Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, December 19, 2001

The following students were named to the Soldotna High School first-quarter honor roll.

4.0 Honor Roll

Freshmen -- Keaton Andrus, Jessica Bloomfield, Tyler Cameron, Terrence Carlson, Rueben Glaves, Lindsay Goggia, Arianna Goldstein, Krystin Habighorst, Rachel McCartan, Ariel McLane, Michelle Michaelson, Kym Oldring, Brittany Parson, Tina Powers, Makena Roesch, Kurt Romberg, Cameron Schneider, Jacob Shapley, Jennifer Smola, Stephanie Van der Sluis and Nick Warton

Sophomores -- Brenda Anderson, Jonathan Buchholz, Clay Burman, John Carsner, Tess Caswell, Keely Chavka, Gina Ciufo, Chris Coombes, Jacquelyn Cowan, Kelsey Cusack, Clyde Folley, Louis Forstner, Brittany Gardner, Martin Glaves, Anika Hocker, Erika Jackson, Sara Karella, Jeremy Kaufmann, Amanda Loshbaugh, Ryan Myers, Annie Penner, Lowell Perry, Karina Petersen, Mallory Robb, Amy Shoemaker, Eric Simpson, Shane Tachick, Kaitlin Vadla, Daniel Walker, John Widman, Sierra Williams and Sarah Youngren

Juniors -- Ella Ames, Chrystal Carlson, Lauren Christensen, Rachel Goldstein, Riley Kent, Mark McCartan, Matt Meacham, Carlene Miller, Erica Smith and Andrea Steadman

Senior -- Brandon Ingram.

3.5 Honor Roll

Freshmen -- Dominique Benson, Max Biggs, Jacob Blanchard, Amanda Boll, Nathan Brazington, Cortni Brown, Corey Buckingham, Tony Grundy, Molly Eastham, Scott Foster, Stacey Foster, Kala Fowler, Katie Franzmann, Brittany Howard, Katelin Jones, Jeff Kennedy, Stephanie Larson, Sean Lee, Tim Lybrand, Lepa Marinkovski, Brice Miller, Megan Needs, Katy Pankoski, Elizabeth Pindras, Natashia Seguin, Danielle Severson, Daniel Spindler, Alex Turnbull, Matt Vasilie and Kayla Williams

Sophomores -- Vanessa Bias, Demetris Charalambous, Charlene Collins, Scott Cornelius, Philip France, Erin Hartman, Jennifer Hughey, Alex Hundertmark, Alanna Hutto, Marie Johnson, Heidi Keller, Spencer Litzenberger, Jennifer Luckman, Morgan McConnell, John Mills, William Newberry, Daniel Potton, Heather Roach, Jayce Robertson, Candice Rysdyk, Stephen Severson, Rebekah Tempel, Jonathan Verhelst, Ryan Walton and Jessica Weimer

Juniors -- Melanie Ade, Amber Benson, Heidi Biggs, Joseph Blanchard, Zachary Boll, Josh Brantley, Paul Charalambous, Justin Freestone, Andrea Hakkinen, Daniel Harro, Pehr Hartvigson, Keith Herring, Chris Houglum, Seth Letzring, Jennifer McCard, Samantha Penner, Jennifer Renney, Richard Simpson, Caleb Sizemore, Neal Soderquist, Jenna Syverson, Robert Utrup, Mike Vasilie and Erin Wolfe

Seniors -- Todd Ghormley, Celeste Harwood, Iver Kohler, Mai Malones-Venaas, Aaron McCartan, Jennifer Mullins, Jenna Pitts, Aimee Renney, Na Sairsuwan and Drew Staley.

3.0 Honor roll

Freshman -- Emily Azzara, Ben Breakfield, Cheau-Wen Chu, Rebekah Edmunds, Courtney Hawkins, Stephen Hutchings, Denise Shangin, Kelly Slagill, Ben Tikka and Daniel Van Vleet

Sophomores -- Desiree Aldridge, Tina Chu, Nichole Collinson, Brandi Denna, Lindsay Dudley, Daniel Ghormley, Jared Gilliam, Leo Grasso, Adam Green, Jessica Huf, Abby Kiffmeyer, Corinne Kubena, Aladean Marey, Kelly McLain, Kayla Mullican, Kyle Nettles, Jennifer Orth, Tracy Pitts, Emma Seggerman, Kristin Siter, Erika Smith and William Smith

Juniors -- Jesse Beck, William Cook, Danielle Duncan, Heidi Gomez, Mark Harro, David Hernandez, Stephanie Holley, Nicholas Horn, C.J. Horwath, April Jaillet, Peter Kim, Ty Mann-Schweigert, Courtney McIntosh, Cody Michal, Micah Reynolds, Thomas Shimmin, Haley Smith, Marcella Tabor, Thomas Turnbull, Hillary Zobeck and Richard Zufelt

Seniors -- Shari Lawrence, Caitlin Martin, Ben Richmond and Fiona Thomas.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS