Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 54°
    Scattered clouds

Honor Rolls

Posted: Wednesday, December 12, 2001

The following students were named to the Homer Middle School first-quarter honor roll.

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade -- Nyssa Baechler, Kostas Bairamis, Jason Belieu, Lauren Bell, Rachel Bornheimer, Anastasia Brown, Sigrid Colman, Luis Alberto Cosio, Caitlin Davis, Carla Defibaugh, Andrew Faulkner, Amy Fell, Kelly Frye, Erika Gavenus, Sterling Gillon, Taneeka Hansen, Mallory Hines, Garrett Hoanin, Kayley Kiefer, Nathan Lander, Molly Mahan, Abbie Marrale, Colin McArthur, Kathryn McCarron, Jenny Merritt, Karen Miles-Brache, Sarah Miller, Sam Neace, Amanda Parrett, Sheldon Purcell, Erik Rasmussen, Sara Reed, Amelia Robinson, Maya Rourke, Levi Ryan, Alina Rykaczewski, Ashley Shover, Claire Siekaniec, Jamie Simcoe, Claire Thorington, Eric Vanoss, Kristin Vantrease, Johnathon Watry, Megan Wiard, Kaylee Wilbanks and Angela Yuke

Eighth grade -- Justin Adams, Kasey Aderhold, Savanna Bradley, Kayla Creamer, Mega DeCino, Katherine Faulkner, Kyanna Fejes, Jenna Grady, Kirsten Halpin, Hannah Harrison, Alicia Huber, Alexander Inglima, Adrian Isenhour, Rhonwen Jennings, Emily Luebbert, Megan Mahan, Megan Malcolm, Elli Matkin, Kelliann McCune, Kyenna McKinstry, Jennifer Olson, Kailee Pollack, Shannon Quiner, Jenna Raymond, Amanda Rose, Tyler Sims, Justin Smith, Sierra Smith, Joshua Strutz, Michael Toymil, Brittney VanSandt, Madalyn Wiard and Danielle Wythe.

B Honor Roll

Seventh grade -- Katie Arno, Lezlie Arnold, Keith Bell, Brandon Benson, Anna Brandal, Courtney Brown, Janie Brown, Kamahele Chow, Amethyst Cousins, Thomas Devaney, Michaela Eben, Collin Hagen, Tracy Handrich, Ben Hawkins, Justin Hibpshman, Zachary Hobbs, Matthew Kinney, C. Dylan Lewald, Tad Martin, Chelsea McKirdy, Benjamin Miller, Jeffrey Miller, Cherise Moffet, Jude Murphy, Tiffany Pearson, Drake Piper, Jennifer Reyes, Cyrus Roe, Elaina Ryder, Kayla Seifert, Jarred Smith, Gloria So, Kyle Tolva, Adam Trieweiler, Cora Trowbridge, Colleen Turkington, Katie Tyrer and Danielle Young

Eighth grade -- Deanna Andree, Anthony Augusto, Melissa Buster, Rhianna Carr, Nicole Ervice, Haley Fell, Teenah Floyd, Chelsea Gagnon, Luke Gilbert, Cass Andra Hillstrand, Morgan Jones, Jacquelyn Kondak, Sarah Major, Michelle Marion, Benjamon Martin, Ashleigh Nieman, Kelsey Rae Pate, David Peterson, Danielle Richardson, Matthew Satre, Meghan Sims, Lucas Stockburger, Ryan Szymoniak, Zachary Thompson, Dylan Toole, Kory Wilbanks and Kevin Wythe.

The following students were named to the Kenai Middle School honor roll for the first quarter.

3.O Honor Roll

Sixth grade -- Kayla Anderson, Lesley Baker, Kevin Brown, Samantha Chase, Kara Deakle, Aislynn DeMello, Kirsten Diamond, Jessyka Diaz, Jeremy Dyson, Amanda Ellis, Cody Foust, Cody Hayes, Dean Howell, Kegan Kiel, Chase Kluge, Jordan Liedes, Stephen McNamara, Diane Nelson, Andrew Oyler, Adrian Piatt, Travis Pierce, Daniel Popp, William Ritchie, Kyle Simone, McKenan Steinbeck, Matthew Sutherland, Harmony Tomes, Ian Uponen, Micheal Wirz and Moriah Yoder

Seventh grade -- Natalie Aldana, George Bailey, Tiphany Becker, Samantha Bryant, Kiersin Carlson, Owen Dukowitz, Brady Evarts, Danna Foust, Susan Freeman, Bradley Fusaro, Jaclyn Hall, Naythen Hansen, Christina Harman, Kayla Helgeson, Bryan Keen, Andrew Knowles, Kenneth Larson, Nicole Lefebvre, Taylor Lovett, William Manuel, Brandy Martinez, Jordan McCollum, Gerrica Moore, Chase Myers, Sierra Rogers, Sandra Steele, Stuart Stretch, Kaylee Stuart, David Vasilie, Candace Walker, Lindsey Wilson, Kelsey Wortham and Jennifer Zacharias

Eighth grade -- Anthony Bannock, Sara Barnes, Kelvin Blanning, Tyler Chappel, Kyle Coleman, Christopher Coon, John Copple, Robert Deardoff, Benjamin Elachik, Loren Fanter, Isaia Faumui, Jarred Ferguson, Joseph Foglia, Jennifer Hancock, Duncan Harris, David Hoisington, Ashley Howell, Clint Keener, Danielle King, Lane Koester-Backstrom, Daisy Kyriss, Amanda Leslie, Kayla Massera, Paul McBride, Stephen "Austin" McLeod, Daniel Meek, Dixie Meeks, Hayley Mishler, Maddie Moore, Amanda Munro, Papapa Nicholas-Silvira, Denita Paniptchuk, Vesta Parks, Ryan Piatt, Holley Reed, Chelsea Reid, Glendy Rodriguez, Nolan Schmidt, Gregory Steele, Anthony Talaugon, Stephanie Trux, Andrew Tunseth, Courtney Tweedy and Sara Wood.

The Kenai Middle School 4.0 and 3.5 honor rolls were published last week.



CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS