Honor roll

Posted: Wednesday, December 08, 2004

The following students were named to the Honor Roll for the second quarter at Soldotna Middle School

4.0

Seventh grade: Braylon Blades, Blaine Carver, Emily Culhane, Shalynda Daigle, Rachel Hanke, Teslin Hughes, Jenna Jensen, Tiffany Maglasang, Marissa Mallett, Marc Mclane, Ryan Mcmaster, Sara Mcmaster, Kailey Mucha, Christopher Nolden, Casee Penrod, Shana Powell, Sarah Rife, Emily Rohloff, Hannah Romberg, Karen Senette, Beau Sisson, Emily Smola, Heather Sorrels, Zachary Truesdell, Ariel Vail, Kendall Walsh, Brendan Webb, Kaitlyn Wehrli and Jasmine Woodland

Eighth grade: Tanner Abendroth, Caitlin Baalke, Grant Blossom, Nicole Brazington, Jesse Carlson, John Cook, Cassandra Daigle, Elijah Deatherage, Hanna Delaney, Jordan Evanoff, Matthew Grubb, Ashley Halverson, Ryan Hanley, Zachary Hibberd, Aaron Julien, Zachary Leslie, Chelsea Magee, Melissa Massey, Cerese Mcbee, Jordan Merkes, Brittany Meyer, Colin Murray, Gabriel Murray, Alena Robson, Samantha Seguin, Jake Stephl, Jerrod Williams, Lindsey Wood and Carissa Young

3.5

Seventh grade: Xavier Allmon, Makenna Barrickman, Jeremiah Berzanske, Brendan Blossom, Rebecca Bowser, Thomas Brand, Ian Buffington, Colton Ciufo, Abagail Crowell, Michael Dotomain, Kaile Duncan, Shelby Dykstra, Tj Earll, Emily Edwards, Cody Ellison, Lydia Forbes, Michael Griffin, Megan Hardy, Cameron Harvey, Joshua Harvey, Terrence Hinz, Jason Ibanez, Kiana Johnson, Katelyn Jones, Kelsey Junkert, Jacob King, Kristopher Klunder, Ryan Lindley, Breyer Luze, Joseph Malatesta, Sarah Mallette, Oleksiy Manukyan, Tammy Markham, Justin Marsh, Tyler Mcgillivray, Briana Merkes, Michael Morris, Travis Newberry, Lacey Norman, Joseph Nyholm, Chad Oakes, Derek Pace, Derrick Parham, Kathrine Quelland, Benjamin Ransom, Jenna Redford, Lauren Rigby, Silas Rodriguez, Alyssa Rosin, Ryan Sanders, Tyler Schneider-Taylor, Jonah Shinew-Lange, Sydney Smith, Nathan Strieby, Cody Tate, Brittnie Thayer, Sarah Tressler, Jessica Utrup, Brett Vadla, Tasha Waterbury, Lora Watson, Stanley Westerman, Chelsea Wilbanks, Sara Williams and Mark Youngren

Eighth grade: Madison Abbott, Zayan Aberkane, Steven Adams, Dustin Barbour, Jessie Bilderback, Amanda Bragg, Jewell Briggs, Jacquelinerae Bryant, Garrett Byerley, Raven Cervantes, Jesse Chumley, Alexander Chythlook, Nicole Collet, Madeleine Devore, Ryan Doyle, Justice Elson, Lisa Evans, Ethan Garoutte, Kevin Garske, Daniel Geller, Jacob Ghormley, Jenna Grant, Ryan Harris, April Heffner, Leanne Howard, Thomas Kircher, Edward Lee, Natasha Mallett, Kristy Mallette, Ashton Manzek, Monica Maryott, Trevor Mathew Seay, Cristy Matthews, Leslie Meyer, Samantha Moeller, Jessica Moran, Christopher Nichol, Amanda Norris, Allyson Oberts, Gregory Parker, Bryan Parson, Kadie Perletti, Joseph Ramirez, Theresa Ramponi, Ashley Sarver, Ryan Scaggs, Joseph Shirley, Jessica Stenga, Sohpia Taeschner, Michael Thornton, Dylan Tucker, Ted Vanantwerp, Kyle Vanryzin, Bailey Walgenbach, Sarah Walton and Hannah West

3.0

Seventh gade: Stephanie Almaraz, Robert Anderson, Tyler Ansel, Sarah Barris, Kallie Bass, Alexander Batson, Brittany Bush, David Carroll, Cody Clark, Jasmine Clock, Sierra Conner, Mathew Cox, Sasha Davis, Ian Dolphin, Jeremy Dooley, Deborah Durst, Garrett Eady, Jarrod Edwards, Kayla Eide-Segura, Jessica Ellison, Emily Erickson, Caleb Forbes, Jenna French, Tyler Hahn, Sara Hanson, Karisa Hauck, Dillan Haugstad, Jon Jackinsky, Chase Jenson, Mark Johnson, Brandon Jones, Tony Joule, Braden Knowlton, Skyler Laber, Shavonya Larrow, David Laurie, Steven Lawson, Andrea Leindecker, Kendra Lewis, Braden Lichty, Tiffany Maestas, Mariah Martin, Sarah Mohorcich, Danielle Olsen, Freddie Pollard, Emily Rich, Jantina Roberts, Galen Roesing, James Shearer, Stephanie Shirk, Michaela Shirnberg, Ashlea Simmons, Chelsea Simmons, Meladee Stephenson, Larissa Stewart, Dylan Story, April Tautfest, Garrett Tikka, Ashley Tri, Kathryn Vengley and Kayla West

Eighth grade: Evan Arnold, Benjamin Baldwin, Ernie Berestoff, Marcus Biggs, Cameron Borchgrevink, Heather Bormann, William Brown, Gabrielle Browning, Bret Ciufo, Keriann Cobb, Andrew Cox, Jason Cox, Gabrielle Daigle, Zachary Daly, Cassy Dobson, Devon Drake, Trevor Evanoff, Grant Fisler, Cameron Foister, Brian Folley, Kirstin Forbes, Melissa Friemering, London Gabaldon, Tammy Gist, Amanda Hoyt, Taylor Jackson, Cady Johnson, Hannah Joy, Casandra Junkert, Clayton Kaser, Leesha Keener, Bradley Lapp, Kenneth Mahan, Daniel Markstrom, Joshua Marquardt, Michelle Martin, Christopher Mckinney, Kyle Mead, Emma Miles, Kendalle Miller, Kraig Morris, Sarah Morris, Torey Norenberg, Mary Northcutt, Zach Oakley, Jared Penning, Nicole Reynolds, Michael Russell, Eric Sellers, Adore Sibayan, Marisa Skolnick, Donald Skuse, Alexander Stone, Karl Straume, Alec Sweetland, Joclynn Tri-Cobban, Clarissa Turvin, Sara Warner, Bryson Winslow and Nichole Woodward



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS