate Saltzgiver, Danika Summer and Justin Wisniewski

Eighth grade: George Bailey, Lauren Baldwin, Jeremy Blumenshine, Whitney Brown, Kiersten Carlson, Devon Copple, Damaris Craig, Adam DeMello, Bradley Denesen, Jacquelyn Derwey, Michael Dormady, Owen Dukowitz, Andrea Focht, Kari Frates, Susan Freeman, Bradley Fusaro, Cheryl Gibbs, Christopher Hall, Kendra Howland, Mercedes Hughes, Caitlin Isham, Amy Jahrig, Amber Johnson, Sharon Kooyers, Nicole Lefebvre, Nyle Lemay, Kirk Louthan, Taylor Lovett, Brandy Martinez, Jedidiah McGlasson, Chad Moore, Danielle Nath, Samantha Navarre, Cameron Percival, Dustin Reid, Tyler Smith, Stuart Stretch, Kaylee Stuart, Samual Van Hatten, Candace Walker, Joshua Werba, Elissa White, Kelsey Wortham and Jennifer Zacharias

3.0 Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sheena Anderson, Cameron Borchgrevink, Madison Cheeseman, Core Chidester, Derek Crowder, Cyle Dendy, Sean Dougherty, Amanda Duniphin, Heather Edelen, Thomas Hammelman, Gabe Haunold, Meranda Mahan, Casandra Marion, Tanya Martushoff, Marisa Navarre, Nicholas Perkins, Joshua Stables, Chelsea Stevens, Thomas Tschida, Travis Werba and Kiy Lacie Wortham

Seventh grade: Lesley Baker, Samantha Barton, Landon Beatty, Roberta Blom, Edward Buffington, Keenan Carroll, Jesse Cook, Kaitlyn Coval, Robin Davis, Aislynn De Mello, Copper Fuller, Derrek Harris, Cody Hayes, Christopher Heinrich, Dean Howell, Chase Kluge, Halyn Lipps, Sean McGahan, Diane Nelson, Lucas Salonen, McKeenan Steinbeck, Harmony Tomes, Marianna Tschida, Ian Uponen and Michael Wirz

Eighth grade: Gregory Aho, Brandon Alexander, Samantha Bryant, Mitchell Canavan, Michael Creighton, Lori Dendy, Ashlyn Eagle, Benjamin Elliot, Laurina Encelewski, Rikki Galley, Amy Garten, Chelsea Haddock, Jaclyn Hall, Naythen Hansen, Christina Harman, Bryan Keen, Andrew Knowles, Colt Lacey, Kenneth Larson, Cassandra Laws, William Manuel, Shaleenah Marion, Alisa Milliron, James Mills, Brian Moon, Alyssa Myers, Chase Myers, Corey Rainey, Melissa Reamer, Derek Samora, Sandra Steele, David Vasilie, Evette Villegas, Lindsey Wilson, Stephen Wilson and Rose Marie Zurfluh.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS