Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Honor Rolls

Posted: Wednesday, December 01, 2004

Honor Rolls for Kenai Middle School

4.0

Sixth grade: Amber Chapman, Brittany Cupp, Natalie Kurzendoerfer, Kenneth Mayer, Ella Stephens, Kristina Taylor, James Watkins, Richard Zieh-mer III and Dylan Zoske.

Seventh grade: Avery Amend, Vanessa Dukowitz, Molly Graves, Maliaq Wright, Oliver Kiech, Levi Lacey, Lee-Ann Magiera and Taylor Matson.

Eighth grade: Christina Fischer, Brittany Kiser, Benjamin Matson, Alex Sonnichsen, Molly Watkins, Travis Werba and Lacie Wortham.

3.5

Sixth grade: Kendra Ashwell, Isaac Cryer, Morgan Cunningham, Kendra Dukowitz, Timothy Focht, Jared Frates, Benjamin Gilman, Saul Grimsley, Catherine Johnson, Taylor Kelley, Samantha Little, Zachary Moore, Chelsea O'Hara, Aubrey Rizzo, Rebecca Satathite, Kendall Soares, Zachary Sonnichsen, Haley Tum Suden and Lincoln Wensley.

Seventh grade: Sinead Baker, Alexi Beeson, Molly Copple, Mollie Cox, Dominick Eubank, Lierin Flanagan, Mariah Fruichantie, Christina Grimsley, Mariah Howarth, Christa Huf, Samantha Hull, Randy Jackson, Maya Johnson, Jasmine Klauder, Jennifer Kohler, Deandra Latz, Vincent Madrid, Michael Morin, Barry Norwood, Anders Nyquist, Dixie Renfrow, Paige Sanders, Cassandra Shire, Lawrence Starkloff, Jenna Thomas and Dylan Wannamaker.

Eighth grade: Breauna Blanning, Bryce Boyle, Julie Brown, Kammi Carlson, Madison Cheeseman, Derek Crowder, Shelby Daly, Jacob Daniel, Cyle Dendy, Brian Denesen, Natosha Elizondo, Kaylee Grant, Crystal Hayes, Catherine Hoisington, John Hughes, Alex Kiel, Kirsten Lawrence, Antonya Loomis, Kristi Louthan, Meranda Mahan, Nadya Matiya, Morgan Mena, Katie Moon, Richard Munn, Jonathan Peterson, Kody Richmond, Ashlyn Ross, Mitchell Soares, Leah Stephens, Kiy'a Wilshusen and Lynn Ziehmer.

3.0

Sixth grade: Sierra Aguilar, Jeremiah Barton, Lee Blough, Shaele Bryant, Kelsey Cart-wright, Alicia Conti, Casey Crowder, Kayla Ellis, Steven Harding, Cameron Hensley, Carolyn Knackstedt, Jasmine Koster, Taren Kuntz, Jennifer Lackey, Tanner Landry, Dylan Lawrence, Shawny Linngren, Shawna Lukassen, Stuart Martinez, Kirstin Meehan, Mary Pat Mills, Cecelia Missick, Madison Murrieta, Andrea Olsen, Courtney Parker, Justin Phelps, Kaylee Price, Rikki Riley, Andi Simpson, William Spalding, Dylan Sterling, Larry Dean Tunseth, Brittany Tuttle and Tyler Williams.

Seventh grade: Hunter Brinkerhoff, Justin Calhoun, Jacob Cheek, Casey Coupchiak, Donald Dormady, Audrey Forrest, Marjorie Holmes, Mariah Huhndorf, Brandon Jones, Travis Lemay, Ryan Mahan, Anon Nammoon, Matthew Nath, Alexia Noel, Denise Rust, Tim Saner, Alysha Shaginoff, Alex Shire and Michael Slone.

Eighth grade: Rio Aguilar, Mandy Anderson, Sheena Anderson, David Ashkenasy, Christopher Bailey, Matthew Barrett, Cara Conte, Devon Cowans, Dakota DeVolld, Amanda Duniphin, Heather Edelen, Coral Eighmie, Joshua Eighmie, Trisha Fitzpatrick, Rachel Hall, Thomas Hammelman, Cameron Heikkila, Char-leen Ivanoff, Jordan Jackson, Cindy Jackson, Jonathon Loveall, Coby McAtee, Steph-anie McGahan, Monika Morgan, Floyd Sisson, Owen Smith, Scott Stanford, Andrew Supple and Justin Wik.

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School:

4.0

Seventh grade: Kassandra Johnson, Dillion Smith, Anastasia Trenton, Jordan Harrison, Angela Anderson, Tyler Mabrey and Calvin Williams.

Eighth grade: Marissa Dixon, Jenna Frederic, Sarah Ralston, Rachel Romans, Tyler Bethune, Katlin Johnson, Douglas Nelson, Kassandra Hendricks, Shalene Peek, Walker Boyle, Stephen Horne and Jennifer Nickel.

Ninth grade: Trevor Johnson, Justin Smith, Tasha Thompson, Holly Cleghorn, Nick Kellie, Rachel Bogard, William Denison, Hunter Gallien, Joshua Vance, Whitney Doty, Teagun Corson, Leora Olsen and Billie Parrish.

10th grade: Julia Baker, Clare Bennett, Kara Bethune, Jessica Bowlin, Jacit Conright, Juanita Millyard, Joel Ribbens, Kimberly Harbick, Tyler Payment, Sherra Pritchard, Alexis Mellberg, Nicholas Whitaker, Michael Wicker, Alyssa Myers and Jory Spotts.

11th grade: James Cox, Georgeanna Heaverley, Tatiana Butler, Justin Vance, James Barrett, Amber Huhndorf, Joshua Ball, Erica Thye, Kaysie Denison, Christina Fucci, Sarah Herrin, Justin Tumbaga, Justin Weaver and Robert Zinck.

12th grade: Robert Doty, Simon Heitz, Darion Johnson, Benjamin Kellie, Stephen Mazurek, Paul Morin, Reece Parrish, Cora Porter, Sophie Arzt, Tiffany Quesnel, Krystal Gladden, Sharon Miller, Brandon Reid, Jenna Anastay, Cynthia Thompson, Alvia Imral, Travis McGahan, Michael O'Brien, Kathryn Coveyou, Chad Holloway, Travis McCaughey and Terah Mobbs (Payment).

3.5

Seventh grade: Kylee Bartlett, Brittany Foster, Barbara Rorrison and Hailey Driver.

Eighth grade: Jalee Stewart, Nina Hunt, KC Calderwood, Ashley Diamond, Denise Hamliton, Samantha Rorrison and Matthew Thompson.

Ninth grade: Jennifer Lukassen, Ancel Ware, Jeremy Narlock, Elizabeth Barrett, Paul Delago, Aislinn Fox, Shawna Sanders, Kenneth Watt, Arlo Erickson, Elisha Chenault, James Cockrell, Andria Dols, Andrew Gunter, Benjamin Heaverley and Amanda Kirsch.

10th grade: Flossie Jorgensen, Haley Ping, Tinei Schwenke, Hannah Thompson, Michelle Byrd (Dodge), Heather Penhale, Christy Weaver, Hannah Burnett, Abby Harvey, Shayna Pritchard, Holly Heazlett, Kyla Jorgensen, Joshuah Love, Jennifer Nunley and Austin Wheeler.

11th grade: Israel Blatchford, Alexa McClure, Rick Miller, Laura Rooper, Karina Lorenzo, Jackie Palm, Angela Doty, Sasha Auldridge, Stacy Griffel and Heather Hunter.

12th grade: Amber Delago, Teena Patterson, Robin Grimm, David Betz, Racheal Gerke, Frank Lounsbury, John Schwenke, Federica Barresi, Mickela Couch, Elizabeth Grimaldi, Joseph Keith, Kelli Ping, Danielle Valverde and Wayne Weaver.

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Skyview High School:

4.0

Ninth grade: Scott Begins, Alexander Janorschke, Remington West and Benjamin Woodland.

10th grade: Camiel Eberline, Blake Escritt, Jordan Grant, Jennifer Holland, Chelsea Martin, Kendra Merkes, Chantal Schefers, Nicole VanRyzin and Alexandra West.

11th grade: Anna Blake, Sarah Clinton, Ashlee Daris, Allison Fay, Donna House, Rebecca Kilfoyle, Jesse Kloote, Wyatt Merritt, Rachel Osterman, Nolan Schmidt, Kelsey Shields, Tyler Thornton and Emma Westerman.

12th grade: Jonathon Baldwin, Rachel Beatty, Casilyn Dreifuerst, Kristi Isaak, Kendra Lucas, Sean Mallette, Maia Matarrese, Jamie Miller, Zackery Rowell and Erik Steffen

3.5

Ninth grade: Melissa Blake, Bradley Blossom, Kevin Culhane, David Doremire, Sasha Forbes, Jacob Fowler, Breanne Giles, Kirsten Giles, Bethany McMilin, Kayla Moneypenny, Thomas Osterman, Leticia Pantoja, Candace Penrod, Hannah Ritter, Patrick Sheridan, Lindy Tikka, Catherine Umstead and Jacob Walgenbach

10th grade: Sasha Andersen, Britton Anderson, Ariel Barker, David Blossom, Shawnacee Brooks, Sarah Campbell, Melissa Fay, Joel Isaak, Taylor Karnikis, Samuel Kilfoyle, Jason Kincaid, Harley Maxson, Ariel Mercier, Melissa Montgomery, Jeff Nelson, Alexander Rodgers, Heather Roesing, Erick Romig and Russell Singleton

11th grade: Virginia Andrus, Brian Blossom, Anna Bonebrake, Ashley Carver, Kyle Essert, Darrel Foister, Travis Gephardt, Kenneth Guth, Nicholas Hann, Devin Henricksen, Amielle Himmel, Trevor Johnson, Daniel Jones, Chelsea Kassel, Sammijo Kelly, Cheryl Ramey, Eric Rodgers, Jessica Smith and April Whitaker

12th grade: Maggie Arbucci, Ruby Baxter, Cadence Bon, Justin Bullock, Cherie Campbell, Erin Cooper, Justin Dahlen, Devin Downs, Crystal Ducker, Thomas Dunn, Gabriel Fellman, Kendra Groves-Tobin, Rachael Hackleman, Brian Hibberd, Noah King, Lindsey Knight,Amber Kunz, Karalee Martin, Kimberly Massey, Jaime Miller, Marci Mohler, Stevie-Kaye Pyfer, Jackie Rainwater, Blair Reynolds, Sheila Schwenk, Matthew Smith, Dragisa Spiroski, Cole Spooner, Matthew Stalnik, Seth Waltemyer, Tyler Wehrli and Vanessa Williams

3.0

Ninth grade: Edward Buffington, Trenton Buning, Tiffany Clyde, Thomas Coreson, Kara Dolifka, Erik Dolphin, Billy Duncan, Joshua Freel, Anthony Guth, Tanya Guy, Spencer Hann, Chad Hatten, Tommy Honer, Hilary Horstman, Nicole Huff, Brooke Jasky Zuber, Kelli Johnson, Melinda Larion, Kay Lytle, Sarah Middaugh, Mercedies Piersee, Stephanie Post, Kaleene Tressler and Garret Williams

10th grade: Rachel Adams, Natalie Aldana, Ariel Barker, Jake Bauer, Gregory Bosick, Crystal Daigle, Amanda Dallman, Ashley Demoss, Johnnie Dexheimer, Katie Dockery, Kelly Girves, Amanda Grenier, Kirsten Hinz, Cherise Houser, Sheyeanne Jackinsky, Christopher Jackson, Heather Lichty, Brittney Morris, Luke Morse, Ashley Oskolkoff, Patrick Parker, Kimberly Perkovich, Jennifer Powell, Ashley Rabalais, Megan Risch, Christy Sacaloff, Kelsey Skolnick, Lisa Spencer and Lucas Thein

11th grade: Crystal Aldana, Amy Arestad, Crystal Boehmler, Kelli Cassidy, Joshua Cho, William Cox, Elyse Dehlbom, Elliott Gauthier, Anthony Gibson, Michael Gossman, Jerrica Grant, James Iverson, Nathan Kincaid, Matthew Klumb, Micah Kuhl, Mario Latona, Delynda Malatesta, Rosa McDonald, Ryan Mercier, William Rodgers, Leslie Smith, Shane Strausbaugh, Timothy Sturm and Katie Thornton

12th grade: Trevor Barber, Matthew Bell, Virginia Berg, Shawn Bessex, Joe Bryant, Nicholas Byrne, Kazuki Chiba, Sheila Collins, Kali Day, Jake Eveland, Corey Fowler, Dan-iellia Gregory, Angie Hall, Andrew Hann, Cory Hatten, Robyn Kincaid, Toni Laine, Joshua Lansing, Ariel McLane, Elise Oskolkoff, Steven Schwab, Alissa Seely Kipp, Christina Shadura, Alison Simpson, Jason Smith, Laura Smith, Cole Spooner and Thomas Strange.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS